Prime Minister's Office
Phone call between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and His Excellency Moon Jae-in, President of the Republic of Korea
21 OCT 2020 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on phone with His Excellency Moon Jae-in, President of the Republic of Korea, earlier today.
The two leaders reviewed important global developments including the progress of the fight against the COVID-19 pandemic, the ongoing diversification of international value chains, the need to preserve a transparent, development-oriented and rules-based global trading order, and the important role of the World Trade Organisation.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch on the above issues, and to further accelerate bilateral cooperation in all areas.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور جمہوریہ کوریا کے صدر، عزت مآب مون جائے-اِن کے درمیان فون کال
21 OCT 2020 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 21 اکتوبر: وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج صبح جمہوریہ کوریا کے صدر، عزت مآب مون جائے-اِن سے فون پر بات کی۔
دونوں لیڈران نے کووڈ-19 وبائی امراض کے خلاف لڑائی میں پیش رفت، بین الاقوامی قدر کے سلسلے میں جاری تبدیلی، شفاف، ترقی کی جانب مائل اور ضابطوں پر مبنی عالمی تجارتی نظام کی حفاظت، اور عالمی تجارتی تنظیم کے اہم رول سمیت اہم عالمی پیش رفتوں کا جائزہ لیا۔
دونوں لیڈران نے درج بالا امور پر ایک دوسرے کے رابطہ میں رہنے ، اور تمام شعبوں میں دو طرفہ تعاون کو آگے بڑھانے پر اتفاق کیا۔