ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷଣରେ ନୂତନ ଶିଖର ଛୁଇଁଲା ଭାରତ
● କ୍ରମାଗତ ଦୁଇ ଦିନ 11.70 ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା
● ଅଧିକ ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ସତ୍ତ୍ୱେ ଦୈନିକ ଓ ସମୁଦାୟ ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ହାର 7.5 ଓ 8.5 ପ୍ରତିଶତରୁ କମ
04 SEP 2020 12:08PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଦୈନିକ 10 ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟକୁ ସଫଳତାର ସହ ହାସଲ କରିବା ପରେ, କ୍ରମାଗତ ଭାବେ ଦୁଇ ଦିନ ଧରି ଭାରତ କୋଭିଡ-19ର ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷଣରେ ନୂତନ ଶିଖର ଛୁଇଁବା ଜାରି ରଖିଛି । କ୍ରମାଗତ ଭାବେ ଏହି ଦୁଇ ଦିନରେ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ 11.70 ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଛି । ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 11,69,765 ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଥିଲା ।
ଅନ୍ୟ କୌଣସି ଦେଶ ଦୈନିକ ପରୀକ୍ଷଣର ଏହି ସ୍ତର ହାସଲ କରିନାହାଁନ୍ତି ।
ଦୈନିକ ପରୀକ୍ଷଣରେ ଏହି ତୀବ୍ର ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ସହିତ ସମୁଦାୟ ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ପାଖାପାଖି 4.7 କୋଟିରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି । ଏହି ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଆଜି 4,66,79,145 ଛୁଇଁଞ୍ଚି ।
ଏହିପରି ଦୈନିକ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଥିଲେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ହାର ଓ ସମୁଦାୟ ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ହାର ଯଥାକ୍ରମେ 7.5 ଓ 8.5 ପ୍ରତିଶତ ତଳେ ରହିଛି । ଏହିସବୁ ସଫଳତା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ନେତୃତ୍ଵରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକ ଦ୍ଵାରା ପ୍ରଭାବଶାଳୀ ଢଙ୍ଗରେ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ପରୀକ୍ଷା, ଚିହ୍ନଟ ଓ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ରଣନୀତି ଯୋଗୁଁ ସମ୍ଭବ ହୋଇପାରିଛି ।
ବ୍ୟାପକ ସ୍ତରରେ ଅଧିକ ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ସଅଳ ନିଦାନ, ତୁରନ୍ତ ଏକାନ୍ତବାସ ଓ ଠିକ ସମୟରେ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲରେ ଭର୍ତ୍ତି ଯୋଗୁଁ ସମ୍ଭବ ହୋଇପାରିଛି । ପ୍ରଭାବଶାଳୀ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ଦ୍ଵାରା ଉଭୟ ଘରୋଇ ଏକାନ୍ତବାସ ଓ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲରେ ଚିକିତ୍ସିତ ସଂକ୍ରମିତଙ୍କ ତଦାରଖ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ହାରକୁ କମ କରିପାରିଛି । ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ହାରକୁ 1 ପ୍ରତିଶତରୁ କମ କରିବା ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟରେ, ସ୍ଥିର ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ହ୍ରାସ ପରେ ଭାରତର ମୃତ୍ୟୁହାର 1.74 ପ୍ରତିଶତରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି ।
ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ସ୍ତରରେ ଯଥେଷ୍ଟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ସହିତ ଦେଶରେ ଦୈନିକ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ସଂଖ୍ୟା ମଧ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବାରେ ଲାଗିଛି । ଦେଶରେ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ କରାଯାଇଛି । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ 1025 ସରକାରୀ ଓ 606 ଘରୋଇ ଏହିଭଳି ଭାବେ ମୋଟ 1631ଟି ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାରରେ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ କରାଯାଉଛି ।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India continues to scale new peaks in COVID-19 tests
More than 11.70 lakh samples tested for 2 consecutive days
Despite the very high testing levels, Daily Positivity rate is below 7.5% and Cumulative Positivity Rate is less than 8.5%
04 SEP 2020 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
After having successfully achieved the goal of enhancing the daily testing capacity to more than 10 lakhs daily tests, India has scaled new peaks in COVID-19 testing for the last two successive days. For these two successive days, more than 11.70 lakh samples have been tested across the country. 11,69,765 samples were tested in the last 24 hours.
No other country has achieved these levels of very high daily testing.
With this steep exponential rise in daily testing, the cumulative tests are nearing 4.7 crore. The cumulative tests as on date have reached 4,66,79,145.
Even with this very high daily testing, the daily Positivity Rate is still below 7.5%, while cumulative Positivity Rate is less than 8.5%. These results reflect the successful Centre-led strategy of TEST TRACK TREAT, being effectively implemented by most of the States/UTs.
The sustained higher testing on a wide scale enables early diagnosis, prompt isolation and timely hospitalisation. Effective treatment based on Standard Treatment Protocol both in supervised home isolation and in hospitals, also results in lower mortality rate. With the aim to reduce the fatality rate below 1%, India’s Case Fatality Rate (CFR) has touched 1.74% following a gradient of steady and sustained decline.
India’s substantial increase in the testing levels is anchored in the daily expanding diagnostic lab network across the country. As on date, with 1025 labs in the government sector and 606 private labs, the country-wide network is strengthened with 1631 total lab facilities.
These include:
Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 827 (Govt: 465 + Private: 362)
TrueNat based testing labs: 683 (Govt: 526 + Private: 157)
CBNAAT based testing labs: 121 (Govt: 34 + Private: 87)
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.