Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
Nearly 1.6 lakh more recovered cases than the active ones
Recovery rate is 60.81%
More than 95 lakh samples tested
04 JUL 2020 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
The number of the recovered COVID-19 cases continues to increase steadily.
As a result of the coordinated action taken by Government of India along with States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19, there are 1,58,793 recovered cases more than the active COVID-19 cases, as on date. As a result of this, the recovery rate has further increased to 60.81%.
During the last 24 hours, a total of 14,335 COVID-19 patients have been cured, taking the cumulative figure to 3,94,226.
Presently, there are 2,35,433 active cases and all are under medical supervision.
The efforts to expand the testing labs network in the country have led to their numbers increasing very day. There are as many as 1087 labs in the country, including 780 labs in the government sector and 307 private labs. These include:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 584 (Govt: 366 + Private: 218)
• TrueNat based testing labs: 412 (Govt: 381 + Private: 31)
• CBNAAT based testing labs: 91 (Govt: 33 + Private: 58)
Several people-centered measures taken as part of the “Test, Trace, Treat” strategy have removed the impediments for COVID-19 testing. Facilitation of widespread testing by States/UTs has spurred the number of samples tested every day. During the last 24 hours 2,42,383 samples have been tested, pushing the cumulative number of tests to 95,40,132.
The Clinical Management Protocol for COVID-19 has been updated by the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare.
The updated version can be seen at :
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/UpdatedClinicalManagementProtocolforCOVID19dated03072020.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
કોવિડ-19 અપડેટ્સ:
સક્રિય કેસોની સરખામણીએ સાજા થયેલા લોકોનો આંકડો અંદાજે 1.6 લાખ વધારે;
દર્દીઓ સાજા થવાનો દર 60.81% નોંધાયો; 95 લાખથી વધુ સેમ્પલનું પરીક્ષણ કરવામાં આવ્યું
04 JUL 2020 5:10PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કોવિડ-19માં દૈનિક દર્દીઓ સાજા થવાની સંખ્યામાં ઝડપી અને સતત વધારો થઇ રહ્યો છે. કોવિડ-19 બીમારીમાંથી સાજા થયેલા લોકોની સંખ્યા સક્રિય કેસોની સરખામણીએ 1,58,793 વધારે નોંધાઇ છે. આના પરિણામે, દેશમાં કોવિડ-19માંથી દર્દીઓ સાજા થવાનો દર વધીને 60.81% નોંધાયો છે.
છેલ્લા 24 કલાક દરમિયાન, કુલ 14,335 દર્દીઓ કોવિડ-19માંથી સાજા થઇ ગયા છે. આ સાથે દેશમાં કુલ 3,94,226 દર્દીઓ કોરોનામાંથી સાજા થઇ ગયા છે. હાલમાં સમગ્ર દેશમાં, કોવિડ-19ના 2,35,433 સક્રિય કેસ છે અને તમામને તબીબી દેખરેખ હેઠળ રાખવામાં આવ્યા છે.
દેશમાં કોવિડના પરીક્ષણ માટે લેબોરેટરીના નેટવર્કમાં સતત વિસ્તરણ કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું હોવાથી આ શક્ય બન્યું છે. ભારતમાં અત્યારે સરકારી ક્ષેત્રની 780 લેબોરેટરી અને ખાનગી ક્ષેત્રની 307 લેબોરેટરીઓ સાથે કોવિડ-19ના પરીક્ષણ માટે કુલ 1087 લેબોરેટરીઓ ઉપલબ્ધ છે.
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં દેશમાં 2,42,383 સેમ્પલનું કોવિડ-19 માટે પરીક્ષણ કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું. આ સાથે, દેશમાં અત્યાર સુધીમાં થયેલા કુલ પરીક્ષણનો આંકડો વધીને 95,40,132 સુધી પહોંચી ગયો છે.