Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah greets Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his birthday
“Birthday wishes to the nation’s most popular leader, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who is devoted to the welfare of the poor and service of the nation”
“In the form of PM Modi,nation has been bestowed with a leader who has brought deprived sections to the mainstream through various public welfare policies and has laid the foundation of a strong India”
“Whether it is providing housing, electricity, bank accounts or toilets to the poor, who have been deprived of their rights since decades, or providing cooking gas under the Ujjawala scheme to poor mothers and ensuring them a life of dignity, all these have been possible only and solely due to the dedicated commitment and unwavering resolve of PM Modi”
“It is indeed a great privilege to serve Mother India under the leadership of PM Modi who has devoted each and every moment of his life for a strong, secure and self-reliant India”
“I, along with crores of countrymen, pray for PM Modi’s good health and longevity”
17 SEP 2020 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has greeted the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his birthday today. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said, “Birthday wishes to the nation’s most popular leader, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who is devoted to the welfare of the poor and service of the nation. In the form of PM Modi ji,the nation has been bestowed with a leader who has brought deprived sections to the mainstream through various public welfare policies and has laid the foundation of a strong India.”
The Union Home Minister said, “Whether it is providing housing, electricity, bank accounts or toilets to the poor, who have been deprived of their rights since decades, or providing cooking gas under the Ujjawala scheme to poor mothers and ensuring them a life of dignity, all these have been possible only and solely due to the dedicated commitment and unwavering resolve of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji.”
“It is indeed a great privilege to serve Mother India under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji who has devoted each and every moment of his life for a powerful, secure and self-reliant India. I, along with crores of countrymen, pray for PM Modi’s good health and longevity” added Shri Amit Shah.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடியின் பிறந்தநாளில் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.அமித் ஷா வாழ்த்து
17 SEP 2020 1:36PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.அமித் ஷா, பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடியின் பிறந்தநாளான இன்று அவருக்கு வாழ்த்துத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். திரு.அமித் ஷா வெளியிட்டுள்ள பல டுவிட்டர் பதிவுகளில், “நாட்டுச் சேவைக்கும், ஏழை மக்களின் நலனுக்காகவும் தம்மை அர்ப்பணித்துக் கொண்டுள்ள, தேசத்தின் மிகப் பிரபலமான தலைவர் பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு பிறந்தநாள் வாழ்த்துகள். பல்வேறு மக்கள் நலக் கொள்கைகள் வாயிலாக ஒடுக்கப்பட்ட பிரிவினரை மைய நீரோட்டத்தில் இணைத்து, வலுவான இந்தியாவுக்கு அடித்தளமிட்டிருக்கும் பிரதமர் மோடி அவர்களின் வடிவில் தேசம் தனது தலைவரைப் பெற்றிருக்கிறது” என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.
வீட்டுவசதி, மின் சக்தி, ஏழை மக்களுக்கான வங்கிக் கணக்குகள், கழிப்பறை வசதிகள், ஏழை தாய்மார்களுக்கு உஜ்வாலா திட்டம் வாயிலாக சமையல் எரிவாயு வசதி போன்ற பல்வேறு வசதிகள் ஏற்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளதற்கு காரணம், பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி அவர்களின் அர்ப்பணிப்பு உணர்வும், நிறைவேற்றியே தீருவது என்ற மன உறுதியும்தான் என்று திரு.அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த செய்தி குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே படிக்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1655529
•••••