Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian nuclear scientists for achieving criticality of Kakrapar Atomic Power Plant-3
22 JUL 2020 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian nuclear scientists for achieving criticality of Kakrapar Atomic Power Plant-3.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to our nuclear scientists for achieving criticality of Kakrapar Atomic Power Plant-3! This indigenously designed 700 MWe KAPP-3 reactor is a shining example of Make in India. And a trailblazer for many such future achievements!"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કાકરાપાર પરમાણુ પાવર પ્લાન્ટ-3નું સંચાલન પ્રસ્થાપિત કરવા બદલ ભારતીય પરમાણુ વૈજ્ઞાનિકોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
22 JUL 2020 10:44AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કાકરાપાર પરમાણુ પાવર પ્લાન્ટ-3નું સંચાલન પ્રસ્થાપિત કરવા બદલ ભારતના પરમાણુ વૈજ્ઞાનિકોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
એક ટવીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું, "કાકરાપાર પરમાણુ પાવર પ્લાન્ટ-3નું સંચાલન પ્રસ્થાપિત કરવા બદલ આપણા પરમાણુ વૈજ્ઞાનિકોને અભિનંદન! આ સ્વદેશી રીતે રચાયેલ 700 મેગાવોટનું કેએપીપી-3 રિએક્ટર મેક ઇન ઇન્ડિયાનું એક ઝળહળતું ઉદાહરણ છે. અને આવી ભવિષ્યની સિદ્ધિઓ માટે એક નવીન માર્ગદર્શક પથ બનશે!"