স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
বিশ্বৰ ভিতৰতে সৰ্বাধিক আৰোগ্যৰ ৰেংকিঙৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতা অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে ভাৰতে
বিশ্বৰ ভিতৰতে সৰ্বনিম্ন মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ
03 OCT 2020 11:33AM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতে বিশ্বৰ ভিতৰতে সৰ্বাধিক আৰোগ্যৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত শীৰ্ষ স্থান অক্ষুণ্ণ ৰাখিছে৷ আজি সৰ্বমুঠ আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যা ৫৪,২৭,৭০৬গৰাকীলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ এই আৰোগ্যৰ পৰিমাণ বিশ্বৰ মুঠ আৰোগ্য লোকৰ ২১%৷
একেদৰে অন্যান্য দেশবোৰৰ তুলনাত ভাৰতত মৃত্যু হাৰো বিশ্বৰ ভিতৰতে সৰ্বনিম্ন৷ বিশ্বৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু গড় হাৰ ২.৯৭%ৰ বিপৰীতে ভাৰতৰ এই হাৰ ১.৫৬%৷ প্ৰতি ১০লাখৰ বিপৰীতে ভাৰতত মৃত্যুৰ হাৰো সৰ্বনিম্ন৷ বিশ্বত প্ৰতি ১০লাখত গড়ে ১৩০জন লোকৰ মৃত্যুৰ বিপৰীতে ভাৰতত এই সংখ্যা ৭৩জন বুলি তথ্য পোৱা গৈছে৷
ভাৰতে উচ্চ হাৰৰ আৰোগ্য লোক হাৰ অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে আৰু বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৭৫,৬২৮গৰাকী লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
দৈনিক উচ্চ হাৰৰ আৰোগ্যৰ ফলত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ বৰ্তমান ৮৩.৮৪%লৈ উন্নীত হৈছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত আৰোগ্যৰ ভিতৰত ৭৪.৩৬%ই মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ আৰু কৰ্ণাটককে ধৰি ১০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷
বৰ্তমান চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগী ৭৭ শতাংশই ১০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷ ২.৬লাখ ৰোগীৰে শীৰ্ষত আছে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ৷
আজিৰ দিনটোত দেশত মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ ১৪.৬০% ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
একেৰাহে দ্বাদশ দিনাও ভাৰতত চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ১০ লাখৰ তলত আছে৷ আজিৰ দিনটোত ৯,৪৪,৯৯৬গৰাকী ক’ভিড ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত দেশত ৭৯,৪৭৬গৰাকী লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ৭৮.২%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷
দেশত বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১,০৬৯গৰাকী ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ৮৪.১%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত সৰ্বাধিক ৪২৪ আৰু কৰ্ণাটকৰত ১২৫গৰাকী ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India Maintains top Global Ranking with Maximum Recoveries
Has one of the Lowest Mortality Rates in the world
03 OCT 2020 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
India continues to occupy the top global position as the country with the maximum number of recoveries. The total recoveries has crossed 54 lakhs today (54,27,706). It accounts for 21% of the global recovered cases, while its share in the total cases stands at 18.6%.
India has maintained its global position with one of the lowest case fatality rates (CFR) when compared to several other countries.
While the global CFR stands at 2.97% as on date, the comparative figure for India is 1.56%.
The deaths per million population in India is one of the lowest in the world. While the global average is 130 deaths /million population, India is reporting 73 deaths /million population.
India’s steady trend of posting high number of daily recoveries continues with 75,628 recoveries registered in the last 24 hours.
Higher number of single day recoveries is also reflected in the continuous increase in the national recovery rate, which is at present 83.84%.
74.36% of the recovered cases in the past 24 hours are from 10 States/UTs. Maharashtra has contributed the highest number to these followed by Andhra Pradesh and Karnataka.
Nearly 77% of the active cases are in 10 States/UTs. Maharashtra is at the lead with more than 2.6 lakh cases.
As on date, the active cases contribute only 14.60% to the positive caseload of the country.
For the 12th successive day, India has sustained its steady trend of maintaining the active cases below the 10-lakh mark. The number of active cases today is 9,44,996.
79,476 confirmed cases have been reported in the last 24 hours in the country.
78.2% of the new cases are concentrated in ten States/UT. Maharashtra contributed close to 16,000 to the new cases, lower than the day before. Kerala surged to second place with 9,258 new cases while Karnataka reported more than 8000 daily new cases.
1,069 deaths have been registered in the past 24 hours.
10 States and UTs account for 84.1% of fatalities in the past 24 hours.
39.66% of deaths reported yesterday are from Maharashtra with 424 deaths followed by Karnataka with 125 deaths.