Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India records highest ever single day COVID-19 recoveries of 51,255
Total recoveries nearly 11.5 lakh
Recovery Rate reaches a new high of 65.44%
Case Fatality Rate continues its downward slide to 2.13%
02 AUG 2020 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
A staggering more than 51,000 recoveries were registered in India in the last 24 hours. With 51,225 patients cured and discharged, India’s total recoveries from COVID-19 have touched 11,45,629. With the highest ever single day increase in recovered patients in the last 24 hours, the recovery rate has seen a high of 65.44%. This means that more and more COVID-19 patients are getting cured and discharged.
Coordinated implementation of COVID-19 management strategy by the Union and State/UT governments and selfless sacrifice of all frontline health and other workers and COVID-19 warriors across sectors have ensured that the recoveries are continuously on the rise.
The gap between the recoveries and the active cases has seen a steady rise. On 10th June 2020, for the first time, the total number of recovered patients exceeded the active cases with a difference of 1,573 which has increased to 5,77,899 as on today. The active cases are the actual case load for India and currently the active cases (5,67,730) account for 32.43% of the total cases and all are under medical supervision either in hospitals and in home isolation.
The successful and coordination implementation of the effective containment strategy, aggressive testing and standardized clinical management protocols based on a comprehensive Standard of Care framework, have resulted in a consistent trend of rising Recovery Rate and progressively reducing Case Fatality Rate. India has one of the lowest Case Fatality Rate (CFR) at 2.13% as compared to the global average.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 بیماری سے اب تک ایک دن میں سب سے زیادہ 51255 مریض ٹھیک ہوئے ہیں
کووڈ-19 بیماری سے اب تک تقریباً 11.5 لاکھ افراد صحتیاب ہوچکے ہیں
بیماری سے صحتیابی کی شرح بڑھ کر 65.44 ہوگئی
اموات کی شرح میں مسلسل گراوٹ جاری، اموات کی شرح 2.13 فیصد پر آئی
02 AUG 2020 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:02 اگست ، 2020:
ہندوستان میں پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں کووڈ-19 کے 51ہزار سے زیادہ مریض صحتیاب ہوئے ہیں۔ 51255 مریضوں کے صحتیاب ہونے اور انہیں اسپتال سے چھٹی ملنے کے ساتھ ہی کووڈ-19 سے صحتیاب ہونے والے افراد کی کُل تعداد بڑھ کر 1145629 ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں ایک دن کے دوران اب تک سب سے زیادہ مریضوں کے ٹھیک ہونے کے ساتھ ہی اس بیماری سے صحتیابی کی شرح اب تک کی سب سے زیادہ 65.44 ہوگئی ہے۔ اس کامطلب ہے کہ اب کووڈ-19 کے زیادہ سے زیادہ مریض صحتیاب ہورہے ہیں اور انہیں اسپتالوں سے چھٹی دی جارہی ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں کے ذریعے کووڈ-19 بندوبست حکمت عملی کے مؤثر نفاذ اور مریضوں کے علاج میں لگے تمام صحت اور دیگر عملے نیز سبھی متعلقہ علاقوں کے کووڈ-19 جانبازوں کی انتھک کوشش اور ایثارسے اس بیماری سے صحتیاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد لگاتار بڑھ رہی ہے۔
اس بیماری سے صحتیاب ہونے والے افراد کی تعداد اور اس کے فعال معاملوں کے درمیان فرق میں لگاتار بڑھوتری دیکھی جارہی ہے۔ پہلی مرتبہ 10 جون 2020 کو اس بیماری سے صحتیاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد اس کے فعال معاملوں کی تعداد سے 1573 زیادہ ہوئی تھی جو آج کی تاریخ میں بڑھ کر 577899ہوگئی ہے۔ ہندوستان میں ابھی فعال معاملوں کا ہی حقیقی بوجھ ہے اور موجودہ وقت میں فعال معاملے کُل معاملوں (567730) کا 32.43فیصد حصہ ہے۔ تمام فعال معاملے اسپتالوں میں اور گھریلو آئیسولیشن میں طبی نگرانی میں ہیں۔
مؤثر کنٹرول پالیسی، بڑے پیمانے پر تیزی سے جانچ اور معیاری دیکھ بھال کی بنیاد پر معیاری کلینیکل مینجمنٹ پروٹوکول کے کامیاب اور مؤثر نفاذ کے نتیجے میں بیماری سے صحتیابی کی شرح میں لگاتاراضافہ ہواہے اور اموات کی شرح (کیس فیٹلٹی ریٹ) کو بھی مسلسل کم کیا جارہاہے۔ عالمی اوسط کے مقابلے میں ہندوستان میں اموات کی شرح (سی ایف آر) سب سے کم 2.13 فیصد ہے۔
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق تکنیکی معاملات، رہنما خطوط اور ایڈوائزری کے بارے میں تمام مصدقہ ،مستند اور تازہ ترین معلومات کیلئے براہ کرم باقاعدگی کے ساتھ یہاں جائیں: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ اور @MoHFW_INDIA /