Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah greets Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his birthday
“Birthday wishes to the nation’s most popular leader, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who is devoted to the welfare of the poor and service of the nation”
“In the form of PM Modi,nation has been bestowed with a leader who has brought deprived sections to the mainstream through various public welfare policies and has laid the foundation of a strong India”
“Whether it is providing housing, electricity, bank accounts or toilets to the poor, who have been deprived of their rights since decades, or providing cooking gas under the Ujjawala scheme to poor mothers and ensuring them a life of dignity, all these have been possible only and solely due to the dedicated commitment and unwavering resolve of PM Modi”
“It is indeed a great privilege to serve Mother India under the leadership of PM Modi who has devoted each and every moment of his life for a strong, secure and self-reliant India”
“I, along with crores of countrymen, pray for PM Modi’s good health and longevity”
17 SEP 2020 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has greeted the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his birthday today. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said, “Birthday wishes to the nation’s most popular leader, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who is devoted to the welfare of the poor and service of the nation. In the form of PM Modi ji,the nation has been bestowed with a leader who has brought deprived sections to the mainstream through various public welfare policies and has laid the foundation of a strong India.”
The Union Home Minister said, “Whether it is providing housing, electricity, bank accounts or toilets to the poor, who have been deprived of their rights since decades, or providing cooking gas under the Ujjawala scheme to poor mothers and ensuring them a life of dignity, all these have been possible only and solely due to the dedicated commitment and unwavering resolve of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji.”
“It is indeed a great privilege to serve Mother India under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji who has devoted each and every moment of his life for a powerful, secure and self-reliant India. I, along with crores of countrymen, pray for PM Modi’s good health and longevity” added Shri Amit Shah.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को उनके जन्मदिन पर शुभकामनाएँ दीं
“राष्ट्रसेवा और गरीब कल्याण के प्रति समर्पित देश के सर्वप्रिय नेता प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को जन्मदिन की शुभकामनाएं”
“पीएममोदी के रूप में देश को एक ऐसा नेतृत्व मिला है जिसने लोक-कल्याणकारी नीतियों से वंचित वर्ग को विकास की मुख्यधारा से जोड़ा और एक मजबूत भारत की नींव रखी”
“दशकों से अपने अधिकारों से वंचित देश के गरीबों को घर, बिजली, बैंक खाता और शौचालय देना हो या उज्ज्वला योजना से गरीब माताओं के घर गैस पहुँचाकर उन्हें सम्मानपूर्ण जीवन देना हो, यह सिर्फ और सिर्फ पीएम नरेन्द्र मोदी के अटूट संकल्प और मजबूत इच्छाशक्ति से ही सम्भव हो पाया है”
“एक मजबूत, सुरक्षित, आत्मनिर्भर भारत के लिए अपने जीवन का क्षण-क्षण खपा देने वाले ऐसे महान नेता पीएम नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में माँ भारती की सेवा करने का अवसर मिलना बहुत ही सौभाग्य की बात है”
“मैं देश के करोड़ों लोगों के साथपीएम मोदी के उत्तम स्वास्थ्य व दीर्घायु की कामना करता हूँ”
17 SEP 2020 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को उनके जन्मदिन पर शुभकामनाएँ दी हैं। अपने ट्वीट्स में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “राष्ट्रसेवा और गरीब कल्याण के प्रति समर्पित देश के सर्वप्रिय नेता प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को जन्मदिन की शुभकामनाएं। मोदी जी के रूप में देश को एक ऐसा नेतृत्व मिला है जिसने लोक-कल्याणकारी नीतियों से वंचित वर्ग को विकास की मुख्यधारा से जोड़ा और एक मजबूत भारत की नींव रखी”।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि “दशकों से अपने अधिकारों से वंचित देश के गरीबों को घर, बिजली, बैंक खाता और शौचालय देना हो या उज्ज्वला योजना से गरीब माताओं के घर गैस पहुँचाकर उन्हें सम्मानपूर्ण जीवन देना हो, यह सिर्फ और सिर्फ प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के अटूट संकल्प और मजबूत इच्छाशक्ति से ही सम्भव हो पाया है”।
श्री अमित शाह ने यह भीकहा कि “एक मजबूत, सुरक्षित, आत्मनिर्भर भारत के लिए अपने जीवन का क्षण-क्षण खपा देने वाले ऐसे महान नेता श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में माँ भारती की सेवा करने का अवसर मिलना बहुत ही सौभाग्य की बात है। मैं देश के करोड़ों लोगों के साथ मोदी जी के उत्तम स्वास्थ्य और दीर्घायु की कामना करता हूँ”।