Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
Nearly 1.6 lakh more recovered cases than the active ones
Recovery rate is 60.81%
More than 95 lakh samples tested
04 JUL 2020 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
The number of the recovered COVID-19 cases continues to increase steadily.
As a result of the coordinated action taken by Government of India along with States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19, there are 1,58,793 recovered cases more than the active COVID-19 cases, as on date. As a result of this, the recovery rate has further increased to 60.81%.
During the last 24 hours, a total of 14,335 COVID-19 patients have been cured, taking the cumulative figure to 3,94,226.
Presently, there are 2,35,433 active cases and all are under medical supervision.
The efforts to expand the testing labs network in the country have led to their numbers increasing very day. There are as many as 1087 labs in the country, including 780 labs in the government sector and 307 private labs. These include:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 584 (Govt: 366 + Private: 218)
• TrueNat based testing labs: 412 (Govt: 381 + Private: 31)
• CBNAAT based testing labs: 91 (Govt: 33 + Private: 58)
Several people-centered measures taken as part of the “Test, Trace, Treat” strategy have removed the impediments for COVID-19 testing. Facilitation of widespread testing by States/UTs has spurred the number of samples tested every day. During the last 24 hours 2,42,383 samples have been tested, pushing the cumulative number of tests to 95,40,132.
The Clinical Management Protocol for COVID-19 has been updated by the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare.
The updated version can be seen at :
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/UpdatedClinicalManagementProtocolforCOVID19dated03072020.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত শেহতীয়া তথ্য
আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যাতকৈ আৰোগ্যৰ পৰিমাণ প্ৰায় ১.৬লাখ অধিক হৈছে
আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৬০.৮১%
৯৫লাখতকৈ অধিক নমূনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে
04 JUL 2020 5:10PM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগীৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে বৃদ্ধি পাই আছে৷
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ চৰকাৰসমূহৰ সৈতে ক’ভিড-১৯ প্ৰতিৰোধ, নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ আৰু ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপৰ ফলস্বৰূপে দেশত এই ৰোগত বৰ্তমান আক্ৰান্ত হৈ থকা ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যাতকৈ প্ৰায় ১,৫৮,৭৯৩ গৰাকী লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৬০.৮১% হৈছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১৪,৩৩৫গৰাকী ৰোগীসহ এতিয়ালৈ ৩,৯৪,২২৬গৰাকী ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
বৰ্তমান চিকিসকৰ নিৰীক্ষণত ২,৩৫,৪৩৩গৰাকী লোক আক্ৰান্ত অৱস্থাত আছে৷
দেশত পৰীক্ষাগাৰৰ নেটৱৰ্ক শক্তিশালী কৰা হৈছে৷ ৭৮০চৰকাৰী আৰু ৩০৭ ব্যক্তিগত পৰীক্ষাগাৰসহ মুঠ ১০৮৭টা পৰীক্ষাগাৰ দেশ আছে৷ ইয়াৰ বিৱৰণ তলত দিয়া ধৰণৰঃ
সঠিক সময়ত আৰটি পিচিআৰ আধাৰিত পৰীক্ষাগাৰঃ৫৮৪(চৰকাৰীঃ৩৬৬+ব্যক্তিগতঃ২১৮)
ট্ৰুনাট আধাৰিত পৰীক্ষাগাৰঃ৪১২(চৰকাৰীঃ৩৮১+ব্যক্তিগতঃ৩১)
চিবিএনএএটি আধাৰিত পৰীক্ষাগাৰঃ৯১(চৰকাৰীঃ৩৩+ব্যক্তিগতঃ৫৮)
‘পৰীক্ষা, চিনাক্ত, চিকিসা’ কৌশল অনুসৰণ কৰি ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহে ক্ৰমে নমূনা পৰীক্ষাৰ গতি দ্ৰুতগতিত বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ২,৪২,৩৮৩টা নমূনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমানলৈকে ৯৫,৪০,১৩২টা নমূনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে৷
দেশত পৰীক্ষাগাৰৰ নেটৱৰ্ক শক্তিশালী কৰা হৈছে৷
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যান মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সংশোধিত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ক্লিনিকেল মেনেজমেণ্ট প্ৰট’কলৰ বিষয়ে এই লিংকত চাব পাৰিবঃ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/UpdatedClinicalManagementProtocolforCOVID19dated03072020.pdf
সংশোধিত নিৰ্দেশনা চাবলৈ এই লিংকত ক্লিক কৰকঃ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/RevisedHomeIsolationGuidelines.pdf
ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় সকলো প্ৰমাণীকৃত আৰু আপডেটেড তথ্য, নিৰ্দেশনা আৰু পৰামৰ্শৱলীৰ বাবে অনুগ্ৰহ নিয়মীয়াকৈ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰকঃ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.