PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
30 SEP 2020 6:03PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত প্ৰকাশিত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি, পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ ইনপুট আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
ভাৰতত চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ হাৰ কমি আহিছে, বৰ্তমান মুঠ আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীৰ ১৫.১১%হে চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে, মুঠ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ ৭৬%ই ১০খন সৰ্বাধিক প্ৰভাৱিত ৰাজ্যৰ
ভাৰতত মুঠ আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীৰ বিপৰীতে চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ হাৰ কমি আহিছে৷ বৰ্তমান মুঠ আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীৰ ১৫.১১% চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ দেশত এতিয়া ৯,৪০,৪৪১জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ ১ আগষ্টত এই হাৰ ৩৩.৩২%ৰ পৰা ৩০ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ এই হাৰ ১৫.১১% হৈছে৷ ইফালে, আৰোগ্য হাৰ ক্ৰমান্বয়ে উন্নীত হৈ আজি ৮৩.৩৩% হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৮৬,৪২৮গৰাকী ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান সৰ্বমুঠ আৰোগ্য হোৱা ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৫১,৮৭,৮২৫গৰাকী হৈছে৷ ইফালে, চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ ৭৬%ই ১০খন সৰ্বাধিক প্ৰভাৱিত ৰাজ্যৰ৷ সেই ৰাজ্যসমূহ হৈছে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, কৰ্ণাটক, কেৰালা, অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ. তামিলনাডু, ওড়িশা, অসম, চত্তীশগড় আৰু তেলেংগানা৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৮০,৪৭২গৰাকী লোক নতুনকৈ ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ লগতে ১,১৭৯গৰাকী ৰোগীৰ মৃত্য হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1660258
প্ৰসূতি মাতৃ, নৱজাতক আৰু শিশুৰ স্বাস্থ্য(পিএমএনচিএইচ)ৰ ‘পুৱাৰ আহাৰৰ দায়িত্ব’ সহযোগিতা কাৰ্যসূচীত ভাষণ আগবঢ়ালে ড০ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যান মন্ত্ৰী ড০ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে আজি এক ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে প্ৰসূতি মাতৃ, নৱজাতক আৰু শিশুৰ স্বাস্থ্য (পিএমএনচিএইচ)ৰ ‘পুৱাৰ আহাৰৰ দায়িত্ব’ সহযোগিতা কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷ হোৱাইট ৰিবন এলায়েন্স (ডব্লিউআৰএ) আৰু প্ৰতিগৰাকী মহিলা আৰু প্ৰতিগৰাকী শিশু(ইডব্লিউইচি)ৰ দ্বাৰা এই কাৰ্যসূচী আয়োজন কৰা হয়৷ এই বৰ্ষৰ বিষয় হৈছে ক’ভিড মহামাৰীৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰজনন, মাতৃ আৰু শিশুৰ স্বাস্থ্যৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কীত বিষয়ত কঠিন পৰিশ্ৰমৰ দ্বাৰা লাভ অৰ্জনৰ বাবে কৰা প্ৰয়াস৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1660178
ক’ভিড-১৯ সংকটে আয়ুস বিষয়ত এটা “গৱেষণা সংস্কৃতি”ক প্ৰেৰিত কৰিছে
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীটোৱে আয়ুস বিষয়ৰ স্বাস্থ্য়-প্ৰচাৰ আৰু ৰোগ-প্ৰতিৰোধ সমাধানত আলোকপাত কৰিছে। ভাষাৰ বাধ্যবাধকতা অবিহনে, ০১ মাৰ্চ, ২০২০ ৰপৰা ২৫ জুন, ২০২০ লৈ আয়ুৰ্বেদ মধ্যৱৰ্তিতাৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পঞ্জীকৃত ট্ৰায়েলৰ বাবে ক্লিনিকেল ট্ৰায়েল ৰেজিষ্ট্ৰী অৱ ইণ্ডিয়াৰ সন্ধানৰ জৰিয়তে এটা অধ্যয়ন কৰা যায়। এই সময়ছোৱাত আয়ুৰ্বেদত পঞ্জীয়ন হোৱা নতুন ট্ৰায়েলৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৫৮। ২০২০ৰ আগষ্টত প্ৰকাশিত বাতৰি অনুসৰি ক্লিনিকেল ট্ৰায়েল ৰেজিষ্ট্ৰী অৱ ইণ্ডিয়া (CTRI)ত পঞ্জীয়ন হোৱা ২০৩ টা ট্ৰায়েলৰ ভিতৰত, ৬১.৫% হৈছে আয়ুস বিষয়ৰ। শেহতীয়াভাৱে ‘জাৰ্ণেল অৱ ৰিচাৰ্ছ ইন আয়ুৰ্বেদিক চায়েন্স’ত প্ৰকাশিত ‘‘আয়ুৰ্বেদ ৰিচাৰ্ছ ষ্টাডিজ অন ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰেজিষ্ট্ৰেচন ইন চিটিআৰআইঃ এ ক্ৰিটিকেল এপ্পৰেইজেল’’ শীৰ্ষক এটি অধ্যয়নত আয়ুস বিষয়ত এই বৰ্ধিত “গৱেষণা-সংস্কৃতি”ত আলোকপাত কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াত আয়ুৰ্বেদ আৰু ক’ভিড-১৯ৰে জড়িত চিটিআৰআই পঞ্জীকৃত ট্ৰায়েলত কেতবোৰ অতিৰিক্ত অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টিৰ সংযোগ ঘটোৱা হৈছে। মুঠ পঞ্জীকৃত ট্ৰায়েলৰ, প্ৰায় ৭০% ট্ৰায়েলৰে পৃষ্ঠপোষক আছিল চৰকাৰখন আৰু আয়ুস মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰে জড়িত আয়ুৰ্বেদৰ সংস্থাসমূহ। এই ট্ৰায়েলসমূহে গৱেষণাকাৰীসকলক উপযোগী তথ্য আগবঢ়াব যাৰ জৰিয়তে তেওঁলোকে পৰৱৰ্তী ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণত সহায়ক হৈ উঠিব আৰু সাধাৰণ লোকৰ বাবেও ক’ভিড-১৯ত আয়ুৰ্বেদৰ অৱদান কি, সেয়া বুজি পোৱাত সহজ হ’ব। সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈ উঠিলে, এই প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ অধ্যয়নৰ ফলাফল যিমান পৰা যায় সিমান সোনকালে প্ৰকাশ কৰা যাব যাৰ ফলত মেডিচিনৰ আযুস প্ৰণালীৰপৰা আৰম্ভ ৰাজহুৱা স্বাস্থ্য ব্যৱস্থাৰ লাভৰ অৰ্থে ফলপ্ৰসূ সমাধান সূত্ৰ নিৰ্ণয় কৰালৈকে নীতি-নিৰ্ধাৰকসকলৰ সহায়ক হৈ উঠিব। ইয়াৰোপৰি, এই প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ সময়ত, ই ভাৰতত ক’ভিড-১৯ ত প্ৰয়োগ কৰা আয়ুৰ্বেদ ক্লিনিকেল ট্ৰায়েলৰ ফলাফলসমূহৰ সন্দৰ্ভত বিশ্বৰ বৈজ্ঞানিক সমাজে জানিবলৈ তথ্য আগবঢ়াব। ই ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্তৰত ভৱিষ্যতে সহযোগিতামূলক অধ্যয়নৰ বাবে সম্ভাৱ্য তথ্যৰ উৎস সৃষ্টি কৰিব। এই উল্লেখিত ৫৮ পঞ্জীকৃত ট্ৰায়েলৰ ভিতৰত, ৫২ (৮৯.৬৬%) হৈছে হস্তক্ষেপমূলক ট্ৰায়েল আৰু ৬ (১০.৩৪%) হৈছে পৰ্যবেক্ষণমূলক ট্ৰায়েল। গৰিষ্ঠসংখ্যক ট্ৰায়েলতে টাৰ্গেট জনসমষ্টি হিচাপে উভয় লিংগৰ প্ৰাপ্তবয়স্ক লোকসকলক সামৰি লোৱা হৈছে। মুঠ ৫৩ (৯১.৩৮%) ট্ৰায়েলত ১৮ বছৰ বা ততোধিক বয়সৰ অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰী নিয়োগ কৰা যায় আৰু মাত্ৰ ০৫ (৮.৬২%) ট্ৰায়েলত ১৮ বছৰৰ তলৰ অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীক নিয়োগ কৰা হয়। চেন্ট্ৰেল কাউন্সিল ফৰ ৰিচাৰ্ছ ইন আয়ুৰ্বেদিক চায়েন্সৰ গৱেষণাকাৰীসকলৰদ্বাৰা প্ৰণয়ন কৰা পত্ৰিকাখনিত, আয়ুৰ্বেদ ভিত্তিক ক’ভিড-১৯ ক্লিনিকেল ট্ৰায়েল সন্দৰ্ভত সৱিশেষ তথ্য আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছে। ইয়াত সন্নিৱিষ্ট কৰা হৈছে ট্ৰায়েল ৰেজিষ্ট্ৰী নম্বৰ আৰু পৃষ্ঠপোষকতাৰ প্ৰশাসনীয় তথ্য, অধ্যয়নৰ প্ৰকাৰৰ বৰ্ণনামূলক তথ্য আৰু অধ্যয়নৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্য আৰু অধ্যয়নৰ ডিজাইন। ইয়াৰোপৰি, পঞ্জীয়নৰ তাৰিখ আৰু অধ্যয়নৰ আৰম্ভণিৰ প্ৰকৃত তাৰিখ আৰু নিয়োগ সম্পৰ্কীয় তথ্য, কাৰ-কাৰ তুলনা কৰা হৈছিল, উপস্থাপন কৰা হৈছিল আৰু চিটিআৰআইত ০১ মাৰ্চ, ২০২০ ৰপৰা ২৫ জুন, ২০২০লৈ পঞ্জীয়ন হোৱা ট্ৰায়েল তথ্যৰ ভিত্তিত কৰা বিশ্লেষণৰ সৱিশেষ উদ্ধৃত কৰা হৈছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1660259
সুস্থ জীৱনশৈলীৰ বৰ্তাই ৰখাৰ বাবে ‘দিনচৰ্যা’ আৰু ‘ঋতুচৰ্যা’ৰ অৱধাৰণা পালনৰ পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়ালে উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে; আগশাৰীৰ যোদ্ধা আৰু ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগীৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সনা কলংক আৰু বৈষম্যৰ বিষয়ক গৰিহণা উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ
উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী এম. ভেংকায়া নাইডুৱে কালি এক সুস্থ শৰীৰ আৰু সুস্থ মনৰ মহত্বক জোৰ দি কয় যে আমি সুস্থ জীৱন বৰ্তাই ৰখাৰ বাবে ‘দিনচৰ্যা’-দৈনিক অনুশাসন আৰু ‘ঋতুচৰ্যা’-বতৰৰ অনুশাসন অৱধাৰণা পালন কৰিব লাগিব৷ ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে ‘ক’ভিডৰ পাছত স্বাস্থ্য সেৱাৰ বিশ্ব-নতুন আৰম্ভণি’ শীৰ্ষক বিষয়ত ফিক্কি হীলৰ চতুৰ্দশ সংস্কৰণ উদ্বোধন কৰি উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে কয় যে এই মহামাৰীয়ে আমাক শাৰীৰিক আৰু মানসিক দুয়োটা দিশতে সুস্থ থকাৰ গুৰুত্ব সম্পৰ্কে শিকালে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে ৰোগ দূৰ কৰিবলৈ সন্তুলিত আহাৰ আৰু ফিটনেচ দুয়োটাই আৱশ্যক৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃhttps://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1660091
কেন্দ্রীয় ৰাজহুৱা খণ্ডৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ মুনাফা, কর্মদক্ষতা আৰু লেনদেন বৃদ্ধিত চৰকাৰে অগ্রাধিকাৰ দিছেঃ প্ৰকাশ জাভড়েকাৰ
চলিত মহামাৰীৰ সময় কেন্দ্রীয় ৰাজহুৱা খণ্ডৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহে গুৰুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা পালনৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰি কেন্দ্রীয় গুৰু উদ্যোগ আৰু ৰাজহুৱা খণ্ডৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠান বিভাগৰ মন্ত্রী শ্রী প্ৰকাশ জাভড়েকাৰে কয় যে ৰাজহুৱা খণ্ডৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহ দেশৰ গৌৰৱ আৰু মোদী চৰকাৰে এই সংস্থাসমূহৰ কর্মদক্ষতা, লেনদেন আৰু মুনাফা বৃদ্ধি সর্বোচ্চ অগ্রাধিকাৰ দিছে৷ মন্ত্ৰী জাভড়েকাৰ আৰু বিভাগীয় ৰাজ্য মন্ত্রী অর্জুন ৰাম মেঘৱালে আজি 'বিল্ডিং ছেলফ ৰিলায়েন্স, ছেলফ ৰিচার্জেন্ট আৰু ৰেছিলিয়েণ্ট ইণ্ডিয়া' শীর্ষক এক পুস্তিকা উন্মোচন কৰে৷ চলিত মহামাৰীৰ সময়ত ৰাজহুৱা খণ্ডৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰচেষ্টা আৰু অৱদানৰ কথা এই পুস্তিকাত লিপিবদ্ধ কৰা হৈছে। মন্ত্ৰী জাভড়েকাৰে ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ সময়ত ৰাজহুৱা খণ্ডৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ কাম-কাজৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰি কয় যে ক’ৰোনা মহামাৰীৰ সময়ত ৯৯ শতাংশ ক্ষেত্রতে বিদ্যুৎ যোগান অব্যাহত ৰখা হৈছে, প্রায় ২৪,০০০ এলপিজি বিতৰক, ৭১,০০০ খুচৰা বিক্ৰেতা আৰু ৬,৫০০তকৈ অধিক এছকেঅ’ ডিলাৰে জটিল পৰিস্থিতিতে দিনে-ৰাতিয়ে জনসাধাৰণৰ সেৱা কৰি আহিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1660295
ক’ভিড-১৯এ সৃষ্ট কৰা জটিলতা দূৰ কৰাৰ বাবে ধৈৰ্য, সামূহিক শক্তিৰ প্ৰয়াস আৰু প্ৰক্ৰিয়া পুনৰ অভিযান্ত্ৰিকীকৰণ কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত জোৰ দিয়ে মন্ত্ৰী পীয়ুষ গোৱেলে
কেন্দ্রীয় বাণিজ্য আৰু উদ্যোগ মন্ত্রী শ্রী পীযূষ গোৱেলে কৃষক সমাজৰ স্বার্থ সুৰক্ষাত কৃষি খণ্ডত কৰা সংস্কাৰসমূহক যুগান্তকাৰী অধ্যায় হিচাপে আখ্যা দিছে৷ শ্রী গোৱেলে আজি ফেডাৰেচন অৱ তেলেংগাননা চেম্বাৰ্চ অৱ কমাৰ্ট এণ্ড ইণ্ডাষ্ট্ৰীয়ে আয়োজন কৰ এক নতুন বিশ্ব-শৃঙ্খল-আত্মনির্ভৰ ভাৰত শীর্ষক অনুষ্ঠানত বক্তব্য আগবঢ়ায়৷ তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে নতুন এই বিশ্ব-শৃঙ্খলে ভাৰতত কৃষি খণ্ডৰ ঐতিহাসিক প্রেক্ষাপটক সলনি কৰিব৷ আনকি, আত্মনির্ভৰ ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ লক্ষ্যৰে কৃষি খণ্ডত সংস্কাৰমূলক পদক্ষেপসমূহে কৃষক সমাজৰ আয় আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ উৎপাদনশীলতা বৃদ্ধি কৰিব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1660318
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ ইনপুট
- মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ ৩০ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নতুন লকডাউনৰ সময়সীমা অন্তৰ পৰাৰ লগে লগে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে বিগত ৬মাহে বন্ধ থকা ৰেষ্টুৰেণ্টসমূহ পুনৰ মুকলি কৰাৰ বাবে এক সাধাৰণ পৰিচালন পদ্ধতি ঘোষণা কৰিছে৷ চৰকাৰে অহা নৱৰাত্ৰি পালনৰ সন্দৰ্ভতো এক নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে৷ এই উপলক্ষে দাণ্ডিয়াৰস আৰু গৰ্বা সাংস্কৃতিক কাৰ্যসূচীত সমবেত ৰাইজক লৈ ৰক্তদান শিৱিৰ অনুষ্ঠিত কৰাৰ আহ্বান জনায়৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ২.৬০লাখ ক’ভিড ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
- গুজৰাটঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১,৩৮১গৰাকী নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্তসহ গুজৰাটৰ ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা মঙলবাৰে ১,৩৬,০০৪গৰাকীলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ এই সময়ছোৱাত নতুনকৈ ১১জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যুসহ মুঠ মৃত লোকৰ সংখ্যা ৩,৪৪২জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে৷ গুজৰাটত বৰ্তমান ১৬,৭০৩গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৮৫.১৯%৷
- ৰাজস্থানঃ ২ অক্টোবৰত ৰাজ্যখনত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ মাস্ক পৰিধান আৰু সামাজিক গুৰত্ব বজাই ৰকাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত এক সজাগতা কাৰ্যসূচী গ্ৰহণ কৰা হ’ব৷ ১১খন জিলাৰ সদৰত এই কাৰ্যসূচী গ্ৰহণ কৰা হ’ব৷ ৰাজ্যখনত বৰ্তমান ২০,৩৭৬গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
- মধ্যপ্ৰদেশঃ মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্যখনৰ সকলো নাৰ্ছিং হোম আৰু ব্যক্তিগত চিকিৎসালয়ত ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগীৰ চিকিৎসাৰ বাবে লোৱা ধনৰ পৰিমাণ অভ্যৰ্থনা কক্ষত প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰি থোৱাটো বাধ্যতামূলক বুলি জাননী জাৰি কৰিছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ বৰ্তমান ২১,৩১৭গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
- অসমঃ অসমৰ স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটাৰযোগে জনোৱা মতে কালি ৰাজ্যখনত ১,৭০২গৰাকী ৰোগী ডিছচাৰ্ডজ দিয়া বুলি সদৰি কৰি তেওঁ এই মহামাৰী নিয়ন্ত্ৰণৰ বাবে ৰাজ্যবাসীক অধিক সাৱধানতা অৱলম্বন কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷ ৰাজ্যখনত এতিয়ালৈকে ১,৪৩,৯৯গৰাকীক ডিছচাৰ্জড দিয়াৰ বিপৰীতে এতিয়াও ৩২,৫৩৯গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
- মনিপুৰঃ ৰাজ্যখনত নতুনকৈ ২৯গৰাকী লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ কালি আৰু এজন লোকসহ মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা ৬৫জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
- মেঘালয়ঃ ৰাজ্যখনত এতিয়ালৈকে ৩,৯৪০জন লোক আৰোগ্য হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে বৰ্তমান ১,৪৭৬গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
- মিজোৰামঃ কালি মিজোৰামত ২৮গৰাকী লোক নতুনকৈ ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৪১০গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
- নাগালেণ্ডঃ ৮৩গৰাকী নতুন আক্ৰান্তসহ নাগালেণ্ডৰ মুঠ ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৬,০৪০গৰাকীলৈ বৃদ্ধি হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ১,০৩৭ গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে আৰু ইতিমধ্যে ৪,৯৪২গৰাকী লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
- ছিকিমঃ ৪১গৰাকী নতুন আক্ৰান্ত আৰু ৭১গৰাকী ডিছচাৰ্জডসহ ৰাজ্যখনত ৬৬৭গৰাকী ক’ভিড ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
- কেৰালাঃ ৰাজ্যিক কেবিনেটে নিৰাশ্ৰয়ী লোক, মানসিক স্বাস্থ্য কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু মঠসমূহত অহা তিনি মাহলৈ বিনামূলীয়া কিট যোগানৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত বৰ্তমান ৬১,৭৯১গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
- তামিলনাডুঃ ৰাজ্যিক কেবিনেটে কেতবোৰ শিথিলতা জাৰি কৰিলেও অহা ৩১ অক্টোবৰলৈকে আৰু এমাহৰ বাবে লকডাউন বৃদ্ধিৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে৷ এই সময়ছোৱাত শিক্ষানুষ্ঠানসমূহো বন্ধ ৰখাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে৷ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে সকলো কৰ্তৃপক্ষক অহা ২ অক্টোবৰত গাঁও সভা অনুষ্ঠিত কৰি ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সজাগতা বৃদ্ধিৰ অনুমতি দিছে৷
- কৰ্ণাটকঃ মঙলবাৰে ১০,৪৫৩গৰাকী নতুন আক্ৰান্তসহ ৰাজ্যখনৰ ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৫,৯২,৯১১গৰাকীলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ে ক’ভিড হাস্পতালসমূহত অক্সিজেনৰ পৰ্যাপ্তৰ সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰতিবেদন দাখিল নিৰ্দেশ দিয়াৰ লগতে ক’ভিড পৰিস্থিতি পৰ্যালোচনা কৰিছে৷
- অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশঃ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে সামাজিক দুৰত্ব বজাই ৰখাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰ নিৰ্দেশনা মানি আৰটিচিৰ বাছত ভ্ৰমণ কৰাৰ অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷ ইফালে, আৰটিচিয়ে ইয়াৰ কৰ্মচাৰীসকল কোনো যদি ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্ত হৈ মৃত্যু হয় তেতিয়া আত্মীয়ক ৫লাখ টকাকৈ দিয়াৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে৷ ইতিমধ্যে আৰটিচি ৪,৫০০ কৰ্মী ক’ৰোনাৰ বলি হৈছে আৰু ইয়াৰে ৭২জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
- তেলেংগানাঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত তেলেংগানাত ২,১০৩ নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত, ২,২৪৩ আৰোগ্য আৰু ১১ জন ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যুৰ তথ্য পোৱা গৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ১,৯১,৩৮৬জনৰ বিপৰীতে বৰ্তমান ২৯,৩২৬গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ মৃত্যু সংখ্যা ১,১২৭জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷

PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
30 SEP 2020 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
India sustains steady trend of dipping %Active Cases, Active caseload only 15.11% of Total Positive Cases, 76% of Total Active Cases in 10 Most Affected States
India continues to report a trend of steadily declining active cases as a percentage of the total positive cases. Presently the active cases for only 15.11% of the total positive cases of the country, standing at 9,40,441. From 33.32 % on 1st August to 15.11% on 30th September, the active cases have less than halved in two months. The continuous upward trajectory of India’s Recovery Rate has touched 83.33% today. 86,428 have recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours. The total recovered cases stand at 51,87,825 . The gap between Recovered cases and Active cases has crossed 42 lakh (42,47,384). With increasing number of recoveries, this gap is continuously widening. With the decreasing active caseload in the country, the active patients are sustained below 10 lakhs since 22nd September. More than 76% of the Active Cases are concentrated in 10 States viz. Maharashtra, Karnataka , Kerala, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Odisha, Assam, Chhattisgarh and Telangana. Maharashtra contributes maximum with more than 2,60,000 active cases. 14 States & UTs have less than 5,000 active cases. 10 States/UTs contribute 78% of the total recovered Cases. Maharashtra leads the tally with more than 10,00,000 recoveries followed by Andhra Pradesh with more than 6,00,000 cases. 80,472 new confirmed cases were recorded in last 24 hours. 76% of the new cases are from 10 States and UTs. Maharashtra has contributed the maximum to the new cases with nearly 15,000 cases followed by Karnataka with more than 10,000 cases. 1,179 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours. Of these, nearly 85% are concentrated in ten State/UTs of Maharashtra, Karnataka, Punjab, Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal, Delhi, Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh and Andhra Pradesh. More than 36% of new fatalities reported are from Maharashtra (430 deaths).
For details :
Dr Harsh Vardhan addresses The Partnership for Maternal, Newborn and Child Health’s (PMNCH) ‘Accountability Breakfast’
Dr Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare participated in the Partnership for Maternal, Newborn and Child Health (PMNCH) ‘Accountability Breakfast’ through Video Conference yesterday. The event was co-hosted by the White Ribbon Alliance (WRA) and Every Woman Every Child (EWEC). A recurrent theme this year was the effort to protect hard earned gains in the field of Reproductive, Maternal and Child Health from the COVID pandemic. Speaking on the impact of COVID-19 in the area of maternal and child health, Dr. Harsh Vardhan observed, “The maximum impact has been felt by women, children and adolescents and this called for urgent action.” He mentioned that at the national level, the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare had issued guidance to the States to ensure that women, children and adolescents continue to get all the healthcare services and that he had personally taken this up with the health ministers of all the States; “We are in a constant dialogue to ensure that these services are made available to women, children and adolescents remain in focus despite the health systems being under severe strain due to COVID epidemic.” The Minister spoke of the government’s stated policy of no denial for essential services, like-Reproductive Maternal Newborn, Child and Adolescent Health (RMNCAH), Tuberculosis, chemotherapy, dialysis and healthcare of the elderly, irrespective of the COVID status. He also mentioned the free testing and treatment for COVID across government health facilities and the inclusion of COVID in the medical conditions covered under the Ayushman Bharat – PM JAY insurance package provided by the government, which caters to almost 500 million people from the weakest socio-economic strata.
For details :
Covid-19 crisis inspires a “Research Culture” in Ayush disciplines
The Covid-19 pandemic has brought the spotlight on the health-promotive and disease-preventive solutions of Ayush disciplines. What has not come into the limelight is the emerging nation-wide trend in the Ayush disciplines, of taking up evidence-based studies. A study made a thorough search of the Clinical Trial Registry of India for the registered trials of COVID-19 involving Ayurveda Intervention from March 01, 2020 to June 25, 2020, without language restrictions. The number of new trials registered in Ayurveda during this period was seen to be 58. News reports in August 2020 had revealed that out of the 203 trials registered in Clinical Trial Registry of India (CTRI), 61.5% were from Ayush disciplines. Out of the said 58 registered trials, 52 (89.66%) are interventional trials and 6 (10.34%) are observational trials. The majority of the trials included adult participants of both the gender as the target population. A total of 53 (91.38%) trials intend to recruit participants aged 18 years or more, and only 05 (8.62%) trials intended to recruit participants younger than 18 years. The instant paper which is authored by researchers of the Central Council for Research in AyurvedicSciences, provides detailed information about Ayurveda based COVID-19 clinical trials with respect to administrative information on trial registry number and sponsorship, descriptive information on study type and length of study and study design. Further, it tracks information related to the registration date and actual study start date and information related to recruitment, and all these have been collated, presented, and analysed based on the trails’ information registered from March 01, 2020 to June 25, 2020, in the CTRI.
For details :
Vice President advises to follow the concept of “Dincharya” and “Ritucharya to maintain a healthy lifestyle; Condemns the instances of stigma and discrimination against frontline warriors and COVID-19 patients
The Vice President, Shri M Venkaiah Naidu yesterday emphasised the importance of a healthy body and healthy mind saying “we have to follow the concepts of “Dinacharya” - daily regimes and “Ritucharya” - seasonal regimes to maintain a healthy life.Inaugurating through a video conference the 14th Edition of FICCI HEAL on the theme “Post COVID Healthcare World--The New Beginning”, the Vice President said the pandemic has taught us the overriding importance of staying healthy, both physically and mentally, the Vice President said and added that fitness coupled with balanced diet was essential to stave off illnesses. Referring to the event’s theme which talked of new beginning in post-COVID Healthcare World, the Vice President said the new beginning should also be about going back to old habits. “Our ancestors have prescribed us nutrition rich food. We should avoid fast-food and mindless eating”, he added. Expressing the hope that there would be good news on the vaccine front in the near future, Shri Naidu urged people to wear masks, maintain social distancing and frequently wash hands.Condemning the instances of stigma and discrimination against frontline warriors and COVID-19 patients, the Vice President said such behaviour was unacceptable and must be nipped in the bud. “It is important that we do not discriminate against anyone who is COVID positive or anyone who has come in contact with a COVID patient. We have to promote empathetic attitude and positive messaging around COVID-19,” he added.Speaking on the universal psychosocial impact caused by the pandemic, he said, “the psychosocial aspects of older people, their caregivers, psychiatric patients and marginalised communities need special attention.”He urged the private sector to take full advantage of AtmanirbharAbhiyan in order to give a fillip to the manufacturing of various medical devices, including hi-tech and advanced equipment.
For details :
Government putting emphasis on increasing CPSE’s turnover, efficiency and profitability: Shri PrakashJavadekar
Applauding the critical role played by Central Public Sector Enterprises(CPSE’s) during the ongoing pandemic, the Minister for Heavy industries and Public Enterprises, Shri PrakashJavadekar said, “PSUs are pride of nation and Modi Government is putting emphasis on increasing efficiency, turnover and profitability of these units.” The Minister along with the Minister of State, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal today launched a compendium titled -Building Self-Reliance, Self-Resurgent and Resilient India. The compendium is about PSEs contribution during the pandemic. (e-Compendium). Shri Javadekar lauded the work done by PSE’s during COVID-19 pandemic. “Electricity supply during COVID pandemic was 99 percent, nearly 24,000 LPG distributors, 71,000 retail outlets, 6,500 SKO dealers were open round the clock to serve people,”, said Shri Javadekar. Praising the CPSE’s for maintaining nearly 100 percent goods movement and goods production the Minister said, “Around 71 crores LPG cylinders were supplied to the people, OMCs have given 21 crore free refills to consumers for a period of 3 months from April to June with financial assistance of Rs. 13000 Crore”. He further added that nearly 33 million MT was transported and the CPSE’s also gave medical assistance by providing nearly 11,000 beds in 201 hospitals spread across major cities & remote locations of the country”
For details :
Shri PiyushGoyalstresses on resilience, collective energy and re-engineering of processes to overcome the difficulties created due to pandemic
Union Minister of Commerce and Industry & Railways Shri PiyushGoyalhas described Agriculture reforms as a watershed movement for our farmers. Addressing Federation of Telangana Chambers of Commerce and Industry's programme on 'New World Order – Aatmanirbhar Bharat' today, he stressed on resilience, collective energy and re-engineering of processes to overcome the difficulties created due to pandemic. Quoting the efforts of Indian railways, he said that in the 29 days of September, 15% more freight has been carried as compared to the corresponding period of last year. Shri Goyal said that India was not making much of masks, PPE kits, testing kits and ventilators during the initial period of Covid-19, but our industry rose to the occasion, and today we are not only self-sufficient, but exporting these items also.
For details :
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Maharashtra: With the current lockdown in Maharashtra coming to end on September 30, the government has framed standard operating procedures (SOPs) for reopening of restaurants and bars in the state, which have remained closed for nearly six months due to Covid 19 outbreak. The Government has also issued guidelines for celebration of the upcoming Navratri festival urged people to celebrate the festival in a low-key manner. It has suggested organisation of health and blood donation camps instead of dandiyaras and garba cultural events involving mass participation. Maharashtra has 2.60 lakh active Covid 19 cases as on date.
• Gujarat: Gujarat's COVID-19 caseload mounted to 1,36,004 on Tuesday with addition of 1,381 fresh cases in the last 24 hours. With 11 more people succumbing to the infection, including four in Surat, the cumulative toll in the state went up to 3,442. During the past 24 hours period, 1,383 people were discharged after treatment, taking the total count of recoveries to 1,15,859. Gujarat's case recovery rate now stands at 85.19 per cent with 16,703 active cases.
• Rajasthan: A mass awareness movement will be launched in Rajasthan on October 2 to encourage people to adopt practices like wearing masks and maintaining social distance to combat COVID-19. The campaign will be run in 11 district headquarters, including Jaipur and Jodhpur, where the caseload is high. Rajasthan has over 1.33 lakh reported Covid cases and 20,376 active cases.
• Madhya Pradesh: In Madhya Pradesh, the state government has made it mandatory for all nursing homes and private hospitals to display the prescribed rates of treatment of COVID-19 at their reception counter. This order has been issued by the Health Department in compliance with the order of the High Court. There are now 21,317 active cases in Madhya Pradesh.
• Assam:Assam Health Minister tweeted that 1,702 patients were discharged yesterday, he advised people to keep taking strict precautions to contain the pandemic. Total discharged Patients 1,43,999& active patients 32,539.
• Manipur; 29 new COVID-19 positive cases reported in Manipur. One more person succumbs to the disease taking the toll to 65.
• Meghalaya: In Meghalaya, total Active COVID-19 Cases rise to 1,476, Total BSF and Armed Forces 99, total Others 1,377 & total recovered 3,940.
• Mizoram: 28 new cases of COVID-19 confirmed in Mizoram yesterday. Total cases 1,986, active cases 410.
• Nagaland: With 83 new cases, Nagaland's total confirmed cases reach 6,040. Active cases are 1,037 and recovered are 4942.
• Sikkim: With 41 new cases and 71 discharges, Sikkim’s active COVID-19 cases stand at 667.
• Kerala: The State Cabinet which met today has decided to provide free provision kit for inmates of destitute homes, mental health centres and monasteries for next three months. Health experts caution that if testing is not increased and regulations are not strictly implemented, Covid death rates could spike to further levels. Moving growth rate of Kerala - which shows the increase in Covid-19 cases over a particular period of time - is two times higher than the national average. Meanwhile, two fatalities including a five-month old baby died of Covid in the State today, pushing the death toll to 721. A total of 61,791 patients are presently undergoing treatment and 2.36 lakh people under observation across the State.
• Tamil Nadu: State government has decided to extend the lockdown in TN for one more month, till October 31, albeit with more relaxations; schools to remain shut till October 31. Covid-19 positivity rate in Tiruchy drops below five per cent in September; when the lockdown norms were relaxed in early September, the officials had expected to witness a surge in the cases. Tamil Nadu government has allowed authorities to conduct the gram sabha meetings across the State on October 2 during the ongoing Covid-19 lockdown; public expenses, awareness and precautionary measures over Covid-19 and the implementation of the ban on single-use plastics in the State, are to be discussed during the meetings.
• Karnataka: State on Tuesday reported a record 10,453 Covid cases, taking the total number of cases to 5,92,911. Highcourt observed that Covid hospital monitoring panels acted in a casual manner and also directed State to file report on availability of oxygen in Covid patients. The Election Commission of India on Tuesday announced assembly by-elections to Sira and the long-pending Rajarajeshwari Nagar constituencies on November 3rd. Medical Education Minister said as cases are increasing in the State, he will discuss with CM for banning public programs and functions.
• Andhra Pradesh: State decides to allow travel by RTC buses with a new seating arrangement to be followed as per the new guidelines of the Central government; one passenger for one seat would be allowed. Further the RTC has decided to provide Rs 5 lakh to the families of the deceased staff due to coronavirus. 72 employees have died after 4500 employees were affected by the virus. Covid positive cases rise to 50,395 in Visakhapatnam district as the district recorded 381 cases in the last 24 hours, pushing its tally to 50,395. Till now, 45,894 were discharged from various hospitals after recovery.
• Telangana: 2103 new cases, 2243 recoveries & 11 deaths reported in the last 24 hours; out of 2103 cases, 298 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 1,91,386; Active cases: 29,326; Deaths:1127; Discharges :1,60,933. Elections to the Dubbak assembly constituency will be held on November 3 amid strict Covid-19 guidelines. While EVMs will be used in the by-elections, the ECI has also given online options for candidates for filling up nomination papers, paying deposits and obtaining the elector’s certificate. ECI has stressed that the mandatory Covid-19 protocol must be followed at all costs.