ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഒരു ദിവസത്തെ ഏറ്റവും ഉയര്‍ന്ന എണ്ണത്തില്‍ ഇന്ത്യയിലെ കോവിഡ് രോഗമുക്തര്‍
25 AUG 2020 12:29PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളില്‍ 66,550 പേരാണ് രാജ്യത്ത് കോവിഡ്-19 രോഗമുക്തരായത്. ഒരു ദിവസത്തെ ഏറ്റവുമുയര്‍ന്ന രോഗമുക്തിനിരക്കാണിത്. ആകെ രോഗമുക്തരുടെ എണ്ണം 24 ലക്ഷം കവിഞ്ഞു (24,04,585).
രാജ്യത്തെ കോവിഡ് രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 75.92 ശതമാനമായി വര്‍ധിച്ചു. ഇതോടെ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചവരും ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളവരും (7,04,348) തമ്മിലുള്ള അന്തരം 17 ലക്ഷം കവിഞ്ഞു. നിലവിലുള്ള രോഗികളുടെ 3.41 മടങ്ങാണ് രോഗമുക്തര്‍. കഴിഞ്ഞ 25 ദിവസങ്ങളില്‍ രോഗമുക്തിയില്‍ 100 ശതമാനത്തിലധികം വര്‍ദ്ധനയുണ്ടായി.
രാജ്യത്ത് ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 22.24 % മാത്രമാണ്. മരണനിരക്ക് 1.84 % ആയി കുറയുകയും ചെയ്തു.
കോവിഡ് 19-മായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട സാങ്കേതിക വിഷയങ്ങൾ, മാര്‍ഗനിര്‍ദേശങ്ങള്‍, ഉപദേശങ്ങള്‍ എന്നിവയുടെ ആധികാരികവും പുതിയതുമായ വിവരങ്ങള്‍ക്ക് https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ അല്ലെങ്കില്‍ @MoHFW_INDIA നിരന്തരം സന്ദര്‍ശിക്കുക.
കോവിഡ് -19 സംബന്ധിച്ച ഏത് അന്വേഷണങ്ങള്‍ക്കും ദയവായി കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യ- കുടുംബ ക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ ഹെല്‍പ്പ് ലൈന്‍ നമ്പരിരായ +91 1123978046 ല്‍ വിളിക്കുക; അല്ലെങ്കില്‍ ടോള്‍ ഫ്രീ നമ്പറായ 1075 ല്‍ ബന്ധപ്പെടുക. കോവിഡ് 19 സംബന്ധിച്ച സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെയും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലെയും ഹെല്‍പ് ലൈന്‍ നമ്പരുകള്‍ ഈ ലിങ്കില്‍ ലഭ്യമാണ്:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Highest ever single day recoveries of 66,550 in last 24 hours
India scales another peak: Total recoveries cross 24 lakh
More than 100% increase in Recovered Cases in last 25 days
25 AUG 2020 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
Collaborative and strategic measures led by the Union Government and implemented by the States/UTs are showing results.
India has registered the highest recoveries in a single day. 66,550 COVID-19 patients have recovered and been discharged in the last 24 hours. In a testimony of the government’s policy of TESTING aggressively, TRACKING comprehensively & TREATING efficiently, the total number of recoveries has crossed 24 lakh (24,04,585).
With this, India's Recovery Rate amongst the COVID-19 patients has reached 76% (75.92%). The number of recovered patients has outpaced the active cases (7,04,348) by more than 17 lakh. The recovered patients are 3.41 times the active cases, as on date.
There has been more than 100% hike in the recoveries in the last 25 days.
The record high recoveries have ensured that the actual caseload of the country viz. the active cases, has reduced and currently comprises only 22.24% of the total positive cases.
As a result of the combined efforts of the Union Government and the States/UTs, there have been focused and effective measures of testing, containment through surveillance and contact tracing, isolation in home setting and institutions, coupled with efficient treatment in upgraded medical infrastructure through three categories of COVID facilities. These comprise the Dedicated COVID Care Centres, Dedicated COVID Health Centres and Dedicated COVID Hospitals. These sustained measures have collectively borne results. The steadily falling Case Fatality Rates stands at 1.84% today.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.