Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Lokmanya Bal Gangadhar Tilak on his 100th Punya Tithi
01 AUG 2020 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Lokmanya Bal GangadharTilak on his 100th Punya Tithi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said,
"India bows to Lokmanya Tilak on his 100th Punya Tithi. His intellect, courage, sense of justice and idea of Swaraj continue to inspire."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
লোকমান্য বাল গংগাধৰ তিলকৰ শততম মৃত্যু তিথি উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি
01 AUG 2020 9:41AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে লোকমান্য বাল গংগাধৰ তিলকৰ শততম মৃত্যু তিথি উপলক্ষে তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি নিবেদন কৰে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “লোকমান্য বাল গংগাধৰ তিলকৰ শততম মৃত্যু তিথি উপলক্ষে তেওঁক প্ৰণিপাত জনাইছো৷ তেওঁৰ বুদ্ধিমত্তা, সাহস, ন্যায়িক চেতনা আৰু স্বৰাজৰ ধাৰণা এতিয়াও সকলোকে প্ৰেৰণা যোগায়৷”