Prime Minister's Office
Phone call between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and His Excellency Moon Jae-in, President of the Republic of Korea
21 OCT 2020 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on phone with His Excellency Moon Jae-in, President of the Republic of Korea, earlier today.
The two leaders reviewed important global developments including the progress of the fight against the COVID-19 pandemic, the ongoing diversification of international value chains, the need to preserve a transparent, development-oriented and rules-based global trading order, and the important role of the World Trade Organisation.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch on the above issues, and to further accelerate bilateral cooperation in all areas.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দক্ষিণ কোৰিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্রপতি মুন জা ইনৰ সৈতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীৰ টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ
21 OCT 2020 4:05PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে আজি টেলিফোনযোগে দক্ষিণ কোৰিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্রপতি মুন জা-ইনৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে।
কোভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সংগ্ৰাম, আন্তর্জাতিক মূল্য শৃঙ্খলাৰ বৈচিত্র্যৰ বিষয়ে, স্বচ্ছ উন্নয়নকেন্দ্রিক তথা আইনাগত দিশেৰে আন্তর্জাতিক ব্যৱসায়-বাণিজ্য আৰু বিশ্ব বাণিজ্য সংস্থাৰ গুৰুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকাৰ দৰে আন্তর্জাতিক বিষয়বোৰক লৈ দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই পর্যালোচনা কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী ৰাষ্ট্ৰনেতাই এই বিষয়বোৰৰ সম্পৰ্কে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধিৰ বিষয়তো পৰস্পৰৰ সৈতে যোগাযোগ বজাই ৰাখি চলাৰ ক্ষেত্রতো সহমত পোষণ কৰে।