PIB Backgrounder
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
14 OCT 2020 6:23PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত প্ৰকাশিত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি, পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ ইনপুট আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
পৰীক্ষণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক নতুন মাইলৰখুঁটি অতিক্ৰম ভাৰতৰ, মুঠ নমূনা পৰীক্ষা ৯লাখৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম, ২০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ পজিটিভিৰ হাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গড় হাৰতকৈ অধিক হৈছে
ভাৰতত ২০২০ৰ জানুৱাৰী মাহৰ পৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ নমুনা পৰীক্ষাৰ পৰিমাণ অভূতপূৰ্ব হাৰত অগ্ৰগতি হৈছে৷ আজিলৈকে নমুনা পৰীক্ষাৰ সংখ্যা ৯ কোটিৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে৷ দেশত বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ১১,৪৫,০১৫টা নমুনা পৰীক্ষা হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰ ফলত মুঠ নমুনা পৰীক্ষাৰ সংখ্যা ৯,০০,৯০,১২২লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ ভাৰতৰ নমুনা পৰীক্ষাৰ সক্ষমতা বহুগুণে বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ চৰকাৰী আৰু বেচৰকাৰীসহ নমুনা পৰীক্ষাগাৰৰ সংখ্যা ১,৯৩৫লৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে দৈনিক ১৫ লাখতকৈ অধিক নমুনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা সম্ভৱ৷ দেশজুৰি নমুনা পৰীক্ষাৰ উচ্চহাৰ অব্যাহত থকাৰ ফলত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়ত আক্রান্তৰ হাৰ ক্ৰমান্বয়ে হ্ৰাস পাইছে। ইয়াৰ পৰাই সংক্ৰমণৰ হাৰ কার্যকৰীভাৱে সীমাবদ্ধ ৰখা সম্ভৱ হোৱাটো পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে৷ ২০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত আক্রান্তৰ হাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গড় হাৰতকৈ কম। দেশত আক্রান্তৰ হাৰ ৮.০৪ শতাংশলৈ হ্ৰাস পাইছে। অধিক পৰিমাণৰ নমুনা পৰীক্ষাৰ ফলত আক্রান্তৰ চিনাক্তকৰণ, তেওঁলোকৰ দ্রুত চিকিৎসা সেৱা প্ৰদান আৰু আইছ’লেশ্যন ব্যৱস্থাৰ অধীনত ৰখাৰ ফলত মৃত্যু হাৰ ক্ৰমান্বয়ে হ্ৰাস পাইছে। ভাৰতত বৰ্তমান নতুনকৈ আক্রান্তৰ তুলনাত আৰোগ্য হোৱা লোকৰ হাৰ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ ইয়াৰ ফলত দেশত ক’ৰোনা আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৮,২৬,৮৭৬ জন হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান দেশত মুঠ আক্রান্তৰ কেৱল ১১.৪২ শতাংশ হৈছে৷ দেশত বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৭৪,৬৩২জন ক’ভিড ৰোগী সুস্থ হৈছে৷ আনহাতে, নতুনকৈ আক্রান্তৰ হৈছে ৬৩,৫০৯জন৷ অধিক সংখ্যাৰ আৰোগ্য লোকৰ ফলত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৮৭.০৫ শতাংশলৈ উন্নীত হৈছে৷ দেশত আজিলৈকে মুঠ ৬৩,০১,৯২৭জন লোক সুস্থ হৈছে৷ আৰোগ্য আৰু আক্রান্ত হৈ চিকিৎসাধীন লোক সংখ্যাৰ মাজৰ ব্যৱধান ৫৪,৭৫,০৫১জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ শেহতীয়া আৰোগ্য লোকৰ ৭৯ শতাংশই ১০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷ ইয়াৰে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত একেদিনাই সর্বাধিক ১৫,০০০তকৈ অধিক৷ দেশত বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৬৩,৫০৯জন লোক আক্রান্ত হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ভিতৰত ৭৭ শতাংশই ১০খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল৷ সর্বাধিক আক্রান্তৰ লোক কেৰালা, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু কর্ণাটকৰ৷ দেশত বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৭৩০ জন ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ৮০ শতাংশই ১০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল৷ ইয়াৰে সর্বাধিক ১৮৭ জন মহাৰাষ্ট্রৰ৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1664244
২০খন ৰাজ্যক ৮৬,৮২৫ কোটি টকা আহৰণৰ অনুমতি বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়
বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ব্যয় বিভাগে আজি ২০ খন ৰাজ্যক মুক্ত বজাৰ ঋণৰ জৰিয়তে ৬৮,৮২৫ কোটি টকাৰ অতিৰিক্ত পুঁজি আহৰণৰ অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷ জিএছটি ৰূপায়ণৰ ফলত দেখা দিয়া ঘাটি পূৰণৰ বাবে বিত্ত মন্ত্রালয়ৰ প্রস্তাৱিত দুটা বিকল্পৰ ভিতৰত প্ৰথম বিকল্প বাছনি কৰা ৰাজ্যসমূহক মুঠ ৰাজ্যিক ঘৰুৱা উৎপাদনৰ অতিৰিক্ত ঋণৰ @০.৫০% আহৰণৰ অনুমতি দিয়া হৈছে৷ ২০২০ৰ ২৭ আগষ্টত অনুষ্ঠিত জিএছটি পৰিষদৰ বৈঠকত দুটা বিকল্প দিয়াৰ লগতে পৰৱৰ্তী সময়ত ২৯ আগষ্ট, ২০২০ত ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ সৈতে যোগাযোগ কৰা হয়৷ প্ৰথমটো বিকল্প বাছনি কৰা ২০খন ৰাজ্য হৈছে ক্ৰমে-অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ, অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ, অসম, বিহাৰ, গোৱা, গুজৰাট, হাৰিয়ানা, হিমাচলপ্ৰদেশ, কৰ্ণাটক, মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, মনিপুৰ, মেঘালয়, মিজোৰাম, নাগালেণ্ড, ওড়িশা, ছিকিম, ত্ৰিপুৰা, উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ আৰু উত্তৰাখণ্ড৷ আঠখন ৰাজ্যই এতিয়াও এই বিকল্প গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ বাকী আছে৷ এই বিকল্প বাছনি কৰা ৰাজ্যসমূহে লাভ কৰা সুবিধাসমূহৰ ভিতৰত প্ৰথমতে, ঋণ জৰিয়তে ৰাজহ ঘাটি পুৰণৰ বাবে বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ দ্বাৰা সমন্বিত এক বিশেষ ঋণৰ ব্যৱস্থা আছে৷ এই ৰাজহ ঘাটি পৰিমাণ ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আনুমানিক ১.১লাখ কোটি টকা বুলি ধৰা হৈছে৷ দ্বিতীয়তে, ক’ভিডৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ দ্বাৰা স্বীকৃতি মুঠ ৰাজ্যিক ঘৰুৱা উৎপাদনৰ ২% অতিৰিক্ত ঋণৰ পৰা ০.৫% অন্তিম কিস্তিৰ সংশোধৰ চৰ্ত ৰেহাই দিয়াৰ অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷ ব্যয় বিভাগে ২০২০ৰ ১৭ মে’ত ৰাজ্যসমূহক মুঠ ৰাজ্যিক ঘৰুৱা উৎপাদনৰ অতিৰিক্ত ২% ঋণৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিছিল৷ এই ২%ৰ সীমাৰ পৰা ০.৫%ৰ অন্তিম কিস্তি ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ দ্বাৰা নিৰ্ধাৰিত চাৰিটা সংস্কাৰৰ অতি কমেও তিনিটা পুৰণ কৰাৰ বাবে সংযোগ কৰা হৈছিল৷ অৱশ্যে যিসমূহ ৰাজ্যই জিএছটি ৰূপায়ণ কৰাৰ বাবে সৃষ্টি হোৱাৰ ৰাজহ ঘাটি পুৰণৰ বাবে প্ৰথম বিকল্প ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিছে, সেইসমূহ ৰাজ্যক মুঠ ৰাজ্যিক ঘৰুৱা উৎপাদনৰ ০.৫% অন্তিম কিস্তিৰ ৰেহাইৰ চৰ্ত পুৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1664054
ছুইজাৰলেণ্ড, মালটা আৰু বটছোৱানাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰদূতসকলে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে দাখিল কৰিলে তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিচয়পত্ৰ
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্রী ৰামনাথ কোবিন্দ আজি এক ভাৰ্চুৱেল অনুষ্ঠানত ছুইজাৰলেণ্ড, মালটা আৰু বটছোৱানাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰদূত/উচ্চায়ুক্তসকলৰ পৰা পৰিচয়পত্ৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰে৷ এই উপলক্ষে ছুইজাৰলেণ্ডৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰদূত ড০ ৰালফ হেকনাৰ, মালটাৰ উচ্চায়ুক্ত ৰুবেন দাউচি আৰু বটছোৱানাৰ আয়ুক্তৰ গিলবার্ট ছিমানে মাংগোলে উপস্থিত থাকে৷ অনুষ্ঠানত ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি কোৱিন্দে ভাৰতত তেওঁলোকৰ নিযুক্তিৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা
অধিক বিৱৰণ বাবেঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1664306
১৯৬ যোৰা ‘উৎসৱ বিশেষ’ ৰে’ল সেৱাত অনুমোদন ৰে’ল মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ
ৰে’ল মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ২০ অক্টোবৰৰ পৰা ৩০ নৱেম্বৰ, ২০২০লৈ উৎসৱৰ বতৰত ভিৰৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰখি ‘উৎসৱ বিশেষ’ সেৱা হিচাপে ১৯৬ যোৰা (৩৯২খন ৰে’ল) চলাচলত অনুমোদন জনাইছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1664071
২০২০-২১ বৰ্ষৰ খাৰিফ বিপণন কালত এমএছপিৰ হাৰত ধান ক্ৰয়ৰ পৰিমাণ সঠিত দিশত অগ্ৰসৰ হৈছে
চৰকাৰে পূৰ্বৰ এমএছপিৰ হাৰতে ২০২০-২১ খাৰিফ বিপণন বৰ্ষত কৃষকৰ পৰা ধান ক্ৰয়ৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে৷ এই ধান ক্ৰয়ৰ পৰিমাণ যথেষ্ট পৰিমাণে বৃদ্ধিও পাইছে৷ ভাৰতীয় খাদ্য নিগমৰ লগতে অন্যান্য চৰকাৰী সংস্থাসমূহে ১২ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২০লৈকে সৰ্বমুঠ ৪৮.৫৩ লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন ধান ক্ৰয় কৰিছে৷ ইয়াৰ বাবে ৪.১৬লাখ কৃষকে মুঠ ৯,১৬৪ কোটি টকা লাভ কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1664069
উৎসৱৰ বতৰৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি যাত্ৰীসকলৰ বাবে নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে ৰে’লৱে সুৰক্ষা বাহিনীয়ে
ৰে’লৱে সুৰক্ষা বাহিনীয়ে উৎসৱৰ বতৰৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি যাত্ৰীসকলৰ বাবে নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে৷ ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ সংক্ৰমণ প্ৰতিৰোধৰ লক্ষ্যৰে যাত্ৰীসকলক ৰে’ল, ষ্টেচন বা ৰে’লৱেৰ অন্যান্য স্থানত বহিৰ থকাৰ সময়ত কেতবোৰ নিয়ম মানি নচলিলে শাস্তিৰ লগতে জৰিমনাৰ ভৰিব লাগিব বুলি জনাইছে৷ সেই হিচাপে মাস্ক নিপিন্ধাকৈ যাত্ৰা কৰা, য’তে-ত’তে থু-খেকাৰ পেলোৱা, সামাজিক দুৰত্ব মানি নচলা ইত্যাদি একাধিক দিশত সতৰ্ক কৰি দিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1664372
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যাসমূহৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুট
- হিমাচলপ্ৰদেশঃ পৰিবহণ মন্ত্ৰীয়ে সদৰি কৰা মতে হিমাচলপ্ৰদেশ ৰাজ্যিক পৰিবহণ নিগমে ১৪ অক্টোবৰৰ পৰা আন্তঃৰাজ্যিক বাছ চলাচল কৰা সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে৷ সেই হিচাপে প্ৰথম পৰ্যায়ত ২৫টা পথত বাছ চলাচল কৰিব৷ ইয়াৰে ভিতৰত চণ্ডীগড়, পাঠানকোট, বাড্ডি, হোছিয়াৰপুৰ, লুধিয়ানা, আম্বালা, হৰিদ্বাৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য৷ কেৱল নন-এচি বাছসমূহহে চলাচলৰ অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
- অৰুণাচলপ্ৰদেশঃ কালিৰ দিনটোত ৰাজ্যখনত নতুনকৈ ১৯৩জন লোকৰ দেহত ক’ভিড ধৰা পৰিছে আৰু ১৭০জনক ডিছচাৰ্জড দিয়া হৈছে৷ মুঠ ২৮ জন মৃত ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ ১১ জনেই অক্টোবৰ মাহত মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
- অসমঃ কালি দিনটোত অসমত ১,৪৮২জন নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ১,০২০জন ৰোগীক ডিছচাৰ্জড দিয়া হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ১,৯৬,৭৮৬ৰ বিপৰীতে এতিয়ালৈকে ১,৬৭,০৫৬জন আৰোগ্য হৈছে আৰু ৮৩০জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান অসমত ২৮,৮৯৭জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
- মেঘালয়ঃ ৰাজ্যখন আজি ১৩৩জন ৰোগী ক’ভিডৰ পৰা আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত বৰ্তমান ২,৩৬৭জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ থকাৰ বিপৰীতে ৫,৪০৬জন আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
- নাগালেণ্ডঃ নাগালেণ্ডত নতুনকৈ ১২৩জন লোক ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
- কেৰালাঃ কেৰালাই ডিছচাৰ্জড দিয়াৰ নিৰ্দেশনাৰ সংশোধন কৰিছে৷ সংশোধিত নিৰ্দেশনা অনুসৰি ৰোগীসকলক বিভিন্ন ভাগত বিভক্ত কৰা হৈছে৷ লক্ষণহীন ৰোগীসকলক আক্ৰান্ত বুলি চিনাক্ত কৰাৰ ১০দিনৰ দিনা পুনৰ ৰেপিড টেষ্ট কৰা হ’ব৷ নিগেটিভ হ’লে তেওঁলোকক যাবলৈ দিয়া হ’ব৷ ৰাজ্যখনত কালি নতুনকৈ ৮,৭৬৪জন লোক ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ৯৫,৪০৭জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত ১,০৪৬জন ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
- তামিলনাডুঃ ক’ভিড পৰিস্থিতিৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি তামিলনাডুৰ মুখ্য সচিব কে ছানমুগামৰ কাৰ্যকাল আৰু তিনিমাহলৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত বৰ্তমানৰ ই-পাছ ব্যৱস্থাৰ বিপৰীতে মাদ্ৰাজ উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ে ই-পঞ্জীয়ন ব্যৱস্থা শীঘ্ৰে ৰূপায়ণ কৰিব বুলি জনাইছে৷ একেৰাহে দ্বিতীয় দিনাও তামিলনাডুত ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৫,০০০তকৈ কম হৈছে৷ কালি ৪,৬৬৬জন নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ৫৭জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৬,৬৫,৯৩০জনৰ বিপৰীতে মৃত্যু সংখ্যা ১০,৩৭১জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
- কৰ্ণাটকঃ উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ আগন্তুক উৎসৱৰ বতৰত ক’ভিডক লৈ কি স্থিতি গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে, সেই সম্পৰ্কে জনাবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিছে৷ তদুপৰি, ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ বিপৰীতে বিছনাৰ সংখ্যাৰ বিষয়েও জনাবলৈ কোৱা হৈছে৷ কৰ্ণাটকত ক’ভিড ৰোগী আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যা কালি ৬ লাখৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে৷
- অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশঃ ৰাজ্যখনৰ ১৩খন জিলাৰ ছবি ঘৰৰ মালিকসকলে আজি এক বৈঠকত মিলিত হৈ কাইলৈৰ পৰা ছবি ঘৰসমূহ পুনৰ মুকলি নকৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে৷ কিয়নো ৫০শতাংশ আসনেৰে ছবি প্ৰদৰ্শনীৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিলে প্ৰত্যেকে ১০লাখকৈ অতিৰিক্ত লোকচানৰ আশংকা কৰিছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ মুঠ ক’ৰোনা আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা কালি ৭,৬৩,৫৭৩জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত এতিয়ালৈকে ৬,২৯১জন ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
- তেলেংগানাঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত তেলেংগানাত ১,৪৪৬জন নতুন আক্ৰান্ত, ১,৯১৮জন আৰোগ্য আৰু ৮জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যুৰ তথ্য পোৱা গৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান তেলেংগানাত ২৩,৭২৮জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
- মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ ৰাজ্যখনত ১২,৫লাখ বিসংগতিপূৰ্ণ আৰটি-পিচিআৰ কিট প্ৰচলন হৈ আছে, যিবোৰ শীঘ্ৰে সলনি কৰা হ’ব বুলি ৰাজ্যিক স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী ৰাজেশ টোপেই কয়৷ কালিৰ দিনটোত ৰাজ্যখনত ৮,৫২২জন নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ বিপৰীতে ১৫,৩৫৩জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখন ২,০৫,৪১৫জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
- গুজৰাটঃ ৰাজ্যখন প্ৰথমবাৰলৈ মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ বিপৰীতে চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ হাৰ ৯.৮%লৈ অৱনমিত হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৰাজ্যখনত ১,৩৭৫জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ১৫,২০৯জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ ইফালে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে ১৭ অক্টোবৰৰ পৰা নৰ্মদাৰ ষ্টেছু অৱ ইউনিটী পুনৰ মুকলি কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত হৈছে৷
- ৰাজস্থানঃ ৰাজস্থানৰ ৰাজ্যপাল কালৰাজ মিশ্ৰই মঙলবাৰে জনসাধাৰণক ক’ভিডৰ পৰা আৰোগ্য হোৱা লোকসকলক প্লাজমা দান কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত ১লাখতকৈ অধিক লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে, যিসকলে প্লাজমা দান কৰিবলৈ আগুৱাই আহিব পাৰে৷ ৰাজ্যখন বৰ্তমান ২১,৯২৪জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
- মধ্যপ্ৰদেশঃ বিগত তিনি সপ্তাহত মধ্যপ্ৰদেশত নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ পৰিমাণ ৩৭% হ্ৰাস পোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৮৮.৪%লৈ উন্নীত হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখন ১৪,৬৬১জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
- চত্তীশগড়ঃ চত্তীশগড়ত ১২ অক্টোবৰত অধিক ক’ৰোনা সংক্ৰমণৰ প্ৰৱণতা থকা লোকৰ সমীক্ষাৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰে৷ এই অভিযানৰ অধীনত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ লক্ষণযুক্ত ৰোগীসকলক চিনাক্ত কৰা হৈছে৷ ৫৬লাখ পৰিয়ালক সম্পন্ন কৰা এই অভিযান ৬,০০০ পজিটিভ ৰোগীক চিনাক্ত কৰা হয়৷
- গোৱাঃ বৃহস্পতিবাৰৰ পৰা গোৱা চৰকাৰে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ নিৰ্দেশনা মানি চলি চিনেমা হল খোলাৰ অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে যদিও ছবি গৃহ মালিকসকলে নতুন ছবি নহালৈকে পুনৰ মুকলি নকৰে বুলি সদৰি কৰিছে৷

PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
14 OCT 2020 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
India crosses a New Landmark in Testing,Total Tests cross a Record of 9 cr; 20 States/UTs report Positivity Rate less than National Average
India has demonstrated an exponential increase in the number of COVID-19 cumulative tests since Jan 2020. It has crossed the landmark of 9 crore total tests today. With 11,45,015 tests conducted in the last 24 hours, the cumulative tests now stand at 9,00,90,122. More than 15 lakh samples can be tested every day. With 1935 testing labs in the country including 1112 Government laboratories and 823 Private laboratories, the daily testing capacity has got a substantial boost. Very high countrywide testing on a sustained basis has also resulted in bringing down the national positivity rate. 20 States/UTs have positivity rate less than the national average. The cumulative Positivity Rate is 8.04% and is on a continuous decline. India is registering new recoveries more than the new cases consistently in the recent days. As a result, the active cases are steadily declining and stand at 8,26,876 as of today and comprise only 11.42% of the total positive cases of the country. 74,632 COVID cases have recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours whereas the new confirmed cases stand at 63,509. Higher number of recoveries has aided the national Recovery Rate to further improve to 87.05%. The total recovered cases stand at 63,01,927. The gap between Recovered cases and Active cases is 54,75,051. With increasing number of recoveries, this gap is continuously widening. 79% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs viz. Maharashtra, Karnataka, Kerala, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal, Chhattisgarh, Odisha, and Delhi. Maharashtra continues to contribute the maximum with more than 15,000 single day recoveries. 63,509 new confirmed cases were recorded in the last 24 hours. 77% of the new cases are from 10 States and UTs. Kerala has outnumbered Maharashtra with the highest number of new reported cases. Top three contributing states viz. Kerala, Maharashtra and Karnataka reported more than 8,000 cases followed by Tamil Nadu and Andhra Pradesh, both contributing more than 4,000 cases each. 730 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours. Of these, nearly 80% are concentrated in ten States/UT. More than 25% of new fatalities reported are from Maharashtra (187 deaths).
For details:
Twenty States allowed to mobilize Rs.68,825 crore
Department of Expenditure, Ministry of Finance, has granted permission to 20 States to raise an additional amount of Rs.68,825 crore through open market borrowings. Additional borrowing permission has been granted @ 0.50 % of the Gross State Domestic Product (GSDP) to those States who have opted for Option- 1 out of the two options suggested by the Ministry of Finance to meet the shortfall arising out of GST implementation. In the meeting of GST Council held on 27th August, 2020, these two options were put forward. Twenty States have given their preferences for Option-1. Eight States are yet to exercise an option. The Department of Expenditure, on 17th May 2020, had provided additional borrowing limit of upto 2% of GSDP to the States. The final instalment of 0.5% out of this 2% limit was linked to carrying out at least three out of four reforms stipulated by the Government of India. However, in case of States who have exercised Option-1, to meet the shortfall arising out of GST implementation, the condition of carrying out the reforms to avail the final instalment of 0.5% of GSDP has been waived. Thus, the 20 States, who have exercised Option-1, have become eligible to raise an amount of Rs 68,825 crore through open market borrowings. Action on the special borrowing window is being taken separately.
For details:
Envoys of Switzerland, Malta and Botswana present letter of credence through Video Conference
The President of India, Shri Ram NathKovind, accepted credentials from Ambassador / High Commissioners of Switzerland, Malta and Botswana today in a virtual ceremony. Those who presented their credentials were: H.E. Dr. Ralf Heckner, Ambassador of Switzerland, H.E. Mr. Reuben Gauci, High Commissioner of Malta, H.E. Mr. Gilbert Shimane Mangole, High Commissioner of Botswana. Speaking on the occasion, President Kovind conveyed his good wishes to the envoys on their appointment. President Kovind remarked that the Covid-19 pandemic has underscored the need for greater global cooperation to ensure our collective health and economic well-being. He further expressed his optimism that the international community will soon find a solution to the pandemic and will emerge stronger and more resilient from the crisis.
For details:
Ministry of Railways approves 196 pairs of “Festival Special” services
To clear the festive rush, Ministry of Railways has approved 196 pairs (392 trains) of “Festival Special” services over Indian Railways to be operated from 20th October 2020 and 30th November 2020. The fare for these Festival Special services shall be that applicable for special trains. The list of the trains is attached in the link given below.
For Details:
Paddy Procurement for MSP operation during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 gains good momentum
The Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 has already commenced and Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at its MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes as was done in previous seasons. Paddy Procurement for KMS 2020-21 has gained a good momentum with increase in the quantum of procurement in the procuring States. Food Corporation of India along with other govt agencies has, upto 12.10.2020, procured over 48.53 LMT Paddy with a total MSP value of ₹ 9164.30 Crores benefitting more than 4.16 Lac farmers. Upto 12.10.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 630.06 MT of Moong and Urad having MSP value of Rs. 4.53 Crores benefitting 554 farmers in Tamil Nadu Maharashtra and Haryana.
For details:
Railway Protection Force issues guidelines for travellers as the festive season approaches
Railway Protection Force has issued guidelines for travellers as the festive season is approaching. The general public is counselled to desist from certain acts or omission while being in railway stations, trains or other railway area. Since these acts or omissions are likely to aid in the spread of corona virus, they will tantamount to interference with passenger amenities provided by the railway administration, wilful omission or neglect endangering or causing to be endangered the safety of any person or rash and negligent act or omission likely to endanger the safety of any person travelling or being upon any railway and may be punished with imprisonment and/or fine.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
· Himachal Pradesh: The Transport Minister said that the state government has decided to operate interstate bus services of Himachal Road Transport Corporation from 14th October, 2020. Interstate bus services would ply on 25 routes in the first phase, in which Chandigarh, Pathankot, Baddi, Hoshiarpur, Ludhiana, Ambala, Haridwar, etc. have been included. Only non-AC buses would ply on inter-state routes and night bus service has also been included in it. He said that soon interstate bus services would be operational for other states as well.
· Arunachal Pradesh: In Arunachal Pradesh, 193 more people tested positive for COVID-19, 170 patients discharged and four deaths yesterday. 11 of the total 28 COVID-19 related deaths in the State have been registered in the month of October alone.
· Assam: In Assam, 1482 more people tested positive for COVID-19 and 1020 patients discharged yesterday. Total cases rise to 196786, total discharged patients 167056, active 28897 and death 830.
· Meghalaya: In Meghalaya, 133 individuals have recovered from COVID-19 in the State today. Total active cases 2367 and total recovered 5406.
· Nagaland: In Nagaland, 123 more people tested positive for COVID-19.
• Kerala: Kerala has revised the guidelines for discharge of Covid-19 patients. As per the revised guidelines, patients will be divided into various categories for discharge, depending on the severity of the infection. Asymptomatic patients should be subjected to Rapid Antigen Test on the tenth day after testing positive for the first time. They can be discharged if tested negative. If they test positive, then Rapid Antigen Test should be done on alternate days and will be discharged once they test negative. Health Minister said the new discharge guidelines have been formulated in the wake of surge in Covid cases in the state. Patients in all categories will have to undergo 7-day quarantine and take rest. 8,764 new cases of Covid-19 were reported in Kerala yesterday. Currently, 95,407 patients are undergoing treatment and 2.82 lakh people under observation. Present Covid death toll in the state is 1,046.
• Tamil Nadu:TN Chief Secretary K Shanmugam gets three months extension in view of Covid-19 situation; he was scheduled to retire on October 31 but now his term has been extended till January 31, 2021; this is the second extension for MrShanmugam. The State government on Tuesday informed the Madras High Court that an e-registration system was to be introduced soon, replacing the present e-pass system, within and outside the State. The court also directed the State to seek clarification from the Centre within three days, on inter and intrastate movement. For the second consecutive day, Tamil Nadu reported less than 5,000 Covid-19 cases yesterday. On Tuesday, the State reported 4,666 cases and 57 deaths taking the tally to 6,65,930 and toll to 10,371.
• Karnataka: Highcourt has asked state government how will Covid-19 norms will be enforced during upcoming festival season; the Highcourt has also directed the state to file an affidavit on bed availability for covid patients. Movie theatres in the State to resume screening of films from tomorrow. Minister Dr.K.Sudhakar said that Health and Medical Education Departments are integral to each other and needs better coordination and synergy. He added that all issues will be sorted out as suggested by the Chief Minister. In Karnataka total Covid-19 recoveries crossed 6 lakh mark yesterday; since 1st October, 1.17 lakh recovered.
• Andhra Pradesh: Film exhibitors from 13 districts of Andhra Pradesh met in Vijayawada today and finally decided not to open theatres from tomorrow. The exhibitors felt that it would cost an additional Rs 10 lakh each to open theatres and that it would be difficult to maintain theatres with 50 per cent occupancy. Exhibitors have appealed to the government to lift fixed electricity charges. Seven months since the first Covid infection was reported in AP, the overall tally has increased to 7,63,573 as on Tuesday. The death toll went up to 6,291. So far, 7,14,427 patients have recovered from the disease. In total, Andhra Pradesh has tested 67 lakh samples for Covid until now.
• Telangana: 1446 new cases, 1918 recoveries & 8 deaths reported in the last 24 hours; out of 1446 cases, 252 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 2,16,238; Active cases: 23,728; Deaths: 1241; Discharges :1,91,269. Hyderabad witnessed the highest rainfall ever on Tuesday according to the Indian Meteorological Department. Several localities in the Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation limits received very heavy to extremely heavy rainfall leading to waterlogging on several roads and low-lying areas in the city.
· Maharashtra: Maharashtra has 12.5 lakh faulty RT-PCR test kits in circulation which will be replaced soon says the State Health Minister Shri Rajesh Tope. Confirming that these kits were purchased by the government from a private company, Tope said tests done using these kits have revealed inaccurate results, a fact that was pointed out by the National Institute of Virology, Pune. The Minister said the government has stopped the supply of these kits with immediate effect and action will be taken against the company. The state reported 8,522 new Covid cases on Tuesday, while recoveries totaled 15,356, bringing down the active cases to 2,05,415.
· Gujarat: The number of active cases in Gujarat has fallen below 10% for the first time at 9.9%. A total of 1,375 patients were discharged during the past 24 hours bringing down the number of active cases to 15,209. The state conducted 50,933 tests on Tuesday, taking the total tests beyond 51.14 lakhs. Meanwhile, the Gujarat Government has decided to reopen the Statue of Unity in Narmada district from October 17th.
· Rajasthan: Rajasthan Governor Kalraj Mishra on Tuesday appealed to people who have recovered from COVID-19 infection to donate plasma so that the lives of critical patients can be saved. He said the process of donating plasma was very simple and the blood of the person donating the plasma was not taken. He said that more than one lakh people have recovered from coronavirus infection in the state, and they should come forward to donate plasma. The number of active cases in Rajasthan is 21,924.
· Madhya Pradesh: Madhya Pradesh has seen a decline of 37% in fresh Covid-19 cases in the past three weeks even as the state’s recovery rate has gone up to 88.4%. The state has 14,661 active cases as on date.
· Chhattisgarh: In Chhattisgarh, an Intensive Community Survey Campaign to control the spread of Corona infection concluded on October 12th. Under this door to door survey, symptomatic patients of Covid-19 were identified in rural and urban areas of the state. 56 lakh houses were surveyed under the campaign. More than one lakh seven thousand people were tested identifying over 6,000 positive cases.
· Goa: Even as the Goa government has allowed re-opening of cinema halls from Thursday as per the Centre's guidelines, theatre owners in the state have said the facilities will not open until new films are available for release.