President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
18 AUG 2020 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India is pleased to make the following appointment / transfer:-
(i) Shri Satya Pal Malik, Governor of Goa is transferred and appointed as Governor of Meghalaya.
(ii) Shri Bhagat Singh Koshyari, Governor of Maharashtra to discharge the functions of the Governor of Goa in addition to his own duties.
2. The above appointments will take effect from the dates they assume charge of their respective offices.

ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ସଚିବାଳୟ
ପ୍ରେସ ଇସ୍ତାହାର
18 AUG 2020 10:55AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ନିମ୍ନଲିଖିତ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି/ବଦଳି କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
1. ଗୋଆର ରାଜ୍ୟପାଳ ଶ୍ରୀ ସତ୍ୟପାଲ ମଲ୍ଳିକଙ୍କୁ ବଦଳି କରାଯାଇ ମେଘାଳୟର ରାଜ୍ୟପାଳଭାବେ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
2. ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ରାଜ୍ୟପାଳ ଶ୍ରୀ ଭଗତ ସିଂହ କୋଶିୟାରୀ ନିଜ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ସହ ଗୋଆ ରାଜ୍ୟପାଳ ଭାବେ ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ତୁଲାଇବେ ।
3. ଏହି ଆଦେଶ ଉଭୟ ନିଜ ନିଜର ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ଦିନଠାରୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ହେବ ।