Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over setting up of National Recruitment Agency
19 AUG 2020 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over setting up of National Recruitment Agency.
The Prime Minister said, "The National Recruitment Agency will prove to be a boon for crores of youngsters. Through the Common Eligibility Test, it will eliminate multiple tests and save precious time as well as resources. This will also be a big boost to transparency."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्‍ट्रीय भर्ती एजेंसी की स्‍थापना पर प्रसन्‍नता व्‍यक्‍त की
19 AUG 2020 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्रीय भर्ती एजेंसी की स्थापना पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "राष्‍ट्रीय भर्ती एजेंसी करोड़ों युवाओं के लिए एक वरदान साबित होगी। सामान्‍य योग्‍यता परीक्षा (कॉमन एलीजिबिलिटी टेस्ट) के जरियेइससे अनेक परीक्षाएं खत्म हो जाएंगी और कीमती समय के साथ-साथ संसाधनों की भी बचत होगी। इससे पारदर्शिता को भी बड़ा बढ़ावा मिलेगा।"