PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
05 JUL 2020 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on Covid-19 from Ministry of Health and Family Welfare: Recovered Cases more than 4 lakh; Recovered cases exceed Active cases by close to 1.65 lakh
The number of recovered cases among COVID-19 patients has risen to 4,09,082 as of today. During the last 24 hours, a total of 14,856 COVID-19 patients have been cured. So far, there are 1,64,268 more recovered patients than COVID-19 active cases. This takes the national Recovery Rate amongst COVID-19 to 60.77%. There are 2,44,814 active cases and all are under active medical supervision. There are 21 State/UTs with a Recovery Rate of more than the National average. The testing lab network in the country continues to expand. With 786 labs in the government sector and 314 private labs, so there are as many as 1100 labs in the country. there has been a steady rise in the samples tested every day; during the last 24 hours 2,48,934 samples have been tested. The cumulative number of samples tested, as on date, is 97,89,066.
For details:
Raksha Mantri, Home Minister, and Health Minister visit Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel COVID Hospital in Delhi
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh along with Home Minister Shri Amit Shah and Minister of Health & Family Welfare Shri Harsh Vardhan visited 1,000-bedded with 250 intensive care units beds Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel COVID Hospital in Delhi today. The facility was built in a record time of 12 days by Defence Research and Development Organisation along with Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW), the Armed Forces, Tata Sons and other industry players. Raksha Mantri was also accompanied by Delhi Chief Minister Shri Arvind Kejriwal and Minister of State for Home Shri G Kishan Reddy. The unique centrally air-conditioned medical facility is spread over 25,000 square metres and is equipped with 250 ICU beds. Each ICU bed is equipped with monitoring equipment and ventilator. The hospital will be operated by medical team of doctors, nurses and support staff from the Armed Forces Medical Services while the facility will be maintained by the DRDO. Additionally, for the mental wellbeing of patients, the hospital has a dedicated DRDO managed psychological counselling centre.
For details:
ASHAs in Rajasthan: Selfless commitment to people in the long fight against COVID-19
The work of ASHAs as integral pillars of COVID-19 response in Rajasthan started immediately after the first case was diagnosed in early March this year in Jaipur. The contribution of the ASHAs, in collaboration with the state’s Auxiliary Nurse Midwives (ANMs), enabled reaching out to nearly 39 cr people in eight crore households for active surveillance and information dissemination. In the midst of all this and while being vigilant about anyone with symptoms, ASHAs also continued to provide care for pregnant women, new-borns and children. They also mobilized transport to health facilities in cases when ambulances were not available.
For details:
Vice President urges every Indian to adopt Aatam-Nirbhar Bharat campaign to transform “Local” India into a “Glocal” India;
The Vice President of India, Shri M Venkaiah Naidu today called for creating an ecosystem for innovation and entrepreneurship to thrive and urged every Indian to adopt Aatam-Nirbhar Bharat campaign to transform “Local” India into “Glocal” India. Speaking at the virtual launch of Elyments mobile App, the Vice President said the Aatam-Nirbhar Bharat Abhiyan was aimed at giving a new boost and a quantum jump to the economic potential of the country by strengthening infrastructure, using modern technologies, enriching human resource, and creating robust supply chains. Talking about the number of internal and external challenges being faced by the country including the COVID-19 pandemic, Shri Naidu said, India is passing through a crucial moment in the history. “But we should remain resolute in our response to the challenges thrown at us”, he added.
For details:
Livelihood opportunities to returnee workers by providing functional household tap connections under Garib Kalyan Rojgar Abhiyan
As the whole world is fighting corona virus, Union Government is converting this huge challenge to an opportunity, especially for the rural areas by making plan for livelihood provision as well as boosting rural economy. In this context, Garib Kalyan Rojgar Abhiyaan (GKRA) has been launched, to start extensive public works to provide livelihood opportunities and create local employment to returnee migrants and similarly affected rural citizens. As part of this Abhiyan, Jal Jeevan Mission aims at providing household tap connections to every rural household and offers a huge opportunity to engage skilled, semi-skilled and migrant returnees in drinking water supply related works. States have been requested to start works in villages of these districts so that it will not only help to ensure adequate quantity of water at household level but will also help in providing employment to migrant returnees.
For details:
Indigenous Indian COVID19 vaccines in the global race to end the pandemic
With the announcement of COVAXIN by Bharat Biotech and ZyCov-D Vaccine by Zydus Cadila the proverbial silver line in the dark clouds of COVID19 appears at the horizon. Now the nod given by the Drug Controller General of India CDSCO (The Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation) for the conduct of the human trial for the vaccines, marks the beginning of the end. In the past years, India has emerged as one of the significant vaccine manufacturing hubs. Indian manufacturers account for 60% of vaccine supplies made to UNICEF. The vaccine for novel coronavirus may be developed anywhere in the world, but without Indian manufacturers involved the production of required quantity is not going to be feasible.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Punjab: In view of rising cases of Covid-19, the Punjab Government has issued an advisory for all inbound persons traveling to Punjab. This advisory will be applicable from 7th July. In accordance with the advisory, any person whether major or minor coming to Punjab via any mode i.e. Road, rail or air shall henceforth, and till further orders, would be medically screened when he/she enters Punjab and will be required to e-register himself/herself before starting his/her journey to Punjab. Except for frequent travellers, all inbound persons after reaching Punjab will have to undertake a self-quarantine of 14 days & during this period they will have to update their health status daily on COVA app or would have to call 112 daily. In case they feel they are developing any symptoms of COVID-19, they will have to immediately call 104. For International Travellers, the quarantine would be institutional for first 7 days & home for the next 7 days.
• Haryana: Chief Minister said that despite COVID-19, now industrial and commercial activities are back to normal in the state. In order to prevent the effect of pandemic on children’s education during the Corona transition period, education is being imparted through online mode. He said that the procurement of food grains during the Corona pandemic was also satisfactory. To expedite the procurement of wheat, the government had set up more than 1,800 procurement centres and during this season, record procurement of mustard, wheat and other crops was made. Meanwhile, the farmers were also paid directly to their account through pool account.
• Himachal Pradesh: Chief Minister, while addressing the Deputy Commissioners and Block Development Officers through Video Conferencing, directed them to prepare the list of beneficiaries of various welfare schemes of the Government so that the State Government could maintain better coordination and liaison with the beneficiaries. He said that it was essential that the government interacts constantly with the beneficiaries and also has a mechanism to get their feedback regarding various schemes. He said that optimum use of technology must be ensured. He directed the BDOs to have a detailed database at panchayat level regarding beneficiaries so that the same could be available at a click of a button.
• Kerala: State recorded its 26th Covid death when an 82-year-old gulf returnee, who had been in a critical condition at the Manjeri Medical College in Malappuram passed away last evening. His test result shows that he was Covid positive. A man who was in quarantine for Covid-19, collapsed and died in Kottayam today; his swab sample is being tested. Strict vigil is being maintained in capital Thiruvananthapuram, with the rising number of cases through contacts and unknown sources. Four more wards have been declared as containment zones. More tests will be conducted in coming days. The situation in Ernakulam district too is very serious. Eight more Keralites lost their lives to the Covid-19 outside the state. While the virus claimed six lives in the Gulf region, one life each was lost in Mumbai and Delhi. Kerala reported its so far highest single-day count of 240 new positive cases yesterday. Currently 2,129 patients are undergoing treatment and more than 1.77 lakh people under quarantine in different districts.
• Tamil Nadu: Puducherry reports 43 new Covid-19 cases; total of 448 patients have been discharged after recovery including 43 patients today; so far 14 patients have died in the UT. AIADMK Coimbatore South MLA Amman K Arjunan (58) has been admitted to ESI Hospital for Covid-19 treatment today. A total of 4,280 new cases of Covid-19 and 65 deaths were reported across 37 districts of Tamil Nadu on Saturday, taking its tally to 1,07,001. Total Active cases reported till yesterday: 44956, Deaths: 1450, Discharges: 60592, Active cases in Chennai: 24195.
• Karnataka: State imposes complete lockdown every Sunday till August 2. Age limit for home isolation upped to 60; a dedicated tele-monitoring link will be established for daily updates from the patient. CM ropes in two more Ministers into the team to fight the pandemic: Deputy CM Dr C N Ashwanthnarayan will oversee Covid care centres (CCC) and Revenue Minister R Ashok will coordinate with private hospitals on availability of beds. Medical Education Minister Dr K Sudhakar will continue to focus on the Coronavirus policy and has also been entrusted with the task of briefing the media daily. 1839 new cases, 439 discharges & 42 deaths reported yesterday. Total positive cases: 21,549 Active cases: 11,966 Deaths: 335, Discharges: 9244.
• Andhra Pradesh: State records single day highest spike of 998 cases in the last 24 hours, with 14 deaths taking the toll to 232. Active cases too cross 10K mark (10,043) with total case tally reaching 18,697. The state has tested 10,17,140 samples till date. As many as 17 TTD employees have tested positive and are under treatment, while members of their family and contacts have been quarantined. The TTD has decided not to go in for increasing the daily number of pilgrims for darshan till July end. State ties up with UNICEF to launch the Risk Communication and Community Engagement Programme to reach out to about 1.3 crore households to check for infection; intends to inculcate "Covid appropriate behaviour" among people.
• Telangana: Old City slums adopt Dharavi model to fight coronavirus. From being among one of the better states in terms of incidence of coronavirus cases, Telangana’s positivity rate, or total confirmed cases per 100 tests, in the past two weeks has gone up to 25% — more than double the positivity rate recorded in the previous fortnight — and the state is in first position followed by Maharashtra and Delhi. Total cases till yesterday: 22312, Active cases: 10487, Deaths: 288, Discharges: 11537.
• Arunachal Pradesh: Chief Secretary of Arunachal Pradesh government informed that frontline warriors, be it in the health, police or the hospitality service, would be tested during the seven days of lockdown to ensure that they are free from Covid-19.
• Assam: Assam will complete 5 lakhs COVID-19 test in next few days tweeted Health Minister of State.
• Manipur: Manipur government decides that Jiribam town to have a Covid Care Center to treat rising cases. Mass testing to be done to identify infected people. Manipur state government orders 50,000 rapid testing kits after getting ICMR approval. Kits likely to arrive by tomorrow.
• Meghalaya: One more BSF personnel has been tested positive for COVID19 in Shillong today. With this the total active cases stand at 27 in Meghalaya and 43 have recovered so far.
• Mizoram: Two more COVID-19 survivors discharged from Khawzawl District Hospital of Mizoram today. Khawzawl becomes the 5th district in the state with no active cases. Other districts with zero cases are Hnahthial, Saitual, Kolasib & Serchhip.
• Nagaland: Arrangements have been made by Nagaland government for providing food and shelter to migrant workers affected by the COVID-19 restrictions.
• Maharashtra: The number of reported Covid 19 cases in Maharashtra has crossed over two lakh with a staggering 7,074 fresh cases reported in the last 24 hours. As per the government health bulletin, a total of 295 people died due to the virus in the state on Saturday, taking the death toll to 8,671. The number of active cases in the state is 83,295. Mumbai reported 1,180 new cases. Four deaths and 30 more cases of Coronavirus were reported among the Maharashtra Police personnel in the last 24 hours. With this, the total number of Covid-19 cases in Maharashtra Police has now reached 5,205 with 1,070 active cases.
• Gujarat: In Gujarat, the number of Covid19 cases has reached 35,398. The state reported 712 new cases in the last 24 hours, with Surat reporting 205 and Ahmedabad accounting for 165 cases. There are 8,057 active cases in the state. The state has so far carried out 4.04 lakh tests.
• Rajasthan: 224 new cases and 6 deaths have been reported today morning. The state tally of COVID-19 has shot up to 19,756. The number of active cases is 3,640.
• Madhya Pradesh: 307 new cases and 5 deaths have been reported in Madhya Pradesh taking the state tally of Covid-19 to 14,604. There are 2,772 active cases in the state, as on date. Under the 'Kill Corona' campaign which is being run in MP from 1st July to 15th July, 61.54 lakh people have been surveyed and over 10 thousand samples collected for testing. 1,776 teams in urban areas and 8975 survey teams are working in rural areas.
• Chhattisgarh: 96 new patients have been identified in Chhattisgarh, which takes the total count of COVID-19 in the state to 3,161. There are 621 active patients in the state, as per latest update.
• Goa: 108 new COVID-19 infected patients have been identified taking the state tally of positive patients to 1,684. Number of recovered patients to 825. There are 853 active cases in the state. Goa is also contemplating to seek ICMR's nod for conducting Convalescent Plasma Therapy in the state.

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
05 JUL 2020 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001YC7M.jpg Coat of arms of India PNG images free download
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
* کووڈ 19 کے بازیاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی تعداد بڑھ کر 409082 ہوگئی ، گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 14856 کووڈ 19 مریض ٹھیک ہوگئے تھے۔
*فعال مریضوں کے مقابلے میں 164268 زیادہ بازیاب مریض ہیں ، جو قومی بحالی کی شرح کو 60.77 فیصد تک لے جاتے ہیں۔
* ملک میں ٹیسٹنگ لیب نیٹ ورک 1100 لیب تک پھیل گیا ہے۔
* گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 248934 نمونوں کا تجربہ کیا گیا ، جو آزمائشی نمونوں کی مجموعی تعداد ، تاریخ کے مطابق 9789066 تک لے گیا۔
* وزیر دفاع ، وزیرداخلہ ، اور وزیر صحت صحت دہلی کے سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کوویڈ اسپتال کا دورہ کیا ، جو 12 دن کے ریکارڈ وقت میں بنایا گیا ہے۔
*وزارت صحت و خاندانی بہبود سے کوڈ 19 پر تازہ ترین خبریں: 4 لاکھ سے زائد مقدمات بازیافت۔ بازیاب ہونے والے معاملات فعال مقدمات میں 1.65 لاکھ کے قریب ہیں
نئی دہلی 5 جولائی 2020 ۔ کووڈ19 کے مریضوں میں بازیافت کیسوں کی تعداد آج تک بڑھ کر 409082 ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ، مجموعی طور پر 14856 کوویڈ 19 مریض ٹھیک ہوگئے ہیں۔ ابھی تک ، کوویڈ 19 سرگرم کیسوں کے مقابلے میں 164268 زیادہ بازیافت مریض ہیں۔ اس سے قومی بحالی کی شرح کوڈسے 60.77فیصد ہوجاتی ہے۔ 244814 فعال مقدمات ہیں اور سبھی فعال طبی نگرانی میں ہیں۔ قومی اوسط سے زیادہ کی بازیابی کی شرح کے ساتھ 21 ریاست / مرکز کے زیرانتظام ہیں۔ ملک میں ٹیسٹنگ لیب نیٹ ورک میں توسیع جاری ہے۔ سرکاری شعبے میں 786 لیبز اور 314 نجی لیبز ہیں ، لہذا ملک میں 1100 لیبز ہیں۔ روزانہ ٹیسٹ کیے گئے نمونوں میں مستقل اضافہ ہوتا رہا ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 248934 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ہے۔ تاریخ کے مطابق آزمائشی نمونوں کی مجموعی تعداد 9789066 ہے۔
وزیردفاع راج ناتھ سنگھ ،وزیرداخلہ امت شاہ اوروزیرصحت ہرش وردھن نے دلی میں سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کووڈ اسپتال کا دورہ کیا
نئی دہلی 5 جولائی 2020 وزیر دفاع راج ناتھ سنگھ اور وزیر داخلہ امیت شاہ اور وزیر صحت و خاندانی بہبود شری ہرش وردھن کے ہمراہ آج دہلی کے ایک ہزار بستروں پر مشتمل 250 نگراں یونٹوں کے بستروں والے سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل سی او آئی وی اسپتال تشریف لائے۔ وزارت داخلہ امور (ایم ایچ اے) ، وزارت صحت و خاندانی بہبود (ایم ایچ ایچ ڈبلیو) ، مسلح افواج ، ٹاٹا سنز اور دیگر صنعت کاروں کے ساتھ دفاعی تحقیق و ترقیاتی تنظیم نے 12 دن کے ریکارڈ وقت میں یہ سہولت تعمیر کی تھی۔ راکشا منتری کے ساتھ دہلی کے وزیر اعلی شری اروند کیجریوال اور وزیر مملکت برائے داخلہ شری جی کشن ریڈی بھی تھے۔ مرکزی ائر کنڈیشنڈ میڈیکل سہولت 25000 مربع میٹر پر پھیلی ہوئی ہے اور 250 آئی سی یو بستروں سے لیس ہے۔ ہر آئی سی یو بستر نگرانی کے سامان اور وینٹیلیٹر سے لیس ہے۔ اس اسپتال میں آرمڈ فورسز میڈیکل سروسز کے ڈاکٹروں ، نرسوں اور معاون عملے کی میڈیکل ٹیم چلائے گی جبکہ اس سہولت کا انتظام ڈی آر ڈی او کرے گا۔ مزید برآں ، مریضوں کی ذہنی تندرستی کے لئے، اسپتال میں ایک سرشار DRDO کا انتظام کردہ نفسیاتی مشاورت مرکز ہے۔
راجستھان میں آشاز کووڈ 19 کے خلاف طویل جدوجہد میں لوگوں سے بے لوث وابستگی
نئی دہلی 5 جولائی 2020 راجستھان میں COVID19 ردعمل کے لازمی ستونوں کے طور پر ASHAs کا کام جے پور میں رواں سال مارچ کے شروع میں پہلا کیس کی تشخیص ہونے کے فورا بعد ہی شروع ہوا تھا۔ ریاست کی معاون نرس مڈویونس (اے این ایم) کے تعاون سے ایشوں کی شراکت نے فعال نگرانی اور معلومات کے پھیلاو ¿ کے لئے آٹھ کروڑ گھرانوں میں تقریبا 39 کروڑ لوگوں تک رسائی حاصل کی۔ ان سبھی کے بیچ اور علامات والے کسی کے بارے میں چوکس رہنے کے دوران ، امیدوں نے حاملہ خواتین ، نوزائیدہ بچوں اور بچوں کی دیکھ بھال بھی جاری رکھی۔ جب ایمبولینسیں دستیاب نہیں تھیں تو انھوں نے صحت کی سہولیات تک پہنچنے کے لئے نقل و حمل بھی متحرک کیا۔
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے ہر ہندوستانی سے گزارش کی ہے کہ وہ مقامی کو بین الاقوامی میں بدلنے کے لیے آتم نربھر بھارت ابھیان کو اختیار کرے
ہندوستان کے نائب صدر ، شری ایم وینکیا نائیڈو نے آج جدت اور ادیدوستا کے فروغ کے لئے ایک ماحولیاتی نظام بنانے پر زور دیا اور ہر ہندوستانی سے "مقامی" ہندوستان کو "گلوکل" ہندوستان میں تبدیل کرنے کے لئے اتم - نیربھارت بھارت مہم کو اپنانے کی اپیل کی۔ ایلیمنٹس موبائل ایپ کے ورچوئل لانچ کے موقع پر گفتگو کرتے ہوئے ، نائب صدر نے کہا کہ آٹم - نیربھارت بھارت مہم کا مقصد بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مستحکم کرنا ، جدید ٹکنالوجیوں کا استعمال کرکے ، انسانی وسائل کو تقویت بخش ، اور ملک کی معاشی صلاحیت کو ایک نئی فروغ اور ایک کوانٹم چھلانگ دینا ہے۔ اور مضبوط سپلائی چین بنانا۔ COVID19 وبائی مرض سمیت ملک کو درپیش متعدد داخلی اور بیرونی چیلنجوں کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے ، مسٹر نائیڈو نے کہا ، ہندوستان تاریخ کے ایک اہم لمحے سے گزر رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا ، "لیکن ہمیں چیلنجوں کے مقابلہ میں اپنے ردعمل میں پر عزم رہنا چاہئے۔"
غریب کلیان روز گار ابھیان کے تحت گھروں میں نل کے کنکشن فراہم کر کے واپس آنے والے ورکروں کے لئے روزگار کے مواقع کی فراہمی
جیساکہ پوری دنیا کورونا وائرس سے لڑ رہی ہے ، یونین حکومت اس بڑے چیلنج کو مواقع کی طرح تبدیل کررہی ہے ، خاص کر دیہی علاقوں کے لئے معاش کی فراہمی کا منصوبہ بنا کر اور دیہی معیشت کو فروغ دینا۔ اس تناظر میں ، غریب کلیان روزگار ابھیان (جی کے آر اے) کا آغاز کیا گیا ہے ، تاکہ روزگار کے مواقع فراہم کرنے کے لئے وسیع عوامی کاموں کا آغاز کیا جاسکے اور نقل مکانی کرنے والے مہاجرین اور اسی طرح متاثرہ دیہی شہریوں کو مقامی روزگار فراہم کیا جاسکے۔ اس مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ، جلی جیون مشن کا مقصد ہر دیہی گھرانے کو گھریلو نل کنیکشن فراہم کرنا ہے اور پینے کے پانی کی فراہمی سے متعلقہ کاموں میں ہنر مند ، نیم ہنر مند اور تارکین وطن واپس آنے والوں کو مشغول کرنے کا ایک بہت بڑا موقع فراہم کرتا ہے۔ ریاستوں سے ان اضلاع کے دیہاتوں میں کام شروع کرنے کی درخواست کی گئی ہے تاکہ اس سے نہ صرف گھریلو سطح پر پانی کی مناسب مقدار کو یقینی بنانے میں مدد ملے گی بلکہ تارکین وطن واپس آنے والوں کو روزگار فراہم کرنے میں بھی مدد ملے گی۔
عالمی وبا کے خاتمے کے لئے بھارت میں تیار کی جانے والی کووڈ -19 ویکسین عالمی ریس میں شامل: ڈاکٹر ٹی وی وینکٹیشورن
نئی دہلی 5 جولائی 2020 بھارت بائیو ٹیک کے ذریعے کوویکسین اور زائڈس کیڈلا کے ذریعے زائی کو و- ڈی ویکسین کے اعلان کے ساتھ ہی افق پر چھائے کووڈ - 19 کے کالے بادلوں میں ایک امید کی کرن نظر آئی ہے۔ اور اب بھارت میں ادویات کے کنٹرولر جنرل، سی ڈی ایس سی او کے ذریعے ان ویکسین کے انسانوں پر تجربے کی اجازت دیئے جانے کے بعد وبا کے خاتمے کا آغاز ہوگیا ہے۔پچھلے برسوں میں بھارت ویکسین تیار کرنے والی اہم مرکز کے طور پر ابھرا ہے۔ یونیسیف کو سپلائی کی جانے والی ویکسین کا 60 فیصد حصہ بھارت میں تیار ہوتا ہے۔ ناول کورونا وائرس کی ویکسین دنیا میں کہیں بھی تیار ہورہی ہو لیکن اس کی تیاری میں بھارتی مینوفیکچرر کی شمولیت کے بغیر اس کی ضروری مقدار تیار کرنا آسان نہیں ہوگا۔
پی آئی بی فیلڈ دفاتر سے ماخوذ
*پنجاب: کوویڈ۔19 کے بڑھتے ہوئے مقدمات کے پیش نظر ، حکومت پنجاب نے پنجاب جانے والے تمام باو ¿نڈ افراد کے لئے ایک ایڈوائزری جاری کردی ہے۔ یہ مشاورتی 7 جولائی سے لاگو ہوگی۔ اس ایڈوائزری کے مطابق ، کوئی بھی شخص خواہ کسی بھی موڈ یعنی معمولی ، معمولی روڈ ، ریل یا ہوا کے ذریعے پنجاب آرہا ہو ، اور اگلے احکامات تک ، وہ پنجاب میں داخل ہونے پر طبی معائنہ کرے گا اور اسے ای رجسٹر کرنا ہوگا۔ پنجاب سے اپنا سفر شروع کرنے سے پہلے خود۔ مستقل مسافروں کو چھوڑ کر ، پنجاب پہنچنے کے بعد تمام باو ¿نڈ افراد کو اس عرصے کے دوران 14 دن کی خود کفالت کرنا پڑے گی ، انہیں کواوا ایپ پر اپنی صحت کی صورتحال کو روزانہ اپ ڈیٹ کرنا پڑے گا یا اسے روزانہ 112 پر فون کرنا پڑے گا۔ اگر وہ محسوس کرتے ہیں کہ وہ COVID19 کی کوئی علامت پیدا کررہے ہیں تو ، انہیں فوری طور پر 104 پر فون کرنا پڑے گا۔ بین الاقوامی مسافروں کے لئے ، ابتدائی 7 دن اور گھر اگلے 7 دن کے لئے سنگرودھ ادارہ ہوگا۔
*ہریانہ: وزیر اعلی نے کہا کہ کوویڈ 19 کے باوجود اب ریاست میں صنعتی اور تجارتی سرگرمیاں معمول پر آچکی ہیں۔ کورونا منتقلی کی مدت کے دوران بچوں کی تعلیم پر وبائی بیماری کے اثر کو روکنے کے لئے ، آن لائن طریقوں سے تعلیم دی جارہی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کورونا وبائی امراض کے دوران اناج کی خریداری بھی قابل اطمینان ہے۔ گندم کی خریداری میں تیزی لانے کے لئے ، حکومت نے 1800 سے زیادہ خریداری مراکز قائم کیے تھے اور اس سیزن کے دوران ، سرسوں ، گندم اور دیگر فصلوں کی ریکارڈ خریداری کی گئی تھی۔ دریں اثنا ، کاشتکاروں کو پول اکاو ¿نٹ کے ذریعے براہ راست ان کے کھاتے میں بھی ادائیگی کی گئی۔
*ہماچل پردیش: وزیر اعلی نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ ڈپٹی کمشنرز اور بلاک ڈویلپمنٹ آفیسرز کو مخاطب کرتے ہوئے انہیں ہدایت کی کہ وہ حکومت کی مختلف فلاحی منصوبوں سے استفادہ کرنے والوں کی فہرست تیار کریں تاکہ ریاستی حکومت مستفید افراد کے ساتھ بہتر ہم آہنگی اور رابطہ برقرار رکھ سکے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ ضروری تھا کہ حکومت مستفید افراد سے مستقل طور پر بات چیت کرے اور مختلف اسکیموں کے بارے میں ان کی رائے حاصل کرنے کے لئے بھی ایک طریقہ کار موجود ہو۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ٹیکنالوجی کے زیادہ سے زیادہ استعمال کو یقینی بنانا ہوگا۔ انہوں نے بی ڈی اوز کو ہدایت کی کہ وہ مستحقین سے متعلق پنچایت کی سطح پر ایک تفصیلی ڈیٹا بیس رکھیں تاکہ وہ ایک بٹن کے ایک کلک پر دستیاب ہوسکے۔
*کیرالہ: ریاست نے اس وقت اپنی 26 ویں کوویڈ کی موت ریکارڈ کی جب ایک 82 سالہ خلیج لوٹنے والا ، جو گذشتہ شام مالا پورم کے مانجری میڈیکل کالج میں تشویشناک حالت میں تھا ، کا انتقال ہوگیا۔ اس کے امتحان کے نتائج سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ وہ کوڈ مثبت تھا۔ ایک شخص جو کوویڈ۔19 کے جرم میں تھا ، آج کوٹائیم میں گر گیا اور اس کی موت ہوگئی۔ اس کی جھاڑی کے نمونے کی جانچ کی جا رہی ہے۔ رابطوں اور نامعلوم ذرائع کے ذریعہ کیسوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کے ساتھ دارالحکومت ترواننت پورم میں سخت نگرانی برقرار ہے۔ مزید چار وارڈوں کو کنٹینمنٹ زون قرار دیا گیا ہے۔ آنے والے دنوں میں مزید ٹیسٹ لئے جائیں گے۔ ضلع ارنکلام میں بھی صورتحال انتہائی سنگین ہے۔ ریاست سے باہر کوویڈ 19 میں مزید 8 کیرالی اپنی زندگی سے ہاتھ دھو بیٹھے۔ خلیجی خطے میں اس وائرس کی وجہ سے چھ افراد جاں بحق ہوئے ، ممبئی اور دہلی میں ایک ایک جان سے ہاتھ دھو بیٹھے۔ کیرالہ نے اپنی ایک روزہ کی اب تک کی گنتی کی رپورٹ 240 نئے مثبت کیسوں میں کی ہے۔ اس وقت مختلف اضلاع میں 2129 مریض زیر علاج ہیں اور 1.77 لاکھ سے زیادہ افراد کو قرنطین کے تحت ہیں۔
*تمل ناڈو: پڈوچیری میں 43 نئے کوویڈ 19 کیس رپورٹ ہوئے۔ صحت یاب ہونے کے بعد کل 448 مریضوں کو فارغ کردیا گیا ہے جن میں آج 43 مریض شامل ہیں۔ یوٹی میں اب تک 14 مریضوں کی موت ہوچکی ہے۔ اے آئی اے ڈی ایم کے کوئمبٹور جنوبی ایم ایل اے عمان کے ارجنان (58) کو آج کوڈ 19 کے علاج کے لئے ای ایس آئی اسپتال میں داخل کرایا گیا ہے۔ ہفتہ کو تمل ناڈو کے 37 اضلاع میں کوویڈ 19 اور 65 اموات کے کل 4280 نئے واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے جن کی تعداد 107001 ہوگئی۔ کل تک فعال واقعات کی اطلاع کل تک دی گئی: 44956 ، اموات: 1450 ، خارج ہونے والے مقامات: 60592 ، چنئی میں فعال کیس: 24195۔
*کرناٹک: ریاست 2 اگست تک ہر اتوار کو مکمل لاک ڈاو ¿ن نافذ کرتی ہے۔ گھر کی تنہائی کے لئے عمر کی حد 60 سے بڑھا کر؛ مریض سے روزانہ کی تازہ کاری کے لئے ایک سرشار ٹیلی مانیٹرنگ لنک قائم کیا جائے گا۔ وزیراعلیٰ نے مزید دو وزرائ کو اس وبائی بیماری سے لڑنے کے لئے ٹیم میں شامل کیا: ڈپٹی سی ایم ڈاکٹر سی این اشونتھنارائن کوویڈ کیئر سنٹرز (سی سی سی) کی نگرانی کریں گے اور وزیر ریونیو آر اشوک بستروں کی دستیابی پر نجی اسپتالوں سے رابطہ کریں گے۔ میڈیکل ایجوکیشن کے وزیر ڈاکٹر کے سدھاکر کورونا وائرس پالیسی پر اپنی توجہ مرکوز کرتے رہیں گے اور انہیں میڈیا کو روزانہ بریف کرنے کا کام سونپا گیا ہے۔ کل 1839 نئے کیسز ، 439 خارج ہوئے اور 42 اموات کی اطلاع ملی۔ مثبت مثبت معاملات: 21549 فعال مقدمات: 11966 اموات: 335 ، خارج ہونے والے مادہ: 9244۔
*آندھرا پردیش: ریاست نے گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ایک دن میں سب سے زیادہ 998 واقعات ریکارڈ کیے ، جن میں 14 اموات کی تعداد 232 ہوگئی۔ فعال معاملات بھی 10 کلو نمبر (10043) کو عبور کرتے ہیں جس کی تعداد 18697 ہے۔ ریاست نے اب تک 1017140 نمونوں کی جانچ کی ہے۔ ٹی ٹی ڈی کے 17 ملازمین نے مثبت تجربہ کیا ہے اور ان کا علاج جاری ہے ، جب کہ ان کے کنبہ کے افراد اور رابطوں کو الگ کردیا گیا ہے۔ ٹی ٹی ڈی نے جولائی کے آخر تک درشن کیلئے حجاج کرام کی روزانہ تعداد میں اضافہ نہ کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ ریاست نے خطرے سے متعلق مواصلات اور کمیونٹی کی منگنی پروگرام شروع کرنے کے لئے یونیسف کے ساتھ ریاست کا معاہدہ کیا ہے تاکہ انفیکشن کی جانچ پڑتال کے لئے قریب 1.3 کروڑ گھرانوں تک پہنچ جاسکے۔ کوویڈ لوگوں میں مناسب رویہ پیدا کرنا چاہتا ہے۔
*تلنگانہ: پرانے شہر کی کچی آبادی کورونا وائرس سے لڑنے کے لئے دراوی ماڈل کو اپناتی ہیں۔ کورونا وائرس کے واقعات کے لحاظ سے بہتر ریاستوں میں شامل ہونے سے ، تلنگانہ کی مثبت شرح ، یا ہر 100 ٹیسٹ کے مطابق تصدیق شدہ 100 واقعات ، پچھلے دو ہفتوں میں 25 فیصد تک جا چکے ہیں - جو پچھلے میں درج ہونے والی مثبت شرح کی شرح سے دوگنا ہے پندرہواں - اور ریاست پہلے پوزیشن پر ہے اس کے بعد مہاراشٹر اور دہلی ہے۔ کل تک کل مقدمات: 22312 ، ایکٹو کیسز: 10487 ، اموات: 288 ، ڈسچارجز: 11537۔
*اروناچل پردیش: اروناچل پردیش حکومت کے چیف سکریٹری نے آگاہ کیا کہ صحت ، پولیس ہو یا مہمان نوازی کی خدمات سے متعلق ، صف اول کے جنگجوو ¿ں کا تجربہ سات دن تک لاک ڈاو ¿ن کے دوران کیا جائے گا تاکہ یہ یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ وہ کوویڈ۔19 سے آزاد ہیں۔
*آسام: آسام اگلے کچھ دنوں میں 5 لاکھ کوویڈ 19 ٹیسٹ مکمل کرے گا وزیر صحت کے وزیر مملکت نے ٹویٹ کیا۔
*منی پور: منی پور حکومت نے فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ بڑھتے ہوئے مقدمات کے علاج کے لئے جیری بام شہر میں ایک کوویڈ کیئر سنٹر قائم کیا جائے گا۔ متاثرہ افراد کی شناخت کے لئے بڑے پیمانے پر جانچ کی جانی چاہئے۔ منی پور کی ریاستی حکومت نے آئی سی ایم آر کی منظوری حاصل کرنے کے بعد 50000 ریپڈ ٹیسٹنگ کٹس کا آرڈر دیا۔ کل تک کٹس آنے کا امکان ہے۔
*میگھالیہ: آج شیلونگ میں بی ایس ایف کے ایک اور اہلکار کا COVID19 کے لئے مثبت تجربہ کیا گیا۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی میگھالیہ میں مجموعی طور پر فعال کیس 27 ہیں اور اب تک 43 معاملات میں ان کی بحالی ہوگئی ہے۔
*میزورم: کوزائڈ 19 میں سے دو زندہ بچ جانے والے افراد کو آج میزورم کے خواجہول ڈسٹرکٹ اسپتال سے فارغ کردیا گیا۔ خواجہول ریاست کا 5 واں ضلع بن گیا ہے جس کا کوئی فعال معاملہ نہیں ہے۔ دوسرے اضلاع میں صفر کے کیسز ہیں حنثیہال ، سیتوئل ، کولاسب اور سرسیپ۔
*ناگالینڈ: ناگالینڈ کی حکومت کی طرف سے COVID19 پابندیوں سے متاثرہ تارکین وطن مزدوروں کو کھانا اور رہائش فراہم کرنے کا انتظام کیا گیا ہے۔
*مہاراشٹرا: مہاراشٹر میں کوویڈ کے 19 واقعات کی تعداد دو لاکھ سے تجاوز کرگئی ہے ، پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران اس میں حیرت انگیز 7074 تازہ واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں۔ سرکاری صحت کے بلیٹن کے مطابق ، ریاست میں ہفتے کے روز مجموعی طور پر 295 افراد اس وائرس کی وجہ سے ہلاک ہوئے تھے ، جس میں ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 8671 ہوگئی تھی۔ ریاست میں سرگرم مقدمات کی تعداد 83295 ہے۔ ممبئی میں 1180 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے۔ مہاراشٹر پولیس کے اہلکاروں میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں چار اموات اور کورونا وائرس کے 30 مزید واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی ، مہاراشٹرا پولیس میں کوویڈ 19 کیسوں کی کل تعداد اب 1070 فعال مقدمات کے ساتھ 5205 تک جا پہنچی ہے۔
*گجرات: گجرات میں کوویڈ 19 کیسوں کی تعداد 35398 ہوگئی ہے۔ ریاست میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 712 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے جن میں سورت 205 اور احمد آباد میں 165 کیس رپورٹ ہوئے۔ ریاست میں 8057 سرگرم مقدمات ہیں۔ ریاست نے اب تک 4.04 لاکھ ٹیسٹ کرائے ہیں۔
*راجستھان: آج صبح 224 نئے کیس اور 6 اموات کی اطلاع ملی ہے۔ COVID19 کی ریاستی تعداد 19756 ہو چکی ہے۔ فعال مقدمات کی تعداد 3640 ہے۔
* مدھیہ پردیش: مدھیہ پردیش میں 307 نئے کیس اور 5 اموات کی اطلاع ملی ہے جس میں ریاست کوویڈ 19 کی تعداد 14604 ہوگئی ہے۔ ریاست میں اس وقت تک 2772 فعال معاملات ہیں۔ ایم پی میں یکم جولائی سے 15 جولائی تک چلائی جانے والی کل کورونا مہم کے تحت ، 61.54 لاکھ افراد کا سروے کیا گیا ہے اور 10 ہزار سے زیادہ نمونے جانچ کے لئے جمع کیے گئے ہیں۔ شہری علاقوں میں 1776 ٹیمیں اور دیہی علاقوں میں 8975 سروے ٹیمیں کام کر رہی ہیں۔
*چھتیس گڑھ: چھتیس گڑھ میں 96 نئے مریضوں کی شناخت کی گئی ہے ، جو ریاست میں COVID19 کی کل تعداد 3161 ہو جاتی ہے۔ تازہ ترین تازہ کاری کے مطابق ، ریاست میں 621 فعال مریض ہیں۔
*گوا: 108 نئے کوویڈ 19 متاثرہ مریضوں کی شناخت کی گئی ہے جو ریاست میں مثبت مریضوں کی تعداد 1684 پر لے جا رہے ہیں۔ صحت یاب مریضوں کی تعداد 825 ہوگئی۔ ریاست میں 853 فعال کیسز ہیں۔ گوا ریاست میں کونولیسنٹس پلازما تھراپی کے انعقاد کے لئے آئی سی ایم آر اور منظوری لینے پر بھی غور کر رہا ہے۔