Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj
16 JUL 2020 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said,
"We will always remember Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj for his noble service to society. He worked hard to alleviate human suffering and further compassion. He will be remembered by countless people, not only in India but globally.
Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj was blessed with immense wisdom. His emphasis on community service, education and women empowerment will always be remembered. I will never forget my many interactions with him. Om Shanti."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
आचार्य श्री पुरुषोत्तमप्रियदासजी स्वामीश्री महाराज यांच्या निधनाबद्दल पंतप्रधानांकडून शोक व्यक्त
16 JUL 2020 1:47PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आचार्य श्री पुरुषोत्तमप्रियदासजी स्वामीश्री महाराज यांच्या निधनाबद्दल शोक व्यक्त केला आहे.
ट्विटमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले,
समाजातील उदात्त सेवेसाठी आम्ही आचार्य श्री पुरुषोत्तमप्रियदासजी स्वामीश्री महाराज यांचे नेहमी स्मरण करू. मानवाचे दुःख आणि कणव दूर करण्यासाठी त्यांनी कठोर परिश्रम घेतले. केवळ भारतातच नव्हे तर जगभरातील असंख्य लोकांच्या ते नेहमीच स्मरणात राहतील.
आचार्य श्री पुरुषोत्तमप्रियदासजी स्वामीश्री महाराजांना अपार ज्ञानाचे वरदान होते. त्यांनी समाजसेवा, शिक्षण आणि महिला सक्षमीकरणावर दिलेला विशेष भर कायम लक्षात राहील. मला त्यांच्याबरोबर बऱ्याच वेळा संवाद साधण्याची संधी मिळाली आहे जी नेहमीच लक्षात राहील. ओम शांती.”
We will always remember Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj for his noble service to society. He worked hard to alleviate human suffering and further compassion. He will be remembered by countless people, not only in India but globally.
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) July 16, 2020