உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சுதந்திர தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித்ஷா வாழ்த்துக்களைத் தெரிவித்தார்
15 AUG 2020 12:30PM by PIB Chennai
சுதந்திர தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா வாழ்த்துக்களைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். இந்தியாவின் 74வது சுதந்திர தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு, மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் இன்று தனது இல்லத்தில் தேசியக் கொடியை ஏற்றினார். திரு அமித் ஷா, தனது வாழ்த்து செய்தியில், “சுதந்திர தினத்தையொட்டி, இந்தியாவின் சுதந்திரத்திற்கு தங்கள் வீரம் மற்றும் தியாகத்துடன் பங்களித்தவர்களுக்கு முன்னால் தலை வணங்குகிறேன், மேலும் நாட்டின் ஒற்றுமை, ஒருமைப்பாடு மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பிற்கான காரணமான, மிக உயர்ந்த தியாகத்தை செய்த அந்த தைரியமான ஆண்களுக்கும் பெண்களுக்கும் எனது மரியாதையை செலுத்துகிறேன் என்று கூறினார்.
திரு அமித் ஷா தொடர்ச்சியான தனது சுட்டுரைகளில், “நமது சுதந்திரப் போராளிகள் கனவு கண்ட சுதந்திரமான, வலுவான மற்றும் தன்னிறைவு கொண்ட இந்தியாவை பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி உணர்ந்திருப்பதில் இன்று நாங்கள் மிகவும் பெருமைப்படுகிறோம் என்றார். ஒருபுறம் மோடி அரசு ஏழை மற்றும் தாழ்த்தப்பட்ட பிரிவினருக்கு வீட்டுவசதி, மின்சாரம் மற்றும் சுகாதார காப்பீடு ஆகியவற்றை வழங்கியுள்ளது, மறுபுறம் இந்தியா ஒரு சக்திவாய்ந்த தேசமாக உருவெடுத்துள்ளது.”
மேலும், நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு இனிய சுதந்திர தின நல்வாழ்த்துக்கள்." என தெரிவித்த அவர், “இந்த சுதந்திர தினத்தன்று, பிரதம மந்திரி, திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியின் சுயசார்பு பாரதத்தின் கனவை நிறைவேற்றுவோம், மேலும்‘ இந்தியாவில் தயாராகும் ’தயாரிப்புகளை ஏற்றுக்கொள்வதன் மூலம் இந்தியா புதிய வெற்றிகளை அடைய பங்களிப்போம் என அழைப்பு விடுத்தார்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah conveys greetings to mark Independence Day
On the occasion of India’s 74th Independence Day, the Union Home Minister unfurled the National Flag at his New Delhi residence
“On the occasion of Independence Day, I bow before those who contributed to India’s freedom with their valour and sacrifice and also pay my respects to those brave men and women who made the supreme sacrifice in the cause of the nation’s unity, integrity and security”
“Today we are proud that an independent, strong and self-sufficient India that our freedom fighters dreamt of, has been realized by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi”
“On one hand the Modi Government has provided poor and deprived sections with housing, power and health insurance, while on the other hand India has emerged as a powerful nation.”
“On this Independence Day, come, let us pledge to fulfill the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s dream of an Atmanirbhar Bharat and contribute to India achieving newer feats by adopting as much as possible ‘Make in India’ products”
15 AUG 2020 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has conveyed greetings to mark Independence Day. On the occasion of India’s 74th Independence Day, the Union Home Minister unfurled the National Flag at his residence here today. In his message, Shri Amit Shah said,“On the occasion of Independence Day, I bow before those who contributed to India’s freedom with their valour and sacrifice and I also pay my respects to those brave men and women who made the supreme sacrifice in the cause of the nation’s unity, integrity and security.”
In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said, “Today we are very proud that the independent, strong and self-sufficient India our freedom fighters dreamt of, has been realized by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. On one hand the Modi Government has provided the poor and deprived sections with housing, power and health insurance, while on the other hand India has emerged as a powerful nation.”
“On this Independence Day, come, let us pledge to fulfill the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s dream of an Atmanirbhar Bharat and contribute to India achieving newer feats by adopting as much ‘Make in India’ products. Happy Independence Day.”