Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
Nearly 1.6 lakh more recovered cases than the active ones
Recovery rate is 60.81%
More than 95 lakh samples tested
04 JUL 2020 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
The number of the recovered COVID-19 cases continues to increase steadily.
As a result of the coordinated action taken by Government of India along with States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19, there are 1,58,793 recovered cases more than the active COVID-19 cases, as on date. As a result of this, the recovery rate has further increased to 60.81%.
During the last 24 hours, a total of 14,335 COVID-19 patients have been cured, taking the cumulative figure to 3,94,226.
Presently, there are 2,35,433 active cases and all are under medical supervision.
The efforts to expand the testing labs network in the country have led to their numbers increasing very day. There are as many as 1087 labs in the country, including 780 labs in the government sector and 307 private labs. These include:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 584 (Govt: 366 + Private: 218)
• TrueNat based testing labs: 412 (Govt: 381 + Private: 31)
• CBNAAT based testing labs: 91 (Govt: 33 + Private: 58)
Several people-centered measures taken as part of the “Test, Trace, Treat” strategy have removed the impediments for COVID-19 testing. Facilitation of widespread testing by States/UTs has spurred the number of samples tested every day. During the last 24 hours 2,42,383 samples have been tested, pushing the cumulative number of tests to 95,40,132.
The Clinical Management Protocol for COVID-19 has been updated by the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare.
The updated version can be seen at :
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/UpdatedClinicalManagementProtocolforCOVID19dated03072020.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 پر تازہ معلومات
صحت یاب ہوئے معاملوں اور فعال معاملوں کے بیچ کا فرق بڑھ کر تقریباً 1.6 لاکھ ہوا
شفایاب ہونے کی شرح 60.81 فیصد
95 لاکھ سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی
04 JUL 2020 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
کووڈ-19 سے ٹھیک ہونےو الے معاملے کی تعداد تیزی سے بڑھ رہی ہے۔ کووڈ-19 کی روک تھام، اسے قابو میں کرنے اور علاج ومعالجے کے لئے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ہمراہ حکومت ہند کی طرف سے کی گئی مربوط کارروائی کے نتیجے میں اب تک اس وائرس سے ایک لاکھ 58ہزار 793 مریض صحتیاب ہوئے ہیں۔ یہ تعداد فعال کووڈ-19 سے زیادہ ہے۔ اس کے نتیجے میں صحت یابی کی شرح میں مزید بہتری آئی ہے اور اب صحت یابی کیش رح 60.81 فیصد ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کےد وران کل 14 ہزار 335 مریض شفایاب ہوئے یا ان کا علاج کیاگیا۔ اس طرح یہ تعداد بڑھ کر اب تین لاکھ 94 ہزار 226 ہوگئی ہے۔
اس وقت فعال کیسوں کی تعداد دو لاکھ 35ہزار 433 ہے اور سبھی مریض طبی نگرانی میں ہیں۔
ملک میں ٹسٹنگ لیب نیٹ ورک لگاتار بڑھ رہا ہے۔ ہندوستان میں اب لیب کی کُل تعداد بڑھ کر ایک ہزار 87 ہوگئی ہے۔اس میں سرکاری سیکٹر میں 780 اور نجی شعبے میں 307 لیبان میں شامل ہیں۔
رئیل ٹائم آر ٹی-پی سی آر- پر مبنی ٹسٹنگ لیبس 584 (سرکاری366، پرائیویٹ31)
ٹرونیٹ پر مبنی ٹسٹنگ لیب: 412(سرکاری 381، پرائیویٹ31)
سی بی این اے اے ٹی پر مبنی ٹسٹنگ لیبس 91 (سرکاری 33، پرائیویٹ58)
جانچ، کھوج، علاج، حکمت عملی کے ایک حصے کے طور پر کئے گئے عوام پر مرکوز اقدامات کے نتیجے میں کووڈ-19 کی ٹسٹنگ سے متعلق رکاوٹوں کو دور کرلیاگیا ہے۔ ریاستوں، مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے بڑے پیمانے پر ٹسٹنگ کی سہولت دستیاب کرانے کیو جہ سے ہر روز جانچ کئے گئے نمونوں کی تعداد میں اضافہ ہورہا ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے کے دوران دو لاکھ 42 ہزار 383 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ہے۔ جس سے جانچ کئے گئے نمونوں کی کل تعداد بڑھ کر 95 لاکھ 4 ہزار 132 ہوگئی ہے۔
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت کے ذریعے کووڈ-19 کے لئے کلینیکل مینجمنٹ پروٹوکول کو اپ ڈیٹ کردیاگیا ہے۔ نیچے کی لائن پر اپ ڈیٹ ورزن کو دیکھا جاسکتا ہے۔
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/UpdatedClinicalManagementProtocolforCOVID19dated03072020.pdf
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق تکنیکی معاملوں، رہنما خطوط اور مشوروں کے بارے میں سبھی مصدقہ اور تازہ جانکاری کے لئے براہ مہربانی مستقل وزٹ کریں۔https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA پر