Prime Minister's Office
Phone call between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and His Excellency Moon Jae-in, President of the Republic of Korea
21 OCT 2020 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on phone with His Excellency Moon Jae-in, President of the Republic of Korea, earlier today.
The two leaders reviewed important global developments including the progress of the fight against the COVID-19 pandemic, the ongoing diversification of international value chains, the need to preserve a transparent, development-oriented and rules-based global trading order, and the important role of the World Trade Organisation.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch on the above issues, and to further accelerate bilateral cooperation in all areas.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी आणि कोरिया गणराज्याचे अध्यक्ष मुन जे-इन यांच्यादरम्यान दूरध्वनी संभाषण
21 OCT 2020 4:48PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 21 ऑक्टोबर 2020
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज कोरिया गणराज्याचे अध्यक्ष मुन जे-ईन यांच्याशी दूरध्वनीवरुन संवाद साधला.
दोन्ही नेत्यांनी कोविड-19 महामारीसह, आंतरराष्ट्रीय मूल्य साखळींचे सुरु असलेले विविधीकरण, पारदर्शक, विकास-आधारित आणि नियम-आधारित जागतिक व्यापार व्यवस्था जतन करण्याची आवश्यकता आणि जागतिक व्यापर संघटनेची महत्त्वाची भूमिका या महत्त्वाच्या जागतिक घडामोडींचा आढावा घेतला.
दोन्ही नेत्यांनी वरील बाबींसंदर्भात संपर्कात राहून सर्व क्षेत्रातील द्विपक्षीय सहकार्य आणखी वाढवण्यास सहमती दर्शविली.