Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over setting up of National Recruitment Agency
19 AUG 2020 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over setting up of National Recruitment Agency.
The Prime Minister said, "The National Recruitment Agency will prove to be a boon for crores of youngsters. Through the Common Eligibility Test, it will eliminate multiple tests and save precious time as well as resources. This will also be a big boost to transparency."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিয়োজক সংস্থাৰ স্থাপনত সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
19 AUG 2020 7:53PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিয়োজক সংস্থাৰ স্থাপনত সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, ‘‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিয়োজক সংস্থা যুৱচামৰ বাবে আশীৰ্বাদস্বৰূপ৷ সাধাৰণ যোগ্যতা পৰীক্ষাৰ জৰিয়তে বহু পৰীক্ষাৰ ব্যৱস্থা নোহোৱা হ’ব আৰু ই মূল্যৱান সময় তথা সম্পদ ৰক্ষাত সহায়ক হ’ব৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে নিকা ব্যৱস্থা প্ৰৱৰ্তনত সহায়ক হ’ব৷’’