Prime Minister's Office
PM Greets people on Mahalaya
17 SEP 2020 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Mahalaya.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said,
"This Mahalaya, we pray to Maa Durga to bless with strength to overcome the global pandemic. May the divine blessings of Maa Durga ensure good health and happiness in everyone’s life. May our planet prosper!
Shubho Mahalaya!"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महालया पर लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दी
17 SEP 2020 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महालया के अवसर पर लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा,
"इस महालया को हम माँ दुर्गा से शक्ति का आशीर्वाद देने की प्रार्थना करते हैं, ताकि हम वैश्विक महामारी को दूर कर सकें। माँ दुर्गा का दिव्य आशीर्वाद सभी के जीवन में अच्छा स्वास्थ्य और प्रसन्नता सुनिश्चित करे। हमारी पृथ्वी समृद्ध हो!
शुभो महालया! ”