Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s inaugural address at the National Conference on Vigilance and Anti-Corruption
27 OCT 2020 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
Namaskar!
My Cabinet colleague, Dr. Jitendra Singh ji, members of CVC & RBI, Secretaries of Government of India, officers of CBI, Chief Secretaries of States, heads of State CID teams, Senior Managers of Banks, and all the dignitaries participating in this programme! I congratulate the CBI team for organizing the National Conference on Vigilance and Anti-Corruption.
The vigilance awareness week begins from today. The country is getting ready to celebrate the birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel. Sardar Saheb was the architect of administrative systems of the country besides 'Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat'. As the first Home Minister of the country, he tried to create a system that is for the ordinary citizens of the country and has ethics in its policies. But we have seen that in the subsequent decades, different circumstances were created. You all might recall that scams of thousands of crores of rupees, the network of the shell companies, tax harassment, tax evasion, etc. were the center of discussion for several years.
Friends,
When the country decided to bring a major transformation in 2014, when it moved towards a new direction, the major challenge was to change the existing environment. Would the country go on like this; will it continue? There was a need to change this thinking. After the swearing-in, the first 2-3 orders of this government included a decision to form a committee against black money. It was pending despite the Supreme Court order. This decision showed the commitment of the government against corruption. Over the years, the country has moved ahead with zero tolerance approach on corruption. Since 2014, there have been reforms in the administrative systems of the country, the banking system, the health sector, the education sector, labour, agriculture, and other sectors so far. This was a period of great reforms. Today, on the basis of these reforms, India is fully engaged in making the campaign of a self-reliant India successful.
We aim to take India to the frontline countries of the world. But friends, for development it is essential to ensure that the administrative systems that we have are transparent, responsible, accountable and answerable to the public. The biggest enemy of all these systems is corruption. Corruption is not just a matter of a few rupees. On the one hand, corruption hurts the development of the country and at the same time corruption disrupts the social balance. And most importantly, corruption plagues the trust that one places on the system of the country and the sense of belongingness. And hence, combating corruption is not just the responsibility of an agency or an institution but is a collective responsibility.
Friends,
Besides the CBI, other agencies are also participating in this conference. In a way, for these three days, almost all those agencies that play a crucial role in 'Satark Bharat, Samriddh Bharat' will be on a single platform. These three days are like an opportunity for us because corruption is not a stand-alone challenge in itself. When it is about the country, the scope of vigilance is very wide. Be it corruption, economic offences, network of drugs, money laundering, or terrorism, terror funding, it has been seen often that all these are related. Therefore, we have to do systemic checks, effective audits and capacity building and training against corruption together with a holistic approach. A synergy among all agencies, a cooperative spirit is the need of the hour today. I am confident that this conference will emerge as an effective platform for this and will also suggest new routes for 'Satark Bharat Samriddh Bharat'.
Friends,
In the vigilance awareness programme in 2016, I had said that there is no place for corruption in a country like ours which is fighting poverty. The poor people of the country face the maximum impact of corruption. The honest person faces a lot of problems due to corruption. You have seen that the poor did not get their rights under the conditions that had been prevailing here for decades. Earlier conditions were different, but now you see that through DBT, the benefits are 100% reaching to the poor directly; the funds are reaching their bank accounts. Due to DBT alone, more than 1 lakh 70 thousand crore rupees have been prevented from going into the wrong hands. Today it can be said with a great pride that the country has left behind that era of scams of thousands of crores of rupees. Today, we are satisfied that the trust of common people in the institutions of the country has increased again and positivity has been created.
Friends,
There is a lot of emphasis from the government to ensure that neither the government should pressurize nor should it be lacking. The government should be available only up to the point it is required. People should not feel any pressure from the government and at the same time must not feel the lack of government either. Therefore, over 1500 laws have been abolished in the past years and various rules and regulations have been simplified. Be it pension, scholarship, water bill, electricity bill, loan from banks, need to get a passport or a license, some kind of government support, setting up a start-up, a person doesn't have to physically go and deal with any official. He does not have to stand in long queues for hours. Now there are digital options to do the same.
Friends,
There is a saying - 'प्रक्षालनाद्धि पंकस्य दूरात् स्पर्शनम् वरम्''That is, rather than cleaning the dirt later, it is better not to let it get dirty in the first place. It is better to focus more on preventive vigilance than Punitive vigilance. It is necessary to attack the circumstances that cause corruption to flourish. We all know how once upon a time the game of transfers and postings used to be played at higher levels. It was a different industry altogether.
Friends, Kautilya had said, "न भक्षयन्ति ये त्वर्थान् न्यायतो वर्धयन्ति च । नित्याधिकाराः कार्यास्ते राज्ञः प्रियहिते रताः ॥" That is, those who do not loot the government money but rather help in growing it by using proper methods and those officials who work in the interest of the state should be appointed to important posts. But a few years ago this was forgotten in a way. The country has also witnessed the great damage caused due to the same. The government has shown the willingness to change the situation. Many policy decisions have been taken. Now the period of recommendations in appointments to higher posts and of other types of pressure is over. In Group B and Group C services, as Dr. Jitendra Singh has just mentioned, the obligation of interview for jobs has also been abolished. That is, the scope for any kind of gameplay has also ended. With the formation of Bank Board Bureau, transparency has also been ensured in appointments to senior positions in banks.
Friends,
Many legal reforms have been made to strengthen the vigilance system of the country; several new laws have been introduced. The laws that the country has enacted on curbing black money and benami properties, the steps that have been taken have been set as examples before the other countries of the world. Action on the corrupt has been greatly facilitated through the Fugitive Economic Offenders Act. Today India is among the few countries in the world where the system of face-less tax assessment has been implemented. Today, India is among those countries where technology is being used more and more to prevent corruption. The priority of the government has been to provide better technology to the agencies related to vigilance, provide capacity building, ensure access to the latest infrastructure and equipment so that they can work more effectively and deliver better results.
Friends,
In the midst of these efforts, we also have to remember that the campaign against corruption is not a one-day or just a one-week war. In this context, today I am going to mention another major challenge before you. This challenge has been gradually growing in the past decades and has taken a formidable form in front of the country. This challenge is - the dynasty of corruption i.e. corruption transferred from one generation to another.
Friends,
We have seen in the past decades that when one generation does not get the right punishment for corrupt practices, the other generation commits corruption with even more power. He sees that when nothing has happened to the person getting crores of rupees black money or has received a low intensity punishment, he gets encouraged. Consequently, in many states it has become a part of the political tradition. This dynasty of corruption, which goes on from one generation to the generation, can hollow out the country like a termite.
Laxity in a single case against corruption is not limited to just that case, it forms a chain and sets the foundation for future corruption and scams. When appropriate action is not taken, the media and the society starts taking the crime lightly. A large section of people and the media might know that the person had got hold of thousands of crores of rupees through wrong means but they start taking it easy. This situation creates a major obstacle in the development of the country. This is the biggest hurdle in front of a prosperous India and a self-reliant India.
Just imagine if one of us is working in PWD and the task assigned is to look after the engineering work. The person decides to build a bridge somewhere solely for the interest of money. So he becomes negligent about the work. He takes some money, divides some among his colleagues and the contractor also feels that it is mutually beneficial for everyone. The bridge is somehow constructed and it is ensured that it looked good for inauguration. The Money is taken home; the corrupt official retires without getting caught ever. But imagine that one day that official's young son is passing over that bridge and suddenly that bridge falls. At that time one would realize that it might be just corruption for him but how many lives could possibly be lost! And if your son passes away, then one realises that if the bridge was constructed honestly, he didn't have to lose his only son. Corruption can have serious consequences.
The onus of responsibility to change this situation is on all of us and more on you. I hope that this topic will also be discussed in the national conference. And you also have to pay attention to one more thing. The news on corruption reaches through the media, but when stern and timely action is taken against corruption, such examples too should be prominently placed before the people. This increases the society's belief and trust in the system and also sends a message among the corrupt that it is difficult to escape.
Today, through this programme, I also make an appeal to all the countrymen to continue strengthening India and defeating corruption through the fight called 'India vs Corruption'. I am confident that by doing so, we will be able to fulfill the dream of building the ideal India that Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel had imagined, and creating a prosperous and a self-reliant India. Best wishes to all of you for the upcoming festivals.
Stay healthy and take care of yourself!

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তদাৰকী আৰু দুৰ্নীতি বিৰোধীতা সম্পৰ্কীয় ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সন্মিলনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ উদ্বোধনী ভাষণৰ অসমীয়া অনুবাদ
27 OCT 2020 6:41PM by PIB Guwahati
নমস্কাৰ,
মন্ত্ৰী পৰিষদৰ মোৰ সহযোগী শ্ৰীমান জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিং জী, চিভিচি, আৰবিআইৰ সদস্যবৃন্দ, ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ সচিব, চিবিআইৰ বিষয়া, ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ মুখ্য সচিব, ৰাজ্যিক চিবিআই দলৰ মুৰব্বী, বেংকসমূহ জ্যেষ্ঠ প্ৰৱন্ধসক আৰু এই কাৰ্যসূচীক অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকলৰ লগতে এই সন্মিলন আয়োজন কৰা চিবিআই দলক মই অভিনন্দন জনাইছো৷
আজি তদাৰকী সজাগতা সপ্তাহৰ আৰম্ভণি৷ কেইদিনমান পাছতে চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলৰ জয়ন্তী পালনৰ প্ৰস্তুতি হাতত লোৱা হৈছে৷ চৰ্দাৰ চাহাব ‘এক ভাৰ শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰত‘ৰ লগতে দেশত প্ৰশাসনিক ব্যৱস্থাৰ খনিকৰ আছিল৷ দেশৰ প্ৰথমগৰাকী গৃহমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে তেওঁ এনে এক ব্যৱস্থা গঢ় দিয়া প্ৰচেষ্টা হাতত লৈছিল, যি দেশৰ সাধাৰণ জনতাৰ বাবে য’ত নীতিতে নৈতিকতা আছিল৷ কিন্তু পিছৰ দশকসমূহত আমি দেখিলো যে একাংশ লোকে বেলেগ পৰিৱেশ গঢ় দিলে৷ আপোনালোক সকলোৰে মনত আছে, হাজাৰ কোটি টকাৰ কেলেংকাৰী, ভুৱা কোম্পানীৰ নেটৱৰ্ক, কৰদাতাক হাৰাশাস্তি, কৰ ফাঁকি ইত্যাদি সকলো বছৰ বছৰ ধৰি চৰ্চাৰ কেন্দ্ৰ বিন্দু আছিল৷
বন্ধুসকল, ২০১৪ত যেতিয়া দেশত এক ডাঙৰ পৱিৰৱৰ্তনৰ সিদ্ধান্ত ল’লো, যেতিয়া দেশ নতুন দিশত আগবাঢ়ি গ’ল, তেতিয়া এই পৰিৱেশক সলনি কৰাটো বৃহৎ প্ৰত্যাহ্বান হিচাপে ধৰা দিছিল৷ শপতগ্ৰহণৰ পাছত এই চৰকাৰ প্ৰথম দুই-তিনিটা নিৰ্দেশত ক’লাধনৰ বিৰুদ্ধে কমিটী গঠনৰ সিদ্ধান্তও আছিল৷ উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ে কোৱাৰ পাছতো এই কমিটী গঠন নকৰাকৈ পেলাই থৈছিল৷ এই সিদ্ধান্তই ভ্ৰষ্ট্ৰাচাৰৰ বিৰুদ্ধে চৰকাৰে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পুৰণ কৰিলে৷ বিগত বৰ্ষসমূহত দেশে এইদৰে দুৰ্নীতিৰ বিৰুদ্ধে শূন্য সহনশীলতাৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰে আগুৱাই গৈছে৷ ২০১৪ৰ পৰা এতিয়ালৈকে দেশত প্ৰশাসনিক ব্যৱস্থা, বেংকিং ব্যৱস্থা, স্বাস্থ্য খণ্ড, শিক্ষা খণ্ড, শ্ৰম খণ্ড, কৃষি ইত্যাদি প্ৰতিটো খণ্ডত সংস্কাৰ সাধন কৰা হৈছে৷ এই সংস্কাৰসমূহৰ আধাৰ হিচাপে লৈ আজি ভাৰতে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত অভিযান সফল কৰাৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ শক্তি সংগ্ৰহ কৰিছে৷
আমাৰ লক্ষ্য এই যে আমি ভাৰতক বিশ্বৰ আগশাৰীৰ দেশত পৰিণত কৰিব বিচাৰো৷ কিন্তু বন্ধুসকল, বিকাশৰ বাবে আমাৰ প্ৰশাসনিক ব্যৱস্থা স্বচ্ছ, দায়বদ্ধ আৰু জবাহদিহি হোৱা উচিত৷ এই সকলো ব্যৱস্থাত আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ শত্ৰু হৈছে ভ্ৰষ্ট্ৰাচাৰ৷ ভ্ৰষ্ট্ৰাচাৰ কেৱল কেৱল কেইটমান ধনৰ কথাই নহয়৷ এফালে, ভ্ৰষ্ট্ৰাচাৰৰ জৰিয়তে দেশৰ বিকাশক লেহেমীয়া কৰাৰ উপৰি সামাজিক সন্তুলন বিধ্বস্ত কৰি দিয়ে৷ আটাইতকৈ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ এই যে দেশৰ ব্যৱস্থাত যি ভৰসা থাকিব লাগে, এক আত্মীয় ভাৱ জাগ্ৰত হ’ব লাগে, ভ্ৰষ্ট্ৰাচাৰে সেই ভৰসা নাইকিয়া কৰে৷ সেইবাৰে ভ্ৰষ্ট্ৰাচাৰৰ বিৰুদ্ধে মোকাবিলা কৰাটো এটা সংস্থাৰে দায়িত্ব নহয়, বৰঞ্চ ইয়াৰ নিৰ্মূলৰ এক সামূহিক দায়বদ্ধতা থাকিব লাগিব৷
বন্ধুসকল,
এই সন্মিলনত চিবিআইৰ লগতে আন একাংশ এজেন্সিয়েও অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷ এফালে, এই তিনি দিনত প্ৰায় সকলো এজেন্সিয়ে একেখন মঞ্চত উপৱিষ্ট হ’ব, যাৰ দ্বাৰা ‘সতৰ্ক ভাৰত, সমৃদ্ধ ভাৰত’ৰ ডাঙৰ ভূমিকা আছে৷ এই তিনিদিন আমাৰ বাবে এক সূযোগৰ দৰে৷ কাৰণ দুৰ্নীতিৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ অকলে কৰিব নোৱাৰি৷ যেতিয়া দেশৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰশ্ন আহে, তেতিয়া তদাৰকীৰ দায়বদ্ধতা বহু ব্যাপক হয়৷ দুৰ্নীতিয়েই হওক, অৰ্থনৈতিক অপৰাধেই হওক, ড্ৰাগছৰ নেটৱৰ্কেই হওক, ধন সৰবৰাহৰ কামেই হওক, অথবা সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ, সন্ত্ৰাসবাদীক ধনৰ যোগান ধৰাই হওক এইবোৰ এটাৰ লগত আনটোৰ সম্পৰ্ক থকা পৰিলক্ষিত হয়৷
সেইবাবে, আমি দুৰ্নীতিৰ বিৰুদ্ধে পদ্ধতিগত পৰীক্ষা, ফলপ্ৰসূ গণনা আৰু সক্ষমতা সৃষ্টি আৰু প্ৰশিক্ষণৰ দিশত মিলিজুলি এক উৎকৰ্ষমূলক দৃষ্টিভংগীৰে কাম কৰিব লাগিব৷ সকলো এজেন্সিৰ মাজত এক সমন্বয়, এক সহযোগিতামূলক মনোভাৱ বৰ্তমান সময়ত অতি প্ৰয়োজন৷ মোৰ দৃঢ় বিশ্বাস যে এই সন্মিলনে এই ক্ষেত্ৰত এক কাৰ্যকৰী মঞ্চ হিচাপে ধৰা দিব আৰু ‘সতৰ্ক ভাৰত, সমৃদ্ধ ভাৰত’ৰ নতুন পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিব৷
বন্ধুসকল, ২০১৬ চনত তদাৰকী সজাগতা কাৰ্যসূচীত মই কৈছিলো যে দৰিদ্ৰতাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দি থকা আমাৰ দেশত দুৰ্নীতিৰ এক বিন্দুও স্থান নাই৷ দুৰ্নীতিৰ জৰিয়তে আটাইতকৈ বেছি লোকচান দুখীয়াসকলৰে হয়৷ দায়বদ্ধ লোক অশান্তিৰ সন্মুখীন হয়৷ আপোনালোকে দেখিছিল যে দশক দশক ধৰি আমাৰ ইয়াত যি স্থিতি গঢ়ি তোলা হৈছে, তাৰদ্বাৰা দুখীয়াসকলে একোৱেই লাভ নকৰে৷ আগতীয়া পৰিস্থিতি বেলেগ আছিল, এতিয়া আপোনালোকে দেখিছে যে ডিবিটিৰ জৰিয়তে দুখীয়া লোকসকলে ১০০ শতাংশ লাভ পাবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে, তেওঁলোকৰ বেংক একাউণ্টত সোমাইছে৷ কেৱল ডিবিটিৰ ফলত ১.৭০লাখ কোটি টকা দালালৰ হাতৰ পৰা বাছিলে৷ আজি এইটো গৌৰৱৰ ক’ব পাৰি যে হাজাৰ কোটিৰ কেলেংকাৰীয়ে এটা সময়ত দেশক পিছপেলাই ৰাখিছিল৷ আজি আমি সন্তুষ্ট যে দেশৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ প্ৰতি দেশবাসীৰ ভৰসা বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
বন্ধুসকল, চৰকাৰে এই দিশত যথেষ্ট জোৰ দিছে যে চৰকাৰে কোনো প্ৰভাৱ সৃষ্টি নকৰাকৈ য’ত যিমান প্ৰয়োজন চৰকাৰে সিমানেই দায়িত্ব পালন কৰিছে৷ জনসাধাৰণে চৰকাৰৰ চাপ অনুভৱ নকৰে আৰু তেওঁলোকে চৰকাৰৰ অভাৱো অনুভৱ নকৰে৷ সেইবাবে বিগত বৰ্ষসমূহত ডেৰ হাজাৰতকৈ অধিক আইন বাতিল কৰা হৈছে, বহু নিয়ম সৰলীকৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷ পেন্সন, বৃত্তি, পানীৰ বিল ভৰা, বিদ্যুতৰ বিল জমা কৰা, বেংকৰ ঋণ লোৱা, পাছপোৰ্ট বনোৱা, লাইচেন্স বনোৱা, যিকোনো ধৰণৰ চৰকাৰী সহায়, কোনো নতুন কোম্পানী খোলা, এতিয়া কাৰো ওচৰলৈ যাব নালাগে, দীঘলীয়া শাৰীৰো প্ৰয়োজন নহয়৷ এতিয়া নিজেই ঘৰতে ডিজিটেল প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰে কৰিব পাৰে৷
বন্ধুসকল,
এষাৰ কথা আছে 'प्रक्षालनाद्धि पंकस्य दूरात् स्पर्शनम् वरम्'। অৰ্থাৎ লেতেৰা লাগিলে সেয়া পৰিস্কাৰ কৰা, তাতকৈ লেতেৰা লাগিবলৈ নিদিও৷ শাস্তিমূলক তদাৰকীতকৈ প্ৰতিৰোধমূলক তদাৰকীৰ দিশত কাম কৰা হওক৷ যি পৰিস্থিতিৰ বাবে ভ্ৰষ্ট্ৰাচাৰ হয়, সেয়া নিৰ্মূল কৰাটো আৱশ্যক৷ আমি সকলোৱে জানো যে এটা সময়ত শীৰ্ষ পদত ট্ৰান্সফাৰ পোষ্টিঙৰ কিমান ডাঙৰ খেল চলিছিল৷ এটা বেলেগ উদ্যোগেই আছিল৷
বন্ধুসকল, কৌটিল্যই কৈছিল- भक्षयन्ति ये त्वर्थान् न्यायतो वर्धयन्ति नित्याधिकाराः कार्यास्ते राज्ञः प्रियहिते रताः
অৰ্থাৎ যি শাসকীয় ধন আত্মসাৎ নকৰে কিন্ত উচিত নিয়মেৰে সেয়া বৃদ্ধি কৰে, ৰাজহিতৰ বাবে ব্যয় কৰাক এনে ৰাজকৰ্মীক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদত নিযুক্তি দিয়া উচিত৷ কিন্তু আগতে এই কথা পাহৰি গৈছিল৷ ইয়াৰ ফলত দেশত বহু লোকচান হৈছিল৷ এই পৰিস্থিতি সলনি কৰি আমাৰ চৰকাৰে শীৰ্ষ পদত অধিষ্ঠিত কৰাত চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰভাৱ নাইকিয়া কৰিলে৷ গ্ৰুপ বি আৰু চি পদত ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কোৱাৰ দৰে মৌখিক সাক্ষাৎকাৰ নাইকিয়া কৰা হ’ল৷
বন্ধুসকল, তদাৰকী পদ্ধতি শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে বহু আইনী সংস্কাৰ কৰি নতুন আইন কাৰ্যকৰী কৰা হৈছে৷ ক’লা ধন আৰু বেনামী সম্পত্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দেশত যি আইন প্ৰস্তুত কৰিছে, তাৰ উদাহৰণ সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বই লৈছে৷ পলাতক অৰ্থনৈতিক অপৰাধী আইন জৰিয়তে ভ্ৰষ্টাচাৰীসকলৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণত সহায়ক হৈছে৷ আজি অজ্ঞাত কৰ মূল্যায়ন ব্যৱস্থা বিশ্বতে বিৰল হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে৷
বন্ধুসকল, এই প্ৰচেষ্টাৱলীৰ মাজতে আমি মনত ৰাখিব লাগিব, যে দুৰ্নীতিৰ বিৰুদ্ধে আমাৰ এই অভিযান এসপ্তাহৰ যুঁজ নহয়৷ বিগত দশকসমূহত আমি দেখিছো যে যেতিয়া ভ্ৰষ্ট্ৰাচাৰ কৰা এটা প্ৰজন্মই শাস্তি নাপাই, তেতিয়া আনটো প্ৰজন্মই আৰু অধিক শক্তিৰে দুৰ্নীতি কৰে৷ দুৰ্নীতিৰ বিৰুদ্ধে এবাৰ শিথিল কৰিলে সেইটোৱে সমগ্ৰ ব্যৱস্থাক ধ্বংস কৰি দিয়ে৷ যেতিয়া উচিত ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰা নহয়, তেতিয়া সমাজ, মিডিয়াই এই অপৰাধৰ দৰ্জা কম পাই৷ বহু সংখ্যক লোকে জানিব পাৰে, মিডিয়াই জানে যে কোনে অসৎ উপায়েৰে কোটি কোটি টকা উপাৰ্জন কৰে৷ দুৰ্নীতিয়ে সমৃদ্ধ ভাৰত, আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ বাবে ডাঙৰ বাধা৷ গতিকে ইয়াক নিৰ্মূল কৰিবই লাগিব৷
মই আৰু এটা কথা ক’ব বিচাৰো, আপোনালোকে কল্পনা কৰক যে আমাৰ মাজৰে যেতিয়া কোনোৱে পিডব্লিউডিত কাম কৰে, তেতিয়া ইঞ্জিনিয়াৰিং কাম চাও আৰু তেতিয়া পইচাৰ লালসাত কোনো দলং বনাওতে লগৰ কেইটকামান দিলেই সকলো কাম ভাল হোৱা বুলি ক’ব৷ কিন্তু তাৰ পাছতে দলংখন সেই দলঙেৰে আপোনাক পুত্ৰ গৈ আছে, আৰু দলংখন ভাগি পৰিল, তেতিয়া আপোনাৰ মনলৈ আহিব যে দুৰ্নীতিৰ বাবে কৰিছিলো কিন্তু কিমান জীৱন শেষ হ’ব পাৰে৷ দায়বদ্ধতাৰে কাম কৰা হ’লে, সেইদৰে কাকো হেৰুৱাব লগা নহ’লহেতেন৷ দুৰ্নীতিয়ে ইমান প্ৰভাৱ বিস্তাৰ কৰে৷
এনে পৰিস্থিতি সলনি কৰাৰ দায়িত্ব আমাৰ সকলোৱে আৰু আপোনালোকৰ অধিক আছে৷ মোৰ বিশ্বাস যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সন্মিলনত এই বিষয়বোৰ আলোচনা হ’ব৷ ইয়াৰ উপৰি আন কেতবোৰ কথাত ধ্যান দিব লাগিব৷ দুৰ্নীতিৰ খবৰ মিডিয়াৰ জৰিয়তে পোৱা যায়, কিন্তু যেতিয়া দুৰ্নীতিৰ বিৰুদ্ধে কঠোপৰ পদক্ষেপ লোৱা হয়, সেই বাতৰিও আমি যাতে পাও সেই দিশত গুৰুত্ব দিব লাগিব৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে সমাজৰ ব্যৱস্থাৰ ওপৰত বিশ্বাস বৃদ্ধি পায় আৰু দুৰ্নীতিগ্ৰস্তইও এক বাৰ্তা পায়, যে দুৰ্নীতি কৰিলে সাৰিব নোৱাৰি৷ আজি এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ জৰিয়তে সকলো ভাৰতবাসীক আহ্বান জনাও যে ‘ভাৰত বনাম ভ্ৰষ্ট্ৰাচাৰ’ৰ যুঁজত তেওঁলোকে সদায় ভাৰতক শক্তিশালী কৰি থাকে, ভ্ৰষ্ট্ৰাচাৰক পৰাজিত কৰে৷ মোৰ বিশ্বাস সকলোৱে এই কাম কৰি চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলৰ আদৰ্শৰ ভাৰত গঢ় দিয়াৰ সপোন বাস্তৱ কৰিব পাৰিব আৰু আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত গঢ় দিব পাৰিব৷ এই শুভকামনাৰে আপোনালোক সকলোকে পৰৱৰ্তী অধিৱেশনৰ বাবে বহু বহুত শুভেচ্ছা জনালো৷
সুস্থ থাকক, নিজৰ প্ৰতি ধ্যান দিয়ক৷
বহুত বহুত ধন্যবাদ৷