ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
മധ്യപ്രദേശ് ഗവര്‍ണ്ണര്‍ ശ്രീ ലാല്‍ജി ടണ്ടന്റെ നിര്യാണത്തില്‍ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ദുഖം രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി
21 JUL 2020 12:08PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
മധ്യപ്രദേശ് ഗവര്‍ണ്ണര്‍ ശ്രീ ലാല്‍ജി ടണ്ടന്റെ നിര്യാണത്തില്‍ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ അഗാധമായ ദുഖം പ്രകടിപ്പിച്ചു. ശ്രീ ലാല്‍ജി ടണ്ടന്റെ ജീവിതം മുഴുവന്‍ പൊതുസേവനത്തിനായി സമര്‍പ്പിക്കപ്പെട്ടതായിരുന്നു എന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ട്വിറ്ററില്‍ കുറിച്ചു.
ഒരു പൊതു സേവകനെന്ന നിലയില്‍ ഇന്ത്യന്‍ രാഷ്ട്രീയത്തില്‍ ആഴത്തില്‍ മുദ്ര പതിപ്പിച്ച ശ്രീ ലാല്‍ജി ടണ്ടന്റെ വിയോഗം രാജ്യത്തിന് നികത്താനാകാത്ത നഷ്ടമാണെന്നും ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ കൂട്ടിച്ചേര്‍ത്തു.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his grief over the demise of the Governor of Madhya Pradesh Shri Lalji Tandon
Shri Lalji Tandon's entire life was devoted to public service and his demise is a real loss to the nation says Union Home Minister
As a public servant, Shri Lalji Tandon left a deep impression on Indian politics – Shri Amit Shah
Union Home Minister prayed to God for peace of the departed soul and expressed his condolences to Shri Lalji Tandon's family
21 JUL 2020 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his deep grief over the demise of the Governor of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Lalji Tandon. In a tweet the Union Home Minister said Shri Lalji Tandon's entire life was devoted to public service.
Shri Amit Shah added that as a public servant, Shri Lalji Tandon has left a deep impression on Indian politics and his death is an irreparable loss for the country.
The Union Home Minister prayed to God for peace of the departed soul and expressed his condolences to his family.