صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ -19 پر اپ ڈیٹ
11 JUN 2020 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،11جون 2020/ آئی سی ایم آر کے ذریعہ کئے گئے سیروسرویلنس مطالعے میں سروے کی گئی آبادی کے 0.73 فی صد حصے میں ماضی میں سارس کوو-2 سے متاثر ہونے کے ثبوت ملے ہیں۔ یہ بات آج یہاں میڈیابریفنگ کے دوران آئی سی ایم آر کےمنیجنگ ڈائریکٹر اور ڈبلیو ایچ اور انڈیا کے تعاون سے مئی 2020میں کووڈ -19 کے لئے پہلا سیرو پیروے کیا۔ سروے میں 83 ضلعوں کے 28595 گھروں اور 26400 افراد کا احاطہ کیا گیا تھا۔ اس مطالعے کے دو حصے ہیں۔ ابتدائی کاموں کے تحت عام آبادی میں سارس کوو-2 سے متاثرہ آبادی کے حصے کا اندازہ لگانا تھا، جو مکمل ہوچکا ہے ۔ دوسرا مقصد ہاٹ اسپاٹ شہروں کے حصے کا اندازہ لگانا ہے۔ دوسرا کام زیر تکمیل ہے۔
مطالعے سےیہ بھی واضح ہوتا ہے کہ لاک ڈاؤن کے دوران کئے گئے اقدام، انفیکشن کے پھیلاؤ کو کم رکھنے اور کووڈ-19 کے تیزی سے پھیلاأ کو روکنے میں کامیاب رہے ہیںَ آئی سی ایم آر نے اندازہ لگایا ہے کہ دیہی علاقوں کےمقابلے میں شہری علاقوں میں بیماری پھیلنے کا خطرہ 1:09 گنا زیادہ ہے اور شہری جھگی علاقوں میں 1:89 گنا زیادہ ہے۔ انفیکشن سے ہونے والی اموات کی شرح بہت کم 0.08 فی صد ہے۔ اس کا مطلب صرف یہ ہے کہ لوگوں کو وقتاً فوقتاً کووڈ سے متعلق مشوروں پر عمل کرنا ہوگا اور اپنے رویے میں احتیاط کو شامل کرنا ہوگا۔
اس طرح ، اب تک کل 141028 کل5823 کووڈ 19 مریض ٹھیک ہوئے ہیں۔ اس طرح اب تک کل 141028 مریض کووڈ 19 سےٹھیک ہوچکے ہیں۔ کووڈ19 مریضوں کے ٹھیک ہونے (ریکوری) کی شرح 49.21 فی صد ہے ہندستان میں موجود صورتحال میں137448 سرگرم معاملے ہیں، جو تمام انتہائی نگہداشت والے حصے میں رکھے گئے ہیں۔ فی الحال ، ٹھیک ہوئے مریضوں کی تعداد ایکٹیو مریضوں کی تعداد سے زیادہ ہے۔
کووڈ-19 پر کسی بھی سوال کے لئے صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت کے ہیلپ لائن نمبر 23978046-11-91 یا ٹول فری نمبر پر کال کریں ۔ کووڈ-19 کےلئے ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی ہیلپ لائن نمبروں کی فہرستhttps://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf . ۔پر دستیاب ہے۔
م ن۔ ش ت ۔ ج
Uno-3219

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
ICMR’s sero-surveillance study reveals only 0.73% of the sample population infected with COVID-19
11 JUN 2020 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
The sero-surveillance study conducted by ICMR has revealed that 0.73% of the population surveyed showed evidence of past exposure to SARS-CoV-2. This was stated by Dr. Balram Bhargava, Director General of ICMR, during the media briefing, here today.
ICMR conducted the first sero-survey for COVID19 in May 2020 in collaboration with state health departments, NCDC and WHO India. The study was conducted in 83 districts covering 28,595 households and 26,400 individuals. The study has two parts out of which the primary task of estimating the fraction of population who has been infected with SARS-CoV-2 in general population has been completed. The second objective of estimating fraction of population who has been infected with SARS-CoV-2 in containment zones of hotspot cities is in the process of completion.
The study also clearly points out that the measures taken during the lockdown have been successful in keeping the transmission low and in preventing rapid spread of COVID-19. ICMR has calculated that compared to rural areas, risk of spread is 1.09 times higher in urban areas and 1.89 times higher in urban slums. The infection fatality rate is very low at 0.08%. This only means that a large portion of the population must continue following COVID appropriate behaviour suggested by from time to time.
During the last 24 hours, a total of 5,823 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,41,028 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate amongst COVID-19 patients is 49.21%. India currently has 1,37,448 active cases which are all under active medical supervision. At present, the number of patients recovered exceeds the number of active patients
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .