স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীকে জন্মদিনের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
17 SEP 2020 1:36PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীকে তাঁর জন্মদিনে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। একগুচ্ছ ট্যুইটে শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন, দেশের সর্বাধিক জনপ্রিয় নেতা প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীকে জন্মদিনের শুভেচ্ছা যিনি দরিদ্র মানুষের কল্যাণে এবং দেশের সেবায় নিজেকে নিয়োজিত করেছেন। সমগ্র জাতি প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে মোদীজির মতো এমন একজন নেতাকে পেয়েছে যিনি একাধিক জনকল্যাণমুখী কর্মসূচির মাধ্যমে বঞ্চিত শ্রেণীর মানুষকে সমাজের মূলস্রোতে ফিরিয়ে নিয়ে এসেছেন এবং এক মজবুত ভারতের ভিত্তি প্রতিষ্ঠা করেছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী আরও বলেন, গৃহ প্রদানই হোক কিংবা বিদ্যুৎ সংযোগ, ব্যাঙ্ক অ্যাকাউন্ট খোলাই হোক বা দরিদ্রদের জন্য শৌচাগার নির্মাণ, যাঁরা দশকের পর দশক ধরে বঞ্চনার শিকার হয়েছেন, তাঁদের জন্য মোদীজি মর্যাদার সঙ্গে জীবনযাপনের সুযোগ করে দিয়েছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী দরিদ্র মা-বোনেদের উজ্জ্বলা যোজনার আওতায় রান্নার গ্যাস প্রদান করছেন, তাঁদের কল্যাণে আত্মনিয়োজিত রয়েছেন – এগুলি সবই সম্ভব হয়েছে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী মোদীজির দৃঢ় অঙ্গীকার ও অবিচল প্রয়াসের মাধ্যমে।
এটা নিঃসন্দেহে এক বড় সুযোগ যে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী মোদীজির মতো দক্ষ প্রশাসকের অধীনে মাতৃস্বরূপা ভারতের সেবায় কাজ করতে পারছি। মোদীজি তাঁর জীবনের প্রতিটি মুহূর্ত এক শক্তিশালী, নিরাপদ ও আত্মনির্ভর ভারত গঠনের জন্য উৎসর্গ করেছেন। কোটি কোটি দেশবাসীর সঙ্গে আমিও প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীজির সুস্বাস্থ্য ও দীর্ঘায়ু কামনা করি।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah greets Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his birthday
“Birthday wishes to the nation’s most popular leader, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who is devoted to the welfare of the poor and service of the nation”
“In the form of PM Modi,nation has been bestowed with a leader who has brought deprived sections to the mainstream through various public welfare policies and has laid the foundation of a strong India”
“Whether it is providing housing, electricity, bank accounts or toilets to the poor, who have been deprived of their rights since decades, or providing cooking gas under the Ujjawala scheme to poor mothers and ensuring them a life of dignity, all these have been possible only and solely due to the dedicated commitment and unwavering resolve of PM Modi”
“It is indeed a great privilege to serve Mother India under the leadership of PM Modi who has devoted each and every moment of his life for a strong, secure and self-reliant India”
“I, along with crores of countrymen, pray for PM Modi’s good health and longevity”
17 SEP 2020 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has greeted the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his birthday today. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said, “Birthday wishes to the nation’s most popular leader, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who is devoted to the welfare of the poor and service of the nation. In the form of PM Modi ji,the nation has been bestowed with a leader who has brought deprived sections to the mainstream through various public welfare policies and has laid the foundation of a strong India.”
The Union Home Minister said, “Whether it is providing housing, electricity, bank accounts or toilets to the poor, who have been deprived of their rights since decades, or providing cooking gas under the Ujjawala scheme to poor mothers and ensuring them a life of dignity, all these have been possible only and solely due to the dedicated commitment and unwavering resolve of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji.”
“It is indeed a great privilege to serve Mother India under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji who has devoted each and every moment of his life for a powerful, secure and self-reliant India. I, along with crores of countrymen, pray for PM Modi’s good health and longevity” added Shri Amit Shah.