امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کو ، اُن کی سالگرہ پر مبارکباد دی
‘‘ ملک کے سب سے مقبول لیڈر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو ، اُن کے یومِ پیدائش پر مبارکباد ، جنہوں نے خود کو غریبوں کی بہبود اور ملک کی خدمت کے لئے وقف کر دیا ہے ’’
‘‘ میں ملک کے کروڑوں ہم وطنوں کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم مودی کی اچھی صحت اور درازیٔ عمر کی دعا کرتا ہوں ’’
17 SEP 2020 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،17 ستمبر / مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے آج وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو ان کے یومِ پیدائش پر مبارکباد دی ہے ۔ جناب امت شاہ نے سلسلے وار ٹوئیٹ کرتے ہوئے کہا ہے کہ ‘‘ ملک کے سب سے مقبول لیڈر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو ان کے یومِ پیدائش پر مبارکباد ، جنہوں نے خود کو غریبوں کی بہبود اور ملک کی خدمت کے لئے وقف کر دیا ہے ۔ وزیر اعظم مودی جی کی شکل میں ملک کو ایک ایسا لیڈر ملا ہے ، جس نے مختلف عوامی فلاحی پالیسیوں کے ذریعے محروم طبقوں کو اصل دھارے میں شامل کیا اور ایک مضبوط بھارت کی بنیاد ڈالی ہے ’’ ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ ‘‘ چاہے یہ ہاؤسنگ کی فراہمی ہو ، بینک کھاتے ہوں ، یا غریبوں کے لئے بیت الخلاء ہوں ، جنہیں دہائیوں سے ان کے حقوق سے محروم رکھا گیا ، یا اجولا اسکیم کے تحت کوکنگ گیس کی فراہمی ہو اور انہیں با وقار زندگی فراہم کرنا ہو ، یہ سبھی کام صرف اور صرف وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی جی کے غیر متزلزل عزم کی وجہ سے ممکن ہوا ہے ۔ ’’
جناب شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ ‘‘ وزیر اعظم نریند رمودی جی کی قیادت میں بھارت ماتا کی خدمت کرنا خوش قسمتی ہے ، جنہوں نے اپنی زندگی کا ایک ایک لمحہ ایک طاقتور ، محفوظ اور خود کفیل بھارت کے لئے وقف کر دیا ہے ۔ میں کروڑوں ہم وطنوں کے ساتھ پی ایم مودی کی اچھی صحت اور درازیٔ عمر کی دعاء کرتا ہوں ’’ ۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah greets Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his birthday
“Birthday wishes to the nation’s most popular leader, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who is devoted to the welfare of the poor and service of the nation”
“In the form of PM Modi,nation has been bestowed with a leader who has brought deprived sections to the mainstream through various public welfare policies and has laid the foundation of a strong India”
“Whether it is providing housing, electricity, bank accounts or toilets to the poor, who have been deprived of their rights since decades, or providing cooking gas under the Ujjawala scheme to poor mothers and ensuring them a life of dignity, all these have been possible only and solely due to the dedicated commitment and unwavering resolve of PM Modi”
“It is indeed a great privilege to serve Mother India under the leadership of PM Modi who has devoted each and every moment of his life for a strong, secure and self-reliant India”
“I, along with crores of countrymen, pray for PM Modi’s good health and longevity”
17 SEP 2020 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has greeted the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his birthday today. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said, “Birthday wishes to the nation’s most popular leader, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who is devoted to the welfare of the poor and service of the nation. In the form of PM Modi ji,the nation has been bestowed with a leader who has brought deprived sections to the mainstream through various public welfare policies and has laid the foundation of a strong India.”
The Union Home Minister said, “Whether it is providing housing, electricity, bank accounts or toilets to the poor, who have been deprived of their rights since decades, or providing cooking gas under the Ujjawala scheme to poor mothers and ensuring them a life of dignity, all these have been possible only and solely due to the dedicated commitment and unwavering resolve of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji.”
“It is indeed a great privilege to serve Mother India under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji who has devoted each and every moment of his life for a powerful, secure and self-reliant India. I, along with crores of countrymen, pray for PM Modi’s good health and longevity” added Shri Amit Shah.