Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
MoRTH constructs 3951 km roads in first six months of 2020-21; achieves a rate of 21.60 km per day despite COVID-19 difficulties
09 OCT 2020 12:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has successfully completed construction of road length of 3951 km during the first six months of this fiscal year (April-Sept period). It has achieved a construction pace of 21.60 km per day despite COVID-19 difficulties. The Ministry has set an ambitious target of constructing 11,000 km road length during this fiscal year.

റോഡ് ഗതാഗത, ഹൈവേ മന്ത്രാലയം
2020- 21 ന്റെ ആദ്യ ആറു മാസ കാലയളവിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ഉപരിതല ഗതാഗത ദേശീയപാത മന്ത്രാലയം പൂർത്തീകരിച്ചത് 3951 കിലോമീറ്റർ റോഡിന്റെ നിർമാണം
09 OCT 2020 12:31PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
നടപ്പു സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിലെ ആദ്യ ആറ് മാസക്കാലയളവിൽ (ഏപ്രിൽ -സെപ്റ്റംബർ ) കേന്ദ്ര ഉപരിതല ഗതാഗത ദേശീയപാത മന്ത്രാലയം പണി പൂർത്തീകരിച്ചത് 3951 കിലോമീറ്റർ റോഡ്. കോവിഡ് 19 വെല്ലുവിളികൾക്കിടയിലും പ്രതിദിനം 21.60 കിലോമീറ്റർ റോഡിന്റെ പണിയാണ് പൂർത്തീകരിച്ചത്. നടപ്പ് സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷം 11000 കിലോമീറ്റർ ദൂരം റോഡ് നിർമാണം എന്ന ലക്ഷ്യമാണ് മന്ത്രാലയം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നത്.