PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
23 SEP 2020 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
India maintains trend of High Recoveries, New recoveries have exceeded New Cases for 5th day in a row, Recovery Rate continues to rise, crosses 81%
With its focussed strategies and effective, coordinated and proactive measures, India is reporting steep increase in recoveries. New recoveries in India have exceeded the new cases for the fifth consecutive day. 89,746 recoveries have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country, whereas the number of new confirmed cases stands at 83,347. With this, the total number of recoveries are 45,87,613. The Recovery Rate is 81.25% today. India has the highest recovered cases in the world. It contributes 19.5% to the global recoveries. As India records more recoveries than the new cases, many States/UTs follow the suit. 17 States/UTs have more new recoveries than new cases.75% of the new recovered cases are being reported from ten States/UTs, viz. Maharashtra, Karnataka , Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh and Tamil Nadu, Odisha, Delhi, Kerala, West Bengal and Haryana. Maharashtra continues to lead with more than 20,000 new cases of recovered patients. Andhra Pradesh contributed more than 10,000 to the single day recoveries.
For details:
14 States/UTs have higher TPM and lower Positivity Rate than India average;74% New Cases are concentrated in 10 States/UTs
India's testing capacity has surged to more than 12 lakh daily tests. More than 6.6 cr total tests have been conducted across the country. A high level of testing leads to early identification of positive cases. As evidence has revealed, eventually Positivity Rate will fall.As India rides the wave of very high testing, 14 States/UTs have demonstrated better COVID response with higher Tests Per Million (TPM) and commensurate lower Positivity Rate than the national average.The national cumulative Positivity Rate is 8.52% and the Tests Per Million stands at 48028 today.A total of 83,347 new cases have been reported in the last 24 hours in the country.74% of the new confirmed cases are concentrated in 10 States/UTs.Maharashtra has alone contributed more than 18,000 followed by Andhra Pradesh and Karnataka with more than more than 7,000 and 6,000 cases respectively.1,085 deaths have been registered in the past 24 hours.10 States/UTs account for 83% of the deaths in the last 24 hours due to COVID.Maharashtra reported 392 deaths followed by Karnataka and Uttar Pradesh with 83and 77 deaths, respectively.
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan chairs AarogyaManthan on 2nd Anniversary of Ayushman Bharat- Pradhan Mantri Jan AarogyaYojana
Dr Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare chaired ‘AarogyaManthan’ 2.0 celebrating the 2nd Anniversary of Ayushman Bharat- Pradhan Mantri Jan AarogyaYojana (AB-PMJAY) yesterday in the presence of Sh. Ashwini Kumar Choubey, Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare.Lauding AB-PMJAY as a ‘historic step’, Dr. Harsh Vardhan noted, “As the world’s largest public-supported health assurance scheme, it provides financial risk protection to over 53 crore Indians from economically and socially disadvantaged backgrounds by assuring them with a health cover of Rs. 5 lakh per eligible family per year to avail cashless inpatient secondary and tertiary healthcare. It has provided treatments worth more than Rs. 15,500 crore. It has saved crores of lives and households from getting wiped out due to catastrophic expenditure on health that pushed an estimated 6 crore families below poverty line each year. Nearly half of the beneficiaries have been girls and women. He also added that in these two years, the scheme has provided free treatment to more than 1.26 crore beneficiaries. Over 23,000 hospitals have been empanelled so far and more than 12.5 crore e-cards have been issued. 57% of the total amount utilised under PMJAY has been for tertiary procedures related to treatment of major illnesses like cancer, cardiac ailments, orthopedic problems, and neo-natal.Dr. Harsh Vardhan pointed out that 45% of the empanelled hospitals are private facilities providing 52% of the overall treatments and raising 61% of the hospital admissions claims amount. He presented awards to the winners of the Ayushman Bharat PMJAY Start-up Grand Challenge to support the implementation of PM-JAY along 7 implementation challenges such as beneficiary empowerment, increasing quality of care, minimizing fraud and abuse control, and hence, help transform healthcare delivery to the poorest citizens. The Union Health Minister also launched the AB PMJAY Joint Certification Programme. He also released the “AB PMJAY Anti-Fraud Framework: Practitioners’ Guidebook”.
For details:
Lucknow lab records shortest average time to process Covid-19 samples among institutions in India
As the COVID 19 patient numbers are recorded, a testing hub in Lucknow for the disease has recorded the shortest average time to process samples among institutions in the country.With 1000 to 1200 samples being tested per day, the story of the rise of BirbalSahni Institute of Palaeosciences (BSIP), an autonomous institute of the Department of Science and Technology, to the top institution not only in the state but throughout the country in terms of average processing time of samples is one of sheer grit and dedication.With a small team of 8 members, the lab is running 24x7 to test samples from various districts of Uttar Pradesh. The number of samples tested by BSIP has crossed 50,000, of which approximately 1600 samples were reported positive for SARS-CoV-2 with zero pendency. Keeping in light the present scenario and to aid the authorities to contain this pandemic, BSIP has provided testing reports (on daily basis) to the concerned districts in record time of 24 hours.BSIP joined hands with the Government of Uttar Pradesh to combat COVID-19 in the state, becoming one of the five Central Government research institutes in Lucknow, which took initial steps to start laboratory testing of COVID-19.
For details:
Department of Biotechnology launches Programme for “Strengthening Clinical Trial Research Capacity in Neighbouring Countries”
The Department of Biotechnology, Government of India through the Ind-CEPI mission (India Centric Epidemic Preparedness)for Rapid Vaccine Development and Supporting Indian Vaccine Development which is aligned with the Global Initiative of the Coalition for Epidemic Preparedness Innovations (CEPI), aims to strengthen the development of vaccines and associated competencies/technologies for the diseases of epidemic potential in India. One of the key focus areas of the mission is to support capacity building and regional networking with LMICs(Lowand Middle Income Countries).In the current COVID19 Pandemic situation it is important to build capacities for clinical trials of vaccine. Keeping with the principles outlined by Science Diplomacy initiatives, DBT hasinitiated the First phase of the “Training program to strengthen clinical trial research capacity for neighbouring countries” in partnership with Ministry of External Affairs, Government of India. The objective of these trainings would be to support researchers and investigator teams for enhancing and strengthening their clinical trial capabilities for conducting clinical trials in compliance with ICH-GCP (International Conference on Harmonisation - Good clinical practice). Through,this training program and knowledgesharing efforts, Govt of India is fulfilling its commitment of building various technical capacities in its neighbouring countries. Efforts to network with South Asia, ASEAN and African regions for this purpose would be aided through Ind-CEPI.
For details:
In wake of Covid 19 pandemic, permission granted to the Petroleum and Explosives Safety Organisationto introduce ISO Tank Containers for movement of Liquid Oxygen for domestic transport
In the wake of the Covid19 pandemic, urgent need felt to move oxygen in sufficient quantity, at a short notice, from surplus areas to deficit areas, it was felt necessary to give permission to ISO containers to move liquid oxygen for domestic transport.Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), M/o Commerce and Industry, has given permission to the Petroleum and Explosives Safety Organisation (PESO) to introduce ISO Tank Containers for movement of Liquid Oxygen for domestic transport.Amid Novel Corona Virus (COVID-19) pandemic, the movement of oxygen within the country through the ISO containers shall greatly enhance the translocation of safe and fast movement of oxygen through road network. The proposal to introduce ISO Tank Containers for domestic movement was initiated by DPIIT after a consultation meeting with cryogenic oxygen manufacturers. This permission has been given for one year initially to expeditiously deal with the emergent situation.
For details:
Measures to Boost Industrial Growth Rate
1. growth depends on a number of factors including structural, external, fiscal and industrial factors. The moderation in India’s industrial growth coincides with deceleration in growth of global output. The sudden outbreak of COVID-19 has severely impacted some of the major economies of the world. Government has implemented several measures to address the sluggish growth of industries, which, inter-alia, include: Relief measures taken for MSMEs such as collateral-free lending program with 100 percent credit guarantee, subordinate debt for stressed MSMEs with partial guarantee, partial credit guarantee scheme for public sector banks on borrowings of non-bank financial companies, housing finance companies (HFCs), and micro finance institutions, Fund of Funds for equity infusion in MSMEs, additional support to farmers via concessional credit, as well as a credit facility for street vendors (PM SVANidhi), amongst others, several regulatory and compliance measures have been taken, viz. postponing tax-filing and other compliance deadlines, reduction in penalty interest rate for overdue GST filings, change in government procurement rules, faster clearing of MSME dues, IBC related relaxations for MSMEs, amongst others. Structural reforms have been announced as part of the Aatmanirbhar Package which, inter alia, include deregulation of the agricultural sector, change in definition of MSMEs, new PSU policy, commercialization of coal mining, higher FDI limits in defence and space sector etc. This information was given by the Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Shri PiyushGoyal, in a written reply in the RajyaSabha today.
For details:
Shri PiyushGoyal participates in the G-20 meeting of the Trade and Investment Ministers
Union Commerce and Industry & Railways Minister Shri PiyushGoyalyesterday took part in the virtual meeting of the G-20 Trade and Investment Ministers. Making interventions during the meeting, he called upon G-20 to play a leadership role in crafting a pathway to recover from COVID19. He said that one of the key lessons for all countries is the need to strike the right balance between their external and internal economic policies, with a view to ensuring balanced and sustainable development. He said thatIndia stands ready to engage constructively with all G-20 Members to push an agenda that is inclusive and development oriented.Shri Goyal said that it is important to recognise the important role of small retailers in sustaining food chains and essential supplies to help sustain lives and economic activity through the Covid-19 pandemic and in future. The minister said that under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi, India has used the current crisis as an opportunity to usher in bold and transformational reforms. Shri Goyal said that India’s economic expansion is now premised on the policy of being ‘Aatmanirbhar’ or self reliant.
For details:
871 scheduled formulations of Essential medicines are covered under price control mechanism
Government has said that The National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA) has fixed the ceiling prices of 871 scheduled formulations of medicines under National List of Essential Medicines (NLEM), 2015.This information was given by Union Minister for Chemicals & Fertilizers Shri D. V. SadanandaGowda in a written reply in RajyaSabha today. Shri Gowda informed that besides Cardiac Stents, Knee Implants, 106 anti-diabetic and cardiovascular medicines and 42 non-scheduled anti-cancer medicines have also been brought under price rationalisation in public interest by exercising extra-ordinary powers under the DPCO, 2013.
For details:
Maintaining supply of essential commodities during lockdown
As part of economic response to Covid-19 pandemic lockdown, the Government distributed foodgrains at the rate of 5 kg per person per month, and pulses at the rate of 1 kg per household per month, free of cost, to all beneficiaries of the National Food Security Act (NFSA), 2013 under Pradhan Mantri GaribKalyan Anna Yojana (PMGKAY) for the period of eight months from April to November 2020. The Department of Consumer Affairs was entrusted with distribution of pulses. In phase - I of PMGKAY, out of the total allocation, 5,48,172.44 MT of pulses was distributed from April to June amongst 18.27 crore beneficiary households. Phase-II of PMGKAY has been extended upto November, 2020. In addition, under the AtmaNirbhar Bharat (ANB), foodgrains at the rate of 5 kg per person per month, and pulses at the rate of 1 kg per household distributed, free of cost, to migrant workers who are not covered under NFSA for the period of two months from April to May 2020. Distribution of foodgrains and pulses under PMGKAY and ANB have contributed to ensuring the availability of essential food items during lockdown.This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of State for Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution, Shri DanveRaosahebDadarao in RajyaSabha today.
For details:
Parliament passes three Labour Codes to pave way for enactment of historic “Game changer” Labour Laws
The RajyaSabha in its sitting today passed three labour codes namely, Industrial Relations Code, 2020 (ii) Code on Occupational Safety, Health & Working Conditions Code, 2020 & (iii) Social Security Code, 2020. With this, the decks for enactment of these codes have been cleared as LokSabha had passed these Bills yesterday.Speaking during the discussions on the bills, Shri Gangwar described the Bills as historic game changer which will harmonize the needs of workers, industries and other related parties. He said that these Labour Codes will prove to be an important milestone for the welfare of the workers in the country. Mentioning special provisions made to strengthen the rights of migrant workers in the scenario of COVID-19, he said, the definition of migrant workers has been broadened. Now all the workers who come from one state to another state, and their salary is less than 18 thousand rupees, they will come under the definition of migrant labour and will get the benefit of welfare schemes of the government. Apart from this, there is a provision to create a data base for migrant workers, portability of their welfare schemes, a separate help line arrangement and travel allowance to be given by the employer once a year for them to go to their place of origin.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Chandigarh:The Administrator, UT Chandigarh directed Principal Secretary Health to ensure that adequate number of ambulances are available for patients in home isolation, who need to be transported from home if their condition deteriorate. He also directed Special Secretary Health to coordinate with the three medical institutions in Chandigarh and other institutions in Tri-city so that covid patients who stay at home, but need maintenance dialysis can book their slots and can get regular dialysis done on time.
• Punjab: As Covid cases in the state continue to surge, with peak projections suggesting further increase in the coming weeks, Punjab has ordered ramping up of facilities in the 13 districts with the maximum Case Fatality Rate (CFR) and augmentation of medical oxygen supplies from within and outside the state to ensure that there is no shortfall of the same.
• Assam: In Assam, 2073 more people tested positive for COVID-19 and 1817 discharged yesterday. Total discharged patients 130947 and active patients 29857. Total cases 161393, active cases 31674 and deaths 586.
• Mizoram: In Mizoram, 22 new COVID-19 cases confirmed in the state yesterday. Total cases 1713, active cases 690
• Nagaland: In Nagaland, 60 fresh COVID-19 cases detected on Tuesday, 35 are from Dimapur, 22 from Kohima, 2 from Mon and 1 from Tuensang. Business community of Zunheboto area sensitized on COVID-19 during awareness programme conducted at ZCCI Office, Zunheboto on Monday.
• Sikkim: In Sikkim, 35 more people tested positive for COVID-19 and one death. Total discharged 1932, active cases 675 and total death 30.
• Maharashtra: For the fourth consecutive day, Maharashtra recorded more recoveries than new Covid cases reported. On Tuesday, a total 20,206 people were discharged after being cured of the infection, even as the state reported 18,390 new cases. Mumbai too continued to have more discharges which numbered 1,669, than admissions, which came to 1,628. The active cases in the state are now on a decline. The state has 2.72 lakh people under treatment, while Mumbai has 26,764 active cases. Meanwhile, Maharashtra School Education Minister Ms.VarshaGaikwad has tested positive for Covid 19.
• Gujarat: Amid the rising number of COVID-19 corresponding to the shortage of staff to handle the patients in hospitals, the state government has recently issued an order deploying all MBBS students of government-run medical colleges and those associated with Gujarat Medical Education Research (GMERS) for COVID duty. Besides, students from paramedical colleges have also been directed to render their services. Gujarat has 16,402 active cases and is reporting 1,200 -1,500 new cases every day.
• Rajasthan: Rajasthan reported the biggest single-day jump of 1,912 COVID-19 cases on Tuesday. The total number of active patients in Rajasthan is 18,614. Out of which the maximum 6,730 active cases are in Jaipur alone. Apart from this, Jodhpur and Kota districts are also badly affected due to COVID infection. 66 per cent of the total active cases are in these three districts.
• Madhya Pradesh: Two more BJP ministers in the Madhya Pradesh cabinet have tested positive for Covid-Cabinet Ministers Mahendra Singh Sisodia and Hardeep Singh Dang have been diagnosed with the infection. So far, 12 ministers, including CM Shivraj Singh Chouhan have contracted the coronavirus infection.
• Chhattisgarh: Amidst surging CoVID-19 cases in Chhattisgarh, the ongoing strike of contractual employees under National Health Mission is adversely affecting the health services in the state. Health workers have refused to call off their strike even after the ultimatum issued by the state government. About thirteen thousand Contractual employees of National Health Mission are on an indefinite strike in since September 19 demanding regularisation of their services. The state government had issued an ultimatum two days ago, warning disciplinary action if they failed to call of the strike and returned to work.
• Kerala: Health experts have expressed concern that the community transmission of Covid-19 in Kerala, which was experienced in only Thiruvananthapuram, is gradually expanding all over the state. The test positivity rate in the state is higher than the national average. The number of cases from unidentified sources is also on the rise. With more relaxations being allowed from today following Unlock 4, they say the case load is definitely going to hike. State Agriculture Minister V.S. Sunil Kumar has tested positive for the virus. He is the third minister in Kerala to be diagnosed with coronavirus. The government has issued an order reducing the quarantine period to seven days for those coming from other states. Kerala recorded 4125 positive cases yesterday. 40,382 patients are currently undergoing treatment and a total of 2,20,270 people are under observation. With one more fatality in Alappuzha, the Covid death toll is 573 in the State.
• Tamil Nadu: TN schools yet to receive directions on reduced syllabus; early announcement will help the schools in the preparations for board exams next year. State reported 5,334 new Covid cases and 76 deaths on Tuesday, taking the case tally to 5,52,674 and toll to 8,947. Chennai reported 989 cases. Neighbouring Chengalpattu, Kancheepuram and Tiruvallur reported 231, 209 and 230 cases respectively. Coimbatore continued to lead rest of State with 595 cases.
• Karnataka: Additional excise duty reduces excise revenue to a trickle: pubs and breweries report 30 per cent business; department records 12.3 per cent negative growth this fiscal. An unusual pattern has emerged in the spread of Covid-19 in Kalaburagi: According to official figures, of 15,730 positive cases (13,042 recovered) reported in the district since 10th March, 6,547 cases were reported from 11 Urban Primary Health centres.
• Andhra Pradesh: In a major relief, Covid cases are declining in East Godavari and Vizianagaram districts in the state. There is a 16 per cent fall in cases with 1.5 per cent cases decreasing daily in East Godavari, and in Vizianagaram district 4-6 deaths per day were witnessed due to Covid in August, but in September the situation is completely under control. State witnessed poor attendance even after opening on September 21 following Unlock 4.0 guidelines, for classes IX and for clearing doubts of the students of classes 9, 10 and Intermediate. State Education Minister said that the Intermediate syllabus will be reduced on par with CBSE syllabus without leaving the important topics as the state contemplates to commence, already delayed Intermediate classes. Regular classes for 9th, 10th, Intermediate students are expected to start from October 5. However, the minister said that the government would take the final call as per the Centre's instructions.
• Telangana: 2296 new cases, 2062 recoveries & 10 deaths reported in the last 24 hours; out of 2296 cases, 321 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 1,77,070; Active cases: 29,873; Deaths: 1062; Discharges: 1,46,135. Hyderabad-based vaccines company Bharat Biotech entered into a licensing agreement with Washington University School of Medicine in St. Louis for a novel chimp-adenovirus, single dose intranasal vaccine for Covid-19. Bharat Biotech owns the rights to distribute the vaccine in all markets except USA, Japan and Europe.

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
23 SEP 2020 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
• بھارت میں نئی بازیافتوں نے مسلسل پانچویں دن نئے معاملات کو عبور کیا۔
• بازیافتوں کی کل تعداد قریب 4587613 ہے اور بازیافت کی شرح آج کل 81.25 فیصد ہے۔
• ہندوستان کی جانگ کی گنجائش روزانہ ٹیسٹوں میں 12 لاکھ سے زیادہ ہوگئی ہے۔ اب تک ملک بھر میں مجموعی طورپر 6.6 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
• 23000سے زیادہ اسپتالوں کوخالی کردیا گیا ہے اور اے بی-پی ایم جے ای کے تحت 12.5 کروڑ سے زیادہ ای-کارڈ جاری کردیئے گئے ہیں۔
• 21پارلیمنٹ نے لیبر کوڈ کے تین کوڈ پاس کیے۔ کووڈ-19کے تناظر میں تارکین وطن مزدوروں کے حقوق کو مستحکم کرنے لیے خصوصی دفعات پر مشتمل ہے۔
بھارت نے اعلیٰ بازیافتوں کا رجحان برقرار رکھا ، نئی بازیافتوں نے لگاتار پانچویں دن تک نئے کیسوں سے تجاوز کرلیا ہے، بازیابی کی شرح میں مسلسل اضافہ ، 81فیصد کو عبور کیا گیا
اپنی مرکوز حکمت عملیوں اور موثر ، مربوط اور فعال اقدامات کے ساتھ ، ہندوستان بازیافت میں بہت زیادہ اضافہ کی اطلاع دے رہا ہے۔ بھارت میں نئی بازیافتوں نے مسلسل پانچویں دن نئے معاملات کو عبور کیا۔ ملک میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 89746 بازیافتیں رجسٹرڈ ہوئیں ، جبکہ تصدیق شدہ نئے کیسز کی تعداد 83347 ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ، بازیافتوں کی کل تعداد 4587613 ہے۔ بازیابی کی شرح آج کل 81.25فیصد ہے۔ بھارت میں دنیا میں سب سے زیادہ بازیاب کیس ہوئے ہیں۔ یہ عالمی بحالی میں 19.5فیصد کا تعاون کرتا ہے، چونکہ بھارت میں نئے معاملات سے زیادہ بازیافت کا ریکارڈ ہے ، بہت سے ریاستوں ؍مرکز کے زیرانتظام ریاستوں کی حکومتیں اس معاملے کی پیروی کرتی ہیں۔ نئے ریاستوں؍مرکز کے زیرانتظام کی ریاستوں سے نئے ریاستوں ؍مرکز کے زیرانتظام ریاستوں نے نئے مقدمات کی نسبت زیادہ نئی بازیافت کی ہیں۔ مہاراشٹر ، کرناٹک ، آندھرا پردیش ، اترپردیش اور تمل ناڈو ، اُڈیشہ ، دہلی، کیرالہ ، مغربی بنگال اور ہریانہ۔ بازیاب مریضوں کے 20000 سے زیادہ نئے کیسوں کے ساتھ مہاراشٹرا کی قیادت جاری ہے۔ ایک دن کی بازیابی میں آندھرا پردیش نے 10000 سے زیادہ کا تعاون کیا۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:
ہندوستان کے اوسط سے 14 ریاستوں ؍مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں میں ٹی پی ایم کی شرح زیادہ ہے اور اس کی شرح مثبت ہے۔ 10 ریاستوں ؍مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں میں 74فیصد نئے معاملات مرتکز ہیں
بھارت کی آزمائشی صلاحیت روزانہ ٹیسٹوں میں 12 لاکھ سے زیادہ ہوگئی ہے۔ ملک بھر میں مجموعی طور پر 6.6 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیسٹ کروائے گئے ہیں۔ اعلی سطح کی جانچ مثبت معاملات کی جلد شناخت کی طرف جاتا ہے۔ جیسا کہ شواہد نے انکشاف کیا ہے کہ ، بالآخر مثبتیت کی شرح میں کمی واقع ہوگی۔ جیسے ہی ہندوستان بہت اعلیٰ جانچ کی لہر پر سوار ہے ، 14 ریاستوں؍مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں کی حکومتوں نے ملی ٹاؤن فی ملین (ٹی پی ایم) اور اعلی اوسط سے کم مثبت مثبت شرح کے ساتھ بہتر کوویڈ رسپانس کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے۔ مجموعی مثبت شرح خواندگی کی شرح 8.52فیصد ہے اور ٹیسٹ فی ملین آج 48028 ہے۔ ملک میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 83347 نئے واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں۔ صرف 24000 گھنٹوں کے دوران اموات کی گئی ہیں۔104 اموات پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ہلاکتوں میں 83فیصد ہیں۔ کوآئی وی ڈی کی وجہ سے۔ مہاراشٹر میں 392 اموات ہوئی جس کے بعد کرناٹک اور اتر پردیش کے بالترتیب 83 اور 77 اموات ہوئیں۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:
ڈاکٹر ہرش ورھن نے آیوشمان بھارت کی دوئیں برسی کے موقع پر آروگیا مانتھن کی صدارت کی- پردھان منتری جنری آروگیہ یوجنا
مرکزی وزیر برائے صحت اور خاندانی بہبود ڈاکٹر ہرش ورھن نے گذشتہ روز شیو کی موجودگی میں ایوشمان بھارت- پردھان منتری جان آروگیا یوجنا(اے بی-پی ایم جے اے وائی) کی دوسری سالگرہ منانے والی ” آروگیا منتھن “ 2.0 کی صدارت کی۔ اشونی کمار چوبی ، وزیر مملکت برائے صحت اور خاندانی بہبود معاشی اور معاشرتی طور پر پسماندہ پس منظر سے تعلق رکھنے والے ہندوستانی کو 5 لاکھ ہر سال اہل اہل خانہ کیش لیس ان پزینٹ ثانوی اور ترتیری صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے لئے 15500 کروڑ روپے کا علاج مہیا کیا ہے۔ صحت پر ہونے والے تباہ کن اخراجات کی وجہ سے اس نے کروڑوں جانوں اور گھروں کو ختم کرنے سے بچایا ہے جس نے ہر سال ایک اندازے کے مطابق 6 کروڑ خاندانوں کو خط غربت سے نیچے رکھا ہے۔ فائدہ اٹھانے والوں میں سے نصف لڑکیاں اور خواتین ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ان دو سالوں میں ، اس اسکیم نے 1.26 کروڑ سے زیادہ مستفید افراد کو مفت علاج فراہم کیا ہے۔ اب تک 23000 سے زائد اسپتالوں کو باضابطہ بنایا گیا ہے اور 12.5 کروڑ سے زیادہ ای کارڈ جاری کردیئے گئے ہیں۔ پی ایم جے اے ای کے تحت استعمال ہونے والی کل رقم کا 57فیصد کینسر ، کارڈیک بیماریوں ، آرتھوپیڈک مسائل ، اور نو زچگی جیسے اہم بیماریوں کے علاج سے متعلق ترتیبی طریقہ کار کے لئے ہے۔ ہرش وردھن نے اس بات کی نشاندہی کی کہ 45 فیصد زیر علاج اسپتالوں میں نجی سہولیات ہیں جو مجموعی طور پر 52 فیصد علاج مہیا کرتی ہیں اور اسپتال میں داخلوں کے دعوؤں کی رقم میں 61 فیصد اضافہ کرتی ہیں۔ انہوں نے ایوشمان بھارت پی ایم جے وے اسٹارٹ اپ گرینڈ چیلنج کے فاتح افراد کو ایوارڈز پیش کیے، جس میں پی ایم- جے اے وائی کے نفاذ کی حمایت کرنے کے لئے 7 عمل درآمد چیلنجوں جیسے فائدہ اٹھانے والے کو بااختیار بنانے ، نگہداشت کا معیار بڑھانا ، دھوکہ دہی کو کم کرنا اور بدسلوکی پر قابو پانا ہے ، اور اسی وجہ سے صحت کی دیکھ بھال کو تبدیل کرنے میں مدد غریب ترین شہریوں کی فراہمی۔ مرکزی وزیر صحت نے اے بی-پی ایم جے اے وائی جوائنٹ سرٹیفیکیشن پروگرام بھی شروع کیا۔ انہوں نے اے بی- پی ایم جے اے وائی‘‘اینٹی فراڈ فریم ورک: پریکٹیشنرز 'گائیڈ بک’’ بھی جاری کیا۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:
لکھنؤ لیب نے ہندوستان کے اداروں میں کووڈ- 19 کے نمونوں پر کارروائی کے لئے کم سے کم اوسط وقت ریکارڈ کیا
چونکہ کووڈ-19 مریضوں کی تعداد ریکارڈ کی گئی ہے ۔ لکھنؤ میں اس بیماری کے لئے ایک ٹیسٹنگ ہب نے ملک کے اداروں میں نمونوں پر کارروائی کرنے کے لئے کم سے کم اوسط وقت ریکارڈ کیا ہے۔ جس میں روزانہ 1000 سے 1200 نمونے ٹیسٹ کیے جاتے ہیں، بربل ساہنی انسٹی ٹیوٹ کے عروج کی کہانی محکمہ سائنس اینڈ ٹیکنالوجی کا ایک خودمختار ادارہ ، پیلاوسائنس (بی ایس آئی پی)، ریاست میں ہی نہیں، بلکہ پورے ملک میں نمونوں کی اوسط پروسیسنگ ٹائم کے لحاظ سے سرفہرست تحمل اور لگن میں ایک اعلیٰ ادارہ ہے۔ ایک چھوٹی سی ٹیم کے ساتھ 8 ممبروں میں سے ، لیب اترپردیش کے مختلف اضلاع کے نمونوں کی جانچ کے لئے24X7چلا رہی ہے۔ بی ایس آئی پی کے ذریعہ تجربہ کیے گئے نمونوں کی تعداد 50000 کو عبور کرچکی ہے ، ان میں سے تقریباً 1600 نمونے سارس-کووی -2 میں صفر پنڈینس کے ساتھ مثبت بتائے گئے ہیں۔ موجودہ منظر نامے کو روشنی میں رکھتے ہوئے اور حکام کو اس وبائی مرض پر قابو پانے میں مدد فراہم کرنے کے لئے ، بی ایس آئی پی نے 24 گھنٹوں کے ریکارڈ وقت میں متعلقہ اضلاع کو جانچ رپورٹس (روزانہ کی بنیاد پر)فراہم کیں۔لکھنؤ ریاست اترپردیش کی مرکزی حکومت کے پانچ تحقیقی اداروں میں سے ایک بن گیا ، جس نے کووڈ-19 کی لیباریٹری جانچ شروع کرنے کے لئے ابتدائی اقدامات کیے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:
محکمہ بائیوٹیکنالوجی نے ‘‘پڑوسی ممالک میں کلینیکل ٹرائل ریسرچ کی صلاحیت کو مستحکم کرنے کے لئے پروگرام شروع کیا’’
ریپڈ ویکسین ڈیولپمنٹ اور معاون ہندوستانی ویکسین ترقی کے لئے انڈیا سی ای پی آئی-مشن (انڈیا سینٹرک ایپیڈیمک پریپیئرڈنیس) کے ذریعہ حکومت ہند کے شعبہ بایوٹیکنالوجی کا مقصد ، اتحاد کی برائے انسداد ایڈیڈیمک تیاری انوویشن (سی ای پی آئی) کے عالمی اقدام کے ساتھ منسلک کیا گیا ہے۔ ہندوستان میں وبائی امکانی امراض کی بیماریوں کےلئے ویکسین اور اس سے وابستہ صلاحیتوں ؍ٹیکنالوجی کی ترقی۔ مشن کے اہم علاقوں میں سے ایک ایل ایم آئی سی (لواینڈ مڈل انکم کنٹری)کے ساتھ صلاحیت سازی اور علاقائی نیٹ ورکنگ کی حمایت کرنا ہے۔موجودہ کووڈ-19 وبائی صورتحال میں یہ ضروری ہے کہ ویکسین کے کلینیکل ٹرائلز کی صلاحیتوں کو تیار کیا جاسکے۔ سائنس ڈپلومیسی اقدامات کے بیان کردہ اصولوں کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے ، ڈی بی ٹی نے وزارت خارجہ ، حکومت ہند کی شراکت میں ‘‘ہمسایہ ممالک کے لئے کلینیکل ٹرائل ریسرچ صلاحیت کو مستحکم کرنے کے لئے تربیتی پروگرام’’کے پہلے مرحلے کا آغاز کیا۔ ان تربیت کا مقصد محققین اور تفتیشی ٹیموں کو آئی سی ایچ- جی سی پی (انٹرنیشنل کانفرنس آن ہارمونیزیشن-گوڈ کلینکل پریکٹس) ہم آہنگی کے بارے میں بین الاقوامی کانفرنس - اچھی کلینیکل پریکٹس) کی تعمیل میں کلینیکل ٹرائلز کی صلاحیتوں کو بڑھانے اور تقویت دینے کے لئے ان کی مدد کرنا ہے۔ اس تربیتی پروگرام اور جانکاری سمجھنے کی کوششوں کے ذریعہ ، ہندوستان حکومت اپنے پڑوسی ممالک میں مختلف تکنیکی صلاحیتوں کی تعمیر کے اپنے عہد کو پورا کررہی ہے۔ اس مقصد کے لئے جنوبی ایشیائی ، آسیان اور افریقی علاقوں کے ساتھ رابطے کی کوششوں کو انڈیا-سی ای پی آئی کے ذریعے مدد فراہم کی جائے گی۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:
کووڈ-19 وبائی بیماری کے تناظر میں ، پٹرولیم اور دھماکہ خیز حفاظتی تنظیم کو اجازت دی گئی ہے تاکہ گھریلو نقل و حمل کے لئے مائع آکسیجن کی نقل و حرکت کے لئے آئی ایس او ٹینک کنٹینرز متعارف کروائے
کووڈ-19 وبائی مرض کے تناظر میں ، فوری ضرورت کے تحت آکسیجن کو مناسب مقدار میں منتقل کرنے کی ضرورت محسوس کی گئی ، ایک مختصر اطلاع پر ، اضافی علاقوں سے لے کر خسارے والے علاقوں میں ، ضروری سمجھا گیا کہ گھریلو نقل و حمل کے لئے مائع آکسیجن منتقل کرنے کے لئے آئی ایس او کنٹینرز کو اجازت دینا ضروری ہے۔ انڈسٹری اینڈ انٹرنل ٹریڈ (ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی) ، میس؍ کامرس اینڈ انڈسٹری نے پٹرولیم اور دھماکہ خیز حفاظتی تنظیم (پی ای ایس او) کو اجازت دی ہے کہ وہ گھریلو نقل و حمل کے لئے مائع آکسیجن کی نقل و حرکت کے لئے آئی ایس او ٹانک کنٹینرز متعارف کروائے۔ عماد نوول کورونا وائرس (کووڈ-19) وبائی مرض ، آئی ایس او کنٹینرز کے ذریعے ملک کے اندر آکسیجن کی نقل و حرکت ، سڑک کے نیٹ ورک کے ذریعہ آکسیجن کی محفوظ اور تیز تر نقل و حرکت کے نقل مکانی میں بہت اضافہ کرے گی۔ گھریلو تحریک کے لئے آئی ایس او ٹینک کنٹینرز متعارف کروانے کی تجویز ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی نے کرائیوجینک آکسیجن مینوفیکچررز سے مشاورتی اجلاس کے بعد شروع کی تھی۔ یہ اجازت ابتدائی طور پر ایک سال کے لئے عارضی صورتحال سے نمٹنے کے لئے دی گئی ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:
صنعتی نمو کی شرح کو بڑھانے کے اقدامات
ترقی کا انحصار متعدد عوامل پر ہے جن میں ساختی ، بیرونی ، مالی اور صنعتی عوامل شامل ہیں۔ ہندوستان کی صنعتی نمو میں اعتدال عالمی پیداوارمیں اضافے کے زوال کے ساتھ ہے۔ کووڈ-19 کے اچانک پھیلنے سے دنیا کی کچھ بڑی معیشتوں کو بری طرح متاثر کیا ہے۔ صنعتوں کی سست ترقی کو دور کرنے کے لئے حکومت نے متعدد اقدامات نافذ کیے ہیں ، جن میں ، بین الاقوامی سطح پر ، شامل ہیں: 100 فیصد کریڈٹ گارنٹی کے ساتھ خودکش حملہ سے آزاد قرضے کے پروگرام ، جزوی ضمانت کے ساتھ دباؤ والے ایم ایس ایم ای کے ماتحت قرض جیسے جزوی ضمانت غیر بینک مالیاتی کمپنیوں ، ہاؤسنگ فنانس کمپنیوں (ایچ ایف سی) اور مائیکرو فنانس اداروں کے قرضوں پر سرکاری شعبے کے بینکوں کے لئے گارنٹی اسکیم ، ایم ایس ایم ایز میں ایکویٹی انفیوڑن کے لئے فنڈز کے فنڈز ، مراعات یافتہ قرضوں کے ذریعہ کاشتکاروں کو اضافی معاونت ، نیز قرض کی سہولت گلی بیچنے والوں کے لئے (وزیر اعظم سوا ندھی)، دوسروں کے درمیان ، متعدد ضوابط اور تعمیل کے اقدامات کیے گئے ہیں جیسے۔ ٹیکس جمع کروانے اور دیگر تعمیل کرنے کی آخری تاریخ ، واجب الادا جی ایس ٹی فائلنگ کے لئے جرمانہ سود کی شرح میں کمی ، سرکاری خریداری کے قواعد میں تبدیلی ، ایم ایس ایم ای واجبات کی تیزی سے کلیئرنگ ، ایم ایس ایم ای کے لئے آئی بی سی سے متعلق نرمی ، اور دیگر میں۔ آتم نر بھر پیکیج کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ساختی اصلاحات کا اعلان کیا گیا ہے، جس میں ، زرعی شعبے کی بے ضابطگی ، ایم ایس ایم ایز کی تعریف میں تبدیلی ، پی ایس یو کی نئی پالیسی ، کوئلے کی کان کنی کی تجارتی کاری ، دفاع اور خلائی شعبے میں ایف ڈی آئی کی اعلی حدود شامل ہیں۔ مرکزی وزیر تجارت و صنعت شری پیوش گوئل نے آج راجی سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دیا۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:
مسٹر پیوش گوئل تجارت اور سرمایہ کاری کے وزرا ءکے جی- 20 اجلاس میں شریک ہوئے
مرکزی تجارت اور صنعت و ریلوے کے وزیر شری پیوش گوئل نے کل جی-20تجارت اور سرمایہ کاری کے وزرا کی مجازی میٹنگ میں حصہ لیا۔ میٹنگ کے دوران مداخلت کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے جی-20 سے مطالبہ کیا کہ وہ کووڈ-19 وباءسے بازیاب ہونے کے لئے ایک راستہ تیار کرنے میں قائدانہ کردار ادا کریں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ تمام ممالک کے لئے ایک اہم سبق یہ ہے کہ متوازن اور پائیدار ترقی کو یقینی بنانے کے پیش نظر ، اپنی بیرونی اور داخلی معاشی پالیسیوں کے مابین صحیح توازن قائم کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستان جامع اور ترقی پر مبنی ایجنڈے کو آگے بڑھانے کے لئے تمام جی -20 ممبروں کے ساتھ تعمیری طور پر مشغول ہونے کے لئے تیار ہے۔ شری گوئل نے کہا کہ کھانے کی زنجیروں کو برقرار رکھنے اور ضروری سامان کی بحالی میں چھوٹے خوردہ فروشوں کے اہم کردار کو تسلیم کرنا ضروری ہے۔ زندگی اور معاشی سرگرمی کووڈ-19 کے وبائی مرض کے ذریعہ اور آئندہ بھی۔ وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی بصیرت قیادت میں ، ہندوستان نے موجودہ بحران کو ایک موقع کے طور پر جرات مند اور تغیر بخش اصلاحات کا آغاز کرنے کے لئے استعمال کیا ہے۔ مسٹر گوئل نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کی معاشی توسیع اب ’آتم نربھر‘ یا خود انحصار کرنے کی پالیسی پر مبنی ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:
ضروری ادویات کی 871 شیڈول فارمولے پرائس کنٹرول میکینزم کے تحت آئیں
حکومت نے کہا ہے کہ نیشنل فارماسیوٹیکل پرائسنگ اتھارٹی (این پی پی اے)نے قومی ضروریہ ادویات کی فہرست (این ایل ایل ایم)، 2015 کے تحت ادویات کی 871 شیڈول فارمولیشنوں کی زیادہ سے زیادہ قیمتیں طے کی ہیں۔ یہ معلومات مرکزی وزیر برائے کیمیکلز اور کھاد شری ڈی وی سدانند گوڑا نے دی ہے۔ آج راجیا سبھا میں تحریری جواب۔ شری گوڑا نے بتایا کہ کارڈیک اسٹینٹ کے علاوہ ، گھٹنے کے امپلانٹس ، 106 اینٹی ذیابیطس اور دل کی دوائیں اور 42 غیر شیڈول اینٹی کینسر دوائیوں کو بھی ڈی پی سی او ، 2013 کے تحت غیر معمولی طاقتوں کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے مفاد عامہ میں قیمتوں کی توجیہ کے تحت لایا گیا ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:
لاک ڈاؤن کے دوران ضروری اشیا کی فراہمی کو برقرار رکھنا
کووڈ-19 وبائی مرض سے متعلق معاشی ردعمل کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ، حکومت نے فی مہینہ 5 کلوگرام فی شخص اناج اور دالوں کو ہر مہینہ ایک کلوگرام فی گھر کے حساب سے ، قومی کے تمام مستفید افراد کو مفت میں تقسیم کیا۔ پردھان منتری غریب کلیان انا یوجنا (پی ایم جی کے) کے تحت فوڈ سیکورٹی ایکٹ (این ایف ایس اے)، 2013 کے تحت اپریل سے نومبر 2020 تک آٹھ ماہ کی مدت کے لئے۔ صارفین کے امور کے محکمے کو دالوں کی تقسیم کا کام سونپا گیا تھا۔ مرحلے میں پی ایم-جی کے اے وائی کے کل مختص میں سے اپریل سے جون کے دوران 18.27 کروڑ فائدہ اٹھانے والے گھرانوں میں 548172.44 ایم ٹی دالیں تقسیم کی گئیں۔ پی ایم- جی کے اے وائی کے فیز II میں نومبر2020 تک توسیع کی گئی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ ، آتم نر بھربھارت (اے این بی)کے تحت ہر ماہ 5 کلوگرام فی شخص خوراک اور دالوں کو فی گھر گھریلو ایک کلوگرام کی شرح سے مفت تقسیم کیا گیا ہے۔ ان تارکین وطن کارکنوں کے لئے لاگت ، جو اپریل سے مئی 2020 تک دو مہینوں کی مدت کے لئے این ایف ایس اے کے تحت نہیں آتے ہیں۔ راجیہ سبھا میں آج مرکزی امور کے وزیر برائے امور خوراک و عوامی تقسیم جناب سری ڈینرو راؤسہاب دادارا کا تحریری جواب۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:
پارلیمنٹ نے لیبر کوڈ کو تاریخی ‘‘گیم چینجر’’ لیبر قوانین کے نفاذ کی راہ ہموار کرنے کے لئے پاس کیا
راجیہ سبھا نے آج اپنی نشست میں تین لیبر کوڈ پاس کیے ، یعنی صنعتی تعلقات کوڈ ، 2020 (ii) ضابطہ برائے پیشہ ورانہ حفاظت ، صحت اور ورکنگ کنڈیشنس کوڈ ، 2020 اور (iii) سوشل سیکورٹی کوڈ ، 2020۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی ، اس قانون کے نفاذ کے لئے ڈیکس ان کوڈز کو کلیئر کردیا گیا ہے، کیونکہ کل لوک سبھا نے ان بلوں کو پاس کیا تھا۔ بلوں پر بات چیت کے دوران ، شری گنگوار نے بلوں کو تاریخی گیم چینجر قرار دیا جو کارکنوں ، صنعتوں اور دیگر متعلقہ فریقوں کی ضروریات کو ہم آہنگ کرے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ لیبر کوڈز ملک میں مزدوروں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لئے ایک اہم سنگ میل ثابت ہوں گے۔ کووڈ-19 کے تناظر میں تارکین وطن مزدوروں کے حقوق کو مستحکم کرنے کے لئے کی جانے والی خصوصی دفعات کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہا ، تارکین وطن مزدوروں کی تعریف کو وسیع کردیا گیا ہے۔ اب وہ تمام کارکنان جو ایک ریاست سے دوسری ریاست میں آتے ہیں ، اور ان کی تنخواہ 18 ہزار روپے سے بھی کم ہے ، وہ مہاجر مزدوری کی تعریف کے تحت آئیں گے اور حکومت کی فلاحی منصوبوں کا فائدہ حاصل کریں گے۔ اس کے علاوہ ، مہاجر کارکنوں کے لئے ڈیٹا بیس بنانے ، ان کی فلاح و بہبود کی اسکیموں کی نقل و حمل ، ایک علیحدہ ہیلپ لائن انتظام اور سالانہ ایک بار آجر کو ان کی جگہ جانے کے لئے سفری الاؤنس دینے کا بھی انتظام ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:
پی آئی بی فیلڈ دفاتر سے ماخوذ
چندی گڑھ: ایڈمنسٹریٹر ، یو ٹی چندی گڑھ نے پرنسپل سیکرٹری صحت کو ہدایت کی کہ وہ گھر سے الگ تھلگ رہنے والے مریضوں کے لئے مناسب تعداد میں ایمبولینسیں دستیاب ہوں ، جن کی حالت خراب ہونے پر انہیں گھر سے لے جانے کی ضرورت ہے۔ انہوں نے اسپیشل سکریٹری ہیلتھ کو یہ ہدایت بھی کی کہ وہ تین میڈیکل اداروں کے ساتھ چندی گڑھ اور سہ رخی شہر کے دیگر اداروں کے ساتھ ہم آہنگی پیدا کریں تاکہ کوویڈ مریض جو گھر پر رہتے ہیں ، لیکن بحالی کی ڈائیلاسز کی ضرورت ہوتی ہے وہ اپنی سلاٹ بک کرسکیں اور وقت پر باقاعدگی سے ڈائلیسس کروائیں۔
پنجاب: جب ریاست میں کووڈ-19 کے معاملات میں اضافہ ہورہا ہے ، توقع ہے کہ آنے والے ہفتوں میں مزید اضافے کا امکان ہے ، پنجاب نے زیادہ سے زیادہ کیس فیٹلیٹی ریٹ (سی ایف آر) کے ساتھ 13 اضلاع میں سہولیات بڑھانے اور طبی آکسیجن کی فراہمی کو بڑھانے کا حکم دیا ہے۔ ریاست کے اندر اور باہر سے یہ یقینی بنانا کہ اس میں کوئی کمی نہیں ہے۔
آسام: آسام میں ، 2073 مزید افراد نے گذشتہ روز کووڈ-19 اور 1817 میں فارغ ہوا۔ ڈسچارج شدہ مریض 130947 اور فعال مریض 29857. کل معاملات 161393 ، فعال مقدمات 31674 اور اموات 586۔
میزورم: میزورم میں ، ریاست میں کل 22 نئے کووڈ-19 کیسوں کی تصدیق ہوگئی۔ کل مقدمات 1713 ، فعال مقدمات 690۔
ناگالینڈ: ناگالینڈ میں ، منگل کے روز 60 کووڈ-19 کے تازہ کیسز دریافت ہوئے ، 35 دیما پور سے ، 22 کوہیما سے ، 2 سوم اور 2 ٹونسانگ سے ہیں۔ پیر کے روز زیڈ سی سی آئی آفس ، زنبیبوٹو میں بیداری پروگرام کے دوران زن بیبوٹو ایریا کی کاروباری برادری نے کووڈ- 19 پر حساس کیا۔
سکیم : سکیم میں ، 35 اور افراد نے کووڈ- 19 اور ایک کی موت کا مثبت تجربہ کیا۔ کل چھٹکارا 1932 ، فعال مقدمات 675 اور مجموعی موت 30۔
مہاراشٹر: لگاتار چوتھے دن مہاراشٹرا میں نئے کووڈ-19 کیسوں کی اطلاع کے مقابلے میں زیادہ بازیافت ریکارڈ کی گئی۔ منگل کے روز ، مجموعی طور پر 20206 افراد کو انفیکشن کے ٹھیک ہونے کے بعد فارغ کردیا گیا ، یہاں تک کہ ریاست میں 18390 نئے معاملات رپورٹ ہوئے۔ ممبئی میں بھی داخلے کے مقابلے میں زیادہ خارج ہونے والے مادہ جاری رہے، جن کی تعداد 1669 تھی ، جو کہ 1628 پر آچکی ہے۔ ریاست میں سرگرم مقدمات اب زوال کا شکار ہیں۔ ریاست میں 2.72 لاکھ افراد زیر علاج ہیں ، جبکہ ممبئی میں 26764 فعال معاملات ہیں۔ ادھر ، مہاراشٹرا کے اسکول ایجوکیشن کی وزیر محترمہ ورشاگائکواڈ نے کووڈ- 19 کے لئے مثبت امتحان لیا ہے۔
گجرات: اسپتالوں میں مریضوں کو سنبھالنے کے لئے کووڈ-19 کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کے مطابق ، ریاستی حکومت نے حال ہی میں ایک حکم جاری کیا ہے جس میں سرکاری میڈیکل کالجوں کے تمام ایم بی بی ایس طلباءاور گجرات کے میڈیکل ایجوکیشن ریسرچ سے وابستہ افراد کی تعیناتی کی جائے گی۔(جی ایم ای آر ایس)کووڈ ڈیوٹی کیلئے۔ اس کے علاوہ پیرامیڈیکل کالجوں کے طلباء کو بھی اپنی خدمات پیش کرنے کی ہدایت کی گئی ہے۔ گجرات میں 16402 فعال کیسز ہیں اور وہ روزانہ 1200 -1500 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹنگ کررہا ہے۔
راجستھان: راجستھان میں منگل کو ون ڈے میں 1،912 سب سے بڑے کود 19 واقع ہوئے۔ راجستھان میں فعال مریضوں کی کل تعداد 18614 ہے۔ جن میں سے زیادہ سے زیادہ 6730 فعال معاملات صرف جے پور میں ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ جودھ پور اور کوٹہ اضلاع بھی کوویڈ انفیکشن کی وجہ سے بری طرح متاثر ہیں۔ کل فعال معاملات میں سے 66 فیصد ان تینوں اضلاع میں ہیں۔
مدھیہ پردیش: مدھیہ پردیش کی کابینہ میں بی جے پی کے مزید دو وزراءنے کووڈ - کابینہ کے وزیروں مہندر سنگھ سسودیا اور ہریدیپ سنگھ ڈانگ کو انفیکشن کی تشخیص کرتے ہوئے مثبت جانچ کی ہے۔ اب تک ، سی ایم شیوراج سنگھ چوہان سمیت 12 وزراءکو کورونا وائرس کا انفیکشن ہوا ہے۔
چھتیس گڑھ: چھتیس گڑھ میں کووڈ- 19 کے بڑھتے ہوئے معاملات کے درمیان ، قومی صحت مشن کے تحت معاہدہ کرنے والے ملازمین کی جاری ہڑتال ریاست میں صحت کی خدمات کو بری طرح متاثر کررہی ہے۔ ریاستی حکومت کے جاری کردہ الٹی میٹم کے بعد بھی صحت کارکنوں نے اپنی ہڑتال ختم کرنے سے انکار کردیا ہے۔ قومی صحت مشن کے تقریباً 13000 کنٹریکٹ ملازمین اپنی خدمات کو باقاعدہ بنانے کا مطالبہ کرتے ہوئے 19 ستمبر سے غیر معینہ مدت کی ہڑتال پر ہیں۔ ریاستی حکومت نے دو دن پہلے ہی الٹی میٹم جاری کیا تھا ، اگر وہ ہڑتال کا مطالبہ نہ کرنے میں ناکام ہوئیں اور کام پر واپس آئیں تو انضباطی کارروائی کا انتباہ دیا تھا۔
کیرالہ: ماہرین صحت نے اس تشویش کا اظہار کیا ہے کہ کیرالہ میں کووڈ-19 کی کمیونٹی ٹرانسمیشن ، جو صرف ترواننت پورم میں ہی تجربہ کیا گیا تھا ، آہستہ آہستہ پوری ریاست میں پھیل رہا ہے۔ ریاست میں آزمائشی مثبتیت کی شرح قومی اوسط سے زیادہ ہے۔ نامعلوم ذرائع سے مقدمات کی تعداد میں بھی اضافہ ہورہا ہے۔ اَن لاک-4 کے بعد آج سے مزید نرمی کی اجازت ملنے کے ساتھ ، ان کا کہنا ہے کہ یقینی طور پر کیس بوجھ میں اضافہ ہوگا۔ ریاستی وزیر زراعت وی سنیل کمار نے وائرس کا مثبت تجربہ کیا ہے۔ وہ کیرالہ میں تیسرے وزیر ہیں، جن کو کوروناوائرس کی تشخیص ہوئی ہے۔ حکومت نے ایک حکم جاری کیا ہے ،تاکہ دوسری ریاستوں سے آنے والوں کے لئے سنگرودھ کی مدت کو سات دن کردیا جائے۔ کیرالہ میں کل 4125 مثبت واقعات ریکارڈ کیے گئے۔ فی الحال 40382 مریض زیر علاج ہیں اور مجموعی طور پر 220270 افراد زیر نگرانی ہیں۔ الپپوزہ میں ایک اور ہلاکت کے ساتھ ، ریاست میں کووڈ-19 اموات کی تعداد 573 ہے۔
تمل ناڈو: تمل ناڈو اسکولوں کو ابھی تک کم نصاب کے بارے میں ہدایات نہیں ملیں۔ ابتدائی اعلان سے اسکولوں کو اگلے سال بورڈ امتحانات کی تیاریوں میں مدد ملے گی۔ ریاست نے منگل کو 5334 نئے کووڈ کیس اور 76 اموات کی اطلاع دی ، جس سے اس معاملے کی تعداد 552674 ہو گئی اور ان کی تعداد 8947 ہوگئی۔ چنئی میں 989 کیس رپورٹ ہوئے۔ ہمسایہ چینگلپٹو ، کنچی پورم اور ترووالالور میں بالترتیب 231 209 اور 230 واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے۔ کوئمبٹور نے 595 معاملات کے ساتھ باقی ریاست کی قیادت جاری رکھی۔
کرناٹک: اضافی ایکسائز ڈیوٹی نے محصول کی آمدنی کو کم کردیا۔ محکمہ نے رواں مالی سال میں 12.3 فیصد منفی نمو ریکارڈ کی ہے۔ کالابوریگی میں کووڈ-19 کے پھیلاؤ میں ایک غیر معمولی نمونہ سامنے آیا ہے: سرکاری اعداد و شمار کے مطابق ، 10 مارچ سے ضلع میں 15730 مثبت کیس (13042 بازیافت) رپورٹ ہوئے ، 11 ارب پرائمری ہیلتھ سنٹروں سے 6547 کیس رپورٹ ہوئے۔
آندھرا پردیش: ایک بڑی راحت کے ساتھ ، ریاست کے مشرقی گوداوری اور ویزیانگرم اضلاع میں کووڈ-19 کیس کم ہورہے ہیں۔ مشرقی گوداوری میں روزانہ 1.5 فیصد کمی واقع ہونے والے معاملات میں 16 فیصد کمی واقع ہوئی ہے ، اور وزیانگرم ضلع میں اگست میں کووڈ کی وجہ سے روزانہ 4-6 اموات ہوئیں ، لیکن ستمبر میں صورتحال مکمل طور پر قابو میں ہے۔ کلاس9 اور کلاس 10 انٹرمیڈیٹ کے طلباء کے شکوک و شبہات کو دور کرنے کے لئے ، اَن لاک 4.0 ہدایات کے بعد 21 ستمبر کو افتتاحی کے بعد بھی ریاست کی ناقص حاضری دیکھی گئی۔ وزیر مملکت برائے تعلیم نے کہا کہ انٹرنڈیڈیٹ کے نصاب کو سی بی ایس ای کے نصاب کی مناسبت سے کم کیا جائے گا ، کیونکہ ریاست نے پہلے ہی متوسط انٹرمیڈیٹ کی کلاسوں میں تاخیر سے اہم موضوعات کو چھوڑنے پر غور کیا ہے۔ توقع ہے کہ نو ، دسویں ، انٹرمیڈیٹ کے طلباءکی باقاعدہ کلاسز 5 اکتوبر سے شروع ہوں گی۔ تاہم وزیر نے کہا کہ حکومت مرکز کی ہدایت کے مطابق حتمی مطالبہ کرے گی۔
تلنگانہ: گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 2296 نئے کیسز ، 2062 کی بازیابی اور 10 اموات کی اطلاع؛ 2296 میں سے 321 مقدمات جی ایچ ایم سی سے رپورٹ ہوئے۔ کل معاملات: 177070؛ فعال مقدمات: 29873؛ اموات: 1062؛ ڈسچارجز: 146135۔ حیدرآباد میں قائم ویکسینوں والی کمپنی بھارت بائیوٹیک نے سینٹ لوئس میں واشنگٹن یونیورسٹی اسکول آف میڈیسن کے ساتھ ایک ناول چمپ-اڈینو وائرس کے لئے لائسنس دینے کا معاہدہ کیا ، کووڈ - 19 کی واحد خوراک انٹرااسل ویکسین۔ بھارت بایوٹیک کے پاس امریکہ ، جاپان اور یورپ کے علاوہ تمام بازاروں میں ویکسین تقسیم کرنے کے حقوق ہیں۔
حقیقت کی جانچ
م ن۔ن ع
(U: 5906)