Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
Central Team to visit Gujarat, Maharashtra and Telangana
Cumulative tests cross 75 lakhs
Recovery rate improves to 57.43%
25 JUN 2020 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
A Central Team led by Sh Lav Agarwal, Joint Secretary, Union Ministry of Health and Family Welfare will visit Gujarat, Maharashtra and Telangana on 26th-29th June, 2020. The team will interact with the State officials and coordinate with them to strengthen ongoing efforts for management of COVID-19.
In a significant ramping of the testing facilities across the country, India now has 1007 diagnostic labs. This includes 734 in the government sector and 273 private labs.
The break-up is as below:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 559 (Govt: 359 + Private: 200)
• TrueNat based testing labs : 364 (Govt: 343 + Private: 21)
• CBNAAT based testing labs : 84 (Govt: 32 + Private: 52)
From limited COVID-19 tests in Jan 2020, 2,07,871 tests conducted in the last 24 hours, taking the cumulative tests to more than 75 lakhs at 75,60,782.
During the last 24 hours, a total of 13,012 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 2,71,696 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 57.43% amongst COVID-19 patients.
Presently, there are 1,86,514 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
Cases per lakh in India currently stands at 33.39 against the world’s 120.21 cases/lakh. Also, death/lakh in the country is currently amongst the lowest in the world with 1.06 deaths/lakh against the world average of 6.24 deaths/lakh.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ସଦ୍ୟତମ ସୂଚନା
• କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଦଳ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିବେ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର, ଗୁଜରାଟ ଓ ତେଲଙ୍ଗାନା
• ମୋଟ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା 75 ଲକ୍ଷ ଟପିଲା
• ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହାର 57.43 ଶତକଡାକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି
25 JUN 2020 2:51PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଯୁଗ୍ମସଚିବ ଲବ ଅଗ୍ରୱାଲଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ବରେ ଏକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ଦଳ ଆସନ୍ତା 26 ରୁ 29 ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଗୁଜରାଟ, ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଓ ତେଲଙ୍ଗାନା ରାଜ୍ୟ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିବେ । ସେମାନେ ସେହି ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଅଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହ କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀର ପରିଚାଳନା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ରହିଛି । ଦେଶରେ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଏକ ଅଭୁତପୂର୍ବ ଘଟଣା କ୍ରମରେ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସଂଖ୍ୟା 1007ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି । ଏଥିରେ 734ଟି ସରକାରୀ ଓ 273 ଘରୋଇ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ରହିଛି ।
Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 559 (Govt: 359 + Private: 200)
TrueNat based testing labs : 364 (Govt: 343 + Private: 21)
CBNAAT based testing labs : 84 (Govt: 32 + Private: 52)
ଗତ ଜାନୁଆରୀ ମାସରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ପାଇଁ ସୀମିତ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ହେଉଥିବା ବେଳେ ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 2,07,871ଟି ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇପାରିଛି । ଏଥିସହିତ ମୋଟ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ସଂଖ୍ୟା 75,60,782ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି ।
ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 13,012ଜଣ କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ରୋଗୀ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମୋଟ 2,71,696 ରୋଗୀ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ ହାର ଶତକଡା 57.43ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି ।
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ 1,86,514 ଜଣ ସକ୍ରିୟ କରୋନା ରୋଗୀ ଚିକିତ୍ସାଧୀନ ଅଛନ୍ତି ।
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ବିଶ୍ଵରେ କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମିତଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା 1 ଲକ୍ଷରେ 120.21 ରହିଥିବା ବେଳେ ଭାରତରେ ଏହା 33.39 ରହିଛି । ସେହିପରି ଆମ ଦେଶରେ କରୋନା ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ବିଶ୍ଵରେ ସବୁଠାରୁ ନ୍ୟୁନତମ ଅର୍ଥାତ ପ୍ରତି ଲକ୍ଷେରେ 1.06 ଭାଗ ଥିବା ବେଳେ ବିଶ୍ଵରେ ଏହା 6.24 ରହିଛି ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ତଥ୍ୟ, ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଓ ନିୟମାବଳୀର ସୂଚନା ପାଇଁ ନିୟମିତ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରନ୍ତୁ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ ଏବଂ @MoHFW_INDIA