Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian nuclear scientists for achieving criticality of Kakrapar Atomic Power Plant-3
22 JUL 2020 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian nuclear scientists for achieving criticality of Kakrapar Atomic Power Plant-3.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to our nuclear scientists for achieving criticality of Kakrapar Atomic Power Plant-3! This indigenously designed 700 MWe KAPP-3 reactor is a shining example of Make in India. And a trailblazer for many such future achievements!"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने काकरापार परमाणु ऊर्जा संयंत्र -3 के ‘क्रिटिकल’ होने पर भारतीय परमाणु वैज्ञानिकों को बधाई दी
22 JUL 2020 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने काकरापार परमाणु ऊर्जा संयंत्र-3 के ‘सामान्य परिचालन स्थिति में आने (क्रिटिकल)’ के लिए भारतीय परमाणु वैज्ञानिकों को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, ‘‘काकरापार परमाणु ऊर्जा संयंत्र-3 के सामान्य परिचालन स्थिति में आने के लिए हमारे परमाणु वैज्ञानिकों को बधाई! स्वदेश में ही डिजाइन किया गया 700 एमडब्‍ल्‍यूई का केएपीपी-3 रिएक्टर ‘मेक इन इंडिया’ का एक गौरवपूर्ण उदाहरण है और इसके साथ ही यह इस तरह की अनगिनत भावी उपलब्धियों में निश्चित तौर पर अग्रणी है।’’