Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah conveys greetings to mark Independence Day
On the occasion of India’s 74th Independence Day, the Union Home Minister unfurled the National Flag at his New Delhi residence
“On the occasion of Independence Day, I bow before those who contributed to India’s freedom with their valour and sacrifice and also pay my respects to those brave men and women who made the supreme sacrifice in the cause of the nation’s unity, integrity and security”
“Today we are proud that an independent, strong and self-sufficient India that our freedom fighters dreamt of, has been realized by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi”
“On one hand the Modi Government has provided poor and deprived sections with housing, power and health insurance, while on the other hand India has emerged as a powerful nation.”
“On this Independence Day, come, let us pledge to fulfill the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s dream of an Atmanirbhar Bharat and contribute to India achieving newer feats by adopting as much as possible ‘Make in India’ products”
15 AUG 2020 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has conveyed greetings to mark Independence Day. On the occasion of India’s 74th Independence Day, the Union Home Minister unfurled the National Flag at his residence here today. In his message, Shri Amit Shah said,“On the occasion of Independence Day, I bow before those who contributed to India’s freedom with their valour and sacrifice and I also pay my respects to those brave men and women who made the supreme sacrifice in the cause of the nation’s unity, integrity and security.”
In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said, “Today we are very proud that the independent, strong and self-sufficient India our freedom fighters dreamt of, has been realized by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. On one hand the Modi Government has provided the poor and deprived sections with housing, power and health insurance, while on the other hand India has emerged as a powerful nation.”
“On this Independence Day, come, let us pledge to fulfill the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s dream of an Atmanirbhar Bharat and contribute to India achieving newer feats by adopting as much ‘Make in India’ products. Happy Independence Day.”

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ସ୍ଵାଧୀନତା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
• 74ତମ ସ୍ଵାଧୀନତା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ଵାରା ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀସ୍ଥିତ ବାସଭବନରେ ଜାତୀୟ ପତାକା ଉତ୍ତୋଳନ
• ସ୍ଵାଧୀନତା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ମୁଁ ଦେଶର ଏକତା, ଅଖଣ୍ଡତା ଓ ନିରାପତ୍ତା ପାଇଁ ଚରମ ତ୍ୟାଗ ସ୍ଵୀକାର କରିଥିବା ମହାନ ସ୍ଵାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ବିନମ୍ର ପ୍ରଣାମ ଜଣାଉଛି
• ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ଵରେ ଆମ ସ୍ଵାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀମାନେ ଦେଖିଥିବା ଏକ ସ୍ଵାଧୀନ, ଶକ୍ତିଶାଳୀ ଓ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳ ଭାରତ ଗଠନର ସ୍ଵପ୍ନ ସାର୍ଥକ ହୋଇଥିବା ନେଇ ଆଜି ଆମେ ଗର୍ବିତ
• ଗୋଟିଏ ପଟରେ ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ଗରିବ ଓ ବଞ୍ଚିତ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଘର, ବିଜୁଳି ଓ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ବୀମା ଯୋଗାଇଦେଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଅନ୍ୟ ପକ୍ଷରେ ଭାରତ ଏକ ଶକ୍ତିଶାଳୀ ଦେଶ ଭାବେ ଦଣ୍ଡାୟମାନ ହୋଇଛି
• ଆସନ୍ତୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତର ସ୍ଵପ୍ନକୁ ସାକାର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆଜିର ଏହି ସ୍ଵାଧୀନତା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଆମେ ଶପଥ ନେବା
15 AUG 2020 12:30PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସ୍ଵାଧୀନତା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । 74ତମ ସ୍ଵାଧୀନତା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତାଙ୍କ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀସ୍ଥିତ ବାସଭବନରେ ଜାତୀୟ ପତାକା ଉତ୍ତୋଳନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ତାଙ୍କ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କରିଛନ୍ତି, ସ୍ଵାଧୀନତା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ମୁଁ ଦେଶର ଏକତା, ଅଖଣ୍ଡତା ଓ ନିରାପତ୍ତା ପାଇଁ ଚରମ ତ୍ୟାଗ ସ୍ଵୀକାର କରିଥିବା ମହାନ ସ୍ଵାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ବିନମ୍ର ପ୍ରଣାମ ଜଣାଉଛି ।
ଏକାଧିକ ଟ୍ଵିଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ଆଜି ଆମେ ବିଶେଷ ଭାବେ ଗର୍ବିତ ଯେ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ଵରେ ଆମ ସ୍ଵାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀମାନେ ଦେଖିଥିବା ଏକ ସ୍ଵାଧୀନ, ଶକ୍ତିଶାଳୀ ଓ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳ ଭାରତ ଗଠନର ସ୍ଵପ୍ନ ସାର୍ଥକ ହୋଇଛି । ଗୋଟିଏ ପଟେ ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ଗରିବ ଓ ବଞ୍ଚିତ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଘର, ବିଜୁଳି ଓ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ବୀମା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଅନ୍ୟ ପକ୍ଷରେ ଭାରତ ଏକ ଶକ୍ତିଶାଳୀ ଦେଶ ଭାବେ ଦଣ୍ଡାୟମାନ ହୋଇଛି ।
“ଏହି ସ୍ଵାଧୀନତା ଦିବସରେ, ଆସନ୍ତୁ ଆମେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତର ସ୍ଵପ୍ନକୁ ସାକାର କରିବା ଲାଗି ଅତ୍ୟଧିକ ମେକ ଇନ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଉତ୍ପାଦ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ନିବେଦନ କରିବା ସହିତ ଯୋଗଦାନ ଦେବା । ସ୍ଵାଧୀନତା ଦିବସର ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ।