Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian nuclear scientists for achieving criticality of Kakrapar Atomic Power Plant-3
22 JUL 2020 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian nuclear scientists for achieving criticality of Kakrapar Atomic Power Plant-3.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to our nuclear scientists for achieving criticality of Kakrapar Atomic Power Plant-3! This indigenously designed 700 MWe KAPP-3 reactor is a shining example of Make in India. And a trailblazer for many such future achievements!"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কাকরাপার পারমাণবিক বিদ্যুৎকেন্দ্র -প্ল্যান্ট ৩-এর সাফল্যে ভারতীয় পরমাণু বিজ্ঞানীদের অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
22 JUL 2020 10:44AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২২ জুলাই, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কাকরাপার পারমাণবিক বিদ্যুৎকেন্দ্র -প্ল্যান্ট ৩ এর সাফল্যের জন্য ভারতীয় পরমাণু বিজ্ঞানীদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
একটি টুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, "কাকরাপার পারমাণবিক বিদ্যুৎকেন্দ্র -প্ল্যান্ট ৩ এর সাফল্যের জন্য আমাদের পরমাণু বিজ্ঞানীদের অভিনন্দন! দেশীয় নকশায় তৈরি ৭০০ মেগাওয়াট বিদ্যুৎ উৎপাদনে সক্ষম এই কাকরাপার ৩ নম্বর পারমাণবিক বিদ্যুৎকেন্দ্রটি মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়ার একটি উজ্জ্বল উদাহরণ এবং ভবিষ্যতে এই ধরণের সাফল্যের এক পথ প্রদর্শক।"