Prime Minister's Office
PM launches public movement and appeals everyone to unite in fight against corona
08 OCT 2020 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi launched a public movement today and appealed everyone to unite in the fight against corona.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister appealed everyone to unite in the fight against Corona. Reiterating the key message of “wear a mask, wash hands, follow social distancing and practice do gaj ki doori”, the Prime Minister said together we will succeed and win against the Covid-19.
The campaign is being launched with the aim to encourage People’s Participation. Under the campaign, a COVID-19 Pledge will be taken by all. A Concerted Action Plan will be implemented by Central Government Ministries/ Departments and State Governments/ Union Territories with the following highlights:
• Region- specific targeted communication in high case-load districts.
• Simple and easily understandable messages to reach every citizen
• Dissemination throughout the country using all media platforms
• Banners and Posters at public places; involving Frontline workers and Targeting Beneficiaries of Government Schemes
• Hoardings/ wall paintings/ electronic display boards in government premises
• Involvement of Local and National influencers to drive home the message
• Running mobile vans for regular awareness generation
• Audio messages; pamphlets/ brochures on awareness
• Seeking support of Local Cable Operators for running COVID messages
• Coordinated media campaign across platforms for effective outreach and impact

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने जन आंदोलन की शुरुआत की और सभी लोगों से कोरोना के खिलाफ लड़ाई में एकजुट होने की अपील की
08 OCT 2020 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज एक जन आंदोलन की शुरुआत की और सभी लोगों से कोरोना के खिलाफ लड़ाई में एकजुट होने की अपील की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कोरोना के खिलाफ लड़ाई में सभी से एकजुट होने की अपील की। "मास्क पहनें, बार-बार हाथ धोएं, सामाजिक दूरी का अनुपाल करें और दो गज की दूरी का अभ्यास करें" के मुख्य संदेश को दोहराते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि हम एक साथ मिलकर सफल होंगे और कोविड-19 के खिलाफ जीत हासिल करेंगे।
लोगों की भागीदारी को प्रोत्साहित करने के उद्देश्य से इस अभियान को शुरू किया गया है। इस अभियान के तहत सभी लोग कोविड-19 शपथ लेंगे। केंद्र सरकार के मंत्रालयों/विभागों, राज्य सरकारों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा निम्नलिखित विशेषताओं के साथ एक ठोस कार्य योजना लागू की जाएगी :
• अधिक मामले वाले जिलों में क्षेत्र निर्दिष्‍ट लक्षित संचार।
• प्रत्येक नागरिक तक पहुंचने के लिए सरल और आसानी से समझे जाने वाले संदेश।
• सभी मीडिया मंचों का उपयोग करते हुए पूरे देश में इस अभियान का प्रसार।
• फ्रंटलाइन कार्यकर्ताओं और सरकारी योजनाओं के लाभार्थियों के प्रयोजन वाले बैनर तथा पोस्टर सार्वजनिक स्‍थानों पर लगाना।
• सरकारी परिसरों में होर्डिंग्स/वॉल पेंटिंग और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक डिस्प्ले बोर्ड लगाना।
• संदेश को घर-घर तक पहुंचाने के लिए स्थानीय और राष्ट्रीय स्‍तर पर प्रभावशाली व्‍यक्तियों को शामिल करना।
• नियमित रूप से जागरूकता पैदा करने के लिए मोबाइल वैन का इस्‍तेमाल करना।
• जागरूकता के बारे में ऑडियो संदेश, पम्‍फ्लेट और ब्रोशर का प्रयोग।
• कोविड संदेशों के प्रसार के लिए स्थानीय केबल ऑपरेटरों की मदद लेना।
• इस अभियान की उपयोगी पहुंच और प्रभाव के लिए सभी मंचों पर समन्वित मीडिया अभियान चलाना।