Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
Nearly 1.6 lakh more recovered cases than the active ones
Recovery rate is 60.81%
More than 95 lakh samples tested
04 JUL 2020 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
The number of the recovered COVID-19 cases continues to increase steadily.
As a result of the coordinated action taken by Government of India along with States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19, there are 1,58,793 recovered cases more than the active COVID-19 cases, as on date. As a result of this, the recovery rate has further increased to 60.81%.
During the last 24 hours, a total of 14,335 COVID-19 patients have been cured, taking the cumulative figure to 3,94,226.
Presently, there are 2,35,433 active cases and all are under medical supervision.
The efforts to expand the testing labs network in the country have led to their numbers increasing very day. There are as many as 1087 labs in the country, including 780 labs in the government sector and 307 private labs. These include:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 584 (Govt: 366 + Private: 218)
• TrueNat based testing labs: 412 (Govt: 381 + Private: 31)
• CBNAAT based testing labs: 91 (Govt: 33 + Private: 58)
Several people-centered measures taken as part of the “Test, Trace, Treat” strategy have removed the impediments for COVID-19 testing. Facilitation of widespread testing by States/UTs has spurred the number of samples tested every day. During the last 24 hours 2,42,383 samples have been tested, pushing the cumulative number of tests to 95,40,132.
The Clinical Management Protocol for COVID-19 has been updated by the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare.
The updated version can be seen at :
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/UpdatedClinicalManagementProtocolforCOVID19dated03072020.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 ची ताजी स्थिती
सक्रीय रुग्णांच्या तुलनेत सुमारे 1.6 लाखांहून अधिक रुग्ण बरे झाले
रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 60.18 %
95 लाखांहून अधिक नमुन्यांची चाचणी
04 JUL 2020 6:49PM by PIB Mumbai
बरे होणाऱ्या कोविड-19 च्या रुग्णांची संख्या सातत्याने वाढत आहे.
कोविड-19 चे व्यवस्थापन, प्रतिबंध आणि नियंत्रण यासाठी केंद्र सरकार सर्व राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांच्या मदतीने करत असलेल्या एकत्रित आणि केंद्रित प्रयत्नांमुळे आतापर्यंत, कोविड-19 च्या सक्रीय रुग्णांच्या तुलनेत 1,58,793 रुग्ण बरे झाले आहेत. याचा परिणाम म्हणजे, रुग्ण बरे होण्याच्या दरात वृद्धी होऊन तो 60.18 % झाला आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासांत, एकूण 14,335 कोविड-19 रुग्ण बरे झाले असून, आता बरे झालेल्या रुग्णांचा एकत्रित आकडा 3,94,226 वर पोहोचला आहे.
सध्या 2,35,433 सक्रीय रुग्णांवर वैद्यकीय उपचार सुरु आहेत.
देशातील चाचणी प्रयोगशाळांचे जाळे विस्तृत करण्याच्या प्रयत्नांमुळे त्यांची संख्या दिवसेंदिवस वाढू लागली आहे. देशात सध्या 1087 प्रयोगशाळा आहेत; यामध्ये शासकीय क्षेत्रातील 780 प्रयोगशाळा आणि 307 खासगी प्रयोगशाळांचा समावेश आहे.
रियल टाईम –आरटी पीसीआर आधारित चाचणी प्रयोगशाळा: 584 (सरकारी: 366 + खाजगी: 218)
• TrueNat आधारित चाचणी प्रयोगशाळा: 412 (सरकारी : 381 + खाजगी: 31)
• CBNAAT आधारित चाचणी प्रयोगशाळा: 91 (सरकारी: 33 + खाजगी: 58)
"चाचणी, रुग्ण शोध, उपचार" धोरणाचा भाग म्हणून घेतलेल्या अनेक लोक-केंद्रित उपायांमुळे कोविड-19 चाचणीतील अनेक अडथळे दूर झाले आहेत. राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांकडून व्यापक चाचणी सुविधा उपलब्ध केल्यामुळे दररोज चाचणी घेतल्या गेलेल्या नमुन्यांमध्ये निरंतर वाढ झाली आहे. गेल्या 24 तासांत 2,42,383 नमुन्यांची चाचणी घेण्यात आली असून, एकूण चाचण्यांची संख्या 95,40,132 इतकी झाली आहे.
कोविड-19 साठी क्लिनिकल व्यवस्थापन प्रोटोकॉल आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालयाने अद्ययावत केले आहे.
अद्ययावत माहिती येथे पाहिली जाऊ शकते:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/UpdatedClinicalManagementProtocolforCOVID19dated03072020.pdf
कोविड19 संदर्भात कुठलीही अधिकृत आणि ताजी आकडेवारी/माहिती हवी असल्यास, तसेच काही मार्गदर्शक तत्वे अथवा सूचना बघायच्या असल्यास, कृपया खालील संकेतस्थळाला भेट द्यावी : https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ .