PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
26 AUG 2020 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
As Recoveries in India grow, difference with Active Cases widens, Recovered Patients are 3.5 times the Active Cases
The number of recoveries in India today exceeds the active cases by 3.5 times.The single day recovery figure has been more than 60,000 since many days. Recovery of 63,173 COVID-19 patients in the last 24 hours has resulted in the cumulative recoveries of 24,67,758 people. This has contributed to the rapidly widening chasm between the number of percentage recovered and percentage active cases further. 17,60,489 people have recovered more than the active cases (7,07,267). With this, India's Recovery Rate amongst the COVID-19 patients has crossed 76% (76.30%) today.The record high recoveries have ensured that the actual caseload of the country viz. the active cases, has further lowered. It currently comprises only 21.87%of the total positive cases. The steadily declining Case Fatality Rates stands at 1.84% today.
For details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1648672
With more than 8 lakh average tests every day, India scales up COVID-19 testing, Tests Per Million (TPM) now more than 27,000
Early identification of the COVID-19 infections through timely and aggressive TESTING has played a pivotal role in India’s strategy to fight the pandemic. The 7-day average rolling numbers of tests/day indicate the determined, focussed, consistent and coordinated efforts of the Centre and the State/UT governments in this direction. The cumulative testing as on date has reached 3,76,51,512. In the last 24 hours 8,23,992 tests were conducted. Such high level of testing on a sustained basis leads to early diagnosis. Expanded diagnostic lab network and facilitation for easy testing across the country have given a substantial boost. Building on this achievement, the Tests Per Million (TPM) have seen a sharp increase to 27,284. It continues to maintain the constant upward trend.The growing network of testing labs offer expanded opportunities to strengthen the testing facilities across the country. There are total 1540 labs today, including 992 labs in the government sector and 548 private labs.
For details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1648683
CGHS starts tele-consultation services through e-Sanjeevani in Delhi/NCR
In order to facilitate consultations with specialists by CGHS beneficiaries through virtual mode without physically visiting a healthcare facility, CGHS has started tele-consultation services w.e.f. 25.8.2020. Initially, these services will be available to beneficiaries in Delhi/NCR. The e-services are available between 9.00 am and 12 noon on all working days. CGHS tele-consultation services are using the existing e-Sanjeevani platform of the Health Ministry. For ease of use, this platform has been linked with the ID of the beneficiaries. For availing of specialist OPD services, the beneficiaries are required to register on the platform using their mobile number after which an OTP will be generated for verification purposes. After verification, the beneficiaries can log on to the system, fill patient registration form, request for a token and upload health records (if required). After the tele-consultation, an e-prescription will be generated. Using this, the patients can get medicines issued from their CGHS Wellness Centre. The new tele-consultation services of CGHS will prove to be a boon for those CGHS beneficiaries who are in need of consultation with specialists, but in the times of COVID-19 are not able to move out. To begin with specialist consultation under the services will be available for the Medicine, Orthopaedics, Eye and ENT specialties.
For details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1648664
Dr. Harsh Vardhan dedicates two new Medical Colleges and three Super-Speciality Blocks in Rajasthan to the Nation
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare along with Sh. Ashok Gehlot, Chief Minister of Rajasthan digitally inaugurated two new medical colleges and three Super Speciality Blocks in Rajasthan. The RajmataVijayaRajeScindia (RVRS) Medical College, Bhilwara and the Bharatpur Medical College have been upgraded from District Hospitals into Medical Colleges while Super Speciality Blocks (SSB) are added to the Government Medical College, Kota; Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner; and RavindraNath Tagore Medical College, Udaipur. These projects have a combined investment of Rs. 828 crores out of which Rs. 150 crores is invested in each of the medical colleges. The colleges have a capacity of 150 undergraduate students. The Bharatpur Medical College will have 525 beds including 34 ICU beds while RVRS Medical College will have 458 beds including 12 ICU beds.
For details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1648708
8,363 projects, with an anticipated cost of Rs 5.88 lakh crore, have been kick-started in the Oil and Gas sector since 20th April this year, Around 33.8 crore man-days of employment expected to be generated from these projects
Oil & Gas industry has kick-started economic activities/projects, numbering 8,363 with an anticipated cost of Rs 5.88 lakh crore which resumed progressively since 20.04.2020, following all pandemic related SOP. These projects of Oil & Gas CPSEs & JV/Subsidiaries, inter-alia, include Refinery projects, Bio Refineries, E&P Projects, Marketing infrastructure projects, Pipelines, CGD projects, drilling/survey activities. The major 25 on-going projects of Oil & Gas CPSEs / JVs having an anticipated cost of Rs 1,67,248 crore and having incurred Rs 7861 crore worth of Capex leading to generation of 76,56,825 mandays.Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas & Steel Shri Dharmendra Pradhan has been holding in-depth reviews of all on-going projects of Oil & Gas Companies, the recent one being on 24.08.2020. Under the Minister’s vision, Petroleum Industry has turned 'crisis into opportunity' and is striving to work on mission mode to generate employment and revive growth.
For details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1648544
About 24 crore mandays employment has been provided and Rs.18,862 crore spent by the 9th week of the GaribKalyanRojgar Abhiyaan
GaribKalyanRojgarAbhiyaan (GKRA) has been launched to boost employment and livelihood opportunities for migrant workers returning to villages and similarly affected citizens in rural areas, in the wake of COVID-19 outbreak. By the 9th week, a total of about 24 crore mandays employment has been provided and Rs.18,862 crore has been spent so far in the pursuit of objectives of the Abhiyaan. A large number of structures have been created so far including 85,786 water conservation structures, 2,63,846 rural houses, 19,397 cattle shed, 12,798 farm ponds, and 4,260 Community Sanitary Complexes. 6342 works have been taken up through District Mineral Funds, 1002 Gram Panchayats have been provided internet connectivity, a total of 13,022 works related to solid and liquid waste management taken up, and 31,658 candidates have been provided skill training through KrishiVigyan Kendras during the Abhiyaan.
For details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1648709
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Punjab: As Punjab gears up to further strengthen its fight against the worsening Covid crisis, the state cabinet has approved filling up of 428 regular vacancies of Medical Officers (Specialists) on urgent basis. It also gave ex-post facto approval to 107 posts already filled up for six specialities.
• Himachal Pradesh: The Chief Minister said that under Pradhan Mantri Jan DhanYojna, direct financial assistance of Rs. 500 per month was provided to 5.90 lakh women through their bank accounts and Rs. 2000 per month to the 8.74 lakh farmers under Pradhan Mantri KisanSammanNidhiYojna. He said that the State Government also provided three month advance social security pension to the eligible persons. He said that additional Rs 1000 each were deposited into the accounts of ASHA workers for the month of March to June. He also informed that the Government has decided to provide Rs2000 each for the month of July and August for these workers keeping in view their yeoman service during Covid-19 pandemic.
• Maharashtra: Doses of the potential coronavirus vaccine developed by researchers at Oxford University have arrived at the BhartiVidyapeeth's Medical College in Pune for phase-2 clinical human trials. The trials are scheduled to begin today. There are 1,65,921 active cases in Maharashtra now, while 12,300 people were discharged from hospitals in the state on Tuesday, taking the number of recovered cases to 5,14,790. Maharashtra has carried out 37,24,911 tests so far.
• Gujarat: Gujarat's COVID-19 tally rose to 88,942 on Tuesday with the addition of 1,096 new cases, while 20 more patients succumbed to the infection. Surat reported the highest number of 250 new cases followed by Ahmedabad where 157 persons tested positive. A total of 72,577 tests were conducted in the state in the last 24 hours. The active cases in the state number 14,751.
• Chhattisgarh: The state witnessed the biggest spike in COVID-19 cases in a single day with 1,145 people testing positive on Tuesday, taking the states tally to 23,199, while 12 more deaths pushed up the toll to 218. Health Minister T S Singhdev inaugurated Interactive Voice Response System for follow up of discharged patients in Raipur, Durg, Rajnandan and Bilaspur districts of Chhatisgarh.
• Goa: A team of doctors from the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Delhi visited Goa Medical College and Hospital (GMCH) on Tuesday to review the COVID-19 treatment facility set up for critical patients. The AIIMS team had arrived in Goa on Monday to monitor the health of Union AYUSH Minister ShripadNaik. AIIMS doctors, inspected three wards tailor-made to treat critical patients. 3,149 Covid patients are undergoing treatment in the state
• Kerala: Five Covid-19 fatalities have been reported in the state taking the toll to 249. The SreePadmanabhaSwamy temple in the capital opened for devotees today morning adhering to strict Covid-19 protocols. Only 35 devotees would be allowed inside the shrine at a certain point of time with a maximum of 665 visitors a day. The state recorded a new high of 2,375 positive cases yesterday. The number of recoveries has crossed the 40,000 mark. A total of 1,83,794 persons are under observation across the state.
• Tamil Nadu: In two weeks, all government medical college hospitals in the State will communicate Covid-19 test results through SMS in 24 to 36 hours. Work for uploading the software to facilitate this system is on in full swing, Health Minister C. Vijayabaskar said. State Health department predicts that the daily number of cases would rise alarmingly in the next 15 days in Coimbatore. The Madras High Court on Tuesday dismissed a batch of writ petitions filed by Class X students, challenging the methodology adopted by the School Education Department to award marks to them, this year, for public examinations that stood cancelled due to the outbreak of Covid-19.
• Karnataka:With more than 2 lakh discharges, recovery rate of 70%, less than 1% of active cases being treated in ICU, mortality rate of 1.69%, Karnataka's Covid situation is steadily improving. KSRTC has sought the state government permission to fill all the seats in its buses by relaxing social distance norms. Karnataka Pradesh Congress president DK Shivakumar, who tested positive for Covid-19 on Monday night, has been admitted to a private hospital in Bengaluru. After two days of respite when the state reported Covid-positive cases of around 5,000 a day, there was a sudden spurt on Tuesday with 8,161 positive cases, taking the total to 2,91,826 cases. Bengaluru accounted for 2,294 of these cases.
• Andhra Pradesh:Fire broke out shortly after midnight in Anantapur Government Hospital on Tuesday which created panic among the patients. Twenty-four Covid-19 patients in the hospital were shifted to safety to another ward. Stating that the spread of Covid-19 was no longer limited to urban areas, Panchayat Raj and Rural Development Minister PeddireddyRamachandra Reddy has underscored the need for strict enforcement of preventive measures suggested by the Centre and state governments. State has cancelled permissions granted to five private Covid Care Centres in Vijayawada for charging exorbitant fees from patients. An inquiry has also been ordered in the wake of complaints received from patients.
• Telangana:3018 new cases, 1060 recoveries & 10 deaths reported in the last 24 hours in Telangana. Out of 3018 cases, 475 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 1,11,688; Active cases: 25,685; Deaths: 780; Discharges :85,223. The Covid-19 pandemic in areas under Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC) is showing signs of gradually coming under control while in districts, the curve is expected to drop by September, senior health officials said. Despite the Covid-19 pandemic and the subsequent lockdown, Telangana State, especially Hyderabad, continues to show resilience and attract investments. In less than a month, investments totalling Rs 5,950 crore have poured into the State since July 25.
• Arunachal Pradesh: In Arunachal Pradesh, 100 new positive cases detected during last four hours. However, recovery rate improves and is currently at 73.50 percent. Total 2,508 people have been discharged from Covid hospitals so far.
• Assam: 1,734 patients discharged yesterday in Assam, Health Minister Himanta Biswa Sarma expressed his gratitude to doctors, nurses & medical staff for all their efforts. Total discharged patients 74,814 & active patients 19,515 in the State.
• Manipur: State govt. issues Unlock 3 guidelines. It continues ban on congregations of all kinds and imposes enhanced penalties on violations.
• Meghalaya: In Meghalaya, 42 individuals have recovered from Coronavirus today. Total active cases 1,179, total BSF and Armed Forces 442, total others 737 & total recovered 831.
• Mizoram: Four recovered COVID-19 patients discharged today in Mizoram. Total cases 967, active cases 499.
• Nagaland: A total of 57,799 samples sent for testing through RT-PCR and TrueNat machines so far in Nagaland. Around 1,113 persons are staying in Govt. quarantine currently.Kohima district administration orders sealing of 8 more locations following detection of COVID-19 positive cases. Another 9 locations sealed in Tuensang district.

PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
26 AUG 2020 6:20PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত প্ৰকাশিত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি, পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ ইনপুট আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
ভাৰতত আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধিৰ লগে লগে চিকিসাধীন ৰোগীতকৈ আৰোগ্য লোকৰ সংখ্যা ৩.৫ গুণ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে
ভাৰতত আজি চিকিসাধীন ৰোগীতকৈ আৰোগ্য হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা ৩.৫ গুণ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ বিগত কেইবাদিনো ধৰি এটা দিনত ৬০,০০০তকৈ অধিক ৰোগীয়ে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৬৩,১৭৩গৰাকী ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হোৱাকে ধৰি মুঠ আৰোগ্য লোকৰ সংখ্যা ২৪,৬৭,৭৫৮গৰাকী হৈছে৷ আজিৰ দিনটোত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৭৬.৩০%লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ বৰ্তমান মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ বিপৰীতে ২১.৮৭% ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ আজি মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ১.৮৪%লৈ নিম্নগামী হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে-https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1648672
প্ৰতিদিন গড়ে ৮লাখতকৈ অধিক পৰীক্ষাৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতে নমূনা পৰীক্ষাৰ হাৰ বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে, প্ৰতি ১০লাখৰ বিপৰীতে এতিয়া ২৭,০০০তকৈ অধিক লোকৰ পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে
সময়ানুৱৰ্তী আৰু আগ্ৰাসী পৰীক্ষণৰ জৰিয়তে ক’ভিড-১৯ত সংক্ৰমিত লোকক আগতীয়া চিনাক্তকৰণেৰে এই মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ভাৰতৰ যুঁজত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে৷ ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ চৰকাৰৰ সৈতে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে সমন্বিত প্ৰচেষ্টাৰে বিগত ৭দিন একেৰাহে ৮লাখতকৈ অধিক নমূনা পৰীক্ষণৰ জৰিয়তে দেশত সৰ্বমুঠ ৩,৭৬,৫১,৫১২টা নমূনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৮,২৩,৯৯২টা নমূনা পৰীক্ষাৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰতি ১০লাখ লোকৰ বিপৰীতে ২৭,২৮৪গৰাকী লোকৰ পৰীক্ষা সম্পন্ন কৰা হৈছে৷ দেশত বৰ্তমান ১,৫৪০টা পৰীক্ষাগাৰ আছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে-https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1648683
দিল্লী/এনচিআৰত ই-সঞ্জীৱনীৰ জৰিয়তে টেলি-কনচালটেশ্যন সেৱা আৰম্ভ চিজিএইচএছৰ
জ্যেষ্ঠ নাগৰিকসকলক হেল্থ কেয়াৰ ব্যৱস্থাকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি ৰাজহুৱা স্থানত সমাগম নহবলৈ পৰামৰ্শ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে সাম্প্ৰতিক কভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰণালয়ে জ্যেষ্ঠ নাগৰিক হিতাধিকাৰীসকলকে ধৰি ভিন্ন মহলৰপৰা লাভ কৰি অহা অনুৰোধৰ ভিত্তিত বিশেষজ্ঞ চিকিসকৰ জৰিয়তে ২৫ আগষ্টৰ পৰা টেলি-কনচালটেশ্যন সেৱা আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে-https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1648664
ৰাজস্থানত দুখন নতুন চিকিসা মহাবিদ্যালয় আৰু তিনিটা অতি বিশিষ্ট ব্লক দেশবাসীৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰিলে ড০ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যান মন্ত্ৰী ড০ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে আজি মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী অশোক গেহলটৰ সৈতে ডিজিটেল মাধ্যমেৰে ৰাজস্থানত দুখন নতুন চিকিসা মহাবিদ্যালয় আৰু তিনিটা অতি বিশিষ্ট ব্লক উদ্বোধন কৰে৷ ভিলৱাৰাৰ ৰাজমাতা বিজয়া ৰাজে সিন্ধিয়া মেডিকেল কলেজ আৰু ভৰতপুৰ মেডিকেল কলেজক জিলা চিকিসালয়ৰ পৰা মেডিকেল কলেজলৈ উন্নীত কৰা হয়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে-https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1648708
চলিত বৰ্ষৰ ২০ এপ্ৰিলৰ পৰা তেল আৰু গেছ খণ্ডই ৫.৮৮লাখ কোটি টকা ব্যয়সাপেক্ষ ৮,৩৬৩টা প্ৰকল্পৰ কাম আৰম্ভ কৰিছে, এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰায় ৩৩.৮ কোটি মানৱদিন কৰ্ম-সংস্থাপন সৃষ্টিৰ আশা কৰিছে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে
মহামাৰী সম্পৰ্কীয় সকলো মানসম্পন্ন পৰিচালন পদ্ধতি মানি চলি তেল আৰু গেছ খণ্ডই চলিত ২০ এপ্ৰিলৰ পৰা ৫.৮৮লাখ কোটি টকা ব্যয়সাপেক্ষ ৮,৩৬৩টা অৰ্থনৈতিক কাম-কাজ আৰু প্ৰকল্পৰ কাম আৰম্ভ কৰিছে৷ তেল আৰু গেছ খণ্ডৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজহুৱা খণ্ডৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আৰু যুটীয়া অংশীদাৰিত্ব/ৰাজসাহায্যযুক্ত এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ভিতৰত শোধনাগাৰ প্ৰকল্প, জৈৱ শোধনাগাৰ, অন্বেষণ আৰু উপাদন প্ৰকল্প, বিপণন, আন্তঃগাঁথনি প্ৰকল্প, পাইপলাইন, চিজিডি প্ৰকল্প, খনন আৰু সমীক্ষাজনিত কাম-কাজ প্ৰকল্প অন্যতম৷ কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজহুৱা খণ্ডৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আৰু যুটীয়া অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ অন্তৰ্গত এই তেল আৰু গেছ খণ্ডই চলিত বৰ্ষত ২৫টা প্ৰকল্পৰ বাবে ১,৬৭,২৪৮ কোটি টকা আনুমানিক ব্যয় ধাৰ্য কৰাৰ লগতে ৭৬,৫৬,৮২৫ মানৱদিন কৰ্ম-সংস্থাপনৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে-https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1648544
গৰীৱ কল্যান ৰোজগাৰ অভিযানৰ নৱম সপ্তাহলৈকে ২৪কোটি মানৱ দিন কৰ্ম-সংস্থাপন সৃষ্টিৰ লগতে ১৮,৮৬২ কোটি টকা ব্যয় কৰা হৈছে
ভিড-১৯ প্ৰাদূৰ্ভাৱৰ ফলত প্ৰভাৱিত গাঁৱলৈ ঘূৰি অহা প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিকসকলৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে গ্ৰামীণ এলেকাৰ লোকসকলক জীৱিকাৰ সুযোগ দিয়াৰ লক্ষ্যৰে গৰীৱ কল্যান ৰোজগাৰ ভিযানন(জিকেআৰএ) শুভাৰম্ভ কৰা হয়। এই অভিযানৰ নৱম সপ্তাহলৈকে ২৪কোটি মানৱ দিন কৰ্ম-সংস্থাপন সৃষ্টিৰ লগতে ১৮,৮৬২ কোটি টকা ব্যয় কৰা হৈছে৷ এই অভিযানৰ অধীনত বৰ্তমানলৈকে এক বিশাল পৰিমাণৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি গঢ়ি তোলা
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে-https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1648709
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ ইনপুট
• পাঞ্জাৱঃ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ অতি সংকটাপূৰ্ণ অৱস্থাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দিয়াৰ লক্ষ্যৰে ৰাজ্যিক কেবিনেটে তাক্ষণিকভাৱে ৪২৮টা চিকিসা বিষয়া(বিশেষজ্ঞ)ক নিযুক্তিত অনুমোদন জনাইছে৷
• হিমাচল প্ৰদেশঃ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জনধন যোজনাৰ অধীনত ৫.৯০লাখ মহিলাক তেওঁলোকৰ বেংক একাউণ্টত মাহিলী ৫০০ টকাকৈ আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সন্মান নিধি যোজনাৰ অধীনত ৮.৭৪লাখ কৃষকক ২,০০০টকাকৈ প্ৰত্যক্ষ বিত্তীয় সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷ তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে ৰাজ্যখনৰ যোগ্য ব্যক্তিসকলক আগতীয়াকৈ তিনি মাহৰ সামাজিক নিৰাপত্তা পেন্সন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
• মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ অক্সফ’ৰ্ড বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ে বিকাশ সাধন কৰা সম্ভাৱ্য ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছ ভেকচিনৰ দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ মানৱ পৰীক্ষণৰ বাবে ইতিমধ্যে ভাৰতী বিদ্যাপীঠ মেডিকেল কলেজলৈ অনা হৈছে৷ আজিৰে পৰা এই পৰীক্ষণ কাৰ্যসূচী আৰম্ভ হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত বৰ্তমান ১,৬৫,৯২১গৰাকী ক’ভিড ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
• গুজৰাটঃ মঙলবাৰে ১,০৯৬গৰাকী নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্তকে ধৰি গুজৰাটত ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৮৮,৯৪২লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ কালি ৰাজ্যখনত ২০জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হয়৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৰাজ্যখনত ৭২,৫৭৭টা নমূনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হয়৷ বৰ্তমান ১৪,৭৫১জন ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
• চত্তীশগড়ঃ মঙলবাৰে সৰ্বাধিক ১,১৪৫জন লোক ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যা ২৩,১৯৯লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ বৰ্তমানলৈকে ২১৮জন ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ ৰায়পুৰ, দুৰ্গ, ৰাজনন্দন আৰু বিলাসপুৰৰ ক’ভিডমুক্ত হৈ ডিছচাৰ্জড দিয়া লোকসকলৰ অনুসৰণ কৰাৰ বাবে স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী টিএছ সিংদেৱে আইভিআৰএছ পদ্ধতিৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে৷
• গোৱাঃ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত গুৰুতৰ ৰোগীসকলৰ চিকিসা ব্যৱস্থাৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰাৰ বাবে মঙলবাবে দিল্লী এইমছৰ এটা চিকিসকৰ দলে গোৱা মেডিকেল কলেজ আৰু হাস্পতাল পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে৷ দলটোৱে সোমবাৰে গোৱাত উপস্থিত হৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীপদ নায়কৰ স্বাস্থ্যৰো বুজ লয়৷ ৰাজ্যখনত ৩,১৪৯গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন অৱস্থাত আছে৷
• কেৰালাঃ ৰাজ্যখনত নতুনকৈ পাঁচজন ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যুৰ জৰিয়তে মুঠ মৃত্য হোৱাৰ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ২৪৯লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ আজি কঠোৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ প্ৰ’টকলৰ মাজেৰে ৰাজধানীত থকা শ্ৰী পদ্মনাভস্বামী মন্দিৰ ভক্তৰ বাবে মকলি কৰি দিয়া হয়৷ এবাৰত ৩৫গৰাকীকৈ দিনটোত সৰ্বাধিক ৬৬৫গৰাকী ভক্তক সোমাবলৈ অনুমতি দিয়া হৈছে৷ কালি দিনটোত ৰাজ্যখনত সৰ্বাধিক ২,৩৭৫গৰাকী লোক ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখন ১,৮৩,৭৯৪গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিসকৰ নিৰীক্ষণত আছে৷
• তামিলনাডুঃ অহা দুসপ্তাহত ৰাজ্যখনৰ সকলো চৰকাৰী মেডিকেল কলেজ হাস্পতালত ক’ভিড-১৯ পৰীক্ষাৰ ৰিপ’ট ২৪ৰ পৰা ৩৬ ঘণ্টাৰ ভিতৰত এছএমএছযোগে প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হ’ব৷ ৰাজ্যিক স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী চি. বিজয়ভাস্কৰে জনোৱামতে এই সম্পৰ্কীয় আপডেটেড ছফটৱেৰৰ কাম পূৰ্ণগতিত চলি আছে৷ ইফালে, ৰাজ্যিক শিক্ষা বিভাগে এই বছৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে পৰীক্ষা নপতাকৈ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক নম্বৰ প্ৰদানৰ যি সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছিল তাৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বান জনাই এগৰাকী দশম শ্ৰেণীৰ ছাত্ৰই দাখিল কৰা লেখ আৱেদন মাদ্ৰাজ উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ে খাৰিজ কৰিছে৷
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ ২লাখতকৈ অধিক লোকক ডিছচাৰ্জড, ৭০% আৰোগ্য, আইচিইউত ১%তকৈ কম ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন, মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ১.৬৯%ৰ জৰিয়তে কৰ্ণাটকত ক’ভিড পৰিস্থিতি লাহে লাহে উন্নত হৈছে৷ কালি কৰ্ণাটক প্ৰদেশ কংগ্ৰেছৰ সভাপতি ডিকে শিৱকুমাৰ ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্চ হোৱাত তেওঁক বাংগালুৰুৰ এখন ব্যক্তিগত হাস্পতালত ভৰ্তি কৰা হয়৷ মঙলবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনত ৮,১৬১গৰাকী লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্তৰ জৰিয়তে মুঠ ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ২,৯১,৮২৬লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
• অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশঃ মঙলবাৰে মাজনিশা অনন্তপুৰ চৰকাৰী হাস্পতালত অগ্নিকাণ্ডৰ সুত্ৰপাত হোৱাৰ ফলত ৰোগীৰ মাজত হুৱাদুৱা লাগে৷ ২৪গৰাকী ক’ভিড ৰোগীক নিৰাপদে বেলেগ ৱাৰ্ডলৈ স্থানান্তৰ কৰা হয়৷ৰাজ্যখনৰ বিজয়ৱাডাত পাঁচটাকৈ ব্যক্তিগত ক’ভিড কেন্দ্ৰত অত্যাধিক মাছুল ধাৰ্য কৰা বুলি ৰোগীৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা অভিযোগৰ ভিত্তিত কেন্দ্ৰকেইটাৰ অনুজ্ঞা বাতিল কৰা হৈছে৷
• তেলেংগানাঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত তেলেংগানাত ৩,০১৮গৰাকী নতুন ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্ত, ১০৬০গৰাকী আৰোগ্য আৰু ১০জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যুৰ তথ্য পোৱা গৈছে৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ভয়াবহতাৰ মাজতে তেলেংগানাৰ হায়দৰাবাদত ২৫ জুলাইলৈকে মুঠ ৫,৯৫০ কোটি টকা বিনিয়োগ হোৱা বুলি চৰকাৰী সুত্ৰত প্ৰকাশ৷
• অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশঃ যোৱা চাৰি ঘণ্টাত অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশত ১০০জন লোক ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমানলৈকে মুঠ ২,৫০৮গৰাকী ৰোগী ডিছচাৰ্জড দিয়াৰ ফলত ৰাজ্যখনৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৭৩.৫০শতাংশলৈ উন্নীত হৈছে৷
• অসমঃ কালি দিনটোত অসমত ১,৭৩৪গৰাকী লোকক ডিছচাৰ্ডড দিয়াৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মাই চিকিসক, নাৰ্ছ আৰু চিকিসা কৰ্মীসকলৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ শলাগ লোৱাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকক কৃতজ্ঞতা জনায়৷ ৰাজ্যখনত বৰ্তমানলৈকে ৭৪,৮১৪জনক ডিছচাৰ্জড দিয়াৰ বিপৰীতে ১৯,৫১৫গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
• মনিপুৰঃ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে আনলক-৩ নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে৷ এই নিৰ্দেশ অনুসৰি সকলো ধৰণৰ জনসমাগমত নিষেধাজ্ঞা আৰোপ কৰা হৈছে৷
• মেঘালয়ঃ আজি ৪২গৰাকী লোকে ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ পৰা আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে৷ বৰ্তমান ১,১৭৯গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
• মিজোৰামঃ মিজোৰামত আজি ৪জনে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে৷ মিজোৰামত বৰ্তমান ৪৯৯জন ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
• নাগালেণ্ডঃ ৰাজ্যখনত বৰ্তমানলৈকে ৫৭,৭৯৯টা নমূনা আৰটি-পিচিআৰ আৰু ট্ৰুনাট মেচিনেৰে পৰীক্ষাৰ বাবে প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ১,১১৩গৰাকী ৰোগী চৰকাৰী কোৱাৰেণ্টাইন আছে৷ ক’ভিড সংক্ৰমণৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ৰাজ্যখনৰ ক’হিমা আৰু টুৱেনছাং জিলাৰ ১৭টা স্থান চীল কৰা হৈছে৷