স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৮৫% অতিক্ৰমেৰে আন এক শিখৰত উপনীত হৈছে ভাৰত
চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীতকৈ আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যা ৪৮লাখ অধিক হৈছে
১৮খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গড় হাৰত অধিক
07 OCT 2020 11:13AM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতে এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ মাইলৰ খুঁটি অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে৷ বিগত সপ্তাহ কেইটাত ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে সৰ্বাধিক ৰোগী আৰোগ্যৰ ফলত আজি দেশৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৮৫%লৈ উন্নীত হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত নতুন আক্ৰান্ত লোকতকৈ আৰোগ্য হোৱা ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা অধিক হৈছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৮২,২০৩গৰাকী ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে ৭২,০৪৯জন৷ দেশত মুঠ আৰোগ্য লোকৰ সংখ্যা ৫৭,৪৪,৬৯৩জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতে বিশ্বৰ ভিতৰতে সৰ্বাধিক আৰোগ্যৰ শীৰ্ষস্থান অক্ষুণ্ণ ৰাখিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে৷
সৰ্বাধিক আৰোগ্যৰ ফলত দেশত চিকিৎসাধীন (৯.০৭,৮৮৩) ৰোগীতকৈ আৰোগ্য হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা ৪৮,৩৬,৮১০জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
বৰ্তমান দেশত মুঠ আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীৰ ভিতৰত ১৩.৪৪%হে চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে আৰু ই ক্ৰমে হ্ৰাস পাই আহিছে৷
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্য হাৰৰ তুলনাত ১৮খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ অধিক৷
নতুনকৈ আৰোগ্য হোৱা ৭৫% ৰোগীয়েই মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, কৰ্ণাটক, অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ, তামিলনাডু, কেৰালা, উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ, ওড়িশা, চত্তীশগড়, পশ্চিমবংগ আৰু দিল্লীৰ৷
কালিৰ দিনটোত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত প্ৰায় ১৭,০০০ৰ লগতে কৰ্ণাটকত ১০,০০০তকৈ অধিক ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৭২,০৪৯জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ৭৮শতাংশই ১০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷ এই তালিকাতো সৰ্বাধিক আক্ৰান্ত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু কৰ্ণাটকৰ৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৯৮৬গৰাকী ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ৮৩%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷
মৃত ৰোগীসকলৰ ভিতৰত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সৰ্বাধিক ৩৭০ আৰু কৰ্ণাটকৰ ৯১জন আছে৷
অক্টোবৰৰ পৰা ডিচেম্বৰলৈকে এই সময়ছোৱা দেশত উৎসৱৰ বতৰ৷ ইয়াৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যান মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ক’ভিডৰ সংক্ৰমণ প্ৰতিৰোধৰ বাবে এক সাধাৰণ পৰিচালন পদ্ধতি ঘোষণা কৰিছে৷ এই সম্পৰ্কে এই লিংকত চাব পাৰিব:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/StandardOperatingProceduresonpreventivemeasurestocontainspreadofCOVID19duringfestivities.pdf

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India scales another peak with Recovery Rate leaping past 85%
Recovered Cases exceed Active Cases by more than 48 lakhs
18 States/UTs report Recovery Rate more than National Average
07 OCT 2020 11:13AM by PIB Delhi
India has crossed a significant milestone. The national recovery rate has jumped past 85% today with the continuous streak of high number of recovered cases being reported in the past few weeks. The recovered cases have exceeded the new confirmed again during the past 24 hours.
82,203 recoveries have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country while the number of new confirmed cases stands at 72,049. The total number of recoveries has touched 57,44,693. This has bolstered and sustained India’s global position at the country with the maximum number of recoveries.
The sustained high levels of recoveries have led to further widening of the gap between active and recovered cases. Recovered cases exceed the active cases (9,07,883) by more than 48 lakh (48,36,810). The recovered cases are 6.32 times the active cases ensuring that the recoveries are consistently rising.
The active caseload of the country has further slid to 13.44% of the total positive cases and is consistently declining.
Matching the rise in the national figure, 18 States/UTs have Recovery Rate more than the national average.
75% of the new recovered cases are being reported from ten States, viz. Maharashtra, Karnataka Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Chhattisgarh, West Bengal and Delhi.
Maharashtra is topping the list with nearly 17,000 recoveries while Karnataka contribute more than 10,000 to the single day recoveries.
A total of 72,049 new cases have been reported in the last 24 hours in the country.
10 States/UTs account for 78% of the new confirmed cases.
Maharashtra continues to lead this tally. It has contributed more than 12,000 followed by Karnataka with nearly 10,000 cases.
986 deaths have been reported across the country in the past 24 hours.
10 States/UTs account for 83% of the deaths in the last 24 hours due to COVID.
Of the new fatalities, Maharashtra reported more than 37% of deaths with 370 deaths followed by Karnataka with 91 deaths.
The months of October to December are time for festivities that witness gatherings of large number of people in specified locations for religious worship, fairs, rallies, exhibitions, cultural functions, processions etc. These events may last a day or a week or more. To prevent spread of COVID-19 infection, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has released Standard Operating Procedures on preventive measures to contain spread of COVID-19 during the festivities. These can be accessed at:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/StandardOperatingProceduresonpreventivemeasurestocontainspreadofCOVID19duringfestivities.pdf