प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी और कोरिया गणराज्य के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम मून जे-इन के बीच फोन पर बातचीत हुई
21 OCT 2020 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज कोरिया गणराज्य के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम मून जे-इन के साथ फोन पर बातचीत की।
दोनों नेताओं ने कोविड-19 महामारी के खिलाफ लड़ाई की प्रगति, अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मूल्य श्रृंखलाओं में चल रहे विविधीकरण, एक पारदर्शी, विकासोन्मुखी और नियमों पर आधारित वैश्विक व्यापारिक व्यवस्था को बनाये रखने की जरूरत और विश्व व्यापार संगठन की अहम भूमिका समेत प्रमुख वैश्विक गतिविधियों पर विचार-विमर्श किया।
दोनों नेता उपरोक्त मुद्दों पर संपर्क में बने रहने और सभी क्षेत्रों में द्विपक्षीय सहयोग में तेजी लाने पर सहमत हुए।

Prime Minister's Office
Phone call between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and His Excellency Moon Jae-in, President of the Republic of Korea
21 OCT 2020 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on phone with His Excellency Moon Jae-in, President of the Republic of Korea, earlier today.
The two leaders reviewed important global developments including the progress of the fight against the COVID-19 pandemic, the ongoing diversification of international value chains, the need to preserve a transparent, development-oriented and rules-based global trading order, and the important role of the World Trade Organisation.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch on the above issues, and to further accelerate bilateral cooperation in all areas.