প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাশিয়ার রাষ্ট্রপতি মিঃ ভ্লাদিমির পুতিনের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর টেলিফোনে কথা
07 OCT 2020 2:57PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৭ অক্টোবর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ টেলিফোনে রাশিয়ার রাষ্ট্রপতি মিঃ ভ্লাদিমির পুতিনের সঙ্গে কথা বলেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মিঃ পুতিনকে তাঁর জন্মদিনের শুভেচ্ছা ও অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
শ্রী মোদী মিঃ পুতিনের সঙ্গে তাঁর দীর্ঘদিনের বন্ধুত্বের কথা স্মরণ করেছেন এবং মিঃ পুতিন দুই দেশের মধ্যে বিশেষ কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বকে লালিত করার ক্ষেত্রে যে ব্যক্তিগত উদ্যোগ নিয়ে থাকেন তার প্রশংসা করেছেন।
উভয় নেতা আগামীদিনে কোভিড-১৯ মহামারীর ফলে উদ্ভুত পরিস্থিতির মোকাবিলা সহ অন্যান্য বিষয়ে পরস্পরের মধ্যে যোগাযোগ রেখে চলবেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন জনস্বাস্থ্য সংক্রান্ত পরিস্থিতি স্বাভাবিক হলেই তিনি রাষ্ট্রপতি পুতিনকে ভারতে স্বাগত জানাতে উৎসাহী।

Prime Minister's Office
Phone call between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and HE Mr Vladimir Putin, President of the Russian Federation
07 OCT 2020 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on phone today with His Excellency Vladimir Putin, President of the Russian Federation.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm greetings and best wishes to the Russian President on the occasion of his birthday.
Prime Minister recalled his long association and friendship with His Excellency Putin, and appreciated the personal role that the latter has played in nurturing the Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership between the two nations.
Both leaders agreed to remain in touch over the coming days, including on the challenges posed by the COVID-19 pandemic. Prime Minister expressed his keenness to welcome President Putin in India, as soon as possible after the normalisation of the public health situation.