Prime Minister's Office
Phone call between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and HE Mr Vladimir Putin, President of the Russian Federation
07 OCT 2020 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on phone today with His Excellency Vladimir Putin, President of the Russian Federation.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm greetings and best wishes to the Russian President on the occasion of his birthday.
Prime Minister recalled his long association and friendship with His Excellency Putin, and appreciated the personal role that the latter has played in nurturing the Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership between the two nations.
Both leaders agreed to remain in touch over the coming days, including on the challenges posed by the COVID-19 pandemic. Prime Minister expressed his keenness to welcome President Putin in India, as soon as possible after the normalisation of the public health situation.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আৰু ৰাছিয়ান ফেডাৰেচনৰ মহামান্য ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী ভ্লাডিমিৰ পুটিনৰ মাজত ফোন কল
07 OCT 2020 2:57PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৰাছিয়ান ফেডাৰেচনৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহামান্য ভ্লাডিমিৰ পুটিনৰ সৈতে ফোনত কথা পাতে। ৰাছিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিক তেওঁৰ জন্মদিন উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁৰ উষ্ম অভিনন্দন জনোৱাৰ লগতে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
মহামান্য পুটিনৰ সৈতে থকা দীৰ্ঘকালীন সম্পৰ্কৰ লগতে থকা বন্ধুত্বৰ কথা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে স্মৰণ কৰে আৰু দুয়োখন দেশৰ বিশেষ বন্ধুত্ব অক্ষুণ্ণ ৰখাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁ পালন কৰা ব্যক্তিগত ভূমিকাৰ শলাগ লয়।
ক'ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীয়ে সৃষ্টি কৰা প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ সম্মুখীন হোৱাৰ লগতে অনাগত দিশবিলাকত সংস্পৰ্শত থাকিবলৈ দুয়োজন নেতাই সন্মতি প্ৰকাশ কৰে। ৰাজহুৱা স্বাস্থ্যৰ পৰিস্থিতি সাধাৰণ হোৱাৰ পিছতে যিমান পাৰি সোনকালে ভাৰতত ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি পুটিনক আদৰণি জনাবলৈ থকা আগ্ৰহৰ বিষয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰকাশ কৰে।