স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহর মধ্যপ্রদেশের রাজ্যপাল শ্রী লালজি টেন্ডনের মৃত্যুতে শোক জ্ঞাপন
21 JUL 2020 12:08PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২১শে জুলাই, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ্‌ মধ্য প্রদেশের রাজ্যপাল শ্রী লালজি টেন্ডনের মৃত্যুতে গভীর শোক ব্যক্ত করেছেন। এক ট্যুইটবার্তায় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী বলেছেন, প্রয়াত লালজি টেন্ডন জনসেবায় তাঁর সারা জীবন উৎসর্গ করেছিলেন।
শ্রী শাহ্‌ বলেছেন যে একজন জনসাধারণের সেবক হিসেবে শ্রী টেন্ডন ভারতীয় রাজনীতিতে তাঁর গুরত্বপূর্ণ অবদান রেখে গেছেন। তাঁর মৃত্যু দেশের জন্য এক অপূরণীয় ক্ষতি।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী প্রয়াত রাজ্যপালের পরিবারের সদস্যদের প্রতি সমবেদনা জানিয়েছেন এবং ঈশ্বরের কাছে বিদেহী আত্মার শান্তি কামনা করেছেন।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his grief over the demise of the Governor of Madhya Pradesh Shri Lalji Tandon
Shri Lalji Tandon's entire life was devoted to public service and his demise is a real loss to the nation says Union Home Minister
As a public servant, Shri Lalji Tandon left a deep impression on Indian politics – Shri Amit Shah
Union Home Minister prayed to God for peace of the departed soul and expressed his condolences to Shri Lalji Tandon's family
21 JUL 2020 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his deep grief over the demise of the Governor of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Lalji Tandon. In a tweet the Union Home Minister said Shri Lalji Tandon's entire life was devoted to public service.
Shri Amit Shah added that as a public servant, Shri Lalji Tandon has left a deep impression on Indian politics and his death is an irreparable loss for the country.
The Union Home Minister prayed to God for peace of the departed soul and expressed his condolences to his family.