PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
26 AUG 2020 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
As Recoveries in India grow, difference with Active Cases widens, Recovered Patients are 3.5 times the Active Cases
The number of recoveries in India today exceeds the active cases by 3.5 times.The single day recovery figure has been more than 60,000 since many days. Recovery of 63,173 COVID-19 patients in the last 24 hours has resulted in the cumulative recoveries of 24,67,758 people. This has contributed to the rapidly widening chasm between the number of percentage recovered and percentage active cases further. 17,60,489 people have recovered more than the active cases (7,07,267). With this, India's Recovery Rate amongst the COVID-19 patients has crossed 76% (76.30%) today.The record high recoveries have ensured that the actual caseload of the country viz. the active cases, has further lowered. It currently comprises only 21.87%of the total positive cases. The steadily declining Case Fatality Rates stands at 1.84% today.
For details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1648672
With more than 8 lakh average tests every day, India scales up COVID-19 testing, Tests Per Million (TPM) now more than 27,000
Early identification of the COVID-19 infections through timely and aggressive TESTING has played a pivotal role in India’s strategy to fight the pandemic. The 7-day average rolling numbers of tests/day indicate the determined, focussed, consistent and coordinated efforts of the Centre and the State/UT governments in this direction. The cumulative testing as on date has reached 3,76,51,512. In the last 24 hours 8,23,992 tests were conducted. Such high level of testing on a sustained basis leads to early diagnosis. Expanded diagnostic lab network and facilitation for easy testing across the country have given a substantial boost. Building on this achievement, the Tests Per Million (TPM) have seen a sharp increase to 27,284. It continues to maintain the constant upward trend.The growing network of testing labs offer expanded opportunities to strengthen the testing facilities across the country. There are total 1540 labs today, including 992 labs in the government sector and 548 private labs.
For details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1648683
CGHS starts tele-consultation services through e-Sanjeevani in Delhi/NCR
In order to facilitate consultations with specialists by CGHS beneficiaries through virtual mode without physically visiting a healthcare facility, CGHS has started tele-consultation services w.e.f. 25.8.2020. Initially, these services will be available to beneficiaries in Delhi/NCR. The e-services are available between 9.00 am and 12 noon on all working days. CGHS tele-consultation services are using the existing e-Sanjeevani platform of the Health Ministry. For ease of use, this platform has been linked with the ID of the beneficiaries. For availing of specialist OPD services, the beneficiaries are required to register on the platform using their mobile number after which an OTP will be generated for verification purposes. After verification, the beneficiaries can log on to the system, fill patient registration form, request for a token and upload health records (if required). After the tele-consultation, an e-prescription will be generated. Using this, the patients can get medicines issued from their CGHS Wellness Centre. The new tele-consultation services of CGHS will prove to be a boon for those CGHS beneficiaries who are in need of consultation with specialists, but in the times of COVID-19 are not able to move out. To begin with specialist consultation under the services will be available for the Medicine, Orthopaedics, Eye and ENT specialties.
For details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1648664
Dr. Harsh Vardhan dedicates two new Medical Colleges and three Super-Speciality Blocks in Rajasthan to the Nation
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare along with Sh. Ashok Gehlot, Chief Minister of Rajasthan digitally inaugurated two new medical colleges and three Super Speciality Blocks in Rajasthan. The RajmataVijayaRajeScindia (RVRS) Medical College, Bhilwara and the Bharatpur Medical College have been upgraded from District Hospitals into Medical Colleges while Super Speciality Blocks (SSB) are added to the Government Medical College, Kota; Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner; and RavindraNath Tagore Medical College, Udaipur. These projects have a combined investment of Rs. 828 crores out of which Rs. 150 crores is invested in each of the medical colleges. The colleges have a capacity of 150 undergraduate students. The Bharatpur Medical College will have 525 beds including 34 ICU beds while RVRS Medical College will have 458 beds including 12 ICU beds.
For details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1648708
8,363 projects, with an anticipated cost of Rs 5.88 lakh crore, have been kick-started in the Oil and Gas sector since 20th April this year, Around 33.8 crore man-days of employment expected to be generated from these projects
Oil & Gas industry has kick-started economic activities/projects, numbering 8,363 with an anticipated cost of Rs 5.88 lakh crore which resumed progressively since 20.04.2020, following all pandemic related SOP. These projects of Oil & Gas CPSEs & JV/Subsidiaries, inter-alia, include Refinery projects, Bio Refineries, E&P Projects, Marketing infrastructure projects, Pipelines, CGD projects, drilling/survey activities. The major 25 on-going projects of Oil & Gas CPSEs / JVs having an anticipated cost of Rs 1,67,248 crore and having incurred Rs 7861 crore worth of Capex leading to generation of 76,56,825 mandays.Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas & Steel Shri Dharmendra Pradhan has been holding in-depth reviews of all on-going projects of Oil & Gas Companies, the recent one being on 24.08.2020. Under the Minister’s vision, Petroleum Industry has turned 'crisis into opportunity' and is striving to work on mission mode to generate employment and revive growth.
For details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1648544
About 24 crore mandays employment has been provided and Rs.18,862 crore spent by the 9th week of the GaribKalyanRojgar Abhiyaan
GaribKalyanRojgarAbhiyaan (GKRA) has been launched to boost employment and livelihood opportunities for migrant workers returning to villages and similarly affected citizens in rural areas, in the wake of COVID-19 outbreak. By the 9th week, a total of about 24 crore mandays employment has been provided and Rs.18,862 crore has been spent so far in the pursuit of objectives of the Abhiyaan. A large number of structures have been created so far including 85,786 water conservation structures, 2,63,846 rural houses, 19,397 cattle shed, 12,798 farm ponds, and 4,260 Community Sanitary Complexes. 6342 works have been taken up through District Mineral Funds, 1002 Gram Panchayats have been provided internet connectivity, a total of 13,022 works related to solid and liquid waste management taken up, and 31,658 candidates have been provided skill training through KrishiVigyan Kendras during the Abhiyaan.
For details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1648709
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Punjab: As Punjab gears up to further strengthen its fight against the worsening Covid crisis, the state cabinet has approved filling up of 428 regular vacancies of Medical Officers (Specialists) on urgent basis. It also gave ex-post facto approval to 107 posts already filled up for six specialities.
• Himachal Pradesh: The Chief Minister said that under Pradhan Mantri Jan DhanYojna, direct financial assistance of Rs. 500 per month was provided to 5.90 lakh women through their bank accounts and Rs. 2000 per month to the 8.74 lakh farmers under Pradhan Mantri KisanSammanNidhiYojna. He said that the State Government also provided three month advance social security pension to the eligible persons. He said that additional Rs 1000 each were deposited into the accounts of ASHA workers for the month of March to June. He also informed that the Government has decided to provide Rs2000 each for the month of July and August for these workers keeping in view their yeoman service during Covid-19 pandemic.
• Maharashtra: Doses of the potential coronavirus vaccine developed by researchers at Oxford University have arrived at the BhartiVidyapeeth's Medical College in Pune for phase-2 clinical human trials. The trials are scheduled to begin today. There are 1,65,921 active cases in Maharashtra now, while 12,300 people were discharged from hospitals in the state on Tuesday, taking the number of recovered cases to 5,14,790. Maharashtra has carried out 37,24,911 tests so far.
• Gujarat: Gujarat's COVID-19 tally rose to 88,942 on Tuesday with the addition of 1,096 new cases, while 20 more patients succumbed to the infection. Surat reported the highest number of 250 new cases followed by Ahmedabad where 157 persons tested positive. A total of 72,577 tests were conducted in the state in the last 24 hours. The active cases in the state number 14,751.
• Chhattisgarh: The state witnessed the biggest spike in COVID-19 cases in a single day with 1,145 people testing positive on Tuesday, taking the states tally to 23,199, while 12 more deaths pushed up the toll to 218. Health Minister T S Singhdev inaugurated Interactive Voice Response System for follow up of discharged patients in Raipur, Durg, Rajnandan and Bilaspur districts of Chhatisgarh.
• Goa: A team of doctors from the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Delhi visited Goa Medical College and Hospital (GMCH) on Tuesday to review the COVID-19 treatment facility set up for critical patients. The AIIMS team had arrived in Goa on Monday to monitor the health of Union AYUSH Minister ShripadNaik. AIIMS doctors, inspected three wards tailor-made to treat critical patients. 3,149 Covid patients are undergoing treatment in the state
• Kerala: Five Covid-19 fatalities have been reported in the state taking the toll to 249. The SreePadmanabhaSwamy temple in the capital opened for devotees today morning adhering to strict Covid-19 protocols. Only 35 devotees would be allowed inside the shrine at a certain point of time with a maximum of 665 visitors a day. The state recorded a new high of 2,375 positive cases yesterday. The number of recoveries has crossed the 40,000 mark. A total of 1,83,794 persons are under observation across the state.
• Tamil Nadu: In two weeks, all government medical college hospitals in the State will communicate Covid-19 test results through SMS in 24 to 36 hours. Work for uploading the software to facilitate this system is on in full swing, Health Minister C. Vijayabaskar said. State Health department predicts that the daily number of cases would rise alarmingly in the next 15 days in Coimbatore. The Madras High Court on Tuesday dismissed a batch of writ petitions filed by Class X students, challenging the methodology adopted by the School Education Department to award marks to them, this year, for public examinations that stood cancelled due to the outbreak of Covid-19.
• Karnataka:With more than 2 lakh discharges, recovery rate of 70%, less than 1% of active cases being treated in ICU, mortality rate of 1.69%, Karnataka's Covid situation is steadily improving. KSRTC has sought the state government permission to fill all the seats in its buses by relaxing social distance norms. Karnataka Pradesh Congress president DK Shivakumar, who tested positive for Covid-19 on Monday night, has been admitted to a private hospital in Bengaluru. After two days of respite when the state reported Covid-positive cases of around 5,000 a day, there was a sudden spurt on Tuesday with 8,161 positive cases, taking the total to 2,91,826 cases. Bengaluru accounted for 2,294 of these cases.
• Andhra Pradesh:Fire broke out shortly after midnight in Anantapur Government Hospital on Tuesday which created panic among the patients. Twenty-four Covid-19 patients in the hospital were shifted to safety to another ward. Stating that the spread of Covid-19 was no longer limited to urban areas, Panchayat Raj and Rural Development Minister PeddireddyRamachandra Reddy has underscored the need for strict enforcement of preventive measures suggested by the Centre and state governments. State has cancelled permissions granted to five private Covid Care Centres in Vijayawada for charging exorbitant fees from patients. An inquiry has also been ordered in the wake of complaints received from patients.
• Telangana:3018 new cases, 1060 recoveries & 10 deaths reported in the last 24 hours in Telangana. Out of 3018 cases, 475 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 1,11,688; Active cases: 25,685; Deaths: 780; Discharges :85,223. The Covid-19 pandemic in areas under Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC) is showing signs of gradually coming under control while in districts, the curve is expected to drop by September, senior health officials said. Despite the Covid-19 pandemic and the subsequent lockdown, Telangana State, especially Hyderabad, continues to show resilience and attract investments. In less than a month, investments totalling Rs 5,950 crore have poured into the State since July 25.
• Arunachal Pradesh: In Arunachal Pradesh, 100 new positive cases detected during last four hours. However, recovery rate improves and is currently at 73.50 percent. Total 2,508 people have been discharged from Covid hospitals so far.
• Assam: 1,734 patients discharged yesterday in Assam, Health Minister Himanta Biswa Sarma expressed his gratitude to doctors, nurses & medical staff for all their efforts. Total discharged patients 74,814 & active patients 19,515 in the State.
• Manipur: State govt. issues Unlock 3 guidelines. It continues ban on congregations of all kinds and imposes enhanced penalties on violations.
• Meghalaya: In Meghalaya, 42 individuals have recovered from Coronavirus today. Total active cases 1,179, total BSF and Armed Forces 442, total others 737 & total recovered 831.
• Mizoram: Four recovered COVID-19 patients discharged today in Mizoram. Total cases 967, active cases 499.
• Nagaland: A total of 57,799 samples sent for testing through RT-PCR and TrueNat machines so far in Nagaland. Around 1,113 persons are staying in Govt. quarantine currently.Kohima district administration orders sealing of 8 more locations following detection of COVID-19 positive cases. Another 9 locations sealed in Tuensang district.

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
26 AUG 2020 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
• ہندوستان میں بازیافت آج فعال واقعات میں 3.5 گنا زیادہ ہے۔
• 24 گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 63173 کوویڈ 19 مریضوں کی بازیابی کے نتیجے میں 2467758 افراد کی مجموعی وصولی اور 6.3 فیصد شرح وصولی ہے۔
• کیس اموات کی شرحیں کم ہوکر 1.84فیصد ہوگئیں۔
• گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 823992 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے ، مجموعی ٹیسٹنگ 37651512 ہوگئی ہے۔
• سی جی ایچ ایس نے دہلی / این سی آر میں ای سنجیوانی کے توسط سے ٹیلیفون مشاورت کی خدمات کا آغاز کیا۔
• ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے راجستھان میں دو نئے میڈیکل کالجز اور تین سپر اسپیشلٹی بلاک کو قوم کے لئے وقف کیا۔
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
جیسا کہ ہندوستان میں بازیافت بڑھتی ہے ، ایکٹو کیسز کے ساتھ فرق وسیع ہوتا جاتا ہے ، بازیاب ہوئے مریض ایکٹو کیسز سے 3.5 گنا زیادہ ہوتے ہیں
آج ہندوستان میں بازیافتوں کی تعداد فعال واقعات میں 3.5 گنا سے تجاوز کرچکی ہے۔ ایک ہی دن کی بازیابی کا اعداد و شمار کئی دنوں سے 60000 سے زیادہ ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 63173 کووڈ- 19 مریضوں کی بازیابی سے 2467758 افراد کی مجموعی بازیافت ہوئی ہے۔ اس سے بازیافت ہونے والی فیصد اور فیصد فعال معاملات کے بیچ تیزی سے پھیلتے ہوئے کھاؤ میں مدد ملی ہے۔ فعال مقدمات (707267) سے زیادہ 1760489 افراد بازیاب ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ کووڈ-19مریضوں میں سے بھارت کی بازیابی کی شرح آج 76فیصد (76.30فیصد) کو عبور کر چکی ہے۔ ریکارڈ اعلیٰ بازیافتوں نے یہ یقینی بنایا ہے کہ ملک کا اصل معاملہ جیسے۔ فعال معاملات اور کم ہو گیا ہے۔ اس میں کل مثبت واقعات میں سے صرف 21.87 فیصد شامل ہیں۔ اموات کی مستقل شرح میں مسلسل کمی آج 1.84فیصد ہے۔
ہر روز 8 لاکھ سے زیادہ اوسط ٹیسٹ کے ساتھ ، ہندوستان نے کووڈ- 19 ٹیسٹ کیا ہے ، ٹیسٹ فی ملین (ٹی پی ایم) اب 27000 سے زیادہ ہے
بروقت اور جارحانہ جانچ کے ذریعے کووڈ- 19 کے انفیکشن کی ابتدائی شناخت نے وبائی امراض سے لڑنے کی ہندوستان کی حکمت عملی میں ایک اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔ ٹیسٹوں؍ دن کی 7 روزہ اوسط رولنگ تعداد اس سمت میں مرکز اور ریاست ؍ ریاست ہائے متحدہ کی حکومتوں کی پرعزم ، مرکوز ، مستقل اور مربوط کوششوں کی نشاندہی کرتی ہے۔ تاریخ کے مطابق مجموعی ٹیسٹنگ 37651512 تک جا پہنچی ہے۔ آخری 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 823992 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔ مستقل بنیادوں پر اس طرح کی اعلیٰ سطح کی جانچ جلد تشخیص کا باعث بنتی ہے۔ تشخیصی لیب نیٹ ورک کے توسیع اور ملک بھر میں آسان جانچ کے لئے سہولت نے کافی فروغ دیا ہے۔ اس کامیابی کو حاصل کرتے ہوئے ، ٹیسٹ فی ملین (ٹی پی ایم) میں تیزی سے اضافہ 27284 ہو گیا ہے۔ یہ مستحکم اوپر کے رجحان کو برقرار رکھنا جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے۔ ٹیسٹنگ لیبز کا بڑھتا ہوا نیٹ ورک پورے ملک میں جانچ کی سہولیات کو مستحکم کرنے کے وسیع مواقع فراہم کرتا ہے۔ آج کل 1540 لیبز ہیں جن میں سرکاری شعبے میں 992 لیبز اور نجی لیبز شامل ہیں۔
سی جی ایچ ایس نے دہلی؍ این سی آر میں ای سنجیوانی کے توسط سے ٹیلیفون مشاورت کی خدمات کا آغاز کیا
بغیر کسی صحت کی سہولت کے جسمانی طور پر دیکھنے کے مجازی انداز کے ذریعے ماہرین سے مشوروں کی سہولت کے لئے سی جی ایچ ایس نے ٹیلی مشاورت خدمات25.8.2020۔ ابتدائی طور پر ، یہ خدمات دہلی؍ این سی آر میں مستفید افراد کے لئے دستیاب ہوں گی۔ یہ ای -کام تمام کاروباری دنوں میں صبح 9.00 سے دوپہر 12 بجے کے درمیان دستیاب ہیں۔ سی جی ایچ ایس ٹیلی فون مشاورت کی خدمات وزارت صحت کے موجودہ ای سنجیوانی پلیٹ فارم کا استعمال کررہی ہیں۔ استعمال میں آسانی کے لئے ، اس پلیٹ فارم کو مستفید افراد کی شناخت کے ساتھ جوڑ دیا گیا ہے۔ ماہر او پی ڈی خدمات کے حصول کے لئے ، مستفید افراد کو اپنے موبائل نمبر کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے پلیٹ فارم پر اندراج کروانا ہوگا، جس کے بعد تصدیق کے مقاصد کے لئے او ٹی پی تیار کیا جائے گا۔ تصدیق کے بعد ، مستفیدین سسٹم میں لاگ ان کرسکتے ہیں ، مریضوں کے اندراج کا فارم پُر کرسکتے ہیں ، ٹوکن کی درخواست کرسکتے ہیں اورصحت سے متعلق ریکارڈ (اگر ضرورت ہو تو) اَپ لوڈ کرسکتے ہیں۔ ٹیلی مشاورت کے بعد ، ایک ای- نسخہ تیار کیا جائے گا۔ اس کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ، مریض اپنے سی جی ایچ ایس فلاح و بہبود کے مرکز سے جاری دوائیں حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ سی جی ایچ ایس کی نئی ٹیلی فون مشاورتی خدمات ان سی جی ایچ ایس مستفید افراد کے لئے اعانت ثابت ہوں گی،جنھیں ماہرین سے مشاورت کی ضرورت ہوتی ہے ، لیکن کووڈ- 19 کے دور میں باہر نہیں نکل پاتیں۔ خدمات کے تحت ماہرین سے مشاورت کے ساتھ ادویات ، آرتھوپیڈکس ، آنکھوں اور ای این ٹی کی خصوصیات کے لئے دستیاب ہوں گے۔
ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے راجستھان میں دو نئے میڈیکل کالج تین سُپر اسپیشئلٹی بلاک قوم کے نام وقف کئے
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے راجستھان کے وزیر اعلیٰ اشوک گہلوت کے ساتھ راجستھان میں دو نئے میڈیکل کالجوں اور تین سُپر اسپیشئلٹی بلاکوں کا ڈجیٹل طور پر افتتاح کیا۔ راج ماتا وجے راجے سندھیا مڈیکل کالج بھلواڑہ اور بھرت پور میڈیکل کالج کو ضلع اسپتال سے فروغ دے کر میڈیکل کالجوں میں تبدیل کر دیا گیا ہے ، جبکہ کوٹہ میں گورنمنٹ میڈیکل کالج ، بیکانیر میں سردار پٹیل میڈیکل کالج اور ا ودے پور میں رابندر ناتھ ٹیگور میڈیکل کالج میں سُپراسپیشئلٹی بلاک کا اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔ ان پروجیکٹوں پر مشترکہ طور پر 828 کروڑ روپئے کی سرمایہ کاری کی گئی ہے ، جس میں ہر میڈیکل کالج پر 150 کروڑ روپئے کی سرمایہ کاری کی گئی۔ ان کالجوں میں 150 انڈر گریجویٹ طلباءکی گنجائش ہے۔ بھرت پور میڈیکل کالج میں 34 آئی سی یو بستروں سمیت 525 بستر ہوں گے ، جبکہ آر وی آر ایس میڈیکل کالج میں 12 آئی سی یو بستروں سمیت 458 بستر ہوں گے۔
اس سال 20 اپریل سے تیل و گیس کے شعبے میں 5.88 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کی متوقع لاگت سے 8363 منصوبے شروع ہوگئے ہیں ، ان منصوبوں سے تقریبا 33 33.8 کروڑ یومیہ روزگار پیدا ہونے کی امید ہے
آئل اینڈ گیس کی صنعت نے معاشی سرگرمیاں؍ منصوبے شروع کردیئے ہیں ، جن کی متوقع لاگت 8363 ہے ، جس کی متوقع لاگت 5،88 لاکھ کروڑ روپے ہے ، جو 20.04.2020 کے بعد سے شروع ہوئی ، جو وبائی امراض سے متعلق تمام ایس او پی کے بعد جاری ہے۔ آئل اینڈ گیس سی پی ایس ای اور جے وی؍ماتحت کمپنیوں کے ان منصوبوں میں ، ریفائنری منصوبے ، بائیو ریفائنریز ، ای اینڈ پی پروجیکٹس ، مارکیٹنگ کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبے ، پائپ لائنز ، سی جی ڈی پروجیکٹس ، ڈرلنگ؍سروے کی سرگرمیاں شامل ہیں۔ آئل اینڈ گیس سی پی ایس ای ؍جے وی کے 25 بڑے منصوبوں پر متوقع لاگت آئے گی جس پر 167248 کروڑ روپے لاگت آئے گی اور اس پر 7861 کروڑ روپئے مالیت کا لاگت آئے گی، جس کے نتیجے میں 7656825 مینڈیسس پیدا ہوں گے۔ پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس اور اسٹیل کے منسٹر شری دھرمیندر پردھان تیل اور گیس کمپنیوں کے جاری منصوبوں کا گہرائی سے جائزہ لے رہے ہیں، جو حالیہ 24.08.2020 کو ہوا ہے۔ وزیر کے وڑن کے تحت ، پٹرولیم انڈسٹری نے بحران کو مواقع میں بدل دیا ہے اور وہ روزگار پیدا کرنے اور نمو کو بحال کرنے کے لئے مشن موڈ پر کام کرنے کی کوشش کر رہا ہے۔
غریب کلیاروزگار ابھیان کے 9 ویں ہفتہ تک تقریبا 24 کروڑ مینڈیوں کو روزگار فراہم کیا گیا ہے اور 18862 کروڑ روپئے خرچ ہوئے
کووڈ-19وبائی مرض پھیلنے کے بعد دیہی علاقوں میں واپس آنے والے تارکین وطن مزدوروں اور اسی طرح متاثرہ شہریوں کے لئے روزگار اور روزگار کے مواقع کو بڑھانے کے لئے غریب کلیان روزگار ابھیان (جی کے آر اے) کا آغاز کیا گیا ہے۔ 9 ویں ہفتہ تک ، ابیان کے مقاصد کے حصول میں مجموعی طور پر 24 کروڑ کے قریب روزگار کی فراہمی کی جا چکی ہے اور اب تک 18862 کروڑ روپئے خرچ ہوئے ہیں۔ اب تک 85786 پانی کے تحفظ کے ڈھانچے ، 263846 دیہی مکانات ، 19397 مویشیوں کے شیڈ ، 12798 فارم تالاب اور 4260 کمیونٹی سینیٹری کمپلیکس سمیت بڑی تعداد میں ڈھانچے تشکیل دیئے گئے ہیں۔ ڈسٹرکٹ منرل فنڈز کے ذریعے 6342 کام کئے گئے ہیں ، 1002 گرام پنچایتوں کو انٹرنیٹ رابطے کی سہولیات فراہم کی گئیں ، ٹھوس اور مائع فضلہ کے انتظام سے متعلق کل 13022 کام کیے گئے ہیں اور ابھیان کے دوران 31658 امیدواروں کو کرشی وگیان مرکزوں کے ذریعہ مہارت کی تربیت فراہم کی گئی ہے۔
پی آئی بی فیلڈ دفاتر سے ماخوذ
• پنجاب: جب بگڑتے کوڈ بحران کے خلاف اپنی لڑائی کو مزید تقویت دینے کے لئے پنجاب تیار ہے ، ریاستی کابینہ نے فوری طور پر میڈیکل آفیسرز (ماہرین) کی باقاعدہ آسامیاں 428 کو پُر کرنے کی منظوری دے دی ہے۔ اس نے چھ خصوصیات کے لئے پہلے ہی پُر کردہ 107 آسامیوں کو سابقہ پوسٹ فاکٹو کی منظوری بھی دے دی ہے۔
• ہماچل پردیش: وزیر اعلیٰ نے کہا کہ پردھان منتری جان دھن یوجنا کے تحت ، 500 روپے کی براہ راست مالی امداد۔ 500 خواتین کو ہر ماہ 5.90 لاکھ خواتین کو ان کے بینک اکاؤنٹس کے ذریعے اور 500 روپے مہیا کیئے جاتے تھے۔ پردھان منتری کسان سمن ندھی یوجنا کے تحت 8.74 لاکھ کسانوں کو 2000 ہر ماہ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ریاستی حکومت نے اہل افراد کو تین ماہ کی ایڈوانس سوشل سیکورٹی پنشن بھی فراہم کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مارچ سے جون کے مہینے تک ہر ایک ہزار روپے اضافی امیدوار کارکنوں کے کھاتے میں جمع کروائے گئے تھے۔انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ حکومت نے کووڈ- 19 وبائی امراض کے دوران ان کارکنوں کی اپنی خدمت کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے جولائی اور اگست کے مہینے میں ہر ایک کو 2000 روپے مہیا کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
• مہاراشٹر: آکسفورڈ یونیورسٹی کے محققین نے تیار کردہ ممکنہ کورونا وائرس ویکسین کی خوراکیں فیز- 2 کے طبی کلینیکل انسانی آزمائشوں کے لئے پونے کے بھارتی ودیاپیٹھ میڈیکل کالج پہنچیں ہیں۔ آج مقدمات کی سماعت شروع ہونے والی ہے۔ مہاراشٹرا میں اس وقت 165921 فعال واقعات ہیں، جبکہ منگل کو ریاست کے اسپتالوں سے 12300 افراد کو فارغ کیا گیا تھا ، جس سے بازیاب ہونے والے کیسوں کی تعداد 514790 ہوگئی ہے۔ مہاراشٹر میں اب تک 37،24،911 ٹیسٹ ہوچکے ہیں۔
• گجرات: گجرات کی کووڈ-19 کی تعداد 1096 نئے کیسوں کے اضافے کے ساتھ منگل کے روز بڑھ کر 88942 ہوگئی ، جبکہ مزید 20 مریض اس بیماری میں مبتلا ہوگئے۔ سورت میں سب سے زیادہ 250 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے، جن کے بعد احمد آباد میں 157 افراد نے مثبت جانچ کی۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ریاست میں کل 72577 ٹیسٹ کیے گئے تھے۔ ریاست میں سرگرم مقدمات 14751 ہیں۔
• چھتیس گڑھ: ریاست نے ایک ہی دن میں کووڈ- 19 میں سب سے زیادہ اضافہ دیکھا، جس میں منگل کو 1145 افراد مثبت تشخیص کر رہے ہیں ، جس سے ریاستوں کی تعداد 23199 ہوگئی ہے ، جبکہ 12 مزید اموات کی تعداد 218 ہوگئی ہے۔ چھتیس گڑھ کے ضلع رائے پور ، درگ ، راجننداں اور بلاسپور اضلاع میں چھٹی ہونے والے مریضوں کی پیروی کے لئے آواز رسپانس سسٹم کا وزیر صحت ٹی ایس سنگھ دیو نے انٹرایکٹو کا افتتاح کیا۔
• گوا: آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف میڈیکل سائنسز (ایمس)، دہلی کے ڈاکٹروں کی ایک ٹیم نے منگل کو گوا میڈیکل کالج اور اسپتال (جی ایم سی ایچ) کا دورہ کیا، جس میں تشویشناک مریضوں کے لئے قائم کووڈ- 19 علاج معالجے کا جائزہ لیا گیا۔ ایمس کی ٹیم مرکزی آیوش وزیر شری پد نایک کی صحت کی نگرانی کے لئے پیر کو گوا پہنچی تھی۔ ایمز کے ڈاکٹروں نے ، نازک مریضوں کے علاج کے لئے تین وارڈوں میں درزی کا معائنہ کیا۔ ریاست میں 3149 کووڈ مریض زیر علاج ہیں۔
• کیرالہ: ریاست میں 5 کووڈ- 19 ہلاکتوں کی اطلاع موصول ہوئی ہے، جس کی تعداد 249 ہو گئی ہے۔ دارالحکومت میں سری پیڈمنابھاسوامی مندر آج صبح سخت کووڈ- 19 پروٹوکول پر قائم عقیدت مندوں کے لئے کھلا۔ ایک دن میں زیادہ سے زیادہ 665 زائرین کے ساتھ ایک مخصوص وقت پر صرف 35 عقیدت مندوں کو ہی مندر کے اندر جانے کی اجازت ہوگی۔ گذشتہ روز ریاست میں 2375 مثبت واقعات کی ایک اعلی اعلی ریکارڈ ہوئی۔ بازیافتوں کی تعداد 40000 کے تئیں عبور کر چکی ہے۔ ریاست بھر میں مجموعی طور پر 183794 افراد زیر مشاہدہ ہیں۔
• تمل ناڈو: دو ہفتوں میں ، ریاست کے تمام سرکاری میڈیکل کالج اسپتال 24 سے 36 گھنٹوں میں ایس ایس ایم کے ذریعے کووڈ- 19 ٹیسٹ کے نتائج پر بات کریں گے۔ وزیر صحت سی وجئے باسکر نے بتایا کہ اس سسٹم کی سہولت کے لئے سافٹ ویئر اَپ لوڈ کرنے کا کام تیزی سے جاری ہے۔ محکمہ صحت کے محکمہ کی پیش گوئی ہے کہ کوئمبٹور میں اگلے 15 دنوں میں روزانہ کیسوں کی تعداد خطرناک حد تک بڑھے گی۔ مدراس ہائی کورٹ نے منگل کو دسویں جماعت کے طلباءکی طرف سے دائر کی گئی رٹ پٹیشنوں کے بیچ کو خارج کردیا ، اس سال ، اسکول کو ایجوکیشن ڈیپارٹمنٹ کے ذریعہ نمبر دینے کے طریقہ کار کو چیلنج کرتے ہوئے ، اس سال ، عوامی امتحانات کے لئے ، جو کووڈ-19 کے پھیلنے کی وجہ سے منسوخ ہوگئے تھے۔
• کرناٹک: 2 لاکھ سے زیادہ مادہ کے ساتھ ، 70فیصدکی وصولی کی شرح ، 1 سے کم فعال معاملات کا آئی سی یو میں علاج کیا جارہا ہے ، شرح اموات 1.69فیصد ہے ، کرناٹک میں کووڈ- 19کی صورتحال مستقل طور پر بہتر ہورہی ہے۔ کے ایس آر ٹی سی نے سماجی دوری کے اصولوں کو نرمی کرتے ہوئے اپنی بسوں میں تمام سیٹیں پُر کرنے کے لئے ریاستی حکومت سے اجازت طلب کی ہے۔ کرناٹک پردیش کانگریس کے صدر ڈی کے شیوکمار ، جنہوں نے پیر کی رات کووڈ-19 کا مثبت تجربہ کیا ، کو بنگلورو کے نجی اسپتال میں داخل کرایا گیا ہے۔ دو دن کی مہلت کے بعد جب ریاست میں ایک دن میں تقریبا 5000 کووڈ مثبت واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے تو منگل کے روز اچانک اچھا پڑا، جس میں 161مثبت واقعات ہوئے ، جن میں سے مجموعی طور پر 291826 واقعات ہوئے۔ بنگلورو میں ان معاملات میں سے 2294 افراد شامل ہیں۔
• آندھرا پردیش:اننت پور سرکاری اسپتال میں منگل کے روز آدھی رات کے فورا بعد آگ لگ گئی، جس سے مریضوں میں خوف و ہراس پھیل گیا۔ اسپتال میں موجود کووڈ کے چوبیس مریضوں کو دوسرے وارڈ میں حفاظت کے لئے منتقل کیا گیا۔ یہ کہتے ہوئے کہ کووڈ-19 کا پھیلاؤ اب شہری علاقوں تک ہی محدود نہیں رہا ، پنچایت راج اور دیہی ترقی کے وزیر پیڈڈیریڈی رامچندر ریڈی نے مرکز اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے تجویز کردہ حفاظتی اقدامات پر سختی سے عمل درآمد کی ضرورت پر زور دیا ہے۔ ریاست نے مریضوں سے زائد فیس وصول کرنے کے لئے وجئے واڑہ میں پانچ نجی کووڈ کیئر سنٹرز کو دی جانے والی اجازتیں منسوخ کردی ہیں۔ مریضوں سے موصولہ شکایات کے تناظر میں انکوائری کا بھی حکم دیا گیا ہے۔
• تلنگانہ: تلنگانہ میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 3018 نئے واقعات ، 1060 بازیافت اور 10 اموات کی اطلاع ہے۔ 3018 مقدمات میں سے 475 مقدمات جی ایچ ایم سی سے رپورٹ ہوئے۔ کل معاملات: 111688؛ فعال مقدمات: 25685؛ اموات: 780؛ ڈسچارجز: 85223۔ سینئر صحت حکام نے بتایا کہ گریٹر حیدرآباد میونسپل کارپوریشن (جی ایچ ایم سی) کے تحت آنے والے علاقوں میں کووڈ-19 وبائی بیماری آہستہ آہستہ قابو پانے کے آثار دکھائی دے رہی ہے،جبکہ اضلاع میں ، ستمبر تک یہ منحنی خطرہ کم ہونے کا امکان ہے۔ کووڈ- 19 وبائی بیماری اور اس کے نتیجے میں لاک ڈاؤن کے باوجود ، ریاست تلنگانہ ، خاص طور پر حیدرآباد میں لچک کا مظاہرہ اور سرمایہ کاری کو راغب کرنا جاری ہے۔ ایک ماہ سے بھی کم عرصے میں ، 25 جولائی سے ریاست میں 5950 کروڑ روپئے کی سرمایہ کاری ہوچکی ہے۔
• اروناچل پردیش: اروناچل پردیش میں ، پچھلے چار گھنٹوں کے دوران 100 نئے مثبت واقعات کا پتہ چلا۔ تاہم بازیابی کی شرح میں بہتری آئی ہے اور فی الحال یہ 73.50 فیصد ہے۔ اب تک مجموعی طور پر 2508 افراد کووڈ اسپتالوں سے فارغ ہوچکے ہیں۔
• آسام: آسام میں کل 1734 مریضوں کو فارغ کیا گیا ، وزیر صحت ہمنت بسوا سرما نے ڈاکٹروں ، نرسوں اور طبی عملے کی ان تمام کوششوں پر اظہار تشکر کیا۔ ریاست میں فارغ ہونے والے کل مریض 74814 اور سرگرم مریض 19515۔
• منی پور: ریاستی حکومت اَن لاک-3 ہدایات جاری کیا۔ یہ ہر طرح کی جماعتوں پر پابندی عائد کرتا ہے اور خلاف ورزیوں پر بہتر جرمانے عائد کرتا ہے۔
• میگھالیہ: میگھالیہ میں ، آج کورونا وائرس سے 42 افراد بازیاب ہوئے ہیں۔ کل فعال مقدمات 1179 ، کل بی ایس ایف اور مسلح افواج 442، کل دیگر 737 اور بازیاب 831۔
میزورم:میزورم میں کووڈ-19 کے چار مریض بازیاب ہوگئے۔ کل معاملات 967، فعال مقدمات 499۔
• ناگالینڈ:ناگالینڈ میں اب تک آر ٹی ۔پی سی آر اورٹرونیٹ مشینوں کے ذریعے مجموعی طور پر 57799 نمونے بھیجے گئے ہیں۔ تقریبا ً1113 افراد حکومت میں رہ رہے ہیں۔ کوہیما ضلعی انتظامیہ نے کووڈ- 19 مثبت کیسوں کی نشاندہی کے بعد مزید 8 مقامات پر سیل کرنے کا حکم دیا ہے۔ ضلع ٹونسانگ میں مزید 9 مقامات کو سیل کردیا گیا۔