PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
14 OCT 2020 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
India crosses a New Landmark in Testing,Total Tests cross a Record of 9 cr; 20 States/UTs report Positivity Rate less than National Average
India has demonstrated an exponential increase in the number of COVID-19 cumulative tests since Jan 2020. It has crossed the landmark of 9 crore total tests today. With 11,45,015 tests conducted in the last 24 hours, the cumulative tests now stand at 9,00,90,122. More than 15 lakh samples can be tested every day. With 1935 testing labs in the country including 1112 Government laboratories and 823 Private laboratories, the daily testing capacity has got a substantial boost. Very high countrywide testing on a sustained basis has also resulted in bringing down the national positivity rate. 20 States/UTs have positivity rate less than the national average. The cumulative Positivity Rate is 8.04% and is on a continuous decline. India is registering new recoveries more than the new cases consistently in the recent days. As a result, the active cases are steadily declining and stand at 8,26,876 as of today and comprise only 11.42% of the total positive cases of the country. 74,632 COVID cases have recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours whereas the new confirmed cases stand at 63,509. Higher number of recoveries has aided the national Recovery Rate to further improve to 87.05%. The total recovered cases stand at 63,01,927. The gap between Recovered cases and Active cases is 54,75,051. With increasing number of recoveries, this gap is continuously widening. 79% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs viz. Maharashtra, Karnataka, Kerala, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal, Chhattisgarh, Odisha, and Delhi. Maharashtra continues to contribute the maximum with more than 15,000 single day recoveries. 63,509 new confirmed cases were recorded in the last 24 hours. 77% of the new cases are from 10 States and UTs. Kerala has outnumbered Maharashtra with the highest number of new reported cases. Top three contributing states viz. Kerala, Maharashtra and Karnataka reported more than 8,000 cases followed by Tamil Nadu and Andhra Pradesh, both contributing more than 4,000 cases each. 730 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours. Of these, nearly 80% are concentrated in ten States/UT. More than 25% of new fatalities reported are from Maharashtra (187 deaths).
For details:
Twenty States allowed to mobilize Rs.68,825 crore
Department of Expenditure, Ministry of Finance, has granted permission to 20 States to raise an additional amount of Rs.68,825 crore through open market borrowings. Additional borrowing permission has been granted @ 0.50 % of the Gross State Domestic Product (GSDP) to those States who have opted for Option- 1 out of the two options suggested by the Ministry of Finance to meet the shortfall arising out of GST implementation. In the meeting of GST Council held on 27th August, 2020, these two options were put forward. Twenty States have given their preferences for Option-1. Eight States are yet to exercise an option. The Department of Expenditure, on 17th May 2020, had provided additional borrowing limit of upto 2% of GSDP to the States. The final instalment of 0.5% out of this 2% limit was linked to carrying out at least three out of four reforms stipulated by the Government of India. However, in case of States who have exercised Option-1, to meet the shortfall arising out of GST implementation, the condition of carrying out the reforms to avail the final instalment of 0.5% of GSDP has been waived. Thus, the 20 States, who have exercised Option-1, have become eligible to raise an amount of Rs 68,825 crore through open market borrowings. Action on the special borrowing window is being taken separately.
For details:
Envoys of Switzerland, Malta and Botswana present letter of credence through Video Conference
The President of India, Shri Ram NathKovind, accepted credentials from Ambassador / High Commissioners of Switzerland, Malta and Botswana today in a virtual ceremony. Those who presented their credentials were: H.E. Dr. Ralf Heckner, Ambassador of Switzerland, H.E. Mr. Reuben Gauci, High Commissioner of Malta, H.E. Mr. Gilbert Shimane Mangole, High Commissioner of Botswana. Speaking on the occasion, President Kovind conveyed his good wishes to the envoys on their appointment. President Kovind remarked that the Covid-19 pandemic has underscored the need for greater global cooperation to ensure our collective health and economic well-being. He further expressed his optimism that the international community will soon find a solution to the pandemic and will emerge stronger and more resilient from the crisis.
For details:
Ministry of Railways approves 196 pairs of “Festival Special” services
To clear the festive rush, Ministry of Railways has approved 196 pairs (392 trains) of “Festival Special” services over Indian Railways to be operated from 20th October 2020 and 30th November 2020. The fare for these Festival Special services shall be that applicable for special trains. The list of the trains is attached in the link given below.
For Details:
Paddy Procurement for MSP operation during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 gains good momentum
The Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 has already commenced and Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at its MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes as was done in previous seasons. Paddy Procurement for KMS 2020-21 has gained a good momentum with increase in the quantum of procurement in the procuring States. Food Corporation of India along with other govt agencies has, upto 12.10.2020, procured over 48.53 LMT Paddy with a total MSP value of ₹ 9164.30 Crores benefitting more than 4.16 Lac farmers. Upto 12.10.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 630.06 MT of Moong and Urad having MSP value of Rs. 4.53 Crores benefitting 554 farmers in Tamil Nadu Maharashtra and Haryana.
For details:
Railway Protection Force issues guidelines for travellers as the festive season approaches
Railway Protection Force has issued guidelines for travellers as the festive season is approaching. The general public is counselled to desist from certain acts or omission while being in railway stations, trains or other railway area. Since these acts or omissions are likely to aid in the spread of corona virus, they will tantamount to interference with passenger amenities provided by the railway administration, wilful omission or neglect endangering or causing to be endangered the safety of any person or rash and negligent act or omission likely to endanger the safety of any person travelling or being upon any railway and may be punished with imprisonment and/or fine.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
· Himachal Pradesh: The Transport Minister said that the state government has decided to operate interstate bus services of Himachal Road Transport Corporation from 14th October, 2020. Interstate bus services would ply on 25 routes in the first phase, in which Chandigarh, Pathankot, Baddi, Hoshiarpur, Ludhiana, Ambala, Haridwar, etc. have been included. Only non-AC buses would ply on inter-state routes and night bus service has also been included in it. He said that soon interstate bus services would be operational for other states as well.
· Arunachal Pradesh: In Arunachal Pradesh, 193 more people tested positive for COVID-19, 170 patients discharged and four deaths yesterday. 11 of the total 28 COVID-19 related deaths in the State have been registered in the month of October alone.
· Assam: In Assam, 1482 more people tested positive for COVID-19 and 1020 patients discharged yesterday. Total cases rise to 196786, total discharged patients 167056, active 28897 and death 830.
· Meghalaya: In Meghalaya, 133 individuals have recovered from COVID-19 in the State today. Total active cases 2367 and total recovered 5406.
· Nagaland: In Nagaland, 123 more people tested positive for COVID-19.
• Kerala: Kerala has revised the guidelines for discharge of Covid-19 patients. As per the revised guidelines, patients will be divided into various categories for discharge, depending on the severity of the infection. Asymptomatic patients should be subjected to Rapid Antigen Test on the tenth day after testing positive for the first time. They can be discharged if tested negative. If they test positive, then Rapid Antigen Test should be done on alternate days and will be discharged once they test negative. Health Minister said the new discharge guidelines have been formulated in the wake of surge in Covid cases in the state. Patients in all categories will have to undergo 7-day quarantine and take rest. 8,764 new cases of Covid-19 were reported in Kerala yesterday. Currently, 95,407 patients are undergoing treatment and 2.82 lakh people under observation. Present Covid death toll in the state is 1,046.
• Tamil Nadu:TN Chief Secretary K Shanmugam gets three months extension in view of Covid-19 situation; he was scheduled to retire on October 31 but now his term has been extended till January 31, 2021; this is the second extension for MrShanmugam. The State government on Tuesday informed the Madras High Court that an e-registration system was to be introduced soon, replacing the present e-pass system, within and outside the State. The court also directed the State to seek clarification from the Centre within three days, on inter and intrastate movement. For the second consecutive day, Tamil Nadu reported less than 5,000 Covid-19 cases yesterday. On Tuesday, the State reported 4,666 cases and 57 deaths taking the tally to 6,65,930 and toll to 10,371.
• Karnataka: Highcourt has asked state government how will Covid-19 norms will be enforced during upcoming festival season; the Highcourt has also directed the state to file an affidavit on bed availability for covid patients. Movie theatres in the State to resume screening of films from tomorrow. Minister Dr.K.Sudhakar said that Health and Medical Education Departments are integral to each other and needs better coordination and synergy. He added that all issues will be sorted out as suggested by the Chief Minister. In Karnataka total Covid-19 recoveries crossed 6 lakh mark yesterday; since 1st October, 1.17 lakh recovered.
• Andhra Pradesh: Film exhibitors from 13 districts of Andhra Pradesh met in Vijayawada today and finally decided not to open theatres from tomorrow. The exhibitors felt that it would cost an additional Rs 10 lakh each to open theatres and that it would be difficult to maintain theatres with 50 per cent occupancy. Exhibitors have appealed to the government to lift fixed electricity charges. Seven months since the first Covid infection was reported in AP, the overall tally has increased to 7,63,573 as on Tuesday. The death toll went up to 6,291. So far, 7,14,427 patients have recovered from the disease. In total, Andhra Pradesh has tested 67 lakh samples for Covid until now.
• Telangana: 1446 new cases, 1918 recoveries & 8 deaths reported in the last 24 hours; out of 1446 cases, 252 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 2,16,238; Active cases: 23,728; Deaths: 1241; Discharges :1,91,269. Hyderabad witnessed the highest rainfall ever on Tuesday according to the Indian Meteorological Department. Several localities in the Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation limits received very heavy to extremely heavy rainfall leading to waterlogging on several roads and low-lying areas in the city.
· Maharashtra: Maharashtra has 12.5 lakh faulty RT-PCR test kits in circulation which will be replaced soon says the State Health Minister Shri Rajesh Tope. Confirming that these kits were purchased by the government from a private company, Tope said tests done using these kits have revealed inaccurate results, a fact that was pointed out by the National Institute of Virology, Pune. The Minister said the government has stopped the supply of these kits with immediate effect and action will be taken against the company. The state reported 8,522 new Covid cases on Tuesday, while recoveries totaled 15,356, bringing down the active cases to 2,05,415.
· Gujarat: The number of active cases in Gujarat has fallen below 10% for the first time at 9.9%. A total of 1,375 patients were discharged during the past 24 hours bringing down the number of active cases to 15,209. The state conducted 50,933 tests on Tuesday, taking the total tests beyond 51.14 lakhs. Meanwhile, the Gujarat Government has decided to reopen the Statue of Unity in Narmada district from October 17th.
· Rajasthan: Rajasthan Governor Kalraj Mishra on Tuesday appealed to people who have recovered from COVID-19 infection to donate plasma so that the lives of critical patients can be saved. He said the process of donating plasma was very simple and the blood of the person donating the plasma was not taken. He said that more than one lakh people have recovered from coronavirus infection in the state, and they should come forward to donate plasma. The number of active cases in Rajasthan is 21,924.
· Madhya Pradesh: Madhya Pradesh has seen a decline of 37% in fresh Covid-19 cases in the past three weeks even as the state’s recovery rate has gone up to 88.4%. The state has 14,661 active cases as on date.
· Chhattisgarh: In Chhattisgarh, an Intensive Community Survey Campaign to control the spread of Corona infection concluded on October 12th. Under this door to door survey, symptomatic patients of Covid-19 were identified in rural and urban areas of the state. 56 lakh houses were surveyed under the campaign. More than one lakh seven thousand people were tested identifying over 6,000 positive cases.
· Goa: Even as the Goa government has allowed re-opening of cinema halls from Thursday as per the Centre's guidelines, theatre owners in the state have said the facilities will not open until new films are available for release.

PIB Backgrounder
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
14 OCT 2020 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttp://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image002PP7C.jpg
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
*بھارت نے ٹیسٹ میں نیا سنگ میل عبور کیا ، کل ٹیسٹ نے 9 کروڑ کا ریکارڈ عبور کیا۔
* 20 ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام حکومتیں قومی اوسط سے مثبت شرح کم بتاتے ہیں۔
* فعال معاملات آج تک مستقل طور پر کم ہورہے ہیں اور 826876 پر کھڑے ہیں ، جو ملک کے کل تصدیق شدہ کیسوں میں صرف 11.42 فیصد ہیں۔
*گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 74632 کووڈ معاملات بازیافت اور خارج ہوئے ہیں، جبکہ تصدیق شدہ نئے معاملات 63509 ہیں۔
* بازیافت کی زیادہ تعداد نے قومی بحالی کی شرح کو مزید بہتر بنانے کے لئے 87.05فیصد کرنے میں مدد کی ہے۔
* تہوار کا موسم قریب آتے ہی ریلوے نے مسافروں کے لئے رہنما خطوط جاری کئے۔
بھارت نے ٹیسٹ میں ایک نیا سنگ میل عبور کیا ، کل ٹیسٹ نے 9 کروڑ کا ریکارڈ عبور کیا۔ قومی ریاست کی اوسط سے 20 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں کی حساسیت کی شرح کم بتاتی ہے
نئی دہلی 14اکتوبر2020۔ہندوستان نے جنوری 2020 کے بعد سے کووڈ-19 کے مجموعی ٹیسٹوں کی تعداد میں غیر معمولی اضافے کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے۔ اس نے آج 9 کروڑ مجموعی ٹیسٹوں کی تاریخ کو عبور کرلیا ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1145015 ٹیسٹوں کے ساتھ ، مجموعی ٹیسٹ اب 90090122 پر کھڑے ہیں۔ روزانہ 15 لاکھ سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاسکتی ہے۔ 1112 سرکاری لیبارٹریوں اور 823 نجی کتابیں شامل ملک میں 1935 ٹیسٹنگ لیبز کے ساتھ ، روزانہ کی جانچ کی صلاحیت کو کافی حد تک فروغ ملا ہے۔ ایک مستقل بنیاد پر ملک گیر سطح پر بہت زیادہ جانچ پڑتال کے نتیجے میں بھی قومی مثبتیت کی شرح کو کم کیا گیا ہے۔ 20 ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں کے مثبت اوسط کی شرح قومی اوسط سے کم ہیں۔ مجموعی مثبت شرح خواندگی 8.04فیصد ہے اور اس میں مسلسل کمی ہے۔ بھارت حالیہ دنوں میں مستقل طور پر نئے کیسوں سے زیادہ نئی بازیافتوں کا اندراج کر رہا ہے۔ اس کے نتیجے میں ، سرگرم مقدمات مستقل طور پر کم ہورہے ہیں اور آج تک 826876 پر کھڑے ہیں اور ملک کے کل مثبت مقدمات میں سے صرف 11.42 فیصد پر مشتمل ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں کووڈ کے ،22 معاملات بازیافت ہوئے اور چھٹکارا پایا ہے جبکہ تصدیق شدہ نئے کیسز 63509 ہیں۔ بازیافت کی زیادہ تعداد نے قومی بازیابی کی شرح کو مزید بہتر بنانے کے لئے 87.05فیصد کرنے میں مدد کی ہے۔ بازیاب ہونے والے کل معاملات 6301927 ہیں۔ بازیافت کیسوں اور ایکٹو کیسز کے مابین کا فرق 5475051 ہے۔ بازیافت کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کے ساتھ ، یہ خلا مسلسل بڑھتا جارہا ہے۔ بازیاب ہونے والے نئے معاملات میں سے 79فیصد کو 10 ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں میں توجہ مرکوز کرنے کا مشاہدہ کیا گیا ہے۔ مہاراشٹر ، کرناٹک ، کیرالہ ، آندھرا پردیش ، تمل ناڈو ، اترپردیش ، مغربی بنگال ، چھتیس گڑھ ، اوڈیشہ ، اور دہلی۔ ایک دن میں 15000 سے زیادہ صحت یابی کے ساتھ مہاراشٹر زیادہ سے زیادہ حصہ ڈال رہا ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 63509 نئے تصدیق شدہ کیس ریکارڈ کیے گئے۔ نئے مقدمات میں سے 77 فیصد 10ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں سے ہیں۔ سب سے زیادہ نئے واقعات میں کیرالہ نے مہاراشٹر کو پیچھے چھوڑ دیا ہے۔ سب سے اوپر تعاون کرنے والی تین ریاستیں جیسے۔ کیرالہ ، مہاراشٹرا اور کرناٹک میں 8000 سے زیادہ معاملات رپورٹ ہوئے ، اس کے بعد تمل ناڈو اور آندھرا پردیش ، دونوں میں سے ہر ایک میں 4000 سے زیادہ کیسز شریک ہوئے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 730 کیسوں کی ہلاکتوں کی اطلاع ملی ہے۔ ان میں سے ، تقریبا 80 فیصد دس ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں میں مرکوز ہیں۔ اطلاع دی گئی 25 فیصد سے زیادہ نئی اموات مہاراشٹر سے ہیں (187 اموات)۔
بیس ریاستوں کو 67825 کروڑ روپئے جمع کرنے کی اجازت
نئی دہلی 14اکتوبر2020۔وزارت خزانہ نے محکمہ اخراجات ، 20 ریاستوں کو کھلی منڈی کے قرضوں کے ذریعے 67825 کروڑ روپئے کی اضافی رقم اکٹھا کرنے کی اجازت دے دی ہے۔ جی ایس ٹی کے نفاذ سے پیدا ہونے والی کمی کو پورا کرنے کے لئے وزارت خزانہ کی تجویز کردہ دو آپشنز میں سے آپشن 1 میں انتخاب کرنے والے مجموعی ریاستی گھریلو مصنوعات (جی ایس ڈی پی) کے 0.50 فیصد اضافی قرض لینے کی اجازت دی گئی ہے۔ 27 اگست 2020 کو جی ایس ٹی کونسل کے اجلاس میں یہ دونوں آپشن سامنے رکھے گئے۔ بیس ریاستوں نے آپشن -1 کے لئے اپنی ترجیحات دی ہیں۔ آٹھ ریاستوں کے پاس ابھی تک کوئی آپشن استعمال نہیں ہونا ہے۔ محکمہ اخراجات ، 17 مئی 2020 کو ریاستوں کو جی ایس ڈی پی کے 2فیصد تک اضافی قرضے کی حد مہیا کرچکے تھے۔ اس 2 فیصدحد میں سے 0.5 فیصد کی حتمی قسط حکومت ہند کی طے شدہ چار میں سے کم از کم تین اصلاحات سے منسلک تھی۔ تاہم ، جی ایس ٹی کے نفاذ سے پیدا ہونے والی کمی کو پورا کرنے کے لئے ، جن ریاستوں نے آپشن 1 کا استعمال کیا ہے ، ان صورتوں میں ، جی ایس ڈی پی کے 0.5فیصد کی آخری قسط سے فائدہ اٹھانے کے لئے اصلاحات پر عمل کرنے کی شرط کو معاف کردیا گیا ہے۔ اس طرح ، 20 ریاستوں ، جنہوں نے آپشن 1 کا استعمال کیا ہے ، اوپن مارکیٹ کے قرضوں کے ذریعہ 68825 کروڑ روپئے کی رقم اکٹھا کرنے کے اہل ہوگئے ہیں۔ خصوصی قرض لینے والی ونڈو پر کارروائی الگ سے کی جارہی ہے۔
سوئٹزرلینڈ ، مالٹا اور بوٹسوانا کے سفیرنے ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعہ ساکھ کا خط پیش کیا
نئی دہلی 14اکتوبر2020۔ صدر جمہوریہ ہند ، جناب رام ناتھ کووند نے آج ، ایک مجازی تقریب میں سوئٹزرلینڈ ، مالٹا اور بوٹسوانا کے سفیر / ہائی کمشنرز کی اسناد قبول کیں۔ جن لوگوں نے اپنی اسناد پیش کیں وہ یہ ہیں:معززڈاکٹر رالف ہیکنر ، سوئٹزرلینڈ کے سفیر ، معزز مسٹر روبن گوکی ، مالٹا کے ہائی کمشنر ، ایچ. ای. مسٹر گلبرٹ شمانے منگولے ، بوٹسوانا کے ہائی کمشنر۔ اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے صدر کووند نے سفیروں سے ان کی تقرری پر نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔ صدر کووند نے ریمارکس دیئے کہ کووڈ - 19 وبائی مرض نے ہماری اجتماعی صحت اور معاشی بہبود کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے زیادہ سے زیادہ عالمی تعاون کی ضرورت پر زور دیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید امید کا اظہار کیا کہ عالمی برادری جلد ہی وبائی مرض کا حل تلاش کرے گی اور بحران سے مضبوط اور مستحکم ابھرے گی۔
وزارت ریلوے نے 196 جوڑوں کی "فیسٹیول خصوصی" خدمات کی منظوری دی
نئی دہلی 14اکتوبر2020۔تہوار کے رش کو ختم کرنے کے لئے ، وزارت ریلوے نے 20 اکتوبر 2020 اور 30 نومبر 2020 تک ہندوستانی ریلوے کے اوپر چلنے والی "فیسٹیول اسپیشل" خدمات کی 196 جوڑیوں (392 ٹرینوں) کو منظوری دے دی ہے۔ ان فیسٹیول خصوصی خدمات کا کرایہ اس پر ہوگا خصوصی ٹرینیں۔ ٹرینوں کی فہرست نیچے دیئے گئے لنک پر منسلک ہے۔
خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 2020-21 کے دوران ایم ایس پی آپریشن کیلئے دھان کی خریداری میں اچھی رفتار حاصل ہوئی
نئی دہلی 14اکتوبر2020۔خریف مارکیٹنگ کا سیزن 2020-21 پہلے ہی شروع ہوچکا ہے اور حکومت اپنے موجودہ ایم ایس پی اسکیموں کے مطابق کاشتکاروں سے اپنے ایم ایس پی پر خریف 2020-21 فصلوں کی خریداری جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے، جیسا کہ پچھلے سیزن میں کیا گیا تھا۔ کے ایم ایس 2020-21 کے لئے دھان کی خریداری نے حصول ریاستوں میں خریداری کی مقدار میں اضافے کے ساتھ ایک اچھی رفتار حاصل کی ہے۔ ہندوستان کی فوڈ کارپوریشن نے دیگر سرکاری ایجنسیوں کے ساتھ ، 12.10.2020 تک ، 48.53 ایل ایم ٹی چاول کی خریداری کی ہے، جس کی مجموعی MSP قیمت 64 9164.30 کروڑ ہے، جس میں 4.16 لاکھ سے زائد کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچا ہے۔ 12.10.2020 تک ، حکومت نے اپنے نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے ذریعہ مونگ اور اور ارد سے 630.06 MT خریداری کی ہے جس کی MSP قیمت 500 روپے ہے۔ تمل ناڈو مہاراشٹر اور ہریانہ میں 554 کسانوں کو 4.53 کروڑ کا فائدہ۔
تہوار کے موسم قریب آتے ہی ریلوے پروٹیکشن فورس نے مسافروں کے لئے رہنما خطوط جاری کئے
نئی دہلی 14اکتوبر2020۔تہوار کا موسم قریب آرہا ہے تو ریلوے پروٹیکشن فورس نے مسافروں کے لئے ہدایات جاری کردی ہیں۔ عام لوگوں کو ریلوے اسٹیشنوں ، ٹرینوں یا ریلوے کے دیگر علاقوں میں رہتے ہوئے کسی خاص حرکت یا رعایت سے باز رہنے کی صلاح دی جاتی ہے۔ چونکہ ان اعمال یا غلطیوں سے کورونا وائرس کے پھیلاؤ میں مدد مل سکتی ہے ، لہذا وہ ریلوے انتظامیہ کے ذریعہ فراہم کردہ مسافروں کی سہولیات میں مداخلت ، جان بوجھ کر غلطی یا نظرانداز کرنے یا کسی بھی شخص کی حفاظت کو خطرے میں ڈالنے یا جلدی اور غفلت برتنے کے مترادف ہوں گے۔ یا کسی بھول جانے سے کسی بھی ریلوے پر سفر کرنے یا جانے والے کسی فرد کی حفاظت کو خطرے میں پڑنے کا امکان ہے اور اسے قید اور / یا جرمانے کی سزا بھی ہوسکتی ہے۔
پی آئی بی فیلڈ دفاتر سے ماخوذ
*ہماچل پردیش: وزیر ٹرانسپورٹ نے کہا کہ ریاستی حکومت نے 14 اکتوبر 2020 سے ہماچل روڈ ٹرانسپورٹ کارپوریشن کی انٹرسٹیٹ بس خدمات چلانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ پہلے مرحلے میں انٹرسٹریٹ بس سروس 25 راستوں پر چلائے گی ، جس میں چندی گڑھ ، پٹھان کوٹ ، بدی ، ہوشیار پور ، لدھیانہ ، امبالہ ، ہری دوار ، وغیرہ کو شامل کیا گیا ہے۔ صرف نان اے سی بسیں بین ریاستی راستوں پر چلتی ہیں اور نائٹ بس سروس کو بھی اس میں شامل کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جلد ہی دوسری ریاستوں کے لئے بھی انٹراسٹیٹ بس خدمات چلیں گی۔
* اروناچل پردیش: اروناچل پردیش میں ، کووڈ-19 میں مزید 193 افراد نے مثبت تجربہ کیا ، 170 مریضوں کو ڈسچارج کیا گیا اور چار اموات ہوگئیں۔ ریاست میں کل 28 کووڈ-19 سے متعلق اموات میں سے 11 صرف اکتوبر کے مہینے میں درج کی گئیں۔
*آسام: آسام میں ، کووڈ-19 اور مزید 1420 مریضوں کو گذشتہ روز فارغ کیا گیا۔ مجموعی طور پر معاملات 196786، ڈسچارج مریضوں کی تعداد 167056 ، فعال 28897 اور موت 830 ہوگئی۔
* میگھالیہ: میگھالیہ میں ، ریاست میں آج کووڈ-19 سے 133 افراد بازیاب ہوئے ہیں۔ کل فعال معاملات 2367 اور بازیاب ہوئے 5406۔
* ناگالینڈ: ناگالینڈ میں ، کووڈ-19 میں مزید 123 افراد نے مثبت تجربہ کیا۔
* کیرالہ: کیرالہ نے کووڈ-19 مریضوں کے خارج ہونے سے متعلق ہدایات پر نظر ثانی کی ہے۔ نظرثانی شدہ رہنما خطوط کے مطابق ، انفیکشن کی شدت کے حساب سے مریضوں کو خارج ہونے والے مادہ کے لئے مختلف قسموں میں تقسیم کیا جائے گا۔ پہلی بار مثبت جانچ پڑتال کے بعد دسویں دن اسمیمپومیٹک مریضوں کو ریپڈ اینٹیجن ٹیسٹ کروانا چاہئے۔ منفی تجربہ کرنے پر انہیں فارغ کیا جاسکتا ہے۔ اگر وہ مثبت جانچ پڑتال کرتے ہیں تو پھر متبادل دنوں میں ریپڈ اینٹیجن ٹیسٹ کروانا چاہئے اور ایک بار جب انھوں نے منفی تجربہ کیا تو اسے فارغ کردیا جائے گا۔ وزیر صحت نے کہا کہ ریاست میں کووڈ کیسوں میں اضافے کے تناظر میں خارج ہونے والے مادہ کی نئی ہدایات مرتب کی گئی ہیں۔ تمام زمروں کے مریضوں کو 7 دن کی قرنطین سے گزرنا پڑے گا اور آرام کرنا پڑے گا۔ گذشتہ روز کیرالہ میں کووڈ-19 کے 8764 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے تھے۔ اس وقت 95407 مریض زیر علاج ہیں اور 2.82 لاکھ افراد زیر مشاہدہ ہیں۔ ریاست میں کووڈ کی ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 1046 ہے۔
* تمل ناڈو: ٹی این کے چیف سکریٹری کے شانگم کو کووڈ - 19 کی صورتحال کے پیش نظر تین ماہ کی توسیع کردی۔ ان کا 31 اکتوبر کو ریٹائر ہونا تھا، لیکن اب ان کی میعاد 31 جنوری 2021 تک بڑھا دی گئی ہے۔ مسٹر شانموگم کے لئے یہ دوسرا توسیع ہے۔ ریاستی حکومت نے منگل کے روز مدراس ہائی کورٹ کو آگاہ کیا کہ ریاست کے اندر اور باہر موجودہ ای پاس سسٹم کی جگہ ، ایک ای رجسٹریشن سسٹم جلد متعارف کرایا جانا تھا۔ عدالت نے ریاست کو بھی ہدایت کی کہ وہ انٹر اور انٹراسٹیٹ تحریک پر تین دن کے اندر مرکز سے وضاحت طلب کریں۔ مسلسل دوسرے دن بھی ، تامل ناڈو میں گزشتہ روز 5000 سے کم کووڈ-19 واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے۔ منگل کو ، ریاست میں 4666 معاملات اور 57 اموات کی اطلاع ملی، جن کی تعداد 665930 اور 10371 ہوگئی۔
* کرناٹک: ہائی کورٹ نے ریاستی حکومت سے پوچھا ہے کہ آئندہ تہوار کے سیزن کے دوران کووڈ-19 کے اصولوں کو کس طرح نافذ کیا جائے گا۔ ہائی کورٹ نے ریاست کو کووڈ مریضوں کے لئے بستر کی دستیابی سے متعلق حلف نامہ داخل کرنے کی بھی ہدایت کی ہے۔ کل سے ریاست کے مووی تھیٹر فلموں کی نمائش دوبارہ شروع کریں گے۔ وزیر ڈاکٹر کے سدھاکر نے کہا کہ صحت اور طبی تعلیم کے محکمے ایک دوسرے کے لئے لازم و ملزوم ہیں اور ان میں بہتر ہم آہنگی اور ہم آہنگی کی ضرورت ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ چیف منسٹر کے مشورے کے مطابق تمام معاملات حل کیے جائیں گے۔ کرناٹک میں کووڈ-19 کی بازیافتوں نے کل 6 لاکھ کا ہندسہ عبور کیا۔ یکم اکتوبر سے ، 1.17 لاکھ برآمد ہوئے۔
* آندھرا پردیش: آندھراپردیش کے 13 اضلاع کے فلمی نمائش کنندگان نے آج وجئے واڑہ میں ملاقات کی اور بالآخر کل سے تھیٹر نہ کھولنے کا فیصلہ کیا۔ نمائش کنندگان نے محسوس کیا کہ تھیٹر کھولنے میں ہر ایک پر 10 لاکھ روپے اضافی لاگت آئے گی اور 50 فیصد قبضے والے تھیٹروں کی دیکھ بھال کرنا مشکل ہوگا۔ نمائش کنندگان نے حکومت سے بجلی کے مقررہ چارجز کو ختم کرنے کی اپیل کی ہے۔ اے پی میں پہلے کووڈ انفیکشن کی اطلاع کے سات ماہ بعد ، مجموعی طور پر اس کی تعداد منگل تک بڑھ کر 763573 ہوگئی ہے۔ ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 6291 ہوگئی۔ اب تک 714427 مریض اس مرض سے بازیاب ہوئے ہیں۔ مجموعی طور پر ، آندھرا پردیش نے اب تک کووڈ کے لئے 67 لاکھ نمونوں کی جانچ کی ہے۔
*تلنگانہ: گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1446 نئے معاملات ، 1918 کی بازیابی اور 8 اموات کی اطلاع۔ 1446 میں سے 252 مقدمات جی ایچ ایم سی سے رپورٹ ہوئے۔ کل معاملات: 216238؛ فعال مقدمات: 23728؛ اموات: 1241؛ ڈسچارجز: 191269۔ ہندوستانی محکمہ موسمیات کے مطابق حیدرآباد میں منگل کو اب تک کی سب سے زیادہ بارش ہوئی۔ گریٹر حیدرآباد میونسپل کارپوریشن کی حدود میں متعدد علاقوں میں بہت بھاری سے انتہائی موسلا دھار بارش ہوئی، جس کی وجہ سے شہر میں متعدد سڑکوں اور نشیبی علاقوں میں پانی بھر گیا۔
* مہاراشٹر: مہاراشٹرا میں ریاستی وزیر صحت جناب راجیش کوٹیچا کا کہنا ہے کہ مہاراشٹر میں 12.5 لاکھ ناقص آرٹی پی سی آر ٹیسٹ کٹس گردش میں ہیں، جسے جلد ہی تبدیل کردیا جائے گا۔ اس بات کی تصدیق کرتے ہوئے کہ یہ کٹس حکومت نے ایک نجی کمپنی سے خریدی ہیں ، توپے نے کہا کہ ان کٹس کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے کیے گئے ٹیسٹوں کے غلط نتائج سامنے آئے ہیں ، یہ حقیقت اس بات کی نشاندہی کی ہے، جس میں پونے کے قومی انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف وائرولوجی نے نشاندہی کی تھی۔ وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ حکومت نے فوری طور پر ان کٹس کی فراہمی بند کردی ہے اور کمپنی کے خلاف کارروائی کی جائے گی۔ منگل کو ریاست میں کوویڈ کے 8522 نئے واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے ، جبکہ بازیافتوں میں مجموعی طور پر 15356 واقع ہوئے ، جو فعال واقعات کو 205415 تک لے گئے۔
* گجرات: گجرات میں سرگرم مقدمات کی تعداد پہلی بار 9.9فیصد پر 10فیصد سے نیچے آگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 1375 مریضوں کو فارغ کیا گیا تھا، جو فعال کیسوں کی تعداد 15209 رہ گئی تھی۔ ریاست نے منگل کے روز 50933 ٹیسٹ کئے ، جس نے کل 51.14 لاکھ سے بھی زیادہ ٹیسٹ لیا۔ دریں اثنا ، گجرات حکومت نے 17 اکتوبر سے نرمدا ضلع میں مجسمہ برائے اتحاد کو دوبارہ کھولنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
* راجستھان: راجستھان کے گورنر کلراج مشرا نے منگل کے روز کووڈ-19 انفیکشن سے نجات پانے والے لوگوں سے پلازما عطیہ کرنے کی اپیل کی تاکہ نازک مریضوں کی زندگیاں بچائی جاسکیں۔ انہوں نے کہا پلازما عطیہ کرنے کا عمل بہت آسان تھا اور پلازما عطیہ کرنے والے شخص کا خون نہیں لیا گیا تھا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ریاست میں ایک لاکھ سے زیادہ افراد کورونا وائرس کے انفیکشن سے بازیاب ہوئے ہیں ، اور انہیں پلازما کے عطیہ کرنے کے لئے آگے آنا چاہئے۔ راجستھان میں سرگرم مقدمات کی تعداد 21924 ہے۔
* مدھیہ پردیش: مدھیہ پردیش میں پچھلے تین ہفتوں میں کووڈ-19 کے تازہ کیسوں میں 37 فیصد کمی دیکھنے میں آئی ہے ، یہاں تک کہ ریاست کی بازیابی کی شرح 88.4 فیصد تک جا پہنچی ہے۔ ریاست میں آج تک 14661 فعال معاملات ہیں۔
* چھتیس گڑھ: چھتیس گڑھ میں ، کورونا انفیکشن کے پھیلاؤکو کنٹرول کرنے کے لئے ایک گہری کمیونٹی سروے مہم 12 اکتوبر کو اختتام پذیر ہوئی۔ اس ڈور ٹو ڈور سروے کے تحت ، ریاست کے دیہی اور شہری علاقوں میں کووڈ-19 کے علامتی مریضوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی۔ اس مہم کے تحت 56 لاکھ مکانات کا سروے کیا گیا۔ ایک لاکھ سات ہزار سے زیادہ افراد پر 6000 سے زیادہ مثبت واقعات کی نشاندہی کی گئی۔
* گوا: جیسے کہ گوا حکومت نے سنٹر کی ہدایات کے مطابق جمعرات سے سنیما ہالوں کو دوبارہ کھولنے کی اجازت دی ہے، ریاست میں تھیٹر مالکان نے کہا ہے کہ جب تک نئی فلمیں ریلیز کے لئے دستیاب نہیں ہوں گی سہولیات نہیں کھولی جائیں گی۔