Prime Minister's Office
Phone call between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and His Excellency Moon Jae-in, President of the Republic of Korea
21 OCT 2020 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on phone with His Excellency Moon Jae-in, President of the Republic of Korea, earlier today.
The two leaders reviewed important global developments including the progress of the fight against the COVID-19 pandemic, the ongoing diversification of international value chains, the need to preserve a transparent, development-oriented and rules-based global trading order, and the important role of the World Trade Organisation.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch on the above issues, and to further accelerate bilateral cooperation in all areas.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಮತ್ತು ಕೋರಿಯಾ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಘನತೆವೆತ್ತ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾದ ಮೂನ್ ಜೆ ಇನ್ ಅವರ ನಡುವೆ ದೂರವಾಣಿ ಸಂಭಾಷಣೆ
21 OCT 2020 4:05PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಮತ್ತು ಕೋರಿಯಾ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಘನತೆವೆತ್ತ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾದ ಮೂನ್ ಜೆ ಇನ್ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ ದೂರವಾಣಿ ಮೂಲಕ ಮಾತನಾಡಿದರು.
ಕೋವಿಡ್ – 19 ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕ ವಿರುದ್ಧದ ಹೋರಾಟದಲ್ಲಿಯ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯೂ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಮುಂದುವರಿಯುತ್ತಿರುವ ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಮೌಲ್ಯಯುತ ಸರಪಳಿಯ ವೈವಿಧ್ಯೀಕರಣ, ಪಾರದರ್ಶಕ, ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಶೀಲ ಮತ್ತು ನೀತಿಯಾಧಾರಿತ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರ ಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಕಾಪಾಡುವುದರ ಅವಶ್ಯಕತೆ ಹಾಗೂ ವಿಶ್ವ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯ ಮಹತ್ವಪೂರ್ಣ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗಳ ಕುರಿತು ಉಭಯ ನಾಯಕರು ಚರ್ಚಿಸಿದರು.
ಈ ಮೇಲಿನ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ಕುರಿತು ಸದಾ ಸಂಪರ್ಕದಲ್ಲಿರುವಂತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮುಂಬರುವ ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಎಲ್ಲ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲೂ ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಸಹಕಾರ ವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಉಭಯ ನಾಯಕರು ಒಪ್ಪಿಕೊಂಡರು.