ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ପରୀକ୍ଷା, ଚିହ୍ନଟ ଓ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ରଣନୀତି ଯୋଗୁଁ ଦେଶର ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ 3.7 କୋଟିରେ ପହଁଚିଲା
● ଏକ ନିୟୁତ ଜନସଂଖ୍ୟା ପିଛା ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ 26,685 ଛୁଇଁଲା
25 AUG 2020 1:22PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପରୀକ୍ଷା, ଚିହ୍ନଟ ଓ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ରଣନୀତିକୁ ପାଥେୟ କରି ଦେଶରେ କରୋନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପାଖାପାଖି 3.7 କୋଟିରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି । ଦେଶରେ ଦୈନିକ ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ଅଧିକରୁ ଅଧିକ କରିବା ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯୋଗୁଁ ମୋଟ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ସଂଖ୍ୟା 3,68,27,520ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି । କେବଳ ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 9,25,383 ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ନିୟୁତ ପିଛା ଏହି ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଦ୍ରୁତ ଗତିରେ 26,685କୁ ଛୁଇଁଛି । ସମୟୋଚିତ ଚିହ୍ନଟ, ସଂକ୍ରମିତଙ୍କୁ ତୁରନ୍ତ ଅଲଗା କରିବା ଏବଂ ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ଫଳରେ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ବ୍ୟାପିବାକୁ ହ୍ରାସ କରାଯାଇ ପାରିଛି । ଗୋଟିଏ ମାତ୍ର ପୁଣେ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାରରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇ ଆଜି ଦେଶର ମୋଟ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ସଂଖ୍ୟା 1524ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି । ଏଥିରେ 986ଟି ସରକାରୀ ଓ 538ଟି ଘରୋଇ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ରହିଛି ।
ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶାବଳୀ ଓ ପରାମର୍ଶ ପାଇଁ ଭିଜିଟ୍ କରନ୍ତୁ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA ।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Following “TEST, TRACK, TREAT” strategy, India tests nearly 3.7 crore
Rising Tests Per Million (TPM) touch 26,685
25 AUG 2020 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
Keeping the focus on “Test, Track and Treat” strategy, India has tested nearly 3.7 crore cumulative COVID-19 samples so far. With India’s strong resolve to rapidly increase the number of daily tests, the cumulative testing as on date has reached 3,68,27,520.
With 9,25,383 tests conducted in the last 24 hours, the Tests Per Million have seen a sharp rise to 26,685.
As the first step towards timely identification, prompt isolation & effective treatment, higher testing also results in limiting the spread of infection.
Starting from a single lab at Pune, India’s testing lab network has seen a substantial widening with total of 1524 labs today. The 986 labs in the government sector and 538 private labs include:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 787 (Govt: 459 + Private: 328)
• TrueNat based testing labs: 619 (Govt: 493 + Private: 126)
• CBNAAT based testing labs: 118 (Govt: 34 + Private: 84)
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.