Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over the loss of lives due to fire at Covid Centre in Vijayawada
09 AUG 2020 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed grief over the loss of lives due to fire at a Covid Centre in Vijayawada.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said,
"Anguished by the fire at a Covid Centre in Vijayawada. My thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones. I pray that the injured recover as soon as possible. Discussed the prevailing situation with AP CM @ysjagan Ji and assured all possible support."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବିଜୟୱାଡା କୋଭିଡ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ଅଗ୍ନିକାଣ୍ଡ ଜନିତ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ନେଇ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
09 AUG 2020 10:14AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ବିଜୟୱାଡା କୋଭିଡ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଅଗ୍ନିକାଣ୍ଡରେ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ଲାଗି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, "ବିଜୟୱାଡା କୋଭିଡ ସେଣ୍ଟରରେ ଅଗ୍ନିକାଣ୍ଡ ମୋତେ ବ୍ୟଥିତ କରିଛି । ମୃତକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରିୟଜନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ମୋର ସମବେଦନା । ଆହତଙ୍କ ଆଶୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି । ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୱାଇ ଏସ ଜଗନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ନେଇ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବା ସହିତ ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ସହଯୋଗ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରାଇଛି ।