गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने स्वतंत्रता दिवस पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएँ दी
74वें स्वाधीनता दिवस के अवसर पर केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने नई दिल्ली में अपने आवास पर राष्ट्रीय ध्वज फहराया
“स्वतंत्रता दिवस के अवसर पर मैं उन सभी महान सेनानियों के चरणों में कोटि-कोटि वंदन करता हूँ जिन्होंने अपने पराक्रम और बलिदान से देश को आजादी दिलाई और साथ ही उन सभी वीरों को भी नमन करता हूँ जिन्होंने आज़ादी के बाद देश की एकता, अखंडता और सुरक्षा के लिए अपना सर्वस्व अर्पण किया”
“आज हमें बहुत गर्व है कि जिस स्वतंत्र, सबल व समर्थ भारत का स्वप्न हमारे स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों ने देखा था उसको प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी चरितार्थ कर रहें हैं”
“मोदी सरकार ने एक ओर गरीब व वंचित वर्ग को घर, बिजली, स्वास्थ्य बीमा जैसी सुविधाएँ दी हैं तो वहीं दूसरी ओर भारत को एक मजबूत राष्ट्र बनाया है”
“आइये इस स्वतंत्रता दिवस पर हम प्रधानमंत्री मोदी के आत्मनिर्भर भारत के स्वप्न को पूर्ण करने का संकल्प लें और भारत में निर्मित स्वदेशी चीजों का अधिक से अधिक उपयोग कर देश को नई ऊंचाइयों तक ले जाने में अपना सर्वोच्च योगदान दें”
15 AUG 2020 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने स्वतंत्रता दिवस पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएँ दी हैं। 74वें स्वाधीनता दिवस के अवसर पर केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने आज नई दिल्ली स्थित अपने आवास पर राष्ट्रीय ध्वज फहराया। अपने संदेश में श्री अमित ने कहा कि “स्वतंत्रता दिवस के अवसर पर मैं उन सभी महान सेनानियों के चरणों में कोटि-कोटि वंदन करता हूँ जिन्होंने अपने पराक्रम और बलिदान से देश को आजादी दिलाई और साथ ही उन सभी वीरों को भी नमन करता हूँ जिन्होंने आज़ादी के बाद देश की एकता, अखंडता और सुरक्षा के लिए अपना सर्वस्व अर्पण किया”।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि “आज हमें बहुत गर्व है कि जिस स्वतंत्र, सबल व समर्थ भारत का स्वप्न हमारे स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों ने देखा था उसको प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी चरितार्थ कर रहें हैं। मोदी सरकार ने एक ओर गरीब व वंचित वर्ग को घर, बिजली, स्वास्थ्य बीमा जैसी सुविधाएँ दी हैं तो वहीं दूसरी ओर भारत को एक मजबूत राष्ट्र बनाया है”।
श्री अमित शाह ने देशवासियों से अपील करते हुए कहा कि “आइये इस स्वतंत्रता दिवस पर हम प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी के आत्मनिर्भर भारत के स्वप्न को पूर्ण करने का संकल्प लें और भारत में निर्मित स्वदेशी चीजों का अधिक से अधिक उपयोग कर देश को नई ऊंचाइयों तक ले जाने में अपना सर्वोच्च योगदान दें”।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah conveys greetings to mark Independence Day
On the occasion of India’s 74th Independence Day, the Union Home Minister unfurled the National Flag at his New Delhi residence
“On the occasion of Independence Day, I bow before those who contributed to India’s freedom with their valour and sacrifice and also pay my respects to those brave men and women who made the supreme sacrifice in the cause of the nation’s unity, integrity and security”
“Today we are proud that an independent, strong and self-sufficient India that our freedom fighters dreamt of, has been realized by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi”
“On one hand the Modi Government has provided poor and deprived sections with housing, power and health insurance, while on the other hand India has emerged as a powerful nation.”
“On this Independence Day, come, let us pledge to fulfill the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s dream of an Atmanirbhar Bharat and contribute to India achieving newer feats by adopting as much as possible ‘Make in India’ products”
15 AUG 2020 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has conveyed greetings to mark Independence Day. On the occasion of India’s 74th Independence Day, the Union Home Minister unfurled the National Flag at his residence here today. In his message, Shri Amit Shah said,“On the occasion of Independence Day, I bow before those who contributed to India’s freedom with their valour and sacrifice and I also pay my respects to those brave men and women who made the supreme sacrifice in the cause of the nation’s unity, integrity and security.”
In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said, “Today we are very proud that the independent, strong and self-sufficient India our freedom fighters dreamt of, has been realized by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. On one hand the Modi Government has provided the poor and deprived sections with housing, power and health insurance, while on the other hand India has emerged as a powerful nation.”
“On this Independence Day, come, let us pledge to fulfill the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s dream of an Atmanirbhar Bharat and contribute to India achieving newer feats by adopting as much ‘Make in India’ products. Happy Independence Day.”