गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने मध्य प्रदेश के राज्यपाल श्री लालजी टंडन के निधन पर दुःख प्रकट करते हुए कहा कि श्री लाल जी टंडन का पूरा जीवन जनसेवा को समर्पित रहा।
श्री लालजी टंडन ने अपने जीवन में विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई और उनका निधन देशवासियों के लिए एक अपूरणीय क्षति है – श्री अमित शाह
एक जनसेवक के रूप में श्री लालजी टंडन जी ने भारतीय राजनीति पर अपनी गहरी छाप छोड़ी है - श्री अमित शाह
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने श्री लालजी टंडन के परिजनों के प्रति संवेदना व्‍यक्‍त करते हुए ईश्वर से दिवंगत आत्मा की शांति की प्रार्थना की
21 JUL 2020 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने मध्य प्रदेश के राज्यपाल श्री लालजी टंडन के निधन पर दुःख प्रकट करते हुए कहा कि श्री लाल जी टंडन का पूरा जीवन जनसेवा को समर्पित रहा। श्री शाह ने कहा कि एक जनसेवक के रूप में श्री लालजी टंडन जी ने भारतीय राजनीति पर अपनी गहरी छाप छोड़ी है।
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि श्री लालजी टंडन ने अपने जीवन में कई क्षेत्रों में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई और उनका निधन देशवासियों के लिए एक अपूरणीय क्षति है।
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने श्री लालजी टंडन के परिजनों के प्रति संवेदना व्‍यक्‍त करते हुए ईश्वर से दिवंगत आत्मा की शांति की प्रार्थना की।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his grief over the demise of the Governor of Madhya Pradesh Shri Lalji Tandon
Shri Lalji Tandon's entire life was devoted to public service and his demise is a real loss to the nation says Union Home Minister
As a public servant, Shri Lalji Tandon left a deep impression on Indian politics – Shri Amit Shah
Union Home Minister prayed to God for peace of the departed soul and expressed his condolences to Shri Lalji Tandon's family
21 JUL 2020 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his deep grief over the demise of the Governor of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Lalji Tandon. In a tweet the Union Home Minister said Shri Lalji Tandon's entire life was devoted to public service.
Shri Amit Shah added that as a public servant, Shri Lalji Tandon has left a deep impression on Indian politics and his death is an irreparable loss for the country.
The Union Home Minister prayed to God for peace of the departed soul and expressed his condolences to his family.