Ministry of Defence
Second draft of Defence Acquisition Procedure 2020 placed in the public domain inviting suggestions
28 JUL 2020 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
Second draft of the Defence Procurement Procedure (DPP) 2020, which has now been titled as ‘Defence Acquisition Procedure (DAP) 2020’, has been uploaded on the website of Ministry of Defence (MoD) inviting suggestions/comments from the various stakeholders and general public (https://mod.gov.in/dod/sites/default/files/Amend270720_0.pdf).
It may be recalled that the first draft DPP 2020 was web hosted and comments/recommendations/suggestions were solicited from various stakeholders by April 17, 2020; later extended to May 08, 2020. Since then, suggestions were received from various stakeholders, Services, industry running into more than 10,000 pages.
After an analysis of these comments received from various agencies, specific interactions were also carried out with the entire spectrum of stakeholders, both in person and via web conferences in order to understand their precise concerns.
The amended second draft has since been finalised by the review committee driven by tenets of defence reforms announced as part of the ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan’ and has been placed in the public domain.
Specific comments on the same are once again solicited on the amended draft latest by August 10, 2020.

প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়
ৰাজহুৱা পৰামৰ্শ বিচাৰি ‘প্ৰতিৰক্ষা সামগ্ৰী আহৰণ প্ৰণালী ২০২০’ৰ দ্বিতীয় খচৰা প্ৰকাশ
28 JUL 2020 2:41PM by PIB Guwahati
‘প্ৰতিৰক্ষা সামগ্ৰী সংগ্ৰহ প্ৰণালী(ডিপিপি) ২০২০’ৰ দ্বিতীয় খচৰাখন সম্প্ৰতি ‘প্ৰতিৰক্ষা সামগ্ৰী আহৰণ প্ৰণালী(ডিএপি) ২০২০’ শীৰ্ষকৰে সংশ্লিষ্ট অংশীদাৰী পক্ষসমূহৰ লগতে সৰ্বসাধাৰণ ৰাইজৰ দিহা-পৰামৰ্শ/মন্তব্য আদি বিচাৰি প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ৱে’বছাইট (https://mod.gov.in/dod/sites/default/files/Amend270720_0.pdf) ত উপলব্ধ কৰা হৈছে।
স্মৰ্তব্য যে, ‘প্ৰতিৰক্ষা সামগ্ৰী সংগ্ৰহ প্ৰণালী(ডিপিপি) ২০২০’ৰ খচৰাখন ৰাজহুৱা মন্তব্য/দিহা-পৰামৰ্শ আদি কামনাৰে যোৱা ১৭ এপ্ৰিল ২০২০ত ৱে’বছাইটত উপলব্ধ কৰা হৈছিল আৰু পৰৱৰ্তি সময়ত পৰামৰ্শদানৰ সময়সীমা ৮ মে’ ২০২০লৈকে বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছিল। তেতিয়াৰে পৰা বিভিন্ন অংশীদাৰী পক্ষ, সেৱাখণ্ড, উদ্যোগখণ্ডই আগবঢ়োৱা দিহা-পৰামৰ্শৰে ১০,০০০পৃষ্ঠাৰো অধিক ভৰি উঠিছে।
বিভিন্ন সংস্থা আদিয়ে প্ৰদান কৰা বক্তব্য, সংশ্লিষ্ট পক্ষসমূহৰ সৈতে নিৰ্দিষ্ট প্ৰসংগত তেওঁলোকৰ অভিমত গ্ৰহণৰ লক্ষ্যৰে প্ৰত্যক্ষ আৰু ৱে’ব-ৰ জৰিয়তে হোৱা আলোচনাৰ সবিশেষ বিশ্লেষণৰ আধাৰত পৰ্যালোচনা সমিতিয়ে ‘আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত অভিযান’য়ে বিচৰা ধৰণৰ প্ৰতিৰক্ষা পৰিক্ৰমাৰ সংস্কাৰৰ আধাৰত দ্বিতীয়খন খচৰাৰ চূড়ান্ত ৰূপ প্ৰদান কৰি ৰাইজৰ ওচৰত দাখিলৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে।
সংশোধিত খচৰাখন সন্দৰ্ভত পুনৰবাৰ বিচৰা সুনিৰ্দিষ্ট বক্তব্য/দিহা-পৰামৰ্শ আদি অহা ১০ আগষ্ট ২০২০ৰ ভিতৰত প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ গোঁহাৰি জনোৱা হৈছে।