Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj
16 JUL 2020 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said,
"We will always remember Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj for his noble service to society. He worked hard to alleviate human suffering and further compassion. He will be remembered by countless people, not only in India but globally.
Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj was blessed with immense wisdom. His emphasis on community service, education and women empowerment will always be remembered. I will never forget my many interactions with him. Om Shanti."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আচার্য শ্রী পুরুষোত্তমপ্রিয়দাসজী স্বামীশ্রী মহারাজের প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
16 JUL 2020 10:51AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ জুলাই, ২০২০
আচার্য শ্রী পুরুষোত্তমপ্রিয়দাসজী স্বামীশ্রী মহারাজের প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “সমাজের প্রতি তাঁর মহান সেবার জন্য আচার্য শ্রী পুরুষোত্তমপ্রিয়দাসজী স্বামীশ্রী মহারাজ আমাদের কাছে সর্বদাই স্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবেন। মানবজীবনের দুঃখ-কষ্ট দূর করতে এবং করুণার বার্তা ছড়িয়ে দিতে তিনি কঠোর পরিশ্রম করেছিলেন। কেবল ভারতেই নয়, বরং সমগ্র বিশ্বেই তিনি অগণিত মানুষের মনে স্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবেন।
আচার্যআচার্য শ্রী পুরুষোত্তমপ্রিয়দাসজী স্বামীশ্রী মহারাজ ছিলেন, অগাধ প্রজ্ঞার অধিকারী। সমাজের প্রতি সেবা, শিক্ষা ও মহিলাদের ক্ষমতায়নের ক্ষেত্রে তাঁর অগ্রাধিকার সর্বদাই স্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবে। তাঁর সঙ্গে একাধিকবার সাক্ষাতের সুযোগ আমি কখনই ভুলবো না। ওম শান্তি”।