ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിക്ക് ജന്മദിനാശംസകൾ അറിയിച്ചു
17 SEP 2020 1:36PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്രമോദിയുടെ ജന്മദിനത്തിൽ അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്, കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത്ഷാ ആശംസകൾ അറിയിച്ചു. "രാജ്യ സേവനത്തിനായും പാവപ്പെട്ടവരുടെ ക്ഷേമത്തിനായും പ്രതിജ്ഞാബദ്ധമായിരിക്കുന്ന, രാജ്യത്തെ ഏറ്റവും ജനപ്രിയനായ നേതാവ്, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിക്ക് ജന്മദിനാശംസകൾ നേരുന്നു. ദുർബല വിഭാഗങ്ങളെ വിവിധ ക്ഷേമ പദ്ധതികളിലൂടെ മുഖ്യധാരയിലേക്ക് കൊണ്ടുവന്ന, ശക്തമായ ഇന്ത്യക്ക് അടിത്തറ പാകിയ ഒരു പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയാണ് ശ്രീ മോദി" ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ട്വിറ്ററില്‍ സന്ദേശത്തിൽ കുറിച്ചു.
ശക്തവും സുരക്ഷിതവും സ്വയംപര്യാപ്തവുമായ ഇന്ത്യയ്ക്കായി ജീവിതത്തിലെ ഓരോ നിമിഷവും ഉഴിഞ്ഞു വെച്ചിരിക്കുന്ന പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ ഭരണത്തിൻ കീഴിൽ മാതൃ രാജ്യ സേവനം അനുഷ്ഠിക്കാൻ കഴിഞ്ഞതിൽ താൻ അഭിമാനിക്കുന്നതായും ശ്രീ അമിത്ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. രാജ്യത്തെ കോടിക്കണക്കിന് ജനങ്ങൾക്കൊപ്പം താനും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ മോദിയുടെ ആയുരാരോഗ്യത്തിന് പ്രാർത്ഥിക്കുന്നതായും ശ്രീ അമിത്ഷാ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിക്കുള്ള തന്റെ ജന്മദിന സന്ദേശത്തിൽ കുറിച്ചു.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah greets Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his birthday
“Birthday wishes to the nation’s most popular leader, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who is devoted to the welfare of the poor and service of the nation”
“In the form of PM Modi,nation has been bestowed with a leader who has brought deprived sections to the mainstream through various public welfare policies and has laid the foundation of a strong India”
“Whether it is providing housing, electricity, bank accounts or toilets to the poor, who have been deprived of their rights since decades, or providing cooking gas under the Ujjawala scheme to poor mothers and ensuring them a life of dignity, all these have been possible only and solely due to the dedicated commitment and unwavering resolve of PM Modi”
“It is indeed a great privilege to serve Mother India under the leadership of PM Modi who has devoted each and every moment of his life for a strong, secure and self-reliant India”
“I, along with crores of countrymen, pray for PM Modi’s good health and longevity”
17 SEP 2020 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has greeted the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his birthday today. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said, “Birthday wishes to the nation’s most popular leader, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who is devoted to the welfare of the poor and service of the nation. In the form of PM Modi ji,the nation has been bestowed with a leader who has brought deprived sections to the mainstream through various public welfare policies and has laid the foundation of a strong India.”
The Union Home Minister said, “Whether it is providing housing, electricity, bank accounts or toilets to the poor, who have been deprived of their rights since decades, or providing cooking gas under the Ujjawala scheme to poor mothers and ensuring them a life of dignity, all these have been possible only and solely due to the dedicated commitment and unwavering resolve of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji.”
“It is indeed a great privilege to serve Mother India under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji who has devoted each and every moment of his life for a powerful, secure and self-reliant India. I, along with crores of countrymen, pray for PM Modi’s good health and longevity” added Shri Amit Shah.