ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
ஏழைகள் நல வேலைவாய்ப்பு திட்டத்தின் கீழ் இது வரை 32 கோடி மனித சக்தி நாட்களுக்கான வேலைவாய்ப்பு வழங்கப்பட்டு ரூ 31,500 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமாக செலவிடப்பட்டிருக்கிறது
12 OCT 2020 4:44PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்றை தொடர்ந்து, கிராமங்களுக்கு திரும்பும் இடம் பெயர்ந்த தொழிலாளர்களுக்கும், ஊரகப் பகுதிகளில் உள்ள பாதிக்கப்பட்ட நபர்களுக்கும் வேலைவாய்ப்புகளையும், வாழ்வாதாரத்தையும் வழங்குவதற்காக ஏழைகள் நல வேலைவாய்ப்பு திட்டம் தொடங்கப்பட்டது.
ஆறு மாநிலங்களில் உள்ள 116 மாவட்டங்களில் இருக்கும் கிராமத்தினருக்கு வேலைவாய்ப்புகளை வழங்கி இந்த திட்டம் பெருமளவில் அவர்களுக்கு உதவி வருகிறது.
ஏழைகள் நல வேலைவாய்ப்பு திட்டத்தின் கீழ் இது வரை 32 கோடி மனித சக்தி நாட்களுக்கான வேலைவாய்ப்பு வழங்கப்பட்டு ரூ 31,500 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமாக செலவிடப்பட்டிருக்கிறது.
1,32,146 தண்ணீர் சேமிப்பு அமைப்புகள், 4,12,214 ஊரக வீடுகள், 35,520 மாட்டு கொட்டகைகள், 25,589 பண்ணை குட்டைகள் மற்றும் 16,253 சமுதாய சுகாதார வளாகங்கங்கள் கட்டப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மாவட்ட கனிம நிதியின் மூலம் 7,340 பணிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன. 2,123 கிராம பஞ்சாயத்துகளுக்கு இணைய இணைப்ப வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. 21,595 கழிவு மேலாண்மை பணிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன, 62,824 நபர்களுக்கு திறன் பயிற்சி வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1663714

Ministry of Rural Development
A total of about 32 crore mandays employment has been provided and more than Rs.31,500 crore spent so far under Garib Kalyan RojgarAbhiyaan
A large number of structures have been created; 2,123 Gram Panchayats provided internet connectivity, 21,595 waste management works undertaken, and 62,824 candidates provided skill training
12 OCT 2020 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Garib Kalyan Rojgar Abhiyaan (GKRA) launched to boost employment and livelihood opportunities for migrant workers returning to villages and similarly affected citizens in rural area, in the wake of COVID-19 outbreak, is taking action on mission mode to provide employment to migrant workers who have returned to their native villages of 6 states. The Abhiyaan is empowering villagers with livelihood opportunities in 116 districts of these states.
By the 15th week, a total of about 32 crore mandays employment has been provided and Rs.31577 crore spent so far in the pursuit of objectives of the Abhiyaan. A large number of structures have been created including 1,32,146 water conservation structures, 4,12,214 rural houses, 35,529 cattle shed, 25,689 farm ponds, and 16,253 Community Sanitary Complex. 7,340 works have been taken up through District Mineral Funds, 2,123 Gram Panchayat have been provided internet connectivity, a total of 21,595 works related to solid and liquid waste management undertaken, and 62,824 candidates have been provided skill training through Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs) during the Abhiyaan.
The Abhiyaan’s success so far can be seen as convergent efforts of 12 Ministries/Departments and State Governments, which are giving higher quantum of benefits to the migrant workers and rural communities. The stage is set for longer term action for a longer term initiative for jobs and livelihoods for those who choose to stay back.