Prime Minister's Office
Phone call between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and His Excellency Moon Jae-in, President of the Republic of Korea
21 OCT 2020 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on phone with His Excellency Moon Jae-in, President of the Republic of Korea, earlier today.
The two leaders reviewed important global developments including the progress of the fight against the COVID-19 pandemic, the ongoing diversification of international value chains, the need to preserve a transparent, development-oriented and rules-based global trading order, and the important role of the World Trade Organisation.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch on the above issues, and to further accelerate bilateral cooperation in all areas.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দক্ষিণ কোরিয়ার রাষ্ট্রপতি মুন জায়ে-ইনের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর টেলিফোনে কথা
21 OCT 2020 4:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ২১ অক্টোবর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ টেলিফোনে দক্ষিণ কোরিয়ার রাষ্ট্রপতি মুন জায়ে-ইনের সঙ্গে কথা বলেছেন।
কোভিড-১৯ মহামারীর বিরুদ্ধে লড়াই, আন্তর্জাতিক মূল্য শৃঙ্খলের বৈচিত্র্যের বিষয়ে, স্বচ্ছ উন্নয়ন কেন্দ্রিক ও আইনানুগ আন্তর্জাতিক ব্যবসা-বাণিজ্য এবং বিশ্ব বাণিজ্য সংস্থার গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকার মতো আন্তর্জাতিক প্রসঙ্গগুলি নিয়ে উভয় নেতা পর্যালোচনা করেছেন।
তাঁরা দুজনে এই বিষয়গুলি সহ দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধির বিষয়ে পরস্পরের সঙ্গে যোগাযোগ বজায় রেখে চলার ক্ষেত্রে সহমত পোষণ করেছেন।