Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah greets Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his birthday
“Birthday wishes to the nation’s most popular leader, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who is devoted to the welfare of the poor and service of the nation”
“In the form of PM Modi,nation has been bestowed with a leader who has brought deprived sections to the mainstream through various public welfare policies and has laid the foundation of a strong India”
“Whether it is providing housing, electricity, bank accounts or toilets to the poor, who have been deprived of their rights since decades, or providing cooking gas under the Ujjawala scheme to poor mothers and ensuring them a life of dignity, all these have been possible only and solely due to the dedicated commitment and unwavering resolve of PM Modi”
“It is indeed a great privilege to serve Mother India under the leadership of PM Modi who has devoted each and every moment of his life for a strong, secure and self-reliant India”
“I, along with crores of countrymen, pray for PM Modi’s good health and longevity”
17 SEP 2020 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has greeted the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his birthday today. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said, “Birthday wishes to the nation’s most popular leader, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who is devoted to the welfare of the poor and service of the nation. In the form of PM Modi ji,the nation has been bestowed with a leader who has brought deprived sections to the mainstream through various public welfare policies and has laid the foundation of a strong India.”
The Union Home Minister said, “Whether it is providing housing, electricity, bank accounts or toilets to the poor, who have been deprived of their rights since decades, or providing cooking gas under the Ujjawala scheme to poor mothers and ensuring them a life of dignity, all these have been possible only and solely due to the dedicated commitment and unwavering resolve of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji.”
“It is indeed a great privilege to serve Mother India under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji who has devoted each and every moment of his life for a powerful, secure and self-reliant India. I, along with crores of countrymen, pray for PM Modi’s good health and longevity” added Shri Amit Shah.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਜਨਮਦਿਨ ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ
“ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲੋਕਪ੍ਰਿਯ ਨੇਤਾ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ, ਜੋ ਗਰੀਬਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਲਈ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਹਨ, ਨੂੰ ਜਨਮਦਿਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁੱਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ”
“ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਇਕ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਨੇਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਵਾਜਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਨੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਲੋਕ ਭਲਾਈ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਵਾਂਝੇ ਵਰਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੱਖ ਧਾਰਾ ਵਿਚ ਲਿਆਂਦਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਨੀਂਹ ਰੱਖੀ”।
“ਭਾਵੇਂ ਇਹ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਗਰੀਬਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਘਰ, ਬਿਜਲੀ, ਬੈਂਕ ਖਾਤੇ ਜਾਂ ਪਖਾਨੇ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਹੋਵੇ, ਜੋ ਦਹਾਕਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵਾਂਝੇ ਹਨ, ਜਾਂ ਉੱਜਵਲਾ ਸਕੀਮ ਤਹਿਤ ਗਰੀਬ ਮਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਗੈਸ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਉਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਲਈ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਿੰਦਗੀ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਨਾਂ ਹੋਵੇ, ਇਹ ਸੱਭ ਸਿਰਫ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਰਫ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਅਟੱਲ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੀ ਸੰਭਵ ਹੈ ”
“ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ ਭਾਰਤ ਮਾਤਾ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰਨਾ ਬਹੁਤ ਵੱਡਾ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਹੈ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਪਲ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ, ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੈ-ਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਲਈ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ”
“ਮੈਂ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਚੰਗੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਲੰਬੀ ਉਮਰ ਲਈ ਦੁਆ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ”
17 SEP 2020 1:36PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਜਨਮ ਦਿਨ ਦੀ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਟਵੀਟ ਦੀ ਇਕ ਲੜੀ ਵਿਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲੋਕਪ੍ਰਿਯ ਨੇਤਾ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ, ਜੋ ਗਰੀਬਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਲਈ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਹਨ, ਨੂੰ ਜਨਮਦਿਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ"। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਇਕ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਨੇਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਵਾਜਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਜਿਸਨੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਲੋਕ ਭਲਾਈ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਵਾਂਝੇ ਵਰਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੱਖ ਧਾਰਾ ਵਿਚ ਲਿਆਂਦਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਨੀਂਹ ਰੱਖੀ ਹੈ। ”
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਭਾਵੇਂ ਦਹਾਕਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵਾਂਝੇ ਰਹਿ ਰਹੇ ਗ਼ਰੀਬਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਘਰ, ਬਿਜਲੀ, ਬੈਂਕ ਖਾਤੇ ਜਾਂ ਪਖਾਨੇ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾ ਰਹੇਹਨ, ਜਾਂ ਗਰੀਬ ਮਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਜਵਲਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਤਹਿਤ ਰਸੋਈ ਗੈਸ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾ ਰਹੇਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਿੰਦਗੀ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਰਹੇਹਨ, ਪਰ ਇਹ ਸਭ ਸਿਰਫ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਰਫ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਅਟੱਲ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਸਦਕਾ ਸੰਭਵ ਹੋ ਸਕਿਆ ਹੈ। ”
ਸ਼੍ਰੀਅਮਿਤਸ਼ਾਹਨੇਕਿਹਾ “ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ ਭਾਰਤ ਮਾਤਾ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰਨਾ ਬਹੁਤ ਵੱਡਾ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਹੈ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਦਾ ਹਰ ਪਲ ਇਕ ਸ਼ਕਤੀਸ਼ਾਲੀ, ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੈ-ਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਲਈ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਚੰਗੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਲੰਬੀ ਉਮਰ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ”
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1306401027965497344?s=20
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1306401032185040898?s=20