Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian nuclear scientists for achieving criticality of Kakrapar Atomic Power Plant-3
22 JUL 2020 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian nuclear scientists for achieving criticality of Kakrapar Atomic Power Plant-3.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to our nuclear scientists for achieving criticality of Kakrapar Atomic Power Plant-3! This indigenously designed 700 MWe KAPP-3 reactor is a shining example of Make in India. And a trailblazer for many such future achievements!"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କାକରପାର ଆଣବିକ ଶକ୍ତି ପ୍ଳାଣ୍ଟ-3ର ସଫଳତା ନେଇ ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
22 JUL 2020 10:44AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
କାକରପାର ଆଣବିକ ଶକ୍ତି ପ୍ଳାଣ୍ଟ-3ର ସଫଳତା ନେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଭାରତୀୟ ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “କାକରପାର ପରମାଣୁ ଶକ୍ତି ପ୍ଳାଣ୍ଟ-3ର ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ଆମ ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ! ସ୍ଵଦେଶୀ କୌଶଳରେ ନିର୍ମିତ 700 ଏମଡବ୍ଲୁଇ କେଏପିପି-3 ରିଆକ୍ଟର ମେକ ଇନ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆର ଏକ ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ଵଳ ଉଦାହରଣ । ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ଅନେକ ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ଏହା ଦ୍ୱାର ଉନ୍ମୁକ୍ତ କରିବ”!