स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 पर अपडेट
रिकवरी दर सुधर कर 49.95 प्रतिशत तक पहुंची
13 JUN 2020 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान, कोविड-19 के कुल 7,135 रोगी स्वस्थ हो चुके हैं। इस प्रकार, अभी तक कुल 1,54,329 रोगी कोविड-19 से स्वस्थ हो चुके हैं। कोविड-19 मरीजों के बीच रिकवरी दर 49.95 प्रतिशत है। वर्तमान में, 1,45,779 सक्रिय मामले हैं और वे सभी सक्रिय चिकित्सा निगरानी के तहत हैं।
संक्रमित व्यक्तियों में नोवेल कोरोना वायरस का पता लगाने की आईसीएमआर की जांच क्षमता निरंतर बढ़ाई जा रही है। सरकारी प्रयोगशालाओं की संख्या अब बढ़कर 642 हो गई है और निजी प्रयोगशालाओं की संख्या अब बढ़कर 243 (कुल 885) हो गई है। पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान, 1,43,737 नमूनों की जांच की गई है। इस प्रकार अभी तक जांच की गई कुल नमूनों की संख्या 55,07,182 हो गई है।
मंत्रालय ने कोविड-19 के लिए अद्यतन नैदानिक प्रबंधन प्रोटोकॉल जारी किया है जिसे https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/ClinicalManagementProtocolforCOVID19.pdf पर देखा जा सकता है। नए प्रोटोकॉल में हल्के, मध्यम या गंभीर की नैदानिक तीव्रता के लिए कोविड-19 मामलों के प्रबंधन का प्रावधान है। संक्रमण बचाव या नियंत्रण प्रक्रियाओं को भी तीव्रता के तीनों चरणों के अनुरूप निर्दिष्ट किया गया है। ये दिशानिर्देश रोगियों के परिभाषित उप समूह के लिए जांच संबंधी उपचार भी विर्निदिष्ट करते हैं। तथापि, इनमें से किसी भी उपचार की अनुशंसा करने से पूर्व एक सूचित और साझा निर्णय लिया जाना अनिवार्य है।
कोविड-19 से संबंधित तकनीकी मुद्दों, दिशानिर्देशों एवं परामर्शियों पर प्रमाणित और अद्यतन जानकरी के लिए कृपया नियमित रूप से https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ और @MoHFW_INDIA. का अवलोकन करें।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
RECOVERY RATE IMPROVES TO 49.95%
13 JUN 2020 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 7,135 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,54,329 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 49.95% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,45,779 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
ICMR‘s testing capacity for detecting the novel Coronavirus in infected persons is continuously being ramped up. The number of government labs has been increased to 642 and private labs has been increased to 243 (A total of 885). In the last 24 hours, 1,43,737 samples were tested. The total number of samples tested thus far is 55,07,182.
The Ministry has issued an updated clinical management protocol for COVID-19 which can be accessed at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/ClinicalManagementProtocolforCOVID19.pdf
The new protocol provides for the management of COVID-19 cases based on the clinical severity of mild, moderate or severe. Infection prevention and control practices have also been specified according to the three stages of severity. These guidelines also specify investigational therapies for a defined subgroup of patients. However, an informed and shared decision making is essential before prescribing any of these therapies.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .