Ministry of Finance
Government Schemes for MSMEs & NBFCs creating significant impact - Sanctions under Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme (ECLGS)cross Rs. 79,000 crore
23 JUN 2020 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
The interventions by Government for MSMEs, have been gaining rapid traction. Under the Emergency Credit Line backed by a Government guarantee, Banks from Public & Private Sectors have so far already sanctioned loansworth over Rs. 79,000 crore as of June 20, 2020, of whichmore than Rs 35,000 crore has already been disbursed.
The top lenders under the Scheme are SBI, HDFC Bank, Bank of Baroda, PNB & Canara Bank.This has helped 19 lakh MSMEs & other businesses restart their businesses post the lockdown.As part of the Aatmanirbhar package Government had announced its plans for Rs. 3 lakh Crore as additional credit to MSMEs and small businesses.Such enterprises were to be eligible to receive upto 20% of their existing borrowing as additional loans at interest rates which were capped.
Separately,under RBI’s Special Liquidity Facility announced in March-April, 2020, SIDBI has sanctioned over Rs. 10,220 crore to NBFCs, Micro Finance Institutions & Banks for lending to MSME& small borrowers. National Housing Bank (NHB) has sanctioned its entire facility of Rs. 10,000 crore to Housing Finance Companies. This refinance by SIDBI & NHB is in addition to ongoing schemes through which over Rs. 30,000 crore has been sanctioned. NBFCs & MFIs are being further helped under the Extended Partial Guarantee Scheme where approvals have crossed Rs. 5500 crore. Transactions for another Rs. 5000 crore are under process of approval while certain other deals are currently under negotiation.

ധനകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
രാജ്യത്തെ എംഎസ്എംഇകള്‍ക്കും എന്‍ബിഎഫ്‌സികള്‍ക്കുമായുള്ള ഗവണ്മെന്റ് പദ്ധതികൾ മികച്ച ഫലം കാണുന്നു
അടിയന്തിര വായ്പ ലഭ്യതാ പദ്ധതിയിലൂടെ അനുവദിച്ചത് 79,000 കോടിയിലേറെ രൂപ
23 JUN 2020 2:43PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഭരണകൂടത്തിന്റെ ഉറപ്പോടുകൂടിയ അടിയന്തിര വായ്പ ലഭ്യതാ പദ്ധതിയ്ക്ക് കീഴിൽ രാജ്യത്തെ പൊതു-സ്വകാര്യ മേഖല ബാങ്കുകൾ 2020 ജൂണ്‍ 20 വരെ വരെ അനുവദിച്ചത് 79,000 കോടിയിലേറെ രൂപയുടെ വായ്പകൾ.ഇതിൽ 35,000 കോടി രൂപയിലേറെ വിതരണം ചെയ്തുകഴിഞ്ഞു.
എസ്ബിഐ , എച്ച്ഡിഎഫ്‌സി ബാങ്ക് , ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ബറോഡ , പിഎന്‍ബി & കനറാ ബാങ്ക് എന്നീ ബാങ്കുകളാണ് പദ്ധതിക്ക് കീഴിൽ ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ വായ്പകൾ ലഭ്യമാക്കിയിരിക്കുന്നത്.രാജ്യത്തെ 19 ലക്ഷം എംഎസ്എംഇകൾക്കും,മറ്റു വ്യാപാരികൾക്കും ലോക് ഡൗണിനു ശേഷം,തങ്ങളുടെ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ പുനരാരംഭിക്കാൻ ഇത് സഹായകമായിട്ടുണ്ട്.ആത്മനിർഭർ പാക്കേജിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി, എംഎസ്എംഇകൾക്കും ചെറുകിട വ്യാപാരികൾക്കും, 3 ലക്ഷം കോടിരൂപയുടെ അധിക വായ്പ ലഭ്യമാക്കുമെന്ന് കേന്ദ്രസർക്കാർ അറിയിച്ചിരുന്നു.ഇത്തരം സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾക്ക് തങ്ങളുടെ നിലവിലെ വായ്പയുടെ 20% വരെ അധിക സഹായമായി കുറഞ്ഞ പലിശയിൽ സ്വീകരിക്കാൻ അർഹതയുണ്ടാകും .
ഈ വര്‍ഷം മാർച്ച് - ഏപ്രിൽ മാസങ്ങളിലായി പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ച ആര്‍ബിഐയുടെ പ്രത്യേക പണലഭ്യത സൗകര്യത്തിന് ( Special Liquidity Facility) കീഴിൽ,രാജ്യത്തെ എന്‍ബിഎഫ്‌സികൾ ,സൂക്ഷ്മ ധനകാര്യ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾ,ബാങ്കുകൾ എന്നിവർക്കായി SIDBI 10,220 കോടി രൂപയും അനുവദിച്ചിരുന്നു.രാജ്യത്തെ എംഎസ്എംഇകൾ ,ചെറുകിടവായ്പ ആവശ്യമുള്ളവര്‍ എന്നിവർക്ക് പണം ലഭ്യമാക്കാനാണ് ഈ തുക വിനിയോഗിക്കുക.
ദേശീയ ഭവനനിർമ്മാണ ബാങ്ക് (NHB) തങ്ങളുടെ പരമാവധി തുകയായ 10,000 കോടി രൂപ രാജ്യത്തെ വിവിധ ഭവനനിർമ്മാണ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾക്കായി അനുവദിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്.SIDBI യും NHB യും നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്ന ഈ സൗകര്യം, നേരത്തെ അനുവദിച്ച 30,000 കോടി രൂപയുടെ നിലവിലെ പദ്ധതികൾക്ക് പുറമെയാണ്.