Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj
16 JUL 2020 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said,
"We will always remember Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj for his noble service to society. He worked hard to alleviate human suffering and further compassion. He will be remembered by countless people, not only in India but globally.
Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj was blessed with immense wisdom. His emphasis on community service, education and women empowerment will always be remembered. I will never forget my many interactions with him. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आचार्य श्री पुरुषोत्तमप्रियदासजी स्वामीश्री महाराज के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
16 JUL 2020 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आचार्य श्री पुरुषोत्तमप्रियदासजी स्वामीश्री महाराज के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा,
हम समाज के प्रति उत्कृष्‍ट नेक सेवा के लिए आचार्य श्री पुरुषोत्तमप्रियदासजी स्वामीश्री महाराज को सदैव स्‍मरण करेंगे। उन्होंने मानव पीड़ा को कम करने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत की। उन्हें न केवल भारत में, बल्कि पूरी दुनिया में अनगिनत लोग स्‍मरण करेंगे।
आचार्य श्री पुरुषोत्तमप्रियदासजी स्वामीश्री महाराज को अपार ज्ञान प्राप्‍त था। सामुदायिक सेवा, शिक्षा और महिला सशक्ति‍करण पर उनका विशेष बल सदैव याद किया जाएगा। मुझे उनके साथ कई बार वार्तालाप करने का अवसर प्राप्‍त हुआ जो सदैव स्‍मरण रहेगा। ओम शांति।’