ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର 5 ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟା 7ଟାରେ ସାମାଜିକ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ପାଇଁ କୁତ୍ରିମ ବୁଦ୍ଧିମତାର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ଶୀର୍ଷକ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀକୁ କରିବେ ଉଦଘାଟନ
● ଅକ୍ଟୋବର 5 ରୁ 7 ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ
● ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେବେ ବିଶ୍ଵବ୍ୟାପୀ କୁତ୍ରିମ ବୁଦ୍ଧିମତା ଶିଳ୍ପର ପ୍ରତିନିଧିଗଣ
03 OCT 2020 5:30PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସାମାଜିକ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ପାଇଁ କୁତ୍ରିମ ବୁଦ୍ଧିମତା (ରେଜ 2020) ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀକୁ ଆସନ୍ତା 5 ତାରିଖ ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟା 7ଟାରେ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ଆସନ୍ତା 5 ରୁ 9 ତାରିଖ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ଏହି ବୃହତ ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ, ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏବଂ ନୀତି ଆୟୋଗର ମିଳିତ ଆନୁକୁଲ୍ୟରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେଉଛି । ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସେବା, କୃଷି, ଶିକ୍ଷା ଓ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ଇତ୍ୟାଦି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ କୁତ୍ରିମ ବୁଦ୍ଧିମତାର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ଓ ସାମାଜିକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ନେଇ ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେବାକୁ ଥିବା ବିଶ୍ଵର ପ୍ରତିନିଧିଗଣ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିବେ । ଏହି ଶିଖର ବୈଠକରେ ବୈଶ୍ଵିକ ମହାମାରୀ ମୁକାବିଲାରେ କୁତ୍ରିମ ମେଧାର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା, ପ୍ରୟୋଗ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ବିଷୟ ନେଇ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଆଲୋଚନା ମାନ ହେବ ।
ରେଜ-2020 ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ କୁତ୍ରିମ ବୁଦ୍ଧିମତା ପାଇଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଥିବା ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପମାନଙ୍କ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଲୋଚନା ହେବ । ଅକ୍ଟୋବର 6 ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା କୁତ୍ରିମ ବୁଦ୍ଧିମତା ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ ଆଲୋଚନାରେ ବଛା ବଛା ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ କମ୍ପାନୀଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଏଥିରେ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ କରାଯିବ । ବିଶ୍ଵର ତୃତୀୟ ବୃହତ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ ଇକୋସିଷ୍ଟମ ଭାବେ ପରିଚିତ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ଆଇଆଇଟି ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ତତସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନମାନ ଏଥିରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ । କୁତ୍ରିମ ବୁଦ୍ଧିମତା ଯୋଗୁଁ ଭାରତର ଅର୍ଥନୀତି 2035 ସୁଦ୍ଧା 975 ବିଲିୟନ ଡଲାରରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବ ବୋଲି ଏହାର ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞମାନେ ଆକଳନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ସବ କା ସାଥ ସବ କା ବିକାଶ ଆହ୍ଵାନ ସତ୍ଵେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦେଶର ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ କୁତ୍ରିମ ବୁଦ୍ଧିମତା ଯୋଜନାର ପରିକଳ୍ପନା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହାଫଳରେ ଭାରତ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ କୁତ୍ରିମ ବୁଦ୍ଧିମତାର ନେତୃତ୍ଵ ନେବା ସହ ସାମାଜିକ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ଦିଗରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବ ।
ରେଜ-2020 (http://raise2020.indiaai.gov.in/) ଯୋଗୁଁ ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରାର ବିନିମୟ ସହ କୁତ୍ରିମ ବୁଦ୍ଧିମତା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଗଣ ସଚେତନତା ମଧ୍ୟ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରାଯାଇପାରିବ ।
ରେଜ-2020 ବିଷୟରେ
ରେଜ-2020 ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଦେଶର ସାମାଜିକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଲାଗି ପ୍ରଥମଥର ପାଇଁ କୁତ୍ରିମ ବୁଦ୍ଧିମତାର ବିଶ୍ଵସ୍ତରୀୟ ବୈଠକ ଆୟୋଜନ ହୋଇଛି । ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ଵାରା ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେଉଥିବା ଏହି ବୈଠକରେ ବିଶ୍ୱବ୍ୟାପୀ କୁତ୍ରିମ ବୁଦ୍ଧିମତା ଶିଳ୍ପର ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ଓ ବିଦ୍ଵାନମାନେ ଯୋଗଦେଇ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିବେ ।
ୱେବସାଇଟ: http://raise2020.indiaai.gov.in/

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to inaugurate the summit ‘Responsible AI for Social Empowerment 2020 on 5th Oct at 7 PM
RAISE 2020 – Mega Virtual Summit on Artificial Intelligence to be held from October 5-9
Representatives from the global AI industry to hold discussions at the Summit
03 OCT 2020 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate RAISE 2020- ‘Responsible AI for Social Empowerment 2020,’ a Mega Virtual Summit on Artificial Intelligence (AI) on October 5 at 7PM.
The Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) and NITI Aayog are organising the Mega Virtual Summit AI from October 5-9, 2020.
RAISE 2020 will be a global meeting of minds to exchange ideas and chart a course for using AI for social transformation, inclusion and empowerment in areas like Healthcare, Agriculture, Education and Smart Mobility, among other sectors.
At the RAISE 2020, delegates and experts in research, policy and innovation on Artificial Intelligence will join from across the globe. The summit will discuss cross-sector subjects like ‘Leveraging AI for Pandemic Preparedness’, ‘The Impetus that Innovation Places on Digitisation’, ‘Inclusive AI’, ‘Partnerships for Successful Innovation’ etc.
The RAISE 2020 Summit will also feature some of the most exciting startups working in Artificial Intelligence-related fields. Startups chosen through the AI Solution Challenge will showcase their solutions in the AI Startup Pitch fest scheduled on 6th Oct 2020. This is part of Government of India’s continuing support to tech entrepreneurs and startups by providing exposure, recognition and guidance.
Home to the world’s third largest startup ecosystem, elite science and technology institutions like the IITs, robust and ubiquitous digital infrastructure, and millions of newly-minted STEM graduates every year, India is well-positioned to become a global leader in the development of artificial intelligence. Industry analysts predict that AI could add up to $957 billion to India’s economy by 2035.
In the spirit of Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas, Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi plans to leverage AI for inclusive development, representing the country's 'AI for All' strategy. Directed by the Prime Minister’s vision, India will soon stand out in the international community not just as a leader in the Artificial Intelligence field, but also as a model to show the world how to responsibly direct AI for social empowerment.
RAISE 2020 (http://raise2020.indiaai.gov.in/) will facilitate an exchange of ideas to create mass awareness about the need to ethically develop and practice AI.
About RAISE 2020:
RAISE 2020 is a first of its kind, global meeting of minds on Artificial Intelligence to drive India's vision and roadmap for social transformation, inclusion and empowerment through responsible AI. Organized by Government of India along with Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, the event will witness robust participation from global industry leaders, key opinion makers, Government representatives and academia.
Website: http://raise2020.indiaai.gov.in/