Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
Nearly 1.6 lakh more recovered cases than the active ones
Recovery rate is 60.81%
More than 95 lakh samples tested
04 JUL 2020 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
The number of the recovered COVID-19 cases continues to increase steadily.
As a result of the coordinated action taken by Government of India along with States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19, there are 1,58,793 recovered cases more than the active COVID-19 cases, as on date. As a result of this, the recovery rate has further increased to 60.81%.
During the last 24 hours, a total of 14,335 COVID-19 patients have been cured, taking the cumulative figure to 3,94,226.
Presently, there are 2,35,433 active cases and all are under medical supervision.
The efforts to expand the testing labs network in the country have led to their numbers increasing very day. There are as many as 1087 labs in the country, including 780 labs in the government sector and 307 private labs. These include:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 584 (Govt: 366 + Private: 218)
• TrueNat based testing labs: 412 (Govt: 381 + Private: 31)
• CBNAAT based testing labs: 91 (Govt: 33 + Private: 58)
Several people-centered measures taken as part of the “Test, Trace, Treat” strategy have removed the impediments for COVID-19 testing. Facilitation of widespread testing by States/UTs has spurred the number of samples tested every day. During the last 24 hours 2,42,383 samples have been tested, pushing the cumulative number of tests to 95,40,132.
The Clinical Management Protocol for COVID-19 has been updated by the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare.
The updated version can be seen at :
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/UpdatedClinicalManagementProtocolforCOVID19dated03072020.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ – 19 ਬਾਰੇ ਅੱਪਡੇਟਸ
ਠੀਕ ਹੋਏ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਾ ਅੰਤਰ ਵਧ ਕੇ ਲਗਭਗ 1.6 ਲੱਖ ਹੋਇਆ
ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਦਰ 60.81% ਹੈ
95 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਸੈਂਪਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ
ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਤੋਂ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਵਧ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ
04 JUL 2020 5:10PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਰਾਜ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ, ਰੋਕਥਾਮ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਤਾਲਮੇਲੀ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਕਾਰਨ, ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਦੇ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਤੁਲਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਏ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ 1,58,793 ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ, ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਵਧ ਕੇ 60.81% ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ 14,335 ਰੋਗੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ, ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਏ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਅੰਕੜਾ ਵਧ ਕੇ 3,94,226 ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ, ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ 2,35,433 ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਤਹਿਤ ਹਨ।
ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਦੀ ਜਾਂਚ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਨੈਦਾਨਿਕ ਲੈਬਾਂ ਦਾ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਲੈਬਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਧ ਕੇ 1,087 ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ 780 ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ 307 ਲੈਬਾਂ ਹਨ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ :
• ਰੀਅਲ-ਟਾਈਮ ਆਰਟੀ ਪੀਸੀਆਰ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਲੈਬਾਂ : 584 ( ਸਰਕਾਰੀ : 366 + ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ : 218 )
• ਟਰੂਨੈਟ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਟੈਸਟ ਲੈਬਾਂ : 412 ( ਸਰਕਾਰ : 381 + ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ : 31 )
• ਸੀਬੀਐੱਨਏਏਟੀ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਟੈਸਟ ਲੈਬਾਂ: 91 ( ਸਰਕਾਰੀ : 33 + ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ : 58 )
"ਜਾਂਚ, ਖੋਜ, ਉਪਚਾਰ" ਰਣਨੀਤੀ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਨ-ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਅਨੇਕ ਉਪਾਵਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੀ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਿਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੂਰ ਕਰ ਲਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਕਾਰਨ, ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਜਾਂਚੇ ਗਏ ਸੈਂਪਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 2,42,383 ਸੈਂਪਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਜਾਂਚੇ ਗਏ ਸੈਂਪਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਧ ਕੇ 95,40,132 ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਲਈ ਨੈਦਾਨਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਟੋਕਾਲ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਪਡੇਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਅੱਪਡੇਟ ਵਾਲੇ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ (ਵਰਜ਼ਨ) ਨੂੰ ਇੱਥੇ ਦੇਖਿਆ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ : https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/UpdatedClinicalManagementProtocolforCOVID19dated03072020.pdf
ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ, ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਲਾਹ-ਮਸ਼ਵਰੇ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਪਡੇਟਡ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲਈ, ਕਿਰਪਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ਅਤੇ @MoHFW_INDIAਦੇਖੋ।