AYUSH
Medical education of Indian System of Medicine and Homoeopathy to get revolutionary revamp
15 SEP 2020 12:15PM by PIB Delhi
With the passage of two important bills of the Ministry of AYUSH by the Parliament, the country is all set to bring revolutionary reforms in the medical education of Indian System of Medicine and Homoeopathy.
The National Commission for Indian System of Medicine Bill, 2020 and the National Commission for Homoeopathy Bill 2020 were passed in Lok Sabha on 14th September 2020. These twin bills seek to replace the existing Indian Medicine Central Council Act, 1970 and the Homoeopathy Central Council Act, 1973.
Rajya Sabha had already passed both the bills on 18th March, 2020. Getting the approval of the Parliament for these bills is a landmark achievement in the history of AYUSH. The enactment of the said Bills will revamp the existing Central Council of Indian Medicine (CCIM) and Central Council of Homoeopathy.
It is expected that the National Commission for Indian System of Medicine and the National Commission for Homoeopathy shall aim at bringing reforms in the medical education of Indian System of Medicine and Homoeopathy respectively.
The National Commission for Indian System of Medicine Bill, 2019 and National Commission for Homoeopathy Bill, 2019 were introduced in Rajya Sabha on 7th January, 2019. Both the bills were subsequently referred to the Department related Parliamentary Standing Committee on Health and Family Welfare.
The Committee examined the Bills and suggested certain amendments in alignment with the National Medical Commission Act, 2019. Accordingly, the Ministry considered the key suggestions and introduced Official amendments to the said Bills after which they were passed in Rajya Sabha on 18th March, 2020 as ‘the National Commission for Indian System of Medicine, Bill, 2020’ and ‘the National Commission for Homoeopathy Bill 2020’.

আয়ুশ
মেদিসিন অমসুং হোমিওপেথীগী মেদিকেল এজুকেসন ওফ ইন্দিয়ন সিস্তেম অওনবা অমা পুরক্কদৌরি
15 SEP 2020 12:15PM by PIB Imphal
পার্লিয়ামেন্তনা পীবা আয়ুশ মিনিস্ত্রী মরুওইবা বিল অনি থাংগৎতুনা, লৈবাক অসিনা মেদিসিন অমসুং হোমিওপেথীগী মেদিকেল ইজুকেসন ওফ ইন্দিয়ন সিস্তেম অওনবা অমা পুরক্কদৌরি।
নেস্নেল কম্মিসন ফোর ইন্দিয়া সিস্তেম ওফ মেদিসিন বিল, ২০২০ অমসুং নেস্নেল কম্মিসন ফোর হোমিওপেথী বিল ২০২০ অসি লোক সভাদা ২০২০গী সেপ্তেম্বর ১৪দা পাস তৌখ্রে। মসিগী বিল অনি অসি হান্না লৈরম্বা ইন্দিয়ন মেদিসিন সেন্ত্রেল কাউন্সিল এক্ত,১৯৭০ অমসুং দ হোমিওপেথী সেন্ত্রেল কাউন্সিল এক্ত, ১৯৭৩গী মহুৎ শিনবনি।
রাজ্যা সভানা হান্ননা ২০২০গী মার্চ ১৮দা বিল অনিমক পাস তৌখ্রে। পার্লিয়ামেন্তনা বিল অনি অসি অয়াবা পীবা হায়বসি আয়ুশকী পুৱারীদা অচৌবা মায় পাকপা অমনি। হায়রিবা বিল অসি থম্বনা হান্ননা লৈরম্বা সেন্ত্রেল কাউন্সিল ওফ ইন্দিয়ন মেদিসিন (সি.সি.আই.এম.) অমসুং সেন্ত্রেল কাউন্সিল হোমিওপেথীদদী হাপকৎলকপনি।
মসিনা নেস্নেল কম্মিসন ফোর ইন্দিয়ন সিস্তেম ওফ মিদিসিন অমসুং দ নেস্নেল কম্মিসন ফোর হোমিওপেথীনা পান্দম থম্দুনা মেদিকেল ইজুক্সন ওফ ইন্দিয়ন সিস্তেম ওফ মিদিসিন অমসুং হোমিওপেথী শেমগৎলক্কনি।
দ নেস্নেল কম্মিসন ফোর ইন্দিয়ন সিস্তেম ওফ মিদিসিন বিল, ২০১৯ অমসুং নেস্নেল কম্মিসন ফোর হোমিওপেথী বিল ২০১৯ অসি ২০১৯গী জানুৱারিগী ৭তা পুথোখ্রবনি। বিল অনিমক মরী লৈনবা দিপার্তমেন্তশিংদা হায়বদি হেলথ অমসুং ফেমিলি ৱেলফিয়রগীদমক লেপ্লি।
কম্মিতি অসিনা বিল অসি য়েংলগা অমসুং নেস্নেল মেদিকেল কম্মিসন এক্ত, ২০১৯গী চান্নবা এদমেমেন্দদা ৱাফম পীরি। লোয়ননা, মিনিস্ত্রী অসিনা পীরক্লিবা ৱাফমশিং অসিদা অয়াবা পীদুনা অমসুং অনৌবা ওফিসিএল হায়রিবা বিল অসিদা পুথোকখি মতুংদা রাজ্যা সভানা ২০২০গী মার্চ ১৮দা পাস তৌখ্রে হায়রিবা অসি “দ নেস্নেল কম্মিসন ফোর ইন্দিয়া সিস্তেম ওফ মেদিসিন বিল, ২০২০ অমসুং নেস্নেল কম্মিসন ফোর হোমিওপেথী বিল ২০২০” অসিনি।