Prime Minister's Office
PM Narendra Modi to deliver the inaugural address at India Global Week 2020 tomorrow
PM to address 5000 participants from over 30 nations
08 JUL 2020 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the inaugural address on Day 1 of India Global Week 2020. A three - day virtual conference themed ‘Be The Revival : India and a Better New World’, India Global Week 2020 will have 5000 global participants from 30 nations being addressed by 250 global speakers across 75 sessions.
Other high profile speakers participating at the event will include Dr. S. Jaishankar, Union External Affairs Minister, Sh. Piyush Goyal, Union Minister of Railways, and Commerce & Industry, Lt Governor of J&K, GC Murmu, Isha Foundation Founder Sadhguru, Spiritual leader Sri Sri Ravi Shankar, along with UK’s Foreign Secretary Dominic Raab and Home Secretary Priti Patel, US Ambassador to India Ken Juster, and others.
It will also feature a never seen before performance “Atmanirbhar Bharat” by Madhu Nataraj and a special 100 birth anniversary concert in tribute to the sitar maestro Ravi Shankar by three of his most eminent students.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी कल इंडिया ग्‍लोबल वीक 2020 में उद्घाटन भाषण देंगे
प्रधानमंत्री 30 देशों से आए 5000 प्रतिभागियों को संबोधित करेंगे
08 JUL 2020 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधान मंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी इंडिया ग्‍लोबल वीक 2020 के पहले दिन उद्घाटन भाषण देंगे। तीन दिवसीय चलने वाले इस वर्चुअल सम्मेलन का विषय है 'बी द रिवाइवल : इंडिया एंड अ बैटर न्‍यू वर्ल्‍ड', इंडिया ग्लोबल वीक 2020 में 30 देशों के 5000 वैश्विक प्रतिभागियों को 75 सत्रों में 250 वैश्विक वक्ता संबोधित करेंगे।
इस आयोजन में भाग लेने वाले अन्य गणमान्‍य वक्ताओं में विदेश मंत्री डॉ. एस. जयशंकर, रेल, वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्री श्री पीयूष गोयल, जम्‍मू कश्‍मीर के उपराज्यपाल, जी.सी. मुर्मू , ईशा फाउंडेशन के संस्थापक सद्गुरु, आध्यात्मिक नेता श्री श्री रविशंकर, ब्रिटेन के विदेश मंत्री डॉमिनिक राब और गृह सचिव प्रीति पटेल, भारत में अमेरिकी राजदूत केन जस्टर और अन्य शामिल हैं।
इस कार्यक्रम में मधु नटराज की "आत्मनिर्भर भारत" पर एक शानदार प्रस्‍तुति होगी और सुप्रसिद्ध सितार वादक पंडित रवि शंकर के 100वें जन्‍मदिन पर उन्‍हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करते हुए उनके तीन प्रतिष्ठित छात्र संगीत का एक कार्यक्रम प्रस्‍तुत करेंगे।