Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj
16 JUL 2020 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said,
"We will always remember Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj for his noble service to society. He worked hard to alleviate human suffering and further compassion. He will be remembered by countless people, not only in India but globally.
Acharya Shree Purushottampriyadasji Swamishree Maharaj was blessed with immense wisdom. His emphasis on community service, education and women empowerment will always be remembered. I will never forget my many interactions with him. Om Shanti."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আচাৰ্য শ্ৰী পুৰুষোত্তমপ্ৰিয়দাসজী স্বামীশ্ৰী মহাৰাজৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
16 JUL 2020 10:51AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আচাৰ্য শ্ৰী পুৰুষোত্তমপ্ৰিয়দাসজী স্বামীশ্ৰী মহাৰাজৰ বিয়োগত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে এক শোক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “আমি সদায় আচাৰ্য শ্ৰী পুৰুষোত্তমপ্ৰিয়দাসজী স্বামীশ্ৰী মহাৰাজক সমাজৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁ আগবঢ়োৱা বিনম্ৰ সেৱাৰ বাবে মনত ৰাখিম৷ তেওঁ মানৱ জীৱনৰ দুখ-যাতনা লাঘৱ কৰিবলৈ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম কৰিছিল৷ তেওঁক কেৱল ভাৰতে নহয়, বিশ্বৰ অগণন লোকে স্মৰণ কৰিব৷
আচাৰ্য শ্ৰী পুৰুষোত্তমপ্ৰিয়দাসজী স্বামীশ্ৰী মহাৰাজ অপৰিসীম জ্ঞানেৰে সমৃদ্ধ আছিল৷ সামূহিক সেৱা, শিক্ষা আৰু মহিলা সবলীকৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দিয়া গুৰুত্বৰ বাবে তেওঁক সকলোৱে সদায় মনত ৰাখিব৷ বিগত সময়ত তেওঁ সৈতে বহুবাৰ হোৱা বাৰ্তালাপ মই কেতিয়াও পাহিৰব নোৱাৰিম৷ ওম শান্তি”৷"