உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்தியப் பிரதேச ஆளுனர் திரு.லால்ஜி தண்டன் மறைவிற்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.அமித் ஷா வேதனை தெரிவித்தார்
21 JUL 2020 12:08PM by PIB Chennai
மத்தியப் பிரதேச ஆளுனர் திரு.லால்ஜி தண்டன் மறைவிற்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.அமித் ஷா ஆழ்ந்த வேதனை தெரிவித்துள்ளார். அவர் பகிர்ந்துள்ள டுவிட்டர் பதிவில், திரு.லால்ஜி தண்டன் தமது ஒட்டுமொத்த வாழ்வையும் பொதுச் சேவைக்காக அர்ப்பணித்தவர் என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.
பொதுச் சேவை பணியாளராக திரு.லால்ஜி தண்டன், இந்திய அரசியலில் ஆழமான தடத்தை பதித்துச் சென்றுள்ளார் என்றும், அவரது மறைவு நாட்டிற்கு ஈடு செய்ய முடியாத பேரிழப்பு என்றும் திரு. அமித் ஷா மேலும் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
திரு.தண்டனின் ஆன்மா சாந்தியடைவதற்கு இறைவனை வேண்டுவதாகவும், அன்னாரை இழந்து வாடும் அவரின் குடும்பத்தினருக்கு தமது இரங்கல்களைத் தெரிவிப்பதாகவும் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் கூறியுள்ளார்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his grief over the demise of the Governor of Madhya Pradesh Shri Lalji Tandon
Shri Lalji Tandon's entire life was devoted to public service and his demise is a real loss to the nation says Union Home Minister
As a public servant, Shri Lalji Tandon left a deep impression on Indian politics – Shri Amit Shah
Union Home Minister prayed to God for peace of the departed soul and expressed his condolences to Shri Lalji Tandon's family
21 JUL 2020 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his deep grief over the demise of the Governor of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Lalji Tandon. In a tweet the Union Home Minister said Shri Lalji Tandon's entire life was devoted to public service.
Shri Amit Shah added that as a public servant, Shri Lalji Tandon has left a deep impression on Indian politics and his death is an irreparable loss for the country.
The Union Home Minister prayed to God for peace of the departed soul and expressed his condolences to his family.