Prime Minister's Office
PM Narendra Modi to deliver the inaugural address at India Global Week 2020 tomorrow
PM to address 5000 participants from over 30 nations
08 JUL 2020 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the inaugural address on Day 1 of India Global Week 2020. A three - day virtual conference themed ‘Be The Revival : India and a Better New World’, India Global Week 2020 will have 5000 global participants from 30 nations being addressed by 250 global speakers across 75 sessions.
Other high profile speakers participating at the event will include Dr. S. Jaishankar, Union External Affairs Minister, Sh. Piyush Goyal, Union Minister of Railways, and Commerce & Industry, Lt Governor of J&K, GC Murmu, Isha Foundation Founder Sadhguru, Spiritual leader Sri Sri Ravi Shankar, along with UK’s Foreign Secretary Dominic Raab and Home Secretary Priti Patel, US Ambassador to India Ken Juster, and others.
It will also feature a never seen before performance “Atmanirbhar Bharat” by Madhu Nataraj and a special 100 birth anniversary concert in tribute to the sitar maestro Ravi Shankar by three of his most eminent students.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আগামীকাল ইন্ডিয়া গ্লোবাল উইক ২০২০-র উদ্বোধনী ভাষণ দেবেন
৩০টি দেশের ৫ হাজার অংশগ্রহণকারীর উদ্দেশে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বক্তব্য রাখবেন
08 JUL 2020 5:40PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৮ জুলাই, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আগামীকাল ইন্ডিয়া গ্লোবাল উইক ২০২০-র প্রথম দিনে উদ্বোধনী ভাষণ দেবেন। তিনদিনের এই অনলাইন সম্মেলনের বিষয় হলো ‘বি দ্য রিভাইভাল : ইন্ডিয়া অ্যান্ড আ বেটার নিউ ওয়ার্ল্ড’। ইন্ডিয়া গ্লোবাল উইক ২০২০-তে বিশ্বের নানা প্রান্তের ৩০টি দেশের ৫ হাজার অংশগ্রহণকারীর সামনে ৭৫টি অধিবেশনে ২৫০ জন বক্তব্য রাখবেন।
এই অনুষ্ঠানে যাঁরা বক্তব্য রাখবেন তাঁদের মধ্যে উল্লেখযোগ্য – বিদেশমন্ত্রী ড. এস জয়শঙ্কর, রেল এবং শিল্প ও বাণিজ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী পীযুষ গোয়েল, জম্মু-কাশ্মীরের উপ রাজ্যপাল শ্রী জি সি মুর্মু, ঈশা ফাউন্ডেশনের প্রতিষ্ঠাতা সদগুরু আধ্যাত্মিক নেতা শ্রী শ্রী রবিশঙ্কর, ব্রিটেনের বিদেশমন্ত্রী ডোমিনিক র্যা ব, ব্রিটেনের স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী প্রীতি প্যাটেল এবং ভারতে নিযুক্ত মার্কিন রাষ্ট্রদূত কেন জাস্টর।
এই অনুষ্ঠানে মধু নটরাজ ‘আত্মনির্ভর ভারত’ এই বিষয়ের উপর একটি সুন্দর উপস্থাপনা তুলে ধরবেন। বিখ্যাত সেতার বাদক পন্ডিত রবিশঙ্করের শততম জন্ম দিবসে তাঁর তিন প্রতিষ্ঠিত ছাত্র একটি সঙ্গীতানুষ্ঠানের মাধ্যমে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধাজ্ঞাপন করবেন।