Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
Central Team to visit Gujarat, Maharashtra and Telangana
Cumulative tests cross 75 lakhs
Recovery rate improves to 57.43%
25 JUN 2020 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
A Central Team led by Sh Lav Agarwal, Joint Secretary, Union Ministry of Health and Family Welfare will visit Gujarat, Maharashtra and Telangana on 26th-29th June, 2020. The team will interact with the State officials and coordinate with them to strengthen ongoing efforts for management of COVID-19.
In a significant ramping of the testing facilities across the country, India now has 1007 diagnostic labs. This includes 734 in the government sector and 273 private labs.
The break-up is as below:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 559 (Govt: 359 + Private: 200)
• TrueNat based testing labs : 364 (Govt: 343 + Private: 21)
• CBNAAT based testing labs : 84 (Govt: 32 + Private: 52)
From limited COVID-19 tests in Jan 2020, 2,07,871 tests conducted in the last 24 hours, taking the cumulative tests to more than 75 lakhs at 75,60,782.
During the last 24 hours, a total of 13,012 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 2,71,696 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 57.43% amongst COVID-19 patients.
Presently, there are 1,86,514 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
Cases per lakh in India currently stands at 33.39 against the world’s 120.21 cases/lakh. Also, death/lakh in the country is currently amongst the lowest in the world with 1.06 deaths/lakh against the world average of 6.24 deaths/lakh.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 पर अपडेट
केंद्रीय टीम गुजरात, महाराष्ट्र और तेलंगाना का दौरा करेगी
कुल परीक्षण 75 लाख के पार
मरीजों के ठीक होने की दर बढ़कर 57.43 प्रतिशत हो गई हैं
25 JUN 2020 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय में संयुक्त सचिव, श्री लव अग्रवाल के नेतृत्व में एक केंद्रीय टीम 26 से 29 जून, 2020 तक गुजरात, महाराष्ट्र और तेलंगाना का दौरा करेगी। यह टीम राज्य के अधिकारियों के साथ बातचीत करेगी और कोविड-19 के प्रबंधन में उनके प्रयासों को मजबूती प्रदान करने के लिए उनके साथ समन्वय करेगी।
कोविड-19 का परीक्षण करने के लिए नैदानिक ​​प्रयोगशालाओं के बढ़ते नेटवर्क के साथ, भारत में अब प्रयोगशालाओं की संख्या बढ़कर 1,007 हो गई हैं। इसमें सरकारी क्षेत्र के 734 और 273 निजी प्रयोगशालाएं शामिल हैं।
अलग-अलग आंकड़े इस प्रकार हैं:
• रियल-टाइम आरटी पीसीआर आधारित परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाएं: 559 (सरकारी: 359 + निजी: 200)
• ट्रुनेट आधारित परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाएं: 364 (सरकारी: 343 + निजी: 21)
• सीबी नाट आधारित परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाएं: 84 (सरकारी: 32 + निजी: 52)
जनवरी, 2020 में कोविड-19 के सीमित परीक्षणों के साथ, पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,07,871 परीक्षणों को किया गया है जिससे कुल परीक्षणों की संख्या 75 लाख के पार होकर 75,60,782 हो गई है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में, कुल 13,012 कोविड-19 मरीज ठीक हो चुके हैं। इस प्रकार से अब तक कोविड-19 के कुल 2,71,696 मरीज ठीक हो चुके हैं। कोविड-19 के रोगियों के ठीक होने की दर बढ़कर 57.43% हो गई है।
वर्तमान में, कोविड-19 के 1,86,514 सक्रिय मामले हैं और सभी सक्रिय मामले चिकित्सा देखभाल के अधीन हैं।
वर्तमान में भारत में प्रति लाख मामलों की संख्या 33.39 है जबकि दुनिया में प्रति लाख मामलों की संख्या 120.21 है। इसके अलावा, भारत में मृत्यु/लाख इस समय विश्व में सबसे कम 1.06 मृत्यु/लाख है जबकि विश्व में मृत्यु/लाख का औसत 6.24 है।
कोविड-19 से संबंधित तकनीकी मुद्दों, दिशा-निर्देशों और सलाहों के बारे में सभी प्रामाणिक और अद्यतन जानकारी के लिए, नियमित रूप से देखें: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ और @MoHFW_INDIA