ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଦେଶରେ ପ୍ରକୃତ କରୋନା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା 3,31,146
• ମୋଟ ମାମଲାର ଏକ ତୃତୀୟାଂଶ ପ୍ରକୃତ ରୋଗୀ
• ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ସଂଖ୍ୟା 6.1 ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ
16 JUL 2020 2:06PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ନେଇ କୋଭିଡ-19 ପରିଚାଳନା ଯୋଗୁଁ ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଦ୍ରୁତ ଗତିରେ ହ୍ରାସ ପାଉଛି । ଆଜିସୁଦ୍ଧା ଦେଶରେ ପ୍ରକୃତ କରୋନା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା 3,31,146 ରହିଛି । ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ କରୋନା ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଥିବା ମୋଟ ରୋଗୀଙ୍କର ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ଏହି ସଂଖ୍ୟା ହେଉଛି ଏକ-ତୃତୀୟାଂଶରୁ ସାମାନ୍ୟ ଅଧିକ । ଘରକୁ ଘର ସର୍ଭେ, ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ପ୍ରାକ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ, ଠିକଣା ସମୟରେ ଚିହ୍ନଟ ଏବଂ ଆବଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଚଳ ପ୍ରତି ସତର୍କ ଦୃଷ୍ଟି, ବ୍ୟାପକ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଓ ସମୟପୋଯୋଗୀ ନିଦାନ ଓ ଏଥିପାଇଁ ଉଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ନିୟମାବଳିକୁ କଡାକଡି ପାଳନ ଯୋଗୁଁ ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇଛି । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ଵାରା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିର ଉନ୍ନତି, ଏସଏଆରଆଇ/ଆଇଏଲଆଇ ମାମଲାଗୁଡିକର ଅଗ୍ରାଧିକାର ଭିତ୍ତିରେ ତଦାରଖ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଏହି ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି । ନିମ୍ନରେ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିବା ରେଖା ଚିତ୍ର ଅନୁସାରେ ଜୁନ ମଧ୍ୟ ଭାଗ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ଶତକଡା 50 ପହଞ୍ଚିଥିବା ବେଳେ ତା’ପରଠାରୁ ଏହା ଦ୍ରୁତ ଗତିରେ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି । ଏବେ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ଶତକଡା 63.25ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି । ଏହିପରି ଜୁନ ମଧ୍ୟଭାଗ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ଶତକଡା 45 ଭାଗ ଥିବା ବେଳେ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଏହା 34.18 ଶତକଡାକୁ ଖସି ଆସିଛି ।
କେବଳ ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 20,783 ଜଣ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ମୋଟ ସୁସ୍ଥ ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା 6,12,814କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି । ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ତୁଳନାରେ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଥିବା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା 2,81,668 ଅଧିକ ।
ସେହିପରି କୋଭିଡ-19 ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିର ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଶ୍ରେଣୀରେ 1,381ଟି ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ କୋଭିଡ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ ରହିଥିବା ବେଳେ ଦ୍ଵିତୀୟ ଶ୍ରେଣୀରେ 3,100ଟି ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ କୋଭିଡ ସ୍ଵାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଓ ତୃତୀୟ ଶ୍ରେଣୀରେ 10,367ଟି କୋଭିଡ ସୁଧାର କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ରହିଛି । ଏହିସବୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ମୋଟ 46,666ଟି ଆଇସିୟୁ ଶଯ୍ୟା ରହିଛି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସମନ୍ଵିତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଯୋଗୁଁ କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କେବଳ କେତେକ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ସୀମିତ ରହିଛି । କେବଳ ଦୁଇଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଯଥା ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଓ ତାମିଲନାଡୁରେ ଦେଶର ମୋଟ ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ଶତକଡା 48.15 ରହିଛନ୍ତି । ଦେଶର ମୋଟ 36ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ କେବଳ 10ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ମୋଟ ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଶତକଡା 86.62 ରହିଛି । ଉତ୍ତମ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ପରିଚାଳନା ଯୋଗୁଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଏହିସବୁ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକର ମୁକାବିଲାକୁ ଅଗ୍ରାଧିକାର ଦେଉଛନ୍ତି ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ତଥ୍ୟ, ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଓ ନିୟମାବଳୀର ସୂଚନା ପାଇଁ ନିୟମିତ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରନ୍ତୁ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ ଏବଂ @MoHFW_INDIA ।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Actual case load of COVID-19 patients in the country is only 3,31,146
Actual Case Load is about 1/3rd of Total Cases
More than 6.1 lakh Recovered Cases
16 JUL 2020 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
A graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach under the ‘Whole of Government” strategy has been adopted by Government of India along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. The collective efforts are regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
The targeted measures have contributed to a steady decline in the number of active cases. As on date, the actual caseload of COVID-19 patients in the country is only 3,31,146. These contribute to a little more than a third (34.18%) of total cases detected so far. Actual case load of COVID-19 has remained limited and manageable in the country due to proactive measures of containment including house-to-house survey, perimeter control activities, timely contact tracing and surveillance of containment zones, aggressive testing and timely diagnosis, and effective clinical management of the moderate and severe cases through a well implemented standard of care protocol substantially increasing their chances of recovery.
The joint efforts by the Center and the State/UT governments of increasing the testing capacity, ramping up the health infrastructure, prioritizing surveillance in the SARI/ILI cases, and ensuring mapping of the aged population and people with co-morbidities have led to a continuous improvement in the recovery rates seen across India.
As the graph shows, from mid-June 2020 after crossing the 50% mark in Recovery Rate, there is a steady increase in the recovered patients and decline in the number of active cases. 63.25% of the COVID-19 patients have recovered, so far. Simultaneously, there has been a steady dip in the active cases, from around 45% in mid-June 2020 to around 34.18%, as of now.
A total of 20,783 people cured of COVID in the last 24 hours has taken the total number of recovered cases among COVID-19 patients to 6,12,814. The gap between recovered patients and active COVID-19 cases has further increased to 2,81,668.
The hospital infrastructure to treat COVID-19 consists of 1381 Dedicated COVID Hospitals in Category I , 3100 Dedicated COVID Healthcare Centres in Category II, 10,367 COVID Care Centres in Category III. They together have a capacity of 46,666 ICU beds.
The collaborative strategy among Centre and the States has also ensured that the growth of COVID cases in restricted to pockets in the country. Only two states, Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu, constitute 48.15% of country’s total active case load. Of the total 36 states and UTs, only 10 States constitute 84.62% of the total active case load. The Centre continues to handhold these states in matters of containment and effective clinical management of the affected persons.
In case of any queries on COVID-19, please call at the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare helpline no.: +91-11-23978046 or 1075 (Toll-free). List of helpline numbers of States/UTs on COVID-19 is also available at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf .