Ministry of Finance
Government Schemes for MSMEs & NBFCs creating significant impact - Sanctions under Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme (ECLGS)cross Rs. 79,000 crore
23 JUN 2020 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
The interventions by Government for MSMEs, have been gaining rapid traction. Under the Emergency Credit Line backed by a Government guarantee, Banks from Public & Private Sectors have so far already sanctioned loansworth over Rs. 79,000 crore as of June 20, 2020, of whichmore than Rs 35,000 crore has already been disbursed.
The top lenders under the Scheme are SBI, HDFC Bank, Bank of Baroda, PNB & Canara Bank.This has helped 19 lakh MSMEs & other businesses restart their businesses post the lockdown.As part of the Aatmanirbhar package Government had announced its plans for Rs. 3 lakh Crore as additional credit to MSMEs and small businesses.Such enterprises were to be eligible to receive upto 20% of their existing borrowing as additional loans at interest rates which were capped.
Separately,under RBI’s Special Liquidity Facility announced in March-April, 2020, SIDBI has sanctioned over Rs. 10,220 crore to NBFCs, Micro Finance Institutions & Banks for lending to MSME& small borrowers. National Housing Bank (NHB) has sanctioned its entire facility of Rs. 10,000 crore to Housing Finance Companies. This refinance by SIDBI & NHB is in addition to ongoing schemes through which over Rs. 30,000 crore has been sanctioned. NBFCs & MFIs are being further helped under the Extended Partial Guarantee Scheme where approvals have crossed Rs. 5500 crore. Transactions for another Rs. 5000 crore are under process of approval while certain other deals are currently under negotiation.

অর্থমন্ত্রক
এমএসএমই এবং এনবিএফসিগুলির জন্য সরকারের প্রকল্প উল্লেখযোগ্য প্রভাব ফেলছে - জরুরী ভিত্তিতে ঋণ সহায়তা প্রকল্প (ইসিএলজিএস) এর অধীনে ৭৯,০০০ কোটি টাকা মঞ্জুর করা হয়েছে
23 JUN 2020 2:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৩ জুন, ২০২০
সরকারের হস্তক্ষেপের ফলে অতি ক্ষুদ্র,ক্ষুদ্র মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ সংস্থা(এমএসএমই)গুলি দ্রুত আগের অবস্থায় ফিরে আসতে শুরু করছে। সরকার জরুরী ভিত্তিতে ঋণ সহায়তা প্রকল্প (ইসিএলজিএস) এর অধীনে সরকারী ও বেসরকারী ব্যাংকগুলির জন্য ইতিমধ্যে ঋণ মঞ্জুর করেছে। চলতি বছরের জুন পর্যন্ত ৭৯,০০০ কোটি টাকা মঞ্জুর করা হয়েছে, ইতিমধ্যেই ৩৫,০০০ কোটিরও বেশি টাকা বিতরণ করা হয়েছে।
এই প্রকল্পের আওতাধীন শীর্ষ ঋণদাতারা হলেন এসবিআই, এইচডিএফসি ব্যাংক, ব্যাংক অফ বরোদা, পিএনবি এবং কানারা ব্যাংক।এর ফলে ১৯ লক্ষ এমএসএমই এবং অন্যান্য ব্যবসায়ী প্রতিষ্ঠান লকডাউন শেষে পুনরায় ব্যবসা শুরু করতে পারবে। আত্মনির্ভর ভারত প্যাকেজের অঙ্গ হিসাবে সরকার এমএসএমই এবং ছোট ব্যবসায়ীদের জন্য অতিরিক্ত ঋণ হিসেবে যে ৩ লক্ষ কোটি টাকার আর্থিক প্রকল্পের কথা ঘোষণা করা হয়েছিল , তার থেকে এই সাহায্য করা হয়েছে।
এছাড়াও, চলতি বছরে মার্চ-এপ্রিল মাসে আরবিআইয়ের ঘোষিত নগদ প্রদানের বিশেষ সুবিধার আওতায় ,ভারতীয় ক্ষুদ্র শিল্প উন্নয়ন ব্যাংক (সিআইডিবিআই)নন ব্যাংক আর্থিক প্রতিষ্ঠান ও ক্ষুদ্র আর্থিক প্রতিষ্ঠানগুলির জন্য ১০,২২০ কোটি টাকা মঞ্জুর করেছে এবং ব্যাংকগুলি এমএসএমই ও ক্ষুদ্র ঋণ গ্রহীতাদের জন্য ঋণ প্রদান করেছে। ন্যাশনাল হাউজিং ব্যাংক (এনএইচবি) আবাসন শিল্পের সঙ্গে যুক্ত ঋণদানকারী সংস্থাগুলির সহয়তায় ১০ হাজার কোটি টাকা মঞ্জুর করেছে। এর পাশাপাশি ইসিএলজিএস-এর আওতায় নন ব্যাংক আর্থিক প্রতিষ্ঠান ও ক্ষুদ্র আর্থিক প্রতিষ্ঠানগুলিকেও সাহায্য করা হয়েছে।