ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਵਿਸ਼ਵਵਿਆਪੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦੇ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਵਿਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਯੂਐੱਸਏ ਨੂੰ ਪਛਾੜ ਕੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਨੰਬਰ 'ਤੇ ਪੁੱਜਾ
ਕੁੱਲ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ 42 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ ਹੋਈ ;ਆਲਮੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਾ 19 ਫ਼ੀਸਦ
ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਦਿਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬੀ ਦੇ ਇਕ ਹੋਰ ਸਿਖਰ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 95,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਮਰੀਜ਼ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਹੋਏ
19 SEP 2020 11:00AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਇਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਆਲਮੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਰਾਜ ਅਮਰੀਕਾ ਨੂੰ ਪਛਾੜ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਵਿਆਪੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦੇ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਵਿਚ ਚੋਟੀ ਦਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਬਣ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ 42 ਲੱਖ (42,08,431) ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਹੋਏ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦਾ 19 ਫ਼ੀਸਦ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਕੌਮੀ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬੀ ਦਰ ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 80 ਫ਼ੀਸਦ (79.28 ਫ਼ੀਸਦ) ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ। http://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image0018ROA.jpg
ਕੁੱਲ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਹੋਏ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰੀ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਾਲੀ ਕੇਂਦਰਿਤ, ਤਾਲਮੇਲੀ , ਜਵਾਬਦੇਹ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਚ ਅਤੇ ਤੇਜ਼ ਰਫ਼ਤਾਰੀ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਤੁਰੰਤ ਪਛਾਣ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਉਪਾਅ, ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਟਰੈਕਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਆਰੀ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਕਲੀਨਿਕਲ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਇਸ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਵਿਆਪੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਦਾ ਨਤੀਜਾ ਹੋਇਆ।
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਆਪਣੀ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ ਲੜਾਈ ਵਿਚ, ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਇਕ ਦਿਨ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਜ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਇਕ ਹੋਰ ਸਿਖਰ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਕੁੱਲ 95,880 ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਨਵੇਂ ਮਿਲੇ 90 ਫ਼ੀਸਦ ਕੇਸ 16 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਨਵੇਂ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਹੋਏ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿਚੋਂ, ਲਗਭਗ 60 ਫ਼ੀਸਦ ਪੰਜ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ, ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸ਼ਾਮਿਲ ਹਨ।
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਇਕੱਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ 22,000 (23 ਫ਼ੀਸਦ) ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਅਤੇ ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਦਿਨ ਵਿੱਚ 11,000 (12.3 ਫ਼ੀਸਦ) ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਮਰੀਜ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ।
ਕੁੱਲ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਹੋਏ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਵਿਚੋਂ 90 ਫ਼ੀਸਦ ਕੇਸ 15 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਆਏ ਹਨ।
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ, ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਪੰਜ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਵੱਡੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਕੇਂਦਰਿਤ ਰਣਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਨਤੀਜਾ ਹੈ ,ਜੋ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਕਾਰਵਾਈਆਂ ਦੇ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਇਆ ਹੈ। ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਕਲੀਨਿਕਲ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਲਾਜ ਦੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਮਾਪਦੰਡ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ। ਉੱਭਰ ਰਹੇ ਆਲਮੀ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਇਹਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੋਧਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਜਾਂਚ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀਆਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਰੀਮੇਡਸਵੀਰ, ਕੰਵਲੈਸੈਂਟ ਪਲਾਜ਼ਮਾ ਅਤੇ ਟੋਸੀਲੀਜ਼ੁਮੈਬ ਦੀ ਤਰਕ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਦੀ ਆਗਿਆ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਦੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਲਈ ਉੱਚ ਵਹਾਅ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ, ਗੈਰ-ਆਕ੍ਰਮਕ ਹਵਾਦਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ, ਸਟੀਰੌਇਡ ਅਤੇ ਐਂਟੀ-ਕੋਗੂਲੈਂਟ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਹਲਕੇ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਘਰ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਲੱਗ ਰੱਖਣ, ਤੁਰੰਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਸਿਰ ਇਲਾਜ ਲਈ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਐਂਬੂਲੈਂਸਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੁਧਾਰੀਆਂ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਸਹਿਜ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਮਰੀਜ਼ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਕਰਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਏਮਜ਼, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਨੇ ਆਈਸੀਯੂਜ਼ ਵਿਚ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਲੀਨਿਕਲ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਦੇ ਹੁਨਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ 'ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ' 'ਤੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਈ-ਆਈਸੀਯੂ' ਅਤੇ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਆਫ਼ ਐਕਸੀਲੈਂਸ ਦੀ ਜਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀ ਸਾਂਭੀ ਹੈ। ਇੱਕ ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੋ ਵਾਰ ਮੰਗਲਵਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ੁੱਕਰਵਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਹੋਏ ਕੁੱਲ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਫ਼ੀ ਵਾਧਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਘਟਦੀ ਮੌਤ ਦਰ ਨੂੰ ਕਾਇਮ ਰੱਖਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ 19 ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਈ-ਆਈਸੀਯੂ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ 28 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 249 ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਵਰ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਦੀ ਬਾਕਾਇਦਾ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਕਈ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਮਾਹਰ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਟੀਮਾਂ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਾਇਨਾਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ, ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ, ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਕਲੀਨਿਕਲ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਕਰਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ / ਸਿਹਤ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਦੀ ਬਾਕਾਇਦਾ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਉੱਚ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਨਾਲ ਮੌਤ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਹੇਠਲੇ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਬਣਾਈ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਇਸ ਵੇਲੇ 1.61 ਫ਼ੀਸਦ ਹੈ।
#
Name of State / UT
Active cases
Confirmed cases
Cumulative Cured/ Discharged/Migrated Cases
Cumulative Deaths
As on 19.09.2020
As on 19.09.2020
As on 18.09.2020
Change since yesterday
As on 19.09.2020
As on 18.09.2020
Changes since yesterday
As on 19.09.2020
As on 18.09.2020
Change since yesterday
TOTAL CASES
1013964
5308014
5214677
93337
4208431
4112551
95880
85619
84372
1247
1
Maharashtra
301273
1167496
1145840
21656
834432
812354
22078
31791
31351
440
2
Karnataka
101148
502982
494356
8626
394026
383077
10949
7808
7629
179
3
Andhra Pradesh
84423
609558
601462
8096
519891
508088
11803
5244
5177
67
4
Uttar Pradesh
67825
342788
336294
6494
270094
263288
6806
4869
4771
98
5
Tamil Nadu
46506
530908
525420
5488
475717
470192
5525
8685
8618
67
6
Chhattisgarh
36580
81617
77775
3842
44392
41111
3281
645
628
17
7
Kerala
35795
126381
122214
4167
90085
87345
2740
501
489
12
8
Odisha
33092
171341
167161
4180
137567
133466
4101
682
669
13
9
Delhi
32250
238828
234701
4127
201671
198103
3568
4907
4877
30
10
Telangana
30636
169169
167046
2123
137508
135357
2151
1025
1016
9
11
Assam
28631
152858
150349
2509
123687
121613
2074
540
528
12
12
West Bengal
24509
218772
215580
3192
190021
187061
2960
4242
4183
59
13
Punjab
21662
92833
90032
2801
68463
65818
2645
2708
2646
62
14
Madhya Pradesh
21605
100458
97906
2552
76952
74398
2554
1901
1877
24
15
Haryana
21291
106261
103773
2488
83878
81690
2188
1092
1069
23
16
J&K (UT)
20770
61041
59711
1330
39305
38521
784
966
951
15
17
Rajasthan
17717
111290
109473
1817
92265
90685
1580
1308
1293
15
18
Gujarat
16076
120336
118926
1410
100974
99681
1293
3286
3270
16
19
Jharkhand
13924
68578
67100
1478
54052
52807
1245
602
590
12
20
Bihar
12609
165218
164051
1167
151750
150040
1710
859
855
4
21
Uttarakhand
11293
38007
37139
868
26250
24965
1285
464
460
4
22
Tripura
7107
21484
20949
535
14142
13559
583
235
228
7
23
Goa
5730
27379
26783
596
21314
20844
470
335
327
8
24
Puducherry
4736
21913
21428
485
16715
16253
462
462
431
31
25
Himachal Pradesh
4430
11622
11190
432
7081
6946
135
111
98
13
26
Chandigarh
2978
9506
9256
250
6415
6062
353
113
109
4
27
Meghalaya
1976
4445
4356
89
2437
2342
95
32
31
1
28
Manipur
1926
8607
8430
177
6629
6538
91
52
51
1
29
Arunachal Pradesh
1886
7005
6851
154
5106
4967
139
13
13
0
30
Nagaland
1213
5357
5306
51
4129
4098
31
15
15
0
31
Ladakh (UT)
987
3635
3576
59
2600
2558
42
48
46
2
32
Mizoram
575
1548
1534
14
973
949
24
0
0
0
33
Sikkim
422
2303
2274
29
1857
1789
68
24
22
2
34
D&D & D&N
218
2859
2831
28
2639
2608
31
2
2
0
35
A&N Islands
165
3631
3604
27
3414
3378
36
52
52
0
36
Lakshdweep
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India overtakes USA to become No.1 in terms of global COVID 19 recoveries
Total Recoveries cross 42 lakh; 19% of the global Recoveries
India scales another peak of single day Highest Recoveries
More than 95,000 Recovered in the last 24 hours
19 SEP 2020 11:00AM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark global achievement, India has overtaken USA and become the top country in terms of global COVID-19 recoveries.
India has reported the highest number of total recoveries with more than 42 lakh (42,08,431) COVID patients recovered and discharged. India now accounts for close to 19% of the total global recoveries. This has strongly pushed the national Recovery Rate to nearly 80% (79.28%).
The total Recoveries have demonstrated a steep exponential rise.
Centre-led focussed, calibrated, responsive & effective measures of early identification through high & aggressive testing, prompt surveillance & tracking coupled with standardised high quality clinical care have together resulted in this global achievement.
In its determined and resolute fight against COVID-19, India has scaled another peak of registering the highest ever single day recoveries in last 24 hours. A total of 95,880 recoveries have been recorded.
90% of the new recovered cases are being reported from 16 States/UTs.
Of the new recovered cases, about 60% are being reported from five States, viz. Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka and Uttar Pradesh.
Maharashtra has alone contributed more than 22,000 (23%) and Andhra Pradesh has contributed more than 11,000 (12.3%) to the single day recoveries.
90% of the Total Recovered cases are being reported from 15 States/UTs.
The top five States with the maximum caseload viz Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka and Uttar Pradesh are also nodal for highest number of Total Recoveries.
India has maintained a sustained path of reporting very high number of recoveries. These are the result of focussed strategies leading to coordinated effective actions in the States/UTs. The Ministry of Health & Family Welfare has issued comprehensive Standard of Care clinical management and treatment protocols. Drawing from global emerging evidence, these have been regularly revised and strengthened. India has allowed for rational use of ‘Investigational Therapies’ like Remdesevir, convalescent plasma and Tocilizumab and adopted measures such proning, use of high flow oxygen, non-invasive ventilation, use of steroids and anti-coagulants to aid recovery in COVID patients. Supervised home/facility isolation for mild and moderate cases, improved services of the ambulances for ferrying patients for prompt and timely treatment have enabled seamless and efficient patient management.
AIIMS, New Delhi has handheld the States/UTs for enhancing the clinical management skills of doctors in the ICUs, through the 'National e-ICU on COVID-19 Management' and Centers of Excellence. Held twice a week, on Tuesday and Friday, the sessions have aided in substantial increase of the total nationwide recovered cases and maintaining a low and steadily declining mortality rate. 19 such National e-ICUs have been held covering 249 hospitals of 28 States/UTs across the country, till date.
The Centre has been regularly reviewing the assistance provided to the State/UT governments. Several high level multi-specialist Central teams have been deployed in States/UTs. These support them for strengthening Containment, Surveillance, Testing and efficient Clinical Management. The Centre has also been regularly reviewing availability of medical oxygen in the hospitals/health facilities. These have played a critical intervention role in India’s high recoveries and maintained a low Case Fatality Rate (CFR), which currently stands at 1.61%.
#
Name of State / UT
Active cases
Confirmed cases
Cumulative Cured/ Discharged/Migrated Cases
Cumulative Deaths
As on 19.09.2020
As on 19.09.2020
As on 18.09.2020
Change since yesterday
As on 19.09.2020
As on 18.09.2020
Changes since yesterday
As on 19.09.2020
As on 18.09.2020
Change since yesterday
TOTAL CASES
1013964
5308014
5214677
93337
4208431
4112551
95880
85619
84372
1247
1
Maharashtra
301273
1167496
1145840
21656
834432
812354
22078
31791
31351
440
2
Karnataka
101148
502982
494356
8626
394026
383077
10949
7808
7629
179
3
Andhra Pradesh
84423
609558
601462
8096
519891
508088
11803
5244
5177
67
4
Uttar Pradesh
67825
342788
336294
6494
270094
263288
6806
4869
4771
98
5
Tamil Nadu
46506
530908
525420
5488
475717
470192
5525
8685
8618
67
6
Chhattisgarh
36580
81617
77775
3842
44392
41111
3281
645
628
17
7
Kerala
35795
126381
122214
4167
90085
87345
2740
501
489
12
8
Odisha
33092
171341
167161
4180
137567
133466
4101
682
669
13
9
Delhi
32250
238828
234701
4127
201671
198103
3568
4907
4877
30
10
Telangana
30636
169169
167046
2123
137508
135357
2151
1025
1016
9
11
Assam
28631
152858
150349
2509
123687
121613
2074
540
528
12
12
West Bengal
24509
218772
215580
3192
190021
187061
2960
4242
4183
59
13
Punjab
21662
92833
90032
2801
68463
65818
2645
2708
2646
62
14
Madhya Pradesh
21605
100458
97906
2552
76952
74398
2554
1901
1877
24
15
Haryana
21291
106261
103773
2488
83878
81690
2188
1092
1069
23
16
J&K (UT)
20770
61041
59711
1330
39305
38521
784
966
951
15
17
Rajasthan
17717
111290
109473
1817
92265
90685
1580
1308
1293
15
18
Gujarat
16076
120336
118926
1410
100974
99681
1293
3286
3270
16
19
Jharkhand
13924
68578
67100
1478
54052
52807
1245
602
590
12
20
Bihar
12609
165218
164051
1167
151750
150040
1710
859
855
4
21
Uttarakhand
11293
38007
37139
868
26250
24965
1285
464
460
4
22
Tripura
7107
21484
20949
535
14142
13559
583
235
228
7
23
Goa
5730
27379
26783
596
21314
20844
470
335
327
8
24
Puducherry
4736
21913
21428
485
16715
16253
462
462
431
31
25
Himachal Pradesh
4430
11622
11190
432
7081
6946
135
111
98
13
26
Chandigarh
2978
9506
9256
250
6415
6062
353
113
109
4
27
Meghalaya
1976
4445
4356
89
2437
2342
95
32
31
1
28
Manipur
1926
8607
8430
177
6629
6538
91
52
51
1
29
Arunachal Pradesh
1886
7005
6851
154
5106
4967
139
13
13
0
30
Nagaland
1213
5357
5306
51
4129
4098
31
15
15
0
31
Ladakh (UT)
987
3635
3576
59
2600
2558
42
48
46
2
32
Mizoram
575
1548
1534
14
973
949
24
0
0
0
33
Sikkim
422
2303
2274
29
1857
1789
68
24
22
2
34
D&D & D&N
218
2859
2831
28
2639
2608
31
2
2
0
35
A&N Islands
165
3631
3604
27
3414
3378
36
52
52
0
36
Lakshdweep
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0