Finance Commission
The 15th Finance Commission concludes deliberations
30 OCT 2020 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
​The Fifteenth Finance Commission (XVFC), headed by Chairman Shri N K Singh, today concluded their deliberations on the Report for the year 2021-2022 to 2025-2026. The Report was signed by Shri N. K. Singh, the Chairman of the XVFC, and, Members of the Commission, Shri. Ajay Narayan Jha, Prof. Anoop Singh, Dr. Ashok Lahiri and Dr. Ramesh Chand.
​The Commission had sought time to present its Report to the Honourable President of India. It has now been communicated by the Office of the President that the Report submission will be on 9th November 2020.
​The Commission will also present a copy of the Report to the Honourable Prime Minister later next month.
The Report will be tabled in the Parliament by the Union Finance Minister along with an Action Taken Report of the Government of India. The Report contains recommendations pertaining to 5 financial years, 2021-22 to 2025-26. The Report of the XVFC for the year 2020-21, presented to the Honourable President in December 2019, was laid by the Government in the Parliament along with an Action Taken Report.
XV-FC was constituted by the Honourable President of India in pursuance of clause (1) of article 280 of the Constitution, read with the provisions of the Finance Commission (Miscellaneous Provisions) Act, 1951 (33 of 1951) with Shri N.K. Singh as Chairman, Mr. Shri Shaktikanta Das, Dr. Anoop Singh, Dr. Ashok Lahiri and Dr. Ramesh Chand as Members and Shri Arvind Mehta as Secretary. Subsequent to Shri. Shaktikanta Das demitting his office, Shri. Ajay Narayan Jha was appointed as a Member.
The Commission has finalized their Report after wide-ranging consultations with the Union and State Governments, local governments at different tiers, Chairmen and Members of previous Finance Commissions, Advisory Council to the Commission and other domain experts, academic institutions of eminence and multi-lateral institutions.

நிதி ஆணையம்
15 நிதி ஆணையத்தின் ஆலோசனை நிறைவு
30 OCT 2020 2:20PM by PIB Chennai
2021-22ம் ஆண்டு முதல் 2025-2026-ம் நிதி ஆண்டுகளுக்கான அறிக்கை குறித்த ஆலோசனைகளை திரு என்.கே. சிங் தலைமையிலான 15வது நிதி ஆணையம் இன்று நிறைவு செய்தது. இந்த அறிக்கையில் திரு என்.கே.சிங் மற்றும் ஆணையத்தின் உறுப்பினர்கள் திரு அஜய் நாராயணன் ஜா, பேராசிரியர் அனூப் சிங், டாக்டர் அசோக் லகிரி மற்றும் டாக்டர் ரமேஷ் சந்த் ஆகியோர் கையெழுத்திட்டனர்.
இந்த அறிக்கையை குடியரசுத் தலைவரிடம் தாக்கல் செய்ய நிதி ஆணையம் கால அவகாசம் கேட்டிருந்தது. இதையடுத்து, இந்த அறிக்கை 2020 நவம்பர் 9ம் தேதி தாக்கல் செய்யப்படும் என குடியரசுத் தலைவர் அலுவலகம் தெரிவித்துள்ளது.
அறிக்கையின் நகலை பிரதமரிடம், நிதி ஆணையம் அடுத்த மாத இறுதியில் வழங்கும்.
இந்த அறிக்கை, மத்திய அரசின் செயல் நடவடிக்கை அறிக்கையுடன் நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் மத்திய நிதியமைச்சரால் தாக்கல் செய்யப்படும். இந்த அறிக்கையில் 2021-22 முதல் 2025-26ம் ஆண்டு வரை 5 நிதியாண்டுகளுக்கான பரிந்துரைகள் இடம் பெற்றிருக்கும். 2020-21ம் ஆண்டுக்கான 15வது நிதி ஆணைய அறிக்கை, குடியரசுத் தலைவரிடம் கடந்த 2019ம் ஆண்டு டிசம்பர் மாதம் அளிக்கப்பட்டது. அதன்பின் இது நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் தாக்கல் செய்யப்பட்டது.
15வது நிதி ஆணையத்தை, அரசியல் சாசன சட்டத்தின் 280வது பிரிவுப்படி குடியரசுத் தலைவர் அமைத்தார். இந்த குழு மாநில அரசுகள், உள்ளாட்சி நிர்வாகங்கள், முன்னாள் நிதி ஆணைய உறுப்பினர்கள் உட்பட பல தரப்பினருடன் விரிவாக ஆலோசித்து தனது அறிக்கையை இறுதி செய்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1668808