Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah greets Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his birthday
“Birthday wishes to the nation’s most popular leader, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who is devoted to the welfare of the poor and service of the nation”
“In the form of PM Modi,nation has been bestowed with a leader who has brought deprived sections to the mainstream through various public welfare policies and has laid the foundation of a strong India”
“Whether it is providing housing, electricity, bank accounts or toilets to the poor, who have been deprived of their rights since decades, or providing cooking gas under the Ujjawala scheme to poor mothers and ensuring them a life of dignity, all these have been possible only and solely due to the dedicated commitment and unwavering resolve of PM Modi”
“It is indeed a great privilege to serve Mother India under the leadership of PM Modi who has devoted each and every moment of his life for a strong, secure and self-reliant India”
“I, along with crores of countrymen, pray for PM Modi’s good health and longevity”
17 SEP 2020 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has greeted the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his birthday today. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said, “Birthday wishes to the nation’s most popular leader, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who is devoted to the welfare of the poor and service of the nation. In the form of PM Modi ji,the nation has been bestowed with a leader who has brought deprived sections to the mainstream through various public welfare policies and has laid the foundation of a strong India.”
The Union Home Minister said, “Whether it is providing housing, electricity, bank accounts or toilets to the poor, who have been deprived of their rights since decades, or providing cooking gas under the Ujjawala scheme to poor mothers and ensuring them a life of dignity, all these have been possible only and solely due to the dedicated commitment and unwavering resolve of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji.”
“It is indeed a great privilege to serve Mother India under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji who has devoted each and every moment of his life for a powerful, secure and self-reliant India. I, along with crores of countrymen, pray for PM Modi’s good health and longevity” added Shri Amit Shah.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರಿಗೆ ಜನ್ಮದಿನದ ಶುಭಾಶಯ ಕೋರಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ
" ಬಡವರ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ಸೇವೆಗಾಗಿ ತಮ್ಮನ್ನು ಸಮರ್ಪಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಿರುವ ದೇಶದ ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಜನಪ್ರಿಯ ನಾಯಕ, ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರಿಗೆ ಜನ್ಮದಿನದ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು "
" ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ನೀತಿಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ವಂಚಿತ ವರ್ಗಗಳನ್ನು ಮುಖ್ಯವಾಹಿನಿಗೆ ತಂದ ಮತ್ತು ಸದೃಢ ಭಾರತಕ್ಕೆ ಅಡಿಪಾಯ ಹಾಕಿದ ನಾಯಕನನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಮೋದಿಯವರ ರೂಪದಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವು ಪಡೆದಿದೆ"
" ದಶಕಗಳಿಂದ ತಮ್ಮ ಹಕ್ಕುಗಳಿಂದ ವಂಚಿತರಾಗಿದ್ದ ಬಡವರಿಗೆ ವಸತಿ, ವಿದ್ಯುತ್, ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಖಾತೆಗಳು ಅಥವಾ ಶೌಚಾಲಯಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುವುದಿರಲಿ ಅಥವಾ ಬಡ ತಾಯಂದಿರಿಗೆ ಉಜ್ಜಲಾ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ ಅಡುಗೆ ಅನಿಲವನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಿ ಅವರ ಘನತೆಯ ಜೀವನವನ್ನು ಖಾತ್ರಿಪಡಿಸುವುದಿರಲಿ, ಇವೆಲ್ಲವೂ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಮೋದಿಯವರ ಸಮರ್ಪಣಾ ಮನೋಭಾವ ಮತ್ತು ಅಚಲವಾದ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪದಿಂದಾಗಿ ಮಾತ್ರ ಸಾಧ್ಯವಾಗಿದೆ ”
"ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಮೋದಿಯವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಮಾತೆಗೆ ಸೇವೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುವುದು ನಿಜಕ್ಕೂ ಒಂದು ದೊಡ್ಡ ಭಾಗ್ಯವಾಗಿದೆ, ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಜೀವನದ ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಂದು ಕ್ಷಣವನ್ನೂ ಸದೃಢ, ಸುರಕ್ಷಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಾವಲಂಬಿ ಭಾರತಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಮುಡಿಪಾಗಿಟ್ಟಿದ್ದಾರೆ"
" ಕೋಟ್ಯಂತರ ದೇಶವಾಸಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ನಾನು, ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಮೋದಿಯವರ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ದೀರ್ಘಾಯುಷ್ಯಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಾರ್ಥಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ"
17 SEP 2020 1:36PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರ ಜನ್ಮದಿನದಂದು ಶುಭಾಶಯ ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಈ ಕುರಿತು ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಸರಣಿ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
“ಬಡವರ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ಸೇವೆಗಾಗಿ ತಮ್ಮನ್ನು ಮುಡಿಪಾಗಿಟ್ಟಿರುವ ದೇಶದ ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಜನಪ್ರಿಯ ನಾಯಕ, ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರಿಗೆ ಜನ್ಮದಿನದ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು. ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ನೀತಿಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ವಂಚಿತ ವರ್ಗಗಳನ್ನು ಮುಖ್ಯವಾಹಿನಿಗೆ ತಂದ ಮತ್ತು ಸದೃಢ ಭಾರತಕ್ಕೆ ಅಡಿಪಾಯ ಹಾಕಿದ ನಾಯಕನನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಮೋದಿಯವರ ರೂಪದಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವು ಪಡೆದಿದೆ" ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
" ದಶಕಗಳಿಂದ ತಮ್ಮ ಹಕ್ಕುಗಳಿಂದ ವಂಚಿತರಾಗಿದ್ದ ಬಡವರಿಗೆ ವಸತಿ, ವಿದ್ಯುತ್, ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಖಾತೆಗಳು ಅಥವಾ ಶೌಚಾಲಯಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುವುದಿರಲಿ ಅಥವಾ ಬಡ ತಾಯಂದಿರಿಗೆ ಉಜ್ಜಲಾ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ ಅಡುಗೆ ಅನಿಲವನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಿ ಅವರ ಘನತೆಯ ಜೀವನವನ್ನು ಖಾತ್ರಿಪಡಿಸುವುದಿರಲಿ, ಇವೆಲ್ಲವೂ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಮೋದಿಯವರ ಸಮರ್ಪಣಾ ಮನೋಭಾವ ಮತ್ತು ಅಚಲವಾದ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪದಿಂದಾಗಿ ಮಾತ್ರ ಸಾಧ್ಯವಾಗಿದೆ ” ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
"ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಮೋದಿಯವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಮಾತೆಗೆ ಸೇವೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುವುದು ನಿಜಕ್ಕೂ ಒಂದು ಅದೃಷ್ಟವಾಗಿದೆ, ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಜೀವನದ ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಂದು ಕ್ಷಣವನ್ನೂ ಸದೃಢ, ಸುರಕ್ಷಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಾವಲಂಬಿ ಭಾರತಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಮುಡಿಪಾಗಿಟ್ಟಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ದೇಶದ ಕೋಟ್ಯಂತರ ಜನರೊಂದಿಗೆ ನಾನು, ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಮೋದಿಯವರ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ದೀರ್ಘಾಯುಷ್ಯಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಾರ್ಥಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ" ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.